THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nolan McGinn SR UNA-NY-McGinn 15:57.8 7:41.9 8:16.0
2 Jake Gogarty SR UNA-NY-Gogarty 16:20.2 8:10.0 8:10.3
3 1 Shane Golio JR MWXC Club 16:23.6 8:09.4 8:14.2
4 Bobby Mayclim SR UNA-NY-Mayclim 16:26.5 8:01.5 8:25.0
5 2 Matt Windecker SR Burnt Hills XC 16:26.8 8:12.2 8:14.6
6 3 Nicholas Thomas SR Kujitolea AC 16:29.5 8:12.5 8:17.0
7 Collin McLaughlin SR Assisi XC 16:30.5 8:11.8 8:18.7
8 4 Oliver Jibb SR MWXC Club 16:31.1 8:08.8 8:22.3
9 5 Ryan Maher SO Auburn Pulsars 16:31.6 8:16.7 8:14.9
10 Henry Koike-Sieira SR UNA-NY-Koike-Sieira 16:32.5 8:03.0 8:29.6
11 Ryan Sykes FR UNA-NY-Sykes 16:34.2 8:07.8 8:26.5
12 Shane Murphy SR UNA-NY-Murphy 16:34.6 8:19.6 8:15.0
13 Hartley Semmes JR UNA-NY-Semmes 16:35.0 8:10.4 8:24.6
14 6 Thomas Isenovski SO Racing City 16:35.6 8:03.1 8:32.5
15 7 Ryan Giglia Jr. SR Black Creek Running Club 16:36.7 8:13.1 8:23.6
16 Connor Domoy SR UNA-NY-Domoy 16:39.0 8:06.6 8:32.5
17 8 Elijah Gentry SR Fort Greene Track Club 16:41.5 8:18.7 8:22.9
18 9 William Tempest JR Northfield Panther XC 16:41.9 8:17.7 8:24.3
19 Jake Albert JR UNA-NY-Albert 16:43.8 8:13.8 8:30.0
20 Conner Zehr SR Beaver Dam XC 16:44.3 8:23.8 8:20.6
21 Oliver Simmons SO Wolves Track Club 16:47.1 8:20.1 8:27.0
22 10 Owen Gasper SO Auburn Pulsars 16:47.4 8:21.5 8:25.9
23 Gabriel Wigutow JR Assisi XC 16:47.8 8:09.2 8:38.6
24 11 Travis Wolfe-Thomps SR Fort Greene Track Club 16:47.8 8:30.6 8:17.3
25 Jon Seyfert JR LI Front Runners 16:48.7 8:27.5 8:21.3
26 James Tette SR UNA-NY-Tette 16:49.4 8:11.1 8:38.3
27 Owen Larson JR Eagles ECF-TC 16:50.7 8:21.6 8:29.1
28 12 Liam Davidson JR Adirondack Runners 16:51.8 8:30.4 8:21.5
29 Christopher Tardugn SR UNA-NY-Tardugno 16:52.1 8:26.4 8:25.7
30 13 Gavin Catherwood JR MWXC Club 16:52.5 8:14.4 8:38.1
31 Andrew Lee JR First Capital TC-NY 16:53.4 8:25.6 8:27.8
32 14 Nathan Sikorski SR Black Creek Running Club 16:53.8 8:24.8 8:29.0
33 Joseph Berry SR UNA-NY-Berry 16:54.4 8:18.9 8:35.6
34 15 Austin Ferrin JR Auburn Pulsars 16:57.1 8:21.9 8:35.3
35 16 Cayden Robleno SR Burnt Hills XC 16:58.5 8:20.4 8:38.1
36 17 Devon Ryan JR MWXC Club 16:58.6 8:19.4 8:39.3
37 Jess Joe Augustine SR Mount Sinai TC 16:59.6 8:19.1 8:40.6
38 Isaac Cohen SR UNA-NY-Cohen 17:00.5 8:18.5 8:42.0
39 18 Noah Hilker JR Finger Lakes Running Co 17:02.2 8:23.5 8:38.7
40 19 Shane Fraser JR Aurora Runners 17:02.7 8:32.0 8:30.7
41 20 Crosby Woods SR Finger Lakes Running Co 17:03.0 8:22.2 8:40.8
42 Nathaniel Fisher SR UNA-NY-Fisher 17:04.0 8:16.6 8:47.4
43 21 Cooper Brandriss SR Racing City 17:04.5 8:32.1 8:32.4
44 22 Chris Howard SR Auburn Pulsars 17:05.1 8:22.7 8:42.5
45 Aakash Iyer SR Guilderland Flying Dutch 17:05.7 8:18.0 8:47.8
46 Drew O'Reilly SR Felder 17:05.7 8:29.8 8:36.0
47 Brian Liebowitz SR LI Front Runners 17:06.6 8:20.1 8:46.6
48 John Garrison SR UNA-NY-Garrison 17:09.1 8:34.0 8:35.1
49 Douglas Antaky SR Hammer Squad 17:09.5 8:21.2 8:48.3
50 23 Owen Blaisdell JR Racing City 17:11.8 8:16.4 8:55.5
51 Trent Thibault SO UNA-NY-Thibault 17:14.3 8:22.5 8:51.9
52 Joseph McMahon SR UNA-NY-McMahon 17:14.9 8:24.3 8:50.7
53 24 Alexander Jones SO Fort Greene Track Club 17:15.4 8:33.4 8:42.0
54 25 Hau Son Wong JR Xavier TC-NY 17:16.4 8:32.6 8:43.8
55 26 Aaron Gill JR Xavier TC-NY 17:16.9 8:38.0 8:38.9
56 Ethan Verbosky SO UNA-NY-Verbosky 17:18.9 8:36.9 8:42.1
57 27 Jacob Bernd SR Racing City 17:19.2 8:28.3 8:51.0
58 28 Keegan Brady SR Auburn Pulsars 17:19.7 8:35.4 8:44.4
59 29 Darren Pasek JR Racing City 17:20.3 8:31.9 8:48.5
60 30 Henry Hill SO Fairport XC Club 17:20.8 8:37.3 8:43.5
61 Aidan Fay JR UNA-NY-Fay 17:20.9 8:47.1 8:33.9
62 31 Colin Lesher SR Fairport XC Club 17:21.3 8:35.5 8:45.8
63 32 Maxwell Decker JR Stissing XC Club 17:22.5 8:35.2 8:47.4
64 33 Doug Cornfield Jr SR Corning Track Club 17:23.1 8:31.4 8:51.8
65 34 Gus Hoak JR Aurora Runners 17:23.2 8:36.1 8:47.2
66 35 Jared Heggenstaller SR Stissing XC Club 17:23.9 8:45.4 8:38.5
67 36 Nick Gileski JR Adirondack Runners 17:25.9 8:32.2 8:53.7
68 37 Luke Dacey SR Racing City 17:26.2 8:48.1 8:38.2
69 38 Riley Hubisz JR Finger Lakes Running Co 17:26.9 8:23.4 9:03.5
70 39 Everett Shaw JR Finger Lakes Running Co 17:28.4 8:40.2 8:48.3
71 40 D'Angelo Brown JR Xavier TC-NY 17:29.7 8:33.0 8:56.7
72 41 Samuel Faga SR Kujitolea AC 17:30.4 8:48.3 8:42.2
73 42 Sebastian Boutwell SO Corning Track Club 17:30.6 8:33.8 8:56.9
74 Juvenal Diaz SR UNA-NY-Diaz 17:31.3 8:33.2 8:58.1
75 43 Ronaldo Rodriguez P JR MWXC Club 17:31.5 8:39.3 8:52.3
76 44 Max Haidt SR Fort Greene Track Club 17:33.0 8:46.4 8:46.7
77 Danny Casatelli SO UNA-NY-Casatelli 17:33.4 8:47.0 8:46.5
78 45 Donovan Baird JR Mount XC 17:33.6 8:25.7 9:07.9
79 46 Zoltan Nadasdy SO Finger Lakes Running Co 17:34.6 8:44.4 8:50.2
80 Patrick Shea JR UNA-NY-Shea 17:36.3 8:41.7 8:54.7
81 Jonathan Duraes JR UNA-NY-Duraes 17:37.1 8:48.8 8:48.3
82 47 Andor Nadasdy SO Finger Lakes Running Co 17:37.7 8:45.9 8:51.9
83 Ryan Mehan FR UNA-NY-Mehan 17:38.8 8:43.9 8:54.9
84 48 Austin Bubel SO Fairport XC Club 17:39.9 8:32.8 9:07.1
85 49 Connor Roeser SR Fairport XC Club 17:40.4 8:41.8 8:58.7
86 50 Thomas Sheerin SR Manhasset TC 17:41.0 8:42.9 8:58.2
87 51 Ethan Green SR Admiral TFC 17:41.8 8:29.8 9:12.0
88 Sean Verbosky SR UNA-NY-Verbosky 17:42.1 8:52.0 8:50.1
89 52 Jack Handman JR Admiral TFC 17:42.3 8:49.9 8:52.5
90 53 Kavi Sieg JR Fort Greene Track Club 17:42.7 8:45.0 8:57.7
91 54 Jeyvi Ramirez-Valen SR Admiral TFC 17:43.5 8:52.4 8:51.1
92 Noah Melita SR UNA-NY-Melita 17:44.0 8:45.5 8:58.5
93 55 Stije Huinink JR Manhasset TC 17:45.5 8:44.7 9:00.9
94 56 Gregory Homa JR Corning Track Club 17:47.8 8:50.4 8:57.5
95 57 Hudson Shaw SR Racing City 17:47.9 8:45.9 9:02.0
96 58 Brody Dugan SR Burnt Hills XC 17:50.1 8:50.6 8:59.6
97 59 Owen Willard SR Fairport XC Club 17:50.8 8:34.8 9:16.0
98 Myles Munro JR BPM 17:50.9 8:56.6 8:54.3
99 60 Amos Pres JR Fort Greene Track Club 17:52.0 9:00.3 8:51.8
100 61 Shane Lafountain JR Colonie TC 17:52.5 8:54.4 8:58.1
101 Logan Baker SR UNA-NY-Baker 17:53.2 8:45.1 9:08.1
102 62 Jaxyn Mahoney JR Corning Track Club 17:53.5 8:52.7 9:00.9
103 63 Vincent Costello JR MWXC Club 17:54.3 8:54.9 8:59.5
104 64 Jack Pelusio SR Admiral TFC 17:54.8 8:49.2 9:05.6
105 65 John Hogan JR Manhasset TC 17:54.8 8:53.6 9:01.3
106 66 Alan Arnold SR Mount XC 17:56.7 8:50.9 9:05.9
107 67 Patrick Ward JR Black Creek Running Club 17:56.9 8:54.1 9:02.9
108 68 Brady Krenzer JR Northfield Panther XC 17:58.8 8:53.1 9:05.8
109 69 Owen Rung SR Aurora Runners 17:59.9 8:33.7 9:26.2
110 70 Colin Veit JR Port Jefferson XC Club 18:00.0 8:48.7 9:11.3
111 71 Daniel McPherson SO Stissing XC Club 18:00.7 8:57.1 9:03.7
112 72 Jonathan Taylor SR Xavier TC-NY 18:01.1 8:51.9 9:09.2
113 Edward Popp JR Felder 18:02.5 8:53.3 9:09.3
114 73 Maxwell Heggenstall SR Stissing XC Club 18:02.7 8:51.4 9:11.4
115 74 Gavin Rossi SR ARETE 18:03.7 8:29.5 9:34.2
116 75 Nick Downing SO Kujitolea AC 18:07.2 9:08.2 8:59.0
117 76 Tyler Fischer SR Fairport XC Club 18:07.6 8:42.4 9:25.2
118 77 Ryan Defries JR Aurora Runners 18:09.0 9:08.3 9:00.7
119 78 Eamon Woodruff SR Xavier TC-NY 18:09.3 8:54.5 9:14.8
120 79 Andrew Schretzmayer SR Port Jefferson XC Club 18:09.5 8:51.5 9:18.1
121 80 Ryan Harrow SO Kujitolea AC 18:09.7 8:56.0 9:13.7
122 81 Nicholas McPherson SR Stissing XC Club 18:11.1 8:52.2 9:19.0
123 Masaki Makino JR UNA-NY-Makino 18:11.6 9:06.3 9:05.3
124 82 Ethan Owen FR Burnt Hills XC 18:12.2 8:56.3 9:15.9
125 83 Nick Ferratella SO Corning Track Club 18:12.3 8:56.7 9:15.7
126 84 Axel Teiling JR Xavier TC-NY 18:14.7 9:05.3 9:09.5
127 85 Carman Stanton SR Port Jefferson XC Club 18:15.8 9:12.9 9:03.0
128 86 Logan Muller SO Burnt Hills XC 18:17.0 9:02.3 9:14.8
129 87 Damian Wiedeman SR Aurora Runners 18:19.4 9:01.2 9:18.3
130 88 Jack Andrews JR Northfield Panther XC 18:19.9 9:15.2 9:04.8
131 89 Maxwell Benoit JR Northfield Panther XC 18:20.2 9:10.3 9:10.0
132 90 Jerry Czyz SR Auburn Pulsars 18:21.0 8:51.3 9:29.8
133 91 Calvin Burke SR Cougars XC 18:21.0 9:01.0 9:20.0
134 92 Dominic Agostinelli SR Black Creek Running Club 18:21.9 8:59.7 9:22.2
135 93 Brian Pelusio SO Admiral TFC 18:25.2 9:06.1 9:19.1
136 Caleb Tribotte SR UNA-NY-Tribotte 18:25.4 9:14.5 9:11.0
137 Blake Weaver FR UNA-NY-Weaver 18:26.2 9:16.3 9:10.0
138 94 Alexander Armendari JR Manhasset TC 18:26.4 9:14.8 9:11.7
139 95 Arseniy Nechaev JR Admiral TFC 18:26.8 8:55.3 9:31.6
140 96 Jason Saldanha SR MWXC Club 18:27.4 9:02.0 9:25.5
141 97 Pj Hulme FR Aurora Runners 18:27.5 9:08.6 9:18.9
142 98 Austin Lafountain JR Colonie TC 18:28.5 9:09.1 9:19.5
143 Jonathan Slick JR UNA-NY-Slick 18:28.7 9:07.2 9:21.6
144 Kyle Gaffney SR UNA-NY-Gaffney 18:29.8 9:03.0 9:26.9
145 Tim Brown JR LI Front Runners 18:30.6 8:57.2 9:33.4
146 99 Sean Ringwood FR Auburn Pulsars 18:34.6 9:18.4 9:16.2
147 Liam O'Neill SR UNA-NY-O'Neill 18:36.4 8:39.0 9:57.4
148 100 Akash Bhangu SR Admiral TFC 18:36.4 9:09.2 9:27.2
149 101 Luke Giangrande SR Manhasset TC 18:37.2 9:04.2 9:33.1
150 102 Patric Eppedico-Cir JR Adirondack Runners 18:37.7 9:23.7 9:14.0
151 103 Aidan Fleming SO Fort Greene Track Club 18:37.8 9:15.7 9:22.2
152 104 Thomas Canestrari SR Kujitolea AC 18:39.0 9:17.5 9:21.5
153 105 Andrew Cole SR Northfield Panther XC 18:39.1 9:17.4 9:21.7
154 106 Riley Cushman SR Cougars XC 18:39.7 9:15.8 9:23.9
155 107 Reid Baynes JR Xavier TC-NY 18:41.7 9:25.3 9:16.4
156 108 Ryan Boldi JR Manhasset TC 18:42.4 9:20.9 9:21.6
157 109 Chris Diplacido SO Adirondack Runners 18:43.1 9:21.6 9:21.5
158 110 Erastus Clement SR Mount XC 18:45.7 9:17.1 9:28.7
159 111 Christopher Nam SO Port Jefferson XC Club 18:47.2 9:17.8 9:29.4
160 112 Ian Zehnder JR Colonie TC 18:48.1 9:13.4 9:34.7
161 113 Sean Obermayer SR Colonie TC 18:48.2 9:22.9 9:25.3
162 114 Luke Wright SO Aurora Runners 18:48.5 9:22.0 9:26.6
163 115 Henry Burke SR Cougars XC 18:49.1 9:11.9 9:37.2
164 116 James Casey SO Northfield Panther XC 18:49.9 9:13.8 9:36.2
165 117 Tyler Wright SR Mount XC 18:50.5 9:22.7 9:27.8
166 Johnny Mudge SR UNA-NY-Mudge 18:53.1 9:03.3 9:49.9
167 Brady McGowan SR BPM 18:53.9 9:26.1 9:27.8
168 118 Landon Greene SR Kujitolea AC 18:55.4 9:21.3 9:34.1
169 119 William Boscia FR Finger Lakes Running Co 18:58.9 9:20.4 9:38.5
170 120 Troy Horning JR Mount XC 19:02.0 9:22.5 9:39.6
171 Marcus Haynia JR UNA-NY-Haynia 19:03.7 9:23.9 9:39.9
172 121 Dylan Zumpe JR Mount XC 19:05.1 9:28.7 9:36.4
173 Omek Kumar SR UNA-NY-Kumar 19:06.3 9:26.6 9:39.7
174 122 Julian Campopiano SR Adirondack Runners 19:07.0 9:21.7 9:45.4
175 123 Todd Maendel JR Mount XC 19:07.2 9:27.2 9:40.1
176 124 Max Joyner JR Port Jefferson XC Club 19:09.5 9:41.3 9:28.3
177 125 Brayden Cyr SR Burnt Hills XC 19:09.9 9:24.8 9:45.1
178 126 Caleb Krenzer SO Black Creek Running Club 19:11.4 9:27.2 9:44.3
179 Colin Trolio SR UNA-NY-Trolio 19:14.8 9:30.1 9:44.7
180 Reef Kirchner SR UNA-NY-Kirchner 19:15.3 9:25.5 9:49.9
181 127 Luca Piccirillo FR Burnt Hills XC 19:16.4 9:23.2 9:53.2
182 128 Zouhair Elsibal JR ARETE 19:20.3 9:24.3 9:56.0
183 129 Aidan Kahabka SR Corning Track Club 19:22.3 9:28.1 9:54.2
184 Nolan Munn JR UNA-NY-Munn 19:22.4 9:35.9 9:46.6
185 130 Ethan Ruest JR Northfield Panther XC 19:23.4 9:29.1 9:54.4
186 131 Nicholas Kohli SO Colonie TC 19:28.4 9:32.6 9:55.9
187 132 Sweeney Lucas SO Port Jefferson XC Club 19:28.9 9:36.9 9:52.1
188 133 Dean Lowery SO Kujitolea AC 19:30.7 9:38.5 9:52.3
189 Connor Stanton SR UNA-NY-Stanton 19:34.0 9:37.9 9:56.2
190 134 Luciano Palacios SO ARETE 19:37.0 9:44.1 9:53.0
191 135 Gabriel Hieter SR Stissing XC Club 19:40.3 9:45.3 9:55.1
192 136 Bryce Hammond SO Corning Track Club 19:41.6 9:47.7 9:54.0
193 Sam Bickford SR UNA-NY-Bickford 19:44.5 9:27.8 10:16.7
194 Zaryan Ali FR UNA-NY-Ali 19:48.5 9:51.3 9:57.3
195 137 Ben Fondacaro SO Colonie TC 19:48.7 9:40.1 10:08.7
196 138 Tanyon Pearson FR Adirondack Runners 19:48.7 9:49.7 9:59.0
197 139 Nicolas Montoya JR Stissing XC Club 19:54.7 9:49.6 10:05.2
198 140 Joseph Webster SR Cougars XC 20:02.3 9:50.1 10:12.3
199 141 Kian Capone FR Adirondack Runners 20:09.1 9:49.1 10:20.0
200 142 Nolan Guckian JR Cougars XC 20:20.6 10:04.3 10:16.4
201 143 Carter Rossi 8 ARETE 20:26.5 9:43.7 10:42.9
202 144 Matthew Ross SR Cougars XC 20:27.6 10:18.0 10:09.7
203 145 Amer Armbruster SR Cougars XC 20:28.1 9:48.8 10:39.4
204 146 Daniel Oenga SO ARETE 20:40.4 10:12.4 10:28.0
205 147 Matthew Monahan SR ARETE 21:20.7 10:35.1 10:45.7
206 Latham Gielskie JR UNA-NY-Gielskie 24:38.8 11:55.5 12:43.4
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 78 MWXC Club (16:51.5 84:17.3 1:07.9)
==================================================
1 1 Shane Golio JR 16:23.6
2 4 Oliver Jibb SR 16:31.1
3 13 Gavin Catherwood JR 16:52.5
4 17 Devon Ryan JR 16:58.6
5 43 Ronaldo Rodriguez Perez JR 17:31.5
6 ( 63) Vincent Costello JR 17:54.3
7 ( 96) Jason Saldanha SR 18:27.4
2. 80 Auburn Pulsars (16:56.2 84:40.9 0:48.1)
==================================================
1 5 Ryan Maher SO 16:31.6
2 10 Owen Gasper SO 16:47.4
3 15 Austin Ferrin JR 16:57.1
4 22 Chris Howard SR 17:05.1
5 28 Keegan Brady SR 17:19.7
6 ( 90) Jerry Czyz SR 18:21.0
7 ( 99) Sean Ringwood FR 18:34.6
3. 106 Racing City (17:06.3 85:31.4 0:44.7)
==================================================
1 6 Thomas Isenovski SO 16:35.6
2 21 Cooper Brandriss SR 17:04.5
3 23 Owen Blaisdell JR 17:11.8
4 27 Jacob Bernd SR 17:19.2
5 29 Darren Pasek JR 17:20.3
6 ( 37) Luke Dacey SR 17:26.2
7 ( 57) Hudson Shaw SR 17:47.9
4. 140 Fort Greene Track Club (17:12.1 86:00.4 1:01.2)
==================================================
1 8 Elijah Gentry SR 16:41.5
2 11 Travis Wolfe-Thompson SR 16:47.8
3 24 Alexander Jones SO 17:15.4
4 44 Max Haidt SR 17:33.0
5 53 Kavi Sieg JR 17:42.7
6 ( 60) Amos Pres JR 17:52.0
7 (103) Aidan Fleming SO 18:37.8
5. 161 Finger Lakes Running Co (17:19.1 86:35.1 0:32.4)
==================================================
1 18 Noah Hilker JR 17:02.2
2 20 Crosby Woods SR 17:03.0
3 38 Riley Hubisz JR 17:26.9
4 39 Everett Shaw JR 17:28.4
5 46 Zoltan Nadasdy SO 17:34.6
6 ( 47) Andor Nadasdy SO 17:37.7
7 (119) William Boscia FR 18:58.9
6. 217 Fairport XC Club (17:34.7 87:53.2 0:30.0)
==================================================
1 30 Henry Hill SO 17:20.8
2 31 Colin Lesher SR 17:21.3
3 48 Austin Bubel SO 17:39.9
4 49 Connor Roeser SR 17:40.4
5 59 Owen Willard SR 17:50.8
6 ( 76) Tyler Fischer SR 18:07.6
7. 241 Xavier TC-NY (17:38.7 88:13.4 0:52.9)
==================================================
1 25 Hau Son Wong JR 17:16.4
2 26 Aaron Gill JR 17:16.9
3 40 D'Angelo Brown JR 17:29.7
4 72 Jonathan Taylor SR 18:01.1
5 78 Eamon Woodruff SR 18:09.3
6 ( 84) Axel Teiling JR 18:14.7
7 (107) Reid Baynes JR 18:41.7
8. 244 Burnt Hills XC (17:33.0 87:44.6 1:50.2)
==================================================
1 2 Matt Windecker SR 16:26.8
2 16 Cayden Robleno SR 16:58.5
3 58 Brody Dugan SR 17:50.1
4 82 Ethan Owen FR 18:12.2
5 86 Logan Muller SO 18:17.0
6 (125) Brayden Cyr SR 19:09.9
7 (127) Luca Piccirillo FR 19:16.4
9. 276 Corning Track Club (17:45.5 88:47.3 0:49.2)
==================================================
1 33 Doug Cornfield Jr SR 17:23.1
2 42 Sebastian Boutwell SO 17:30.6
3 56 Gregory Homa JR 17:47.8
4 62 Jaxyn Mahoney JR 17:53.5
5 83 Nick Ferratella SO 18:12.3
6 (129) Aidan Kahabka SR 19:22.3
7 (136) Bryce Hammond SO 19:41.6
10. 286 Aurora Runners (17:46.9 88:54.2 1:16.7)
==================================================
1 19 Shane Fraser JR 17:02.7
2 34 Gus Hoak JR 17:23.2
3 69 Owen Rung SR 17:59.9
4 77 Ryan Defries JR 18:09.0
5 87 Damian Wiedeman SR 18:19.4
6 ( 97) Pj Hulme FR 18:27.5
7 (114) Luke Wright SO 18:48.5
11. 292 Stissing XC Club (17:48.2 89:00.9 0:48.6)
==================================================
1 32 Maxwell Decker JR 17:22.5
2 35 Jared Heggenstaller SR 17:23.9
3 71 Daniel McPherson SO 18:00.7
4 73 Maxwell Heggenstaller SR 18:02.7
5 81 Nicholas McPherson SR 18:11.1
6 (135) Gabriel Hieter SR 19:40.3
7 (139) Nicolas Montoya JR 19:54.7
12. 303 Kujitolea AC (17:47.2 88:55.8 2:09.5)
==================================================
1 3 Nicholas Thomas SR 16:29.5
2 41 Samuel Faga SR 17:30.4
3 75 Nick Downing SO 18:07.2
4 80 Ryan Harrow SO 18:09.7
5 104 Thomas Canestrari SR 18:39.0
6 (118) Landon Greene SR 18:55.4
7 (133) Dean Lowery SO 19:30.7
13. 306 Black Creek Running Club (17:48.2 89:00.7 2:34.7)
==================================================
1 7 Ryan Giglia Jr. SR 16:36.7
2 14 Nathan Sikorski SR 16:53.8
3 67 Patrick Ward JR 17:56.9
4 92 Dominic Agostinelli SR 18:21.9
5 126 Caleb Krenzer SO 19:11.4
14. 314 Admiral TFC (17:53.6 89:27.6 0:43.4)
==================================================
1 51 Ethan Green SR 17:41.8
2 52 Jack Handman JR 17:42.3
3 54 Jeyvi Ramirez-Valencia SR 17:43.5
4 64 Jack Pelusio SR 17:54.8
5 93 Brian Pelusio SO 18:25.2
6 ( 95) Arseniy Nechaev JR 18:26.8
7 (100) Akash Bhangu SR 18:36.4
15. 359 Northfield Panther XC (18:00.0 89:59.9 1:57.2)
==================================================
1 9 William Tempest JR 16:41.9
2 68 Brady Krenzer JR 17:58.8
3 88 Jack Andrews JR 18:19.9
4 89 Maxwell Benoit JR 18:20.2
5 105 Andrew Cole SR 18:39.1
6 (116) James Casey SO 18:49.9
7 (130) Ethan Ruest JR 19:23.4
16. 365 Manhasset TC (18:05.0 90:24.9 0:56.2)
==================================================
1 50 Thomas Sheerin SR 17:41.0
2 55 Stije Huinink JR 17:45.5
3 65 John Hogan JR 17:54.8
4 94 Alexander Armendariz JR 18:26.4
5 101 Luke Giangrande SR 18:37.2
6 (108) Ryan Boldi JR 18:42.4
17. 381 Adirondack Runners (18:09.1 90:45.5 2:15.2)
==================================================
1 12 Liam Davidson JR 16:51.8
2 36 Nick Gileski JR 17:25.9
3 102 Patric Eppedico-Cirillo JR 18:37.7
4 109 Chris Diplacido SO 18:43.1
5 122 Julian Campopiano SR 19:07.0
6 (138) Tanyon Pearson FR 19:48.7
7 (141) Kian Capone FR 20:09.1
18. 458 Mount XC (18:25.7 92:08.5 1:28.4)
==================================================
1 45 Donovan Baird JR 17:33.6
2 66 Alan Arnold SR 17:56.7
3 110 Erastus Clement SR 18:45.7
4 117 Tyler Wright SR 18:50.5
5 120 Troy Horning JR 19:02.0
6 (121) Dylan Zumpe JR 19:05.1
7 (123) Todd Maendel JR 19:07.2
19. 469 Port Jefferson XC Club (18:28.4 92:22.0 1:09.5)
==================================================
1 70 Colin Veit JR 18:00.0
2 79 Andrew Schretzmayer SR 18:09.5
3 85 Carman Stanton SR 18:15.8
4 111 Christopher Nam SO 18:47.2
5 124 Max Joyner JR 19:09.5
6 (132) Sweeney Lucas SO 19:28.9
20. 515 Colonie TC (18:41.2 93:25.7 1:35.9)
==================================================
1 61 Shane Lafountain JR 17:52.5
2 98 Austin Lafountain JR 18:28.5
3 112 Ian Zehnder JR 18:48.1
4 113 Sean Obermayer SR 18:48.2
5 131 Nicholas Kohli SO 19:28.4
6 (137) Ben Fondacaro SO 19:48.7
21. 594 Cougars XC (19:14.6 96:12.7 1:59.6)
==================================================
1 91 Calvin Burke SR 18:21.0
2 106 Riley Cushman SR 18:39.7
3 115 Henry Burke SR 18:49.1
4 140 Joseph Webster SR 20:02.3
5 142 Nolan Guckian JR 20:20.6
6 (144) Matthew Ross SR 20:27.6
7 (145) Amer Armbruster SR 20:28.1
22. 625 ARETE (19:37.6 98:07.9 2:36.7)
==================================================
1 74 Gavin Rossi SR 18:03.7
2 128 Zouhair Elsibal JR 19:20.3
3 134 Luciano Palacios SO 19:37.0
4 143 Carter Rossi 8 20:26.5
5 146 Daniel Oenga SO 20:40.4
6 (147) Matthew Monahan SR 21:20.7
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Byron Grevious SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 15:32.8 7:41.8 7:51.0
2 2 James Wischusen SR Union Catholic XC Club 15:49.9 7:50.9 7:59.0
3 3 Steven Hergenrother SR Ridgefield 15:53.7 7:53.5 8:00.3
4 4 Avery Keith SR Westfield TC 15:54.7 7:54.9 7:59.8
5 5 Luke Pash JR Ridgewood XC 15:56.6 7:54.8 8:01.8
6 6 Conor Clifford SR Brothers Track Club 15:58.9 7:53.4 8:05.6
7 7 Joe Barrett JR Brothers Track Club 16:06.5 7:43.9 8:22.6
8 Brenden McMahon JR Valley Project 16:10.8 7:55.6 8:15.2
9 8 Jack Falkowski SR Brothers Track Club 16:14.2 7:48.2 8:26.0
10 Matthew Giardina JR Cardinals XC 16:17.2 7:58.7 8:18.5
11 9 Ilan Sherman-Kadish SR Newton Centre Athletics 16:22.7 8:17.3 8:05.5
12 Richard Planck SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 16:23.1 7:58.4 8:24.7
13 10 Max Lacombe SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 16:23.6 8:00.9 8:22.8
14 Marshall Vernon SO La Salle Running Club 16:23.7 8:02.6 8:21.2
15 Jaxon Schoedel JR UNA-PA-Schoedel 16:24.9 7:57.1 8:27.9
16 11 Charles Lovett JR Ridgefield 16:26.1 8:08.4 8:17.8
17 Ian Johnson SR UNA-PA-Johnson 16:27.7 8:13.1 8:14.7
18 12 Magnus Manley JR Ridgefield 16:29.4 8:15.3 8:14.2
19 13 Tage Mehta SR Westfield TC 16:29.9 8:14.1 8:15.9
20 14 James Gildea SR Westfield TC 16:30.1 8:12.9 8:17.3
21 15 Brady Ott SR Newtown Track Club 16:31.4 8:08.2 8:23.3
22 16 Alex Mastroly JR Brothers Track Club 16:31.5 8:12.8 8:18.8
23 17 Ryan Daly JR Westfield TC 16:31.9 8:13.2 8:18.8
24 Sean Gray SO Portsmouth Track Club 16:33.7 8:14.5 8:19.2
25 18 Pablo Tejedor Meyer SR Brookline XC Club 16:33.8 8:21.4 8:12.5
26 19 Cole Casadei SR LSXC Club 16:34.3 8:19.9 8:14.4
27 20 Sean McCauley JR Black Point RC 16:34.6 8:15.8 8:18.8
28 21 Alexander Valencia SR Westfield TC 16:35.0 8:11.3 8:23.7
29 22 Wyatt Falkowski SO Brothers Track Club 16:35.6 8:11.4 8:24.2
30 Santino Anthon D'Am SR Southern Track Club 16:37.0 8:08.4 8:28.6
31 23 Eli Merritt SR Wellesley Track Club 16:39.0 8:20.0 8:19.1
32 24 Aiden Maue SR Souderton Black Cats 16:39.5 7:56.4 8:43.1
33 25 Will Palopoli SR LSXC Club 16:40.4 8:24.6 8:15.8
34 26 Brady Barber SR Brothers Track Club 16:41.1 8:14.6 8:26.5
35 27 Dawson French SR Episcopal XC Club 16:43.4 8:18.1 8:25.3
36 Sullivan Sturtz SO UNA-NH-Sturtz 16:43.8 8:17.0 8:26.8
37 28 Dan Knight SR Champlain Valley XC Club 16:45.6 8:17.9 8:27.8
38 Nico Boyle SR UNA-CT-Boyle 16:47.0 8:08.8 8:38.3
39 29 Alex Kemp SR Brothers Track Club 16:47.3 8:19.5 8:27.9
40 30 Jamie Lano SR The Bears 16:48.5 8:15.8 8:32.7
41 Tyler Rader SR UNA-PA-Rader 16:49.4 8:23.0 8:26.4
42 Christian Cerullo SR UNA-PA-Cerullo 16:49.6 8:18.6 8:31.0
43 31 Brody Watt SO Mountaineers Track Club 16:50.0 8:23.7 8:26.3
44 32 James Kuduk SR Souderton Black Cats 16:50.7 8:21.3 8:29.4
45 33 Stephen Goehringer SR Wellesley Track Club 16:51.3 8:07.6 8:43.7
46 34 Altamo Aschkenasy JR Brookline XC Club 16:53.9 8:28.9 8:25.1
47 35 John Richardson JR Mountaineers Track Club 16:54.0 8:24.3 8:29.7
48 36 Kailas Ciatto SR Brookline XC Club 16:54.0 8:21.1 8:33.0
49 Jasper Mosley SR Germantown Friends 16:54.8 8:23.9 8:30.9
50 37 Ben Kasen SR Brookline XC Club 16:55.0 8:20.7 8:34.3
51 Bocelli Howland-Vla FR UNA-NH-Howland-Vlahakis 16:55.3 8:24.5 8:30.9
52 38 Samuel Endres SR Nittany Track and Field 16:55.9 8:29.0 8:26.9
53 39 William Covert JR Phillips Exeter Harriers 16:55.9 8:23.2 8:32.8
54 40 Steve White SR Titans XC Club 16:56.3 8:29.3 8:27.0
55 41 Alex Friedman JR Newton Centre Athletics 16:59.1 8:25.8 8:33.4
56 Luke Cushing SO Spartans 16:59.3 8:16.8 8:42.6
57 42 Lysander Duffield JR Brookline XC Club 16:59.7 8:24.2 8:35.6
58 43 Christopher Bishop SR Danbury XC Club 17:00.0 8:28.2 8:31.8
59 44 Chris Brady SR Ridgewood XC 17:00.3 8:28.5 8:31.8
60 Ryan Bickhart SR UNA-PA-Bickhart 17:00.8 8:30.1 8:30.8
61 45 Trevor Fuller JR Ridgefield 17:02.1 8:32.0 8:30.1
62 46 Stephen Keller SO Souderton Black Cats 17:02.3 8:26.8 8:35.5
63 47 Theo Oppermann FR Nittany Track and Field 17:02.8 8:30.6 8:32.2
64 William Simard JR UNA-NH-Simard 17:03.5 8:36.0 8:27.6
65 48 Ben Fatone SR Grindset Athletic Club 17:03.6 8:39.6 8:24.0
66 49 Greyson Duane FR Groton Dunstable Track Club 17:04.2 8:23.7 8:40.5
67 50 James Steward JR The Swarm 17:04.5 8:25.2 8:39.4
68 51 Mj Pottinger JR Wolf Creek Track Club 17:04.8 8:33.6 8:31.2
69 52 Sullivan Dunn JR Ridgefield 17:05.7 8:31.5 8:34.2
70 53 Christopher Kardos SR Titans XC Club 17:05.8 8:32.4 8:33.4
71 54 Lucas Poliseno SO Newtown Track Club 17:06.3 8:22.1 8:44.3
72 55 Sanjith Nomula SR The Bears 17:06.7 8:38.8 8:28.0
73 56 Jacob Tobin SR Natick Cross Country Club 17:07.0 8:27.4 8:39.7
74 57 Henry Nasse SR The Swarm 17:07.9 8:26.9 8:41.0
75 Matt Hoffman SR Ocean City Track Club 17:08.0 8:16.3 8:51.8
76 58 Aidan Cichocki JR Union Catholic XC Club 17:08.3 8:38.2 8:30.2
77 59 Graham Korins SR Westfield TC 17:08.4 8:26.4 8:42.0
78 Rowan Gwin SR UNA-PA-Gwin 17:08.6 8:26.9 8:41.7
79 60 William Conklin JR Danvers TC 17:08.9 8:28.2 8:40.7
80 Connor Magill SR UNA-RI-Magill 17:09.2 8:30.2 8:39.1
81 Eli Schreiber SR UNA-PA-Schreiber 17:09.7 8:28.6 8:41.2
82 61 Jack Hutchins SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 17:10.9 8:21.0 8:50.0
83 62 T.J. Zwall JR PC Quakers 17:11.4 8:35.1 8:36.4
84 63 Owen Coughlin JR Nittany Track and Field 17:11.6 8:33.7 8:37.9
85 Marcus Valenzuela SO UNA-NJ-Valenzuela 17:11.8 8:33.7 8:38.2
86 64 Ben Connell SR Mountaineers Track Club 17:11.9 8:30.2 8:41.8
87 65 Stephen Fowler JR Nittany Track and Field 17:12.8 8:34.0 8:38.9
88 Tommy O'Brien JR UNA-NJ-O'Brien 17:13.1 8:32.6 8:40.5
89 66 Nick Steinfeldt SR Grindset Athletic Club 17:13.5 8:22.5 8:51.0
90 67 Nolan Yeagle JR LSXC Club 17:13.9 8:27.8 8:46.2
91 68 Andrew Young SR Newtown Track Club 17:14.2 8:35.6 8:38.7
92 69 Isaac Oppermann JR Nittany Track and Field 17:14.7 8:34.1 8:40.6
93 70 Colsen Frank JR Wolf Creek Track Club 17:15.9 8:40.0 8:35.9
94 71 Brody Bogos JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:16.9 8:38.3 8:38.6
95 Copey Rollins SO UNA-CT-Rollins 17:17.1 8:36.1 8:41.0
96 72 Aiden Ruiz SR Titans XC Club 17:17.2 8:38.8 8:38.4
97 73 Matt Gosling SR Newtown Track Club 17:17.8 8:44.2 8:33.6
98 74 Robert Foster SR Wellesley Track Club 17:18.0 8:46.2 8:31.9
99 75 Jack Ouellette JR South Farms TC 17:18.2 8:15.7 9:02.6
100 76 Alessandro Alvarez- SR Union Catholic XC Club 17:18.6 8:37.5 8:41.1
101 77 Owen Welch SO Phillips Exeter Harriers 17:18.6 8:41.1 8:37.5
102 78 George Hohenleitner SR LSXC Club 17:19.1 8:29.7 8:49.5
103 79 Jonathan Rooney JR Danvers TC 17:19.4 8:36.1 8:43.3
104 80 John Larkin SR South Farms TC 17:19.7 8:44.0 8:35.7
105 Liam Rocks SR UNA-NJ-Rocks 17:20.1 8:41.4 8:38.8
106 81 Thomas Flaig JR Newton Centre Athletics 17:20.3 8:39.7 8:40.6
107 82 Owen Deale SR Champlain Valley XC Club 17:20.5 8:37.8 8:42.8
108 83 Liam Sakakeeny SR Newton Centre Athletics 17:20.8 8:41.7 8:39.2
109 84 Aidan Nelson SO Ridgefield 17:21.6 8:34.4 8:47.3
110 85 Michael Devine JR Union Catholic XC Club 17:21.6 8:40.3 8:41.4
111 86 Wesley Kaukas-Quinn SR Winchester Track Club 17:22.8 8:34.9 8:47.9
112 87 Argi Protopapadakis SR Brookline XC Club 17:23.1 8:43.8 8:39.4
113 88 Trevor Kane JR Ridgewood XC 17:23.2 8:47.6 8:35.6
114 89 Joe Crowne SR Newtown Track Club 17:23.8 8:35.8 8:48.1
115 Lamarr Olive JR UNA-NJ-Olive 17:24.6 8:42.4 8:42.2
116 90 Brandon Lyons JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:24.7 8:46.1 8:38.6
117 91 Joseph Lamburn SR Titans XC Club 17:25.2 8:31.3 8:54.0
118 92 Griffin Selber JR Nittany Track and Field 17:26.2 8:42.3 8:43.9
119 Alex Cohen SR UNA-CT-Cohen 17:26.3 8:44.5 8:41.8
120 93 Nate Johnson JR PC Quakers 17:27.2 8:44.0 8:43.3
121 94 Elias Alvarado SR Danbury XC Club 17:27.2 8:40.6 8:46.7
122 95 Sean Moore SR Danvers TC 17:27.9 8:32.7 8:55.2
123 96 Sean Wilson SR Union Catholic XC Club 17:28.2 8:33.1 8:55.2
124 97 Ben Wright JR Souderton Black Cats 17:28.7 8:36.8 8:51.9
125 98 Tyler Johnson SR Winchester Track Club 17:28.9 8:39.4 8:49.5
126 99 Eamon Mason SR Westfield TC 17:29.4 8:15.4 9:14.0
127 Daniel Danilovitz SR Vikings 17:29.6 8:40.4 8:49.2
128 100 Aidan Kearns SR Souderton Black Cats 17:29.9 8:29.7 9:00.3
129 101 Jilali Benjdid JR Black Point RC 17:30.4 8:37.0 8:53.4
130 102 Ethan Zhou JR Episcopal XC Club 17:30.6 8:40.3 8:50.3
131 103 Sean Higgins JR LSXC Club 17:30.8 8:45.8 8:45.0
132 Alex Pelov JR UNA-NJ-Pelov 17:30.9 8:31.4 8:59.6
133 104 Neil Maguire SR Nittany Track and Field 17:31.9 8:42.1 8:49.9
134 105 Owen Stine SR Saber Running Club 17:32.2 8:53.8 8:38.5
135 Alexander Crist SR UNA-PA-Crist 17:32.3 8:45.0 8:47.3
136 106 Nischal Vasanth SO Grindset Athletic Club 17:32.7 8:58.6 8:34.2
137 107 Pearse McInerney SO Ridgefield 17:32.7 8:38.8 8:54.0
138 108 Jayden Neels SO Newtown Track Club 17:32.7 8:36.7 8:56.1
139 109 Nicholas Bianchi SR Natick Cross Country Club 17:33.3 8:43.5 8:49.8
140 110 Jack Moretta JR Hawks TC 17:33.5 8:37.0 8:56.5
141 111 Dj Murphy SR Ridgewood XC 17:33.8 8:30.8 9:03.0
142 Austin Simone SR UNA-VT-Simone 17:34.4 8:46.0 8:48.5
143 112 Evan Weber JR Union Catholic XC Club 17:34.7 8:38.1 8:56.6
144 Ethan Williams JR UNA-PA-Williams 17:35.2 8:39.7 8:55.6
145 Carson Fischer JR Cardinals XC 17:35.6 8:42.3 8:53.3
146 113 Ben Dicola FR LSXC Club 17:36.0 8:50.0 8:46.0
147 114 Vito Alpeza SR Brookline XC Club 17:36.0 8:54.6 8:41.5
148 Ty Blackman JR Glassboro TC 17:36.1 8:16.4 9:19.8
149 115 Isaiah Stauff JR Wolf Creek Track Club 17:36.5 8:45.6 8:50.9
150 116 John Bianchi SO Natick Cross Country Club 17:36.8 8:43.1 8:53.8
151 Wyatt Stroup JR UNA-PA-Stroup 17:37.6 8:49.2 8:48.5
152 117 Bj Kerachsky JR Hawks TC 17:38.6 8:50.6 8:48.1
153 118 Owen Bernstein JR Winchester Track Club 17:39.2 8:50.3 8:48.9
154 119 Jett Lincoln JR Ridgewood XC 17:39.6 8:55.7 8:43.9
155 Bradley Bozzuto JR UNA-CT-Bozzuto 17:40.0 8:41.3 8:58.8
156 120 Ash Anand SR Grindset Athletic Club 17:40.6 8:58.9 8:41.8
157 121 Michael Komisky JR Danbury XC Club 17:40.8 8:43.7 8:57.1
158 122 Jayden Aine FR Union Catholic XC Club 17:40.9 8:57.3 8:43.6
159 Ethan Tharp SR UNA-PA-Tharp 17:41.1 8:45.4 8:55.7
160 Avi Yagoda SR Seahorses 17:41.8 8:52.1 8:49.7
161 123 Sam Leone SO Black Point RC 17:41.9 8:56.1 8:45.9
162 124 Matthew Carrier JR Black Point RC 17:42.3 8:55.9 8:46.4
163 125 Sam Zabbo SR Hawks TC 17:42.7 8:44.9 8:57.8
164 Caleb Sahlstrom SR UNA-NY-Sahlstrom 17:43.9 8:48.4 8:55.6
165 Asher Valentine SO UNA-ME-Valentine 17:45.0 8:48.3 8:56.7
166 126 Raine Guidarelli SR Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:46.0 8:37.6 9:08.4
167 127 Taloosh Anderson SR Saber Running Club 17:46.3 8:47.3 8:59.0
168 Peyton Small SR UNA-PA-Small 17:46.4 8:47.0 8:59.4
169 128 Colin Moore SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:47.1 8:49.9 8:57.2
170 129 Gavin MacDonald SO Newton Centre Athletics 17:47.7 8:53.4 8:54.3
171 130 Jonah Gould JR Titans XC Club 17:48.0 8:45.3 9:02.7
172 131 Colby Flynn FR Hawks TC 17:48.7 8:47.9 9:00.9
173 Creed Dewing JR UNA-PA-Dewing 17:49.0 8:48.0 9:01.0
174 132 Luc Kerouac JR The Bears 17:49.2 8:47.3 9:02.0
175 Jared Voorhees SR UNA-NJ-Voorhees 17:52.2 8:39.6 9:12.6
176 133 Nathan Hamilton SR Newton Centre Athletics 17:53.5 8:41.0 9:12.6
177 134 Alvin Lin SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:54.0 8:54.7 8:59.4
178 Chayan Ory Hurley SO UNA-NJ-Ory Hurley 17:54.3 8:55.2 8:59.2
179 135 Matthew Zhang SR Titans XC Club 17:54.4 9:06.6 8:47.8
180 136 Nick Walker JR Winchester Track Club 17:54.6 9:05.3 8:49.3
181 137 Elijah Bechdel SR Beaver Bobcats XC 17:56.2 8:49.6 9:06.6
182 138 Quinn McKnight SR Wolf Creek Track Club 17:56.9 8:54.3 9:02.6
183 139 Benjamin Papageorge JR Ridgewood XC 17:57.7 9:01.2 8:56.5
184 140 John Ricketts FR Episcopal XC Club 17:57.9 8:43.3 9:14.6
185 141 David Goodall SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 17:58.2 8:56.0 9:02.2
186 142 Julian Bonk SO Mountaineers Track Club 17:58.2 8:57.3 9:01.0
187 Tim Collins JR UNA-ME-Collins 17:58.3 8:55.6 9:02.7
188 143 Timothy Sabella SO Wolf Creek Track Club 17:58.4 8:59.6 8:58.8
189 144 Cameron Nephew SR South Farms TC 17:59.0 8:29.5 9:29.5
190 145 Dashiell Martin SO Newton Centre Athletics 17:59.1 9:01.0 8:58.2
191 146 Michael Woolery SR Episcopal XC Club 17:59.2 9:04.6 8:54.7
192 Nicholas Falcone SO Hills TC 17:59.5 8:51.3 9:08.2
193 147 Tyler Lynch JR Wellesley Track Club 18:00.1 9:00.2 8:59.9
194 148 Tyler Biss JR Beaver Bobcats XC 18:00.6 8:54.2 9:06.4
195 Andrew Tatesure SR UNA-NJ-Tatesure 18:01.0 8:55.2 9:05.9
196 Ollie Copeland SR UNA-PA-Copeland 18:01.3 8:46.4 9:14.9
197 149 Jackson Ulmer SO Grindset Athletic Club 18:02.2 8:58.9 9:03.4
198 150 Thomas Fedesco JR Souderton Black Cats 18:02.5 8:34.8 9:27.7
199 151 Jacob Silva SO Hawks TC 18:02.8 8:57.1 9:05.7
200 152 Charles Garavelli JR Champlain Valley XC Club 18:03.2 9:03.8 8:59.4
201 153 Kody Guiterman SR Champlain Valley XC Club 18:03.8 8:58.2 9:05.7
202 154 Christian Fournier SR Danbury XC Club 18:05.4 9:01.3 9:04.1
203 Kyle Skiendzielewsk JR Southern Track Club 18:06.0 9:04.1 9:02.0
204 155 Benjamin Sautter SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:06.4 8:58.8 9:07.6
205 156 Lance Midboe SR Souderton Black Cats 18:07.0 8:53.0 9:14.1
206 157 Ian Schmeelk JR South Farms TC 18:08.6 8:57.2 9:11.4
207 158 Finley Irvine SR Saber Running Club 18:08.7 9:10.1 8:58.7
208 159 Owen Jones JR South Farms TC 18:08.8 9:03.1 9:05.7
209 Fred Grote JR UNA-NJ-Grote 18:11.0 9:00.1 9:11.0
210 Connor Bruni SR UNA-MA-Bruni 18:11.6 8:56.9 9:14.7
211 160 Zachary Jackman FR The Swarm 18:11.7 9:03.4 9:08.3
212 161 Liam O'Neill SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:12.0 8:59.0 9:13.0
213 Matthew Califf SR UNA-NJ-Califf 18:15.3 9:11.9 9:03.5
214 162 Ethan Morris SR Champlain Valley XC Club 18:16.0 9:05.0 9:11.0
215 163 Freddie Van Der Vel SO Natick Cross Country Club 18:16.4 9:00.1 9:16.3
216 164 Will Olsen SR Hawks TC 18:16.6 8:52.7 9:24.0
217 165 Conor Donahue SR Wellesley Track Club 18:17.4 9:01.2 9:16.2
218 166 Kelton Poirier SR The Swarm 18:18.8 9:03.9 9:15.0
219 167 Treson McEnaney FR Champlain Valley XC Club 18:19.4 9:08.4 9:11.0
220 Joey Bomberger JR UNA-PA-Bomberger 18:19.6 9:02.7 9:17.0
221 168 Nate Parr JR Grindset Athletic Club 18:20.7 9:12.2 9:08.6
222 169 Rex Bedwick SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 18:21.0 8:59.5 9:21.5
223 Ty Fiscus SO UNA-PA-Fiscus 18:22.0 8:56.8 9:25.2
224 170 Nathan Bergman SR Black Point RC 18:22.2 9:15.3 9:06.9
225 171 Liam McLean SR The Bears 18:22.8 9:15.3 9:07.5
226 172 Jack Gosling SO Newtown Track Club 18:24.4 9:16.3 9:08.2
227 173 Tim Hamilton SR Winchester Track Club 18:24.5 9:07.0 9:17.6
228 174 John Terhune SR Groton Dunstable Track Club 18:26.1 9:10.9 9:15.3
229 175 Sean Fleming SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:27.5 8:58.5 9:29.1
230 176 Isaac Burtt SO Beaver Bobcats XC 18:28.0 9:14.6 9:13.4
231 Jude Sterling SR Milton Black Panthers 18:29.0 8:58.1 9:31.0
232 Jack Gerard Dehart SR Southern Track Club 18:29.1 9:08.5 9:20.6
233 177 Connor Young SR Beaver Bobcats XC 18:31.4 9:05.7 9:25.7
234 178 Dylan Miller JR Wellesley Track Club 18:32.7 9:09.2 9:23.6
235 Ethan Knapp SR UNA-PA-Knapp 18:33.2 9:09.4 9:23.8
236 179 Charlie Lechowicz JR South Farms TC 18:34.3 9:07.6 9:26.8
237 Milan Mistry SR UNA-NJ-Mistry 18:35.2 9:11.7 9:23.6
238 180 Peyton Burnett SO PC Quakers 18:36.1 9:14.2 9:22.0
239 181 Jacob Fagan SR South Farms TC 18:36.7 9:07.7 9:29.0
240 182 Milo Poerner SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:39.0 9:00.6 9:38.4
241 183 Ben Berger 8 PC Quakers 18:39.0 9:17.3 9:21.7
242 184 Kyle Jeffers JR Danbury XC Club 18:42.4 8:53.6 9:48.8
243 185 Keegan Sousa SO The Bears 18:44.7 9:21.8 9:23.0
244 186 Dallen Noorda JR Saber Running Club 18:45.3 9:10.0 9:35.3
245 187 William Dumont SR Danvers TC 18:46.5 9:22.3 9:24.2
246 188 Tom Mevissen JR Ridgewood XC 18:49.2 9:13.6 9:35.6
247 189 Siddharth Iyer JR Grindset Athletic Club 18:50.0 9:18.5 9:31.5
248 190 Micah Pierantozzi FR Groton Dunstable Track Club 18:51.9 9:20.5 9:31.5
249 191 Johnny Meschisen SR Titans XC Club 18:53.7 9:17.9 9:35.9
250 192 Mason Hintze SR Black Point RC 18:55.0 9:19.4 9:35.6
251 193 Alex Lampe JR Groton Dunstable Track Club 18:55.8 9:28.2 9:27.6
252 194 Carl Laverty SR The Swarm 18:57.6 9:21.0 9:36.6
253 195 Matthew Fritsch JR Winchester Track Club 18:57.7 9:17.6 9:40.1
254 Daniel Haddad JR UNA-NJ-Haddad 18:59.7 9:16.2 9:43.6
255 196 Matthew Dunn FR PC Quakers 18:59.9 9:18.9 9:41.0
256 197 Jonathan McNamara JR The Swarm 19:00.8 9:24.9 9:36.0
257 198 Austin Bouvel SR Episcopal XC Club 19:00.9 9:07.9 9:53.1
258 199 Timothy Yafrate SO Groton Dunstable Track Club 19:02.6 9:29.4 9:33.2
259 200 Benjamin Holoch FR Champlain Valley XC Club 19:07.6 9:21.2 9:46.5
260 201 Nicky Criville SR Episcopal XC Club 19:10.5 9:11.2 9:59.3
261 Aidan Kapr SR UNA-PA-Kapr 19:11.2 9:20.2 9:51.0
262 202 Andrew Marrone SO PC Quakers 19:11.5 9:30.2 9:41.3
263 203 Sean Griffin SO Mountaineers Track Club 19:12.4 9:30.8 9:41.7
264 204 Elliot Miklus JR The Swarm 19:14.3 9:25.6 9:48.7
265 205 Barrett Davidson JR Winchester Track Club 19:17.4 9:27.4 9:50.0
266 206 Sam Kelchner JR LSXC Club 19:18.9 9:06.2 10:12.7
267 207 Landon Graveline JR The Bears 19:22.8 9:25.3 9:57.5
268 208 Domenic Bumblis SR Beaver Bobcats XC 19:26.1 9:41.5 9:44.6
269 209 Dylan Boyer SR Saber Running Club 19:27.9 9:27.9 10:00.1
270 210 Gage Probst SR Wolf Creek Track Club 19:51.7 9:25.8 10:25.9
271 211 Ben Cook JR Episcopal XC Club 19:57.8 9:43.0 10:14.9
272 212 Kasen Fox JR Saber Running Club 19:59.3 9:52.2 10:07.2
273 213 Michael Corrigan JR Saber Running Club 20:09.0 10:01.0 10:08.0
274 214 Lukas Venezia JR Danvers TC 20:52.9 10:09.9 10:43.1
275 215 Lucas Landry SR Danvers TC 21:02.7 9:48.8 11:13.9
276 216 Matthew Halliez SR Mountaineers Track Club 21:03.1 10:11.4 10:51.7
277 217 Bradley Piscitello JR Danvers TC 22:18.3 10:29.1 11:49.2
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 59 Brothers Track Club (16:17.4 81:26.7 0:36.7)
==================================================
1 6 Conor Clifford SR 15:58.9
2 7 Joe Barrett JR 16:06.5
3 8 Jack Falkowski SR 16:14.2
4 16 Alex Mastroly JR 16:31.5
5 22 Wyatt Falkowski SO 16:35.6
6 ( 26) Brady Barber SR 16:41.1
7 ( 29) Alex Kemp SR 16:47.3
2. 69 Westfield TC (16:24.4 82:01.6 0:40.3)
==================================================
1 4 Avery Keith SR 15:54.7
2 13 Tage Mehta SR 16:29.9
3 14 James Gildea SR 16:30.1
4 17 Ryan Daly JR 16:31.9
5 21 Alexander Valencia SR 16:35.0
6 ( 59) Graham Korins SR 17:08.4
7 ( 99) Eamon Mason SR 17:29.4
3. 123 Ridgefield (16:35.4 82:57.0 1:12.0)
==================================================
1 3 Steven Hergenrother SR 15:53.7
2 11 Charles Lovett JR 16:26.1
3 12 Magnus Manley JR 16:29.4
4 45 Trevor Fuller JR 17:02.1
5 52 Sullivan Dunn JR 17:05.7
6 ( 84) Aidan Nelson SO 17:21.6
7 (107) Pearse McInerney SO 17:32.7
4. 167 Brookline XC Club (16:51.3 84:16.4 0:25.9)
==================================================
1 18 Pablo Tejedor Meyers SR 16:33.8
2 34 Altamo Aschkenasy JR 16:53.9
3 36 Kailas Ciatto SR 16:54.0
4 37 Ben Kasen SR 16:55.0
5 42 Lysander Duffield JR 16:59.7
6 ( 87) Argi Protopapadakis SR 17:23.1
7 (114) Vito Alpeza SR 17:36.0
5. 188 Phillips Exeter Harriers (16:40.4 83:21.8 1:45.8)
==================================================
1 1 Byron Grevious SR 15:32.8
2 10 Max Lacombe SR 16:23.6
3 39 William Covert JR 16:55.9
4 61 Jack Hutchins SR 17:10.9
5 77 Owen Welch SO 17:18.6
6 (141) David Goodall SR 17:58.2
7 (169) Rex Bedwick SR 18:21.0
6. 282 Nittany Track and Field (17:07.6 85:37.8 0:18.8)
==================================================
1 38 Samuel Endres SR 16:55.9
2 47 Theo Oppermann FR 17:02.8
3 63 Owen Coughlin JR 17:11.6
4 65 Stephen Fowler JR 17:12.8
5 69 Isaac Oppermann JR 17:14.7
6 ( 92) Griffin Selber JR 17:26.2
7 (104) Neil Maguire SR 17:31.9
7. 292 LSXC Club (17:03.7 85:18.5 0:56.5)
==================================================
1 19 Cole Casadei SR 16:34.3
2 25 Will Palopoli SR 16:40.4
3 67 Nolan Yeagle JR 17:13.9
4 78 George Hohenleitner SR 17:19.1
5 103 Sean Higgins JR 17:30.8
6 (113) Ben Dicola FR 17:36.0
7 (206) Sam Kelchner JR 19:18.9
8. 299 Newtown Track Club (17:06.7 85:33.5 0:52.4)
==================================================
1 15 Brady Ott SR 16:31.4
2 54 Lucas Poliseno SO 17:06.3
3 68 Andrew Young SR 17:14.2
4 73 Matt Gosling SR 17:17.8
5 89 Joe Crowne SR 17:23.8
6 (108) Jayden Neels SO 17:32.7
7 (172) Jack Gosling SO 18:24.4
9. 299 Souderton Black Cats (17:06.3 85:31.1 0:50.4)
==================================================
1 24 Aiden Maue SR 16:39.5
2 32 James Kuduk SR 16:50.7
3 46 Stephen Keller SO 17:02.3
4 97 Ben Wright JR 17:28.7
5 100 Aidan Kearns SR 17:29.9
6 (150) Thomas Fedesco JR 18:02.5
7 (156) Lance Midboe SR 18:07.0
10. 317 Union Catholic XC Club (17:01.4 85:06.6 1:38.3)
==================================================
1 2 James Wischusen SR 15:49.9
2 58 Aidan Cichocki JR 17:08.3
3 76 Alessandro Alvarez-Tullo SR 17:18.6
4 85 Michael Devine JR 17:21.6
5 96 Sean Wilson SR 17:28.2
6 (112) Evan Weber JR 17:34.7
7 (122) Jayden Aine FR 17:40.9
11. 343 Newton Centre Athletics (17:10.2 85:50.6 1:25.0)
==================================================
1 9 Ilan Sherman-Kadish SR 16:22.7
2 41 Alex Friedman JR 16:59.1
3 81 Thomas Flaig JR 17:20.3
4 83 Liam Sakakeeny SR 17:20.8
5 129 Gavin MacDonald SO 17:47.7
6 (133) Nathan Hamilton SR 17:53.5
7 (145) Dashiell Martin SO 17:59.1
12. 367 Ridgewood XC (17:06.7 85:33.5 1:43.0)
==================================================
1 5 Luke Pash JR 15:56.6
2 44 Chris Brady SR 17:00.3
3 88 Trevor Kane JR 17:23.2
4 111 Dj Murphy SR 17:33.8
5 119 Jett Lincoln JR 17:39.6
6 (139) Benjamin Papageorge JR 17:57.7
7 (188) Tom Mevissen JR 18:49.2
13. 386 Titans XC Club (17:18.5 86:32.5 0:51.7)
==================================================
1 40 Steve White SR 16:56.3
2 53 Christopher Kardos SR 17:05.8
3 72 Aiden Ruiz SR 17:17.2
4 91 Joseph Lamburn SR 17:25.2
5 130 Jonah Gould JR 17:48.0
6 (135) Matthew Zhang SR 17:54.4
7 (191) Johnny Meschisen SR 18:53.7
14. 442 Wellesley Track Club (17:25.2 87:05.8 1:38.4)
==================================================
1 23 Eli Merritt SR 16:39.0
2 33 Stephen Goehringer SR 16:51.3
3 74 Robert Foster SR 17:18.0
4 147 Tyler Lynch JR 18:00.1
5 165 Conor Donahue SR 18:17.4
6 (178) Dylan Miller JR 18:32.7
15. 475 Mountaineers Track Club (17:37.3 88:06.5 2:22.4)
==================================================
1 31 Brody Watt SO 16:50.0
2 35 John Richardson JR 16:54.0
3 64 Ben Connell SR 17:11.9
4 142 Julian Bonk SO 17:58.2
5 203 Sean Griffin SO 19:12.4
6 (216) Matthew Halliez SR 21:03.1
16. 489 Grindset Athletic Club (17:30.6 87:32.6 0:58.6)
==================================================
1 48 Ben Fatone SR 17:03.6
2 66 Nick Steinfeldt SR 17:13.5
3 106 Nischal Vasanth SO 17:32.7
4 120 Ash Anand SR 17:40.6
5 149 Jackson Ulmer SO 18:02.2
6 (168) Nate Parr JR 18:20.7
7 (189) Siddharth Iyer JR 18:50.0
17. 517 Wolf Creek Track Club (17:34.5 87:52.5 0:53.6)
==================================================
1 51 Mj Pottinger JR 17:04.8
2 70 Colsen Frank JR 17:15.9
3 115 Isaiah Stauff JR 17:36.5
4 138 Quinn McKnight SR 17:56.9
5 143 Timothy Sabella SO 17:58.4
6 (210) Gage Probst SR 19:51.7
18. 538 Black Point RC (17:34.3 87:51.4 1:47.6)
==================================================
1 20 Sean McCauley JR 16:34.6
2 101 Jilali Benjdid JR 17:30.4
3 123 Sam Leone SO 17:41.9
4 124 Matthew Carrier JR 17:42.3
5 170 Nathan Bergman SR 18:22.2
6 (192) Mason Hintze SR 18:55.0
19. 549 Cherry Hill East Track Club (17:37.8 88:08.7 0:37.1)
==================================================
1 71 Brody Bogos JR 17:16.9
2 90 Brandon Lyons JR 17:24.7
3 126 Raine Guidarelli SR 17:46.0
4 128 Colin Moore SO 17:47.1
5 134 Alvin Lin SO 17:54.0
6 (155) Benjamin Sautter SO 18:06.4
7 (182) Milo Poerner SO 18:39.0
20. 573 The Bears (17:46.4 88:51.9 1:56.2)
==================================================
1 30 Jamie Lano SR 16:48.5
2 55 Sanjith Nomula SR 17:06.7
3 132 Luc Kerouac JR 17:49.2
4 171 Liam McLean SR 18:22.8
5 185 Keegan Sousa SO 18:44.7
6 (207) Landon Graveline JR 19:22.8
21. 577 Champlain Valley XC Club (17:41.9 88:29.1 1:30.4)
==================================================
1 28 Dan Knight SR 16:45.6
2 82 Owen Deale SR 17:20.5
3 152 Charles Garavelli JR 18:03.2
4 153 Kody Guiterman SR 18:03.8
5 162 Ethan Morris SR 18:16.0
6 (167) Treson McEnaney FR 18:19.4
7 (200) Benjamin Holoch FR 19:07.6
22. 596 Danbury XC Club (17:47.2 88:55.8 1:42.4)
==================================================
1 43 Christopher Bishop SR 17:00.0
2 94 Elias Alvarado SR 17:27.2
3 121 Michael Komisky JR 17:40.8
4 154 Christian Fournier SR 18:05.4
5 184 Kyle Jeffers JR 18:42.4
23. 605 Natick Cross Country Club (17:45.1 88:45.5 1:09.4)
==================================================
1 56 Jacob Tobin SR 17:07.0
2 109 Nicholas Bianchi SR 17:33.3
3 116 John Bianchi SO 17:36.8
4 161 Liam O'Neill SR 18:12.0
5 163 Freddie Van Der Velden SO 18:16.4
6 (175) Sean Fleming SR 18:27.5
24. 611 Winchester Track Club (17:46.0 88:50.0 1:01.7)
==================================================
1 86 Wesley Kaukas-Quinn SR 17:22.8
2 98 Tyler Johnson SR 17:28.9
3 118 Owen Bernstein JR 17:39.2
4 136 Nick Walker JR 17:54.6
5 173 Tim Hamilton SR 18:24.5
6 (195) Matthew Fritsch JR 18:57.7
7 (205) Barrett Davidson JR 19:17.4
25. 613 Episcopal XC Club (17:50.4 89:12.0 2:17.5)
==================================================
1 27 Dawson French SR 16:43.4
2 102 Ethan Zhou JR 17:30.6
3 140 John Ricketts FR 17:57.9
4 146 Michael Woolery SR 17:59.2
5 198 Austin Bouvel SR 19:00.9
6 (201) Nicky Criville SR 19:10.5
7 (211) Ben Cook JR 19:57.8
26. 615 South Farms TC (17:46.9 88:54.3 0:50.6)
==================================================
1 75 Jack Ouellette JR 17:18.2
2 80 John Larkin SR 17:19.7
3 144 Cameron Nephew SR 17:59.0
4 157 Ian Schmeelk JR 18:08.6
5 159 Owen Jones JR 18:08.8
6 (179) Charlie Lechowicz JR 18:34.3
7 (181) Jacob Fagan SR 18:36.7
27. 627 The Swarm (17:56.1 89:40.5 1:53.1)
==================================================
1 50 James Steward JR 17:04.5
2 57 Henry Nasse SR 17:07.9
3 160 Zachary Jackman FR 18:11.7
4 166 Kelton Poirier SR 18:18.8
5 194 Carl Laverty SR 18:57.6
6 (197) Jonathan McNamara JR 19:00.8
7 (204) Elliot Miklus JR 19:14.3
28. 634 Hawks TC (17:45.3 88:46.3 0:29.3)
==================================================
1 110 Jack Moretta JR 17:33.5
2 117 Bj Kerachsky JR 17:38.6
3 125 Sam Zabbo SR 17:42.7
4 131 Colby Flynn FR 17:48.7
5 151 Jacob Silva SO 18:02.8
6 (164) Will Olsen SR 18:16.6
29. 635 Danvers TC (18:19.2 91:35.6 3:44.0)
==================================================
1 60 William Conklin JR 17:08.9
2 79 Jonathan Rooney JR 17:19.4
3 95 Sean Moore SR 17:27.9
4 187 William Dumont SR 18:46.5
5 214 Lukas Venezia JR 20:52.9
6 (215) Lucas Landry SR 21:02.7
7 (217) Bradley Piscitello JR 22:18.3
30. 714 PC Quakers (18:10.8 90:53.6 1:48.5)
==================================================
1 62 T.J. Zwall JR 17:11.4
2 93 Nate Johnson JR 17:27.2
3 180 Peyton Burnett SO 18:36.1
4 183 Ben Berger 8 18:39.0
5 196 Matthew Dunn FR 18:59.9
6 (202) Andrew Marrone SO 19:11.5
31. 785 Saber Running Club (18:20.1 91:40.4 1:55.7)
==================================================
1 105 Owen Stine SR 17:32.2
2 127 Taloosh Anderson SR 17:46.3
3 158 Finley Irvine SR 18:08.7
4 186 Dallen Noorda JR 18:45.3
5 209 Dylan Boyer SR 19:27.9
6 (212) Kasen Fox JR 19:59.3
7 (213) Michael Corrigan JR 20:09.0
32. 805 Groton Dunstable Track Club (18:28.2 92:20.6 1:58.4)
==================================================
1 49 Greyson Duane FR 17:04.2
2 174 John Terhune SR 18:26.1
3 190 Micah Pierantozzi FR 18:51.9
4 193 Alex Lampe JR 18:55.8
5 199 Timothy Yafrate SO 19:02.6
33. 846 Beaver Bobcats XC (18:28.5 92:22.3 1:29.9)
==================================================
1 137 Elijah Bechdel SR 17:56.2
2 148 Tyler Biss JR 18:00.6
3 176 Isaac Burtt SO 18:28.0
4 177 Connor Young SR 18:31.4
5 208 Domenic Bumblis SR 19:26.1
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Christian Wescott SR Lehigh Station T.C. 16:47.0 8:23.2 8:23.9
2 2 Noah Holden SR Red Devils XC 17:01.6 8:33.3 8:28.3
3 3 Gregory Baldinucci SR Connetquot Track Club 17:03.8 8:28.0 8:35.8
4 4 Nico Ranalletta JR Red Devils XC 17:08.2 8:31.7 8:36.6
5 5 Bayley Herman JR Lehigh Station T.C. 17:18.3 8:29.7 8:48.7
6 6 Philip Russo JR Red Devils XC 17:25.3 8:40.3 8:45.0
7 Garrett Beebe SR UNA-NY-Beebe 17:27.7 8:40.8 8:46.9
8 7 David Laubenheimer SR Blue Wave TC 17:30.7 8:35.9 8:54.8
9 8 Liam Cowdrey SR Tartan Strong Athletics 17:33.1 8:42.6 8:50.5
10 9 Jackson Hickey SO Fairport XC Club 17:36.1 8:48.1 8:48.1
11 10 Andrew Green SO Fairport XC Club 17:38.6 8:48.4 8:50.2
12 Massimo Picca JR UNA-NY-Picca 17:42.6 8:46.9 8:55.8
13 11 Finn Winters-Bona SR Tartan Strong Athletics 17:44.9 8:49.5 8:55.5
14 12 Ricky Curiel JR Red Devils XC 17:46.3 8:44.3 9:02.0
15 13 Andrew Denial SR Spartan Running Company 17:50.8 9:05.4 8:45.4
16 14 Zachary Terrano SR Lehigh Station T.C. 17:52.4 8:56.1 8:56.3
17 15 Brent Pasek FR Racing City 17:53.3 8:58.2 8:55.2
18 16 Ethan Leombrone SO Fairport XC Club 17:54.5 8:49.4 9:05.1
19 17 Sullivan O'Donnell JR River Hawks Running Club 17:57.0 8:46.7 9:10.3
20 18 Caleb Lantz SO Lehigh Station T.C. 18:00.6 8:50.6 9:10.0
21 19 Eric Guzman SR Blue Wave TC 18:01.1 8:51.8 9:09.4
22 Eduardo Salinas JR UNA-NY-Salinas 18:01.3 8:57.0 9:04.4
23 James Adamo SR Island Express 18:04.7 8:50.9 9:13.8
24 20 Charlie Brancato JR Red Devils XC 18:05.5 8:53.9 9:11.6
25 Charlie Warner SO Corning Track Club 18:08.0 8:51.5 9:16.5
26 21 Walker Chapman JR Racing City 18:08.5 9:04.7 9:03.9
27 22 Calvin Howard FR Delmar XC 18:16.6 9:07.7 9:08.9
28 Ryan Weller SO UNA-NY-Weller 18:16.8 9:04.4 9:12.5
29 Felipe Torres JR Cavaliers 18:17.1 8:58.5 9:18.7
30 Anis Abidar SO Admiral TFC 18:17.2 9:01.5 9:15.7
31 Edward Bradley SR UNA-NY-Bradley 18:17.4 9:07.9 9:09.6
32 23 Patrick Cahill JR Blue Wave TC 18:17.8 9:03.9 9:13.9
33 Tylan Haag SO MWXC Club 18:18.0 8:56.5 9:21.5
34 24 Lucas Miller FR Racing City 18:19.8 9:05.1 9:14.7
35 Edward Lessing FR Assisi XC 18:20.4 9:10.8 9:09.6
36 25 Sullivan Cook JR Cheeseburg XC 18:21.2 9:08.2 9:13.1
37 Chace Snyder SR UNA-NY-Snyder 18:26.8 9:04.3 9:22.6
38 26 John Neudeck SR Cheeseburg XC 18:26.9 9:03.7 9:23.2
39 27 Sean Dormann SO Spartan Running Company 18:28.4 9:10.8 9:17.6
40 Luca Solmi SO UNA-NY-Solmi 18:29.8 9:09.2 9:20.7
41 28 Luca Blankenbuehler JR Xavier TC-NY 18:30.3 9:21.3 9:09.1
42 William Hassler SO MWXC Club 18:31.7 9:06.9 9:24.8
43 29 Isaac Cannizzaro SO Red Devils XC 18:34.5 9:03.7 9:30.8
44 30 Mikey Flannery SR Lehigh Station T.C. 18:35.8 9:23.8 9:12.0
45 Krzysztof Balbuena SO MWXC Club 18:38.2 9:23.4 9:14.9
46 31 Joshua Nix SO Racing City 18:38.4 9:05.5 9:33.0
47 Rhett Andrews FR UNA-NY-Andrews 18:39.0 9:11.2 9:27.8
48 Lathan Piper SO MWXC Club 18:39.5 9:23.9 9:15.6
49 Bryce Ewell SR UNA-NY-Ewell 18:40.2 9:19.2 9:21.0
50 32 Patrick Amberger JR Connetquot Track Club 18:41.2 9:10.3 9:30.9
51 33 Jacob Kolson SO Fairport XC Club 18:41.5 9:18.1 9:23.5
52 Felix Theiss-Helden SO Riders 18:42.5 9:24.5 9:18.1
53 34 Joshua Chang SO Cow Lane TC 18:43.1 9:25.7 9:17.4
54 35 Quinn Donoghue SR Cow Harbor 18:43.7 9:23.1 9:20.7
55 36 Samuel Lewis JR Lehigh Station T.C. 18:45.3 9:19.6 9:25.8
56 37 Andy Wu SO Cow Lane TC 18:47.5 9:25.2 9:22.4
57 Mario Verruto JR UNA-NY-Verruto 18:49.1 9:28.1 9:21.1
58 38 Kristopher Mihallof SR Cheeseburg XC 18:49.5 9:18.9 9:30.6
59 Frank Consolazio SR UNA-NY-Consolazio 18:49.7 9:20.8 9:28.9
60 39 Jared Korn SR Cow Lane TC 18:51.8 9:30.1 9:21.8
61 Mason Eyler SR UNA-NY-Eyler 18:52.9 9:35.3 9:17.7
62 Mason Zehr SO Beaver Dam XC 18:54.9 9:22.3 9:32.6
63 Blaine Herrick SR UNA-NY-Herrick 18:55.9 9:18.4 9:37.5
64 40 Ryan Freihofer SR Tartan Strong Athletics 18:56.7 9:26.8 9:29.9
65 Landon Fracasse JR UNA-NY-Fracasse 18:59.2 9:34.3 9:24.9
66 41 Ladd Cropper JR Xavier TC-NY 18:59.2 9:31.1 9:28.2
67 Kenneth Lee SR Manhasset TC 19:00.2 9:40.9 9:19.4
68 Alex Dacko SR Felder 19:00.9 9:26.2 9:34.7
69 Gavin Winacott FR UNA-NY-Winacott 19:01.0 9:34.0 9:27.1
70 42 Andrew Putnam SR Finger Lakes Running Co 19:04.3 9:15.9 9:48.5
71 43 David Feng JR Cow Lane TC 19:04.4 9:18.7 9:45.7
72 44 Ian Kruger SR Falcons Running Club 19:05.8 9:35.9 9:29.9
73 45 Andrew Mead SO Cow Harbor 19:06.9 9:28.5 9:38.4
74 46 William Larow SO Racing City 19:07.4 9:30.6 9:36.8
75 47 Brendan Reid JR Cow Harbor 19:07.6 9:13.8 9:53.8
76 48 Charles Cole Iv JR Lehigh Station T.C. 19:07.8 9:20.1 9:47.7
77 John Reilly SO UNA-NY-Reilly 19:08.1 9:47.9 9:20.2
78 49 Dylan Depew-Cappado JR Haight Hill running club 19:08.9 9:31.0 9:37.9
79 50 Nicholas Koch SR Cheeseburg XC 19:09.7 9:23.8 9:46.0
80 Tim Oliver SO UNA-NY-Oliver 19:10.1 9:21.6 9:48.5
81 Caden Sitts SR UNA-NY-Sitts 19:10.6 9:43.8 9:26.8
82 Theodore Thiess-Hel 8 Riders 19:10.8 9:36.6 9:34.3
83 51 Alasdair Smith FR Finger Lakes Running Co 19:11.0 9:27.6 9:43.4
84 52 Alex Rynkiewicz SR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 19:12.6 9:35.7 9:36.9
85 53 James Lynch JR Spartan Running Company 19:12.9 9:33.4 9:39.5
86 54 Seamus Woodruff JR Xavier TC-NY 19:14.2 9:29.8 9:44.4
87 55 Titus Scott SR Finger Lakes Running Co 19:14.5 9:29.3 9:45.2
88 Nicholas Kowal SO UNA-NY-Kowal 19:15.4 9:36.2 9:39.3
89 56 Christian Duncan SO Xavier TC-NY 19:16.1 9:49.1 9:27.0
90 57 Noah Furminger JR Red Devils XC 19:16.7 9:32.7 9:44.0
91 58 Joseph Gavacs SR Falcons Running Club 19:17.5 9:34.6 9:42.9
92 59 Aidan Lazzaro FR Finger Lakes Running Co 19:17.8 9:34.3 9:43.6
93 60 Gary Zhang FR Cow Lane TC 19:18.2 9:52.8 9:25.5
94 61 Liam Knight SO Old Montauk A. C. 19:18.2 9:35.0 9:43.3
95 Connor Madison JR webster lakers run club 19:19.1 9:44.5 9:34.6
96 Sam Mendola JR Wolves Track Club 19:19.4 9:37.6 9:41.9
97 John Clinton SR UNA-NY-Clinton 19:19.9 9:27.7 9:52.3
98 62 Julian Gargano FR Racing City 19:20.3 9:32.2 9:48.1
99 Andrew O'Dell SR UNA-NY-O'Dell 19:20.3 9:36.8 9:43.5
100 Thomas Hurley JR UNA-NY-Hurley 19:20.8 9:43.0 9:37.9
101 Jake Sinclair JR UNA-NY-Sinclair 19:20.9 9:54.9 9:26.1
102 63 Xavier Severance SO Falcons Running Club 19:21.0 9:33.7 9:47.4
103 64 Logan Breen SR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 19:23.1 9:39.6 9:43.6
104 65 Tiernan Brady SR Falcons Running Club 19:25.2 9:37.9 9:47.4
105 66 Noah Thayer SO Spartan Running Company 19:26.2 9:46.2 9:40.1
106 67 Mikai Marks JR Connetquot Track Club 19:26.4 9:49.0 9:37.5
107 Ashtyn Stark FR Corning Track Club 19:28.1 9:39.8 9:48.4
108 Beckett Evans SR UNA-NY-Evans 19:29.2 9:56.1 9:33.2
109 68 Edmar Gonzalez-Nate JR Old Montauk A. C. 19:30.9 9:48.0 9:43.0
110 69 Harrison Kuhn JR Cow Harbor 19:31.9 9:28.6 10:03.3
111 Matthew Milewski JR Manhasset TC 19:32.1 9:47.4 9:44.7
112 Shawn Reed SR UNA-NY-Reed 19:33.2 9:33.3 9:59.9
113 Josh Ashbaugh FR UNA-NY-Ashbaugh 19:34.5 9:29.7 10:04.8
114 70 Evan Levine FR Cow Harbor 19:37.5 9:45.6 9:52.0
115 71 Benson Edman JR Old Montauk A. C. 19:38.1 9:49.8 9:48.4
116 72 Nahuel Gutierrez SR Blue Wave TC 19:39.8 9:52.2 9:47.6
117 73 Brian Hughes SR Burnt Hills XC 19:40.5 9:57.3 9:43.3
118 74 Corey Roeser SO Fairport XC Club 19:41.7 9:46.4 9:55.4
119 75 Matthew Britten SO Racing City 19:44.9 9:38.8 10:06.2
120 76 Kieran Hegde JR Xavier TC-NY 19:46.1 9:46.0 10:00.1
121 Nelson Vanmaaren JR UNA-NY-VanMaaren 19:46.6 9:45.4 10:01.3
122 77 Mason Merlino SR Connetquot Track Club 19:48.4 9:53.0 9:55.5
123 Aiden Loy SR UNA-NY-Loy 19:51.2 9:51.9 9:59.4
124 78 Jeremiah Taveras SR Blue Wave TC 19:51.8 10:00.8 9:51.0
125 79 Javan Belokur 8 River Hawks Running Club 19:52.2 9:55.6 9:56.7
126 80 Christopher Desider SR Falcons Running Club 19:52.4 9:59.5 9:53.0
127 81 Tyler Haverkamp SR Tartan Strong Athletics 19:55.4 9:38.2 10:17.3
128 Magnus Haynia FR UNA-NY-Haynia 19:55.8 10:02.7 9:53.1
129 Dylan Mayall JR Wolves Track Club 19:58.5 9:42.8 10:15.8
130 Leif Cardinal-Schmi SO UNA-NY-Cardinal-Schmitt 19:59.5 9:47.4 10:12.1
131 82 Lucas Bernacki FR Delmar XC 20:00.6 9:50.4 10:10.2
132 Cj Stewart SO Knights 20:01.8 9:53.3 10:08.6
133 Bryce Burdick SR Felder 20:02.8 10:01.8 10:01.1
134 83 Joshua Brancamp SR Blue Wave TC 20:04.6 10:01.9 10:02.7
135 84 Nolan Kyi SR Cow Lane TC 20:04.9 10:11.0 9:54.0
136 85 Keiran McNay SO Delmar XC 20:05.4 10:16.2 9:49.2
137 Alexander Varin SO Colonie TC 20:05.9 10:02.4 10:03.6
138 Michael Naylor JR Corning Track Club 20:07.1 10:04.3 10:02.8
139 Jack Cronin SO Colonie TC 20:08.5 10:04.5 10:04.1
140 86 Liam Wilson SO Fairport XC Club 20:12.4 9:53.6 10:18.9
141 87 Brayan Rivera SR Old Montauk A. C. 20:13.7 10:10.7 10:03.0
142 Brendan Huang SO Northfield Panther XC 20:14.9 9:51.5 10:23.4
143 Otto Spielberger SR UNA-NY-Spielberger 20:16.2 9:58.1 10:18.1
144 88 James Smith FR Connetquot Track Club 20:18.1 10:00.6 10:17.5
145 89 Carson Davies JR Falcons Running Club 20:19.1 10:09.1 10:10.1
146 90 Aiden Ortega 8 Delmar XC 20:19.9 10:08.2 10:11.7
147 Thomas Twomey SO Manhasset TC 20:20.3 10:06.1 10:14.2
148 91 Jayson St John JR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 20:24.9 10:16.9 10:08.0
149 Titus Patton FR UNA-NY-Patton 20:27.9 9:47.0 10:40.9
150 92 Allen Vee SO Cow Lane TC 20:28.0 10:12.6 10:15.4
151 93 Anthony Muscatiello JR Tartan Strong Athletics 20:28.2 10:05.9 10:22.4
152 94 Keaton Rickert FR Delmar XC 20:28.9 10:06.7 10:22.3
153 Jonathan Frakes JR UNA-NY-Frakes 20:29.6 9:59.8 10:29.8
154 Aidan Garcia FR Cavaliers 20:30.4 9:51.3 10:39.2
155 95 Myles McCarthy SO Delmar XC 20:35.0 10:10.4 10:24.6
156 Brady Wolken SO Wantagh Misfits Running Club 20:36.0 10:05.4 10:30.7
157 96 Reginald Dunlop FR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 20:36.4 10:10.1 10:26.3
158 97 Eli Lantz SO Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 20:37.0 10:15.6 10:21.5
159 98 Evan Barnes 8 Spartan Running Company 20:37.4 9:59.3 10:38.2
160 Lukas Freeburg FR Red Devils XC (B) 20:40.2 10:03.9 10:36.3
161 99 Xavier Vargas FR Connetquot Track Club 20:42.5 10:15.9 10:26.7
162 100 Keegan Trevor SO Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 20:44.7 10:13.0 10:31.8
163 Brian Capper JR UNA-NY-Capper 20:44.8 10:07.0 10:37.8
164 Ian Sweeney JR UNA-NY-Sweeney 20:45.2 10:14.8 10:30.5
165 101 Jason Chen FR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 20:46.7 10:18.4 10:28.3
166 Matthew Berry FR UNA-NY-Berry 20:47.7 10:12.5 10:35.2
167 102 Andrew Lee SO Cow Lane TC (B) 20:48.3 10:17.4 10:30.9
168 Henry Robles Garcia SR UNA-NY-Robles Garcia 20:50.3 10:20.1 10:30.2
169 Isaac Waters JR UNA-NY-Waters 20:50.8 10:33.1 10:17.7
170 Nicholas Langdon SO UNA-NY-Langdon 20:52.0 10:27.9 10:24.2
171 Patrick Leahy SR BPM 20:55.4 10:13.4 10:42.1
172 Mynor Chacon-Fuente SO UNA-NY-Chacon-Fuentes 20:57.4 10:17.6 10:39.8
173 103 Ronan Williams FR Haight Hill running club 20:58.7 10:24.3 10:34.5
174 104 Gregory Tomik JR Burnt Hills XC 21:00.9 10:14.3 10:46.6
175 105 Joshua Bolke FR Delmar XC 21:01.6 10:23.1 10:38.5
176 106 Levi Saunders FR River Hawks Running Club 21:03.7 10:14.3 10:49.5
177 107 Mason Bergeron 8 Delmar XC (B) 21:03.9 10:24.9 10:39.0
178 Sam Fondacaro SR Colonie TC 21:05.5 10:22.2 10:43.4
179 108 Alan Whittemore JR Cheeseburg XC 21:06.8 10:35.8 10:31.0
180 109 Patrick Daniels SR Mech Biker Gang 21:08.9 10:31.8 10:37.1
181 Dominic Seneff JR Aurora Runners 21:14.2 10:15.8 10:58.5
182 110 Jasper Berman SO Tartan Strong Athletics 21:15.2 10:36.0 10:39.3
183 111 Sam Cunningham SR River Hawks Running Club 21:16.2 10:17.9 10:58.4
184 Colin Buttitta SO UNA-NY-Buttitta 21:17.0 10:29.7 10:47.3
185 112 Reilly Misiewicz JR Tartan Strong Athletics 21:18.7 10:36.2 10:42.5
186 113 Benjamin Camean JR Connetquot Track Club 21:19.2 10:37.2 10:42.0
187 114 Andrew Smith FR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 21:19.9 10:43.8 10:36.1
188 Zachary Wright 8 UNA-NY-Wright 21:21.0 10:41.6 10:39.5
189 Noah Vernon JR Wolves Track Club 21:21.5 10:26.9 10:54.6
190 Mark Sierzant SR Corning Track Club 21:21.5 10:35.2 10:46.4
191 Anthony Cardoso JR Felder 21:22.3 10:41.0 10:41.3
192 115 Nolan Covey FR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 21:24.6 11:05.8 10:18.9
193 116 James Young 8 Haight Hill running club 21:25.8 10:48.0 10:37.8
194 Nicholas Tonorezos JR Manhasset TC 21:28.2 10:44.7 10:43.5
195 117 Will Shaw FR Finger Lakes Running Co 21:28.5 10:22.9 11:05.7
196 118 Jack MacNary JR Mech Biker Gang 21:30.0 10:32.4 10:57.6
197 119 Tucker Flaitz FR Haight Hill running club 21:31.2 10:30.9 11:00.4
198 120 Wyatt Smith JR Old Montauk A. C. 21:36.5 10:46.4 10:50.1
199 Michael Salvati FR UNA-NY-Salvati 21:39.2 10:39.9 10:59.4
200 121 Hudson Goulart FR Old Montauk A. C. 21:40.1 10:43.4 10:56.7
201 122 Justin Sherer JR Delmar XC (B) 21:40.8 10:29.1 11:11.8
202 123 Nick Brown JR River Hawks Running Club 21:41.1 9:57.0 11:44.1
203 124 Haiden Forster FR Cow Harbor 21:42.4 10:35.5 11:06.9
204 125 Evan Young JR Cheeseburg XC 21:47.9 10:42.2 11:05.7
205 126 Brock Boissey JR Spartan Running Company 21:50.2 10:52.4 10:57.8
206 127 Aiden Jasper JR Falcons Running Club 21:51.0 10:44.3 11:06.8
207 128 Tobias Richy SO Blue Wave TC 21:53.7 10:39.0 11:14.7
208 129 Kelvin Li SO Delmar XC (B) 21:54.4 10:58.5 10:55.9
209 130 John Wiest SO Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 21:54.9 10:51.8 11:03.1
210 131 Simon Rieffel JR Burnt Hills XC 21:55.6 10:53.1 11:02.6
211 132 Kent Chen JR Cow Lane TC (B) 21:56.3 11:06.4 10:49.9
212 133 Jackson Whitford SO Delmar XC (B) 21:56.6 11:04.8 10:51.9
213 134 Doug Sorto SO Cow Harbor 21:59.9 10:46.8 11:13.1
214 135 Phillip Donk FR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 22:08.3 10:52.5 11:15.8
215 Christopher Clarke JR Wolves Track Club 22:11.1 10:58.0 11:13.1
216 Langston Comer SO UNA-NY-Comer 22:13.4 10:58.9 11:14.5
217 Carter Misiewicz FR Tartan Strong Athletics (B) 22:16.0 10:55.0 11:21.1
218 136 Trey Bocklage JR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 22:19.7 11:14.1 11:05.6
219 137 William Batts III FR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 22:24.7 10:54.9 11:29.8
220 Sean Driscoll JR Success Academy 22:25.3 10:55.4 11:30.0
221 Declan Hine 8 UNA-NY-Hine 22:25.9 10:59.6 11:26.4
222 Colin Rimes 7 UNA-NY-Rimes 22:26.5 11:00.6 11:25.9
223 138 Eamon Sandshaw FR Burnt Hills XC 22:29.6 10:53.2 11:36.5
224 139 Jeremy St John JR Lehigh Station T.C. (C) 22:33.1 11:12.7 11:20.4
225 140 Luke Saunders JR River Hawks Running Club 22:35.0 10:43.7 11:51.4
226 Porter Thuman SR Falcons Running Club (B) 22:36.2 10:49.6 11:46.6
227 141 Aidan Hong SO Cow Lane TC (B) 22:45.6 11:30.5 11:15.1
228 Darvell Jeong 7 UNA-NY-Jeong 22:48.3 11:33.0 11:15.3
229 142 Mehdi Zaidi JR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 22:48.9 11:13.8 11:35.1
230 Alec Forth JR UNA-NY-Forth 22:52.5 10:03.9 12:48.6
231 Sean Hart SO Wantagh Misfits Running Club 22:54.0 11:21.2 11:32.8
232 143 Nolan Gillooley FR Burnt Hills XC 22:54.1 11:04.0 11:50.1
233 144 Joe Daniels SO Mech Biker Gang 22:54.8 11:14.7 11:40.1
234 Matthew Williams FR Tartan Strong Athletics (B) 22:56.7 11:11.9 11:44.8
235 Andrew Berent SR Falcons Running Club (B) 22:57.6 11:01.7 11:56.0
236 Antonio Logiudice SR Colonie TC 23:05.0 11:11.3 11:53.7
237 145 Tyler Grunder JR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 23:11.1 11:13.6 11:57.5
238 146 James Herreid JR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 23:16.3 11:18.9 11:57.5
239 Cole Coupas JR UNA-NY-Coupas 23:17.2 11:19.8 11:57.4
240 147 John Timpani FR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 23:23.6 11:27.7 11:55.9
241 148 Maddox Partyka SO Mech Biker Gang 23:24.7 11:36.6 11:48.1
242 149 Tucker Wilson FR Haight Hill running club 23:25.7 11:33.3 11:52.5
243 150 Cormac Herreid FR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 23:32.4 11:27.5 12:04.9
244 Chlono Konate FR Success Academy 23:33.7 11:11.6 12:22.2
245 Benjamin Meyers SO UNA-NY-Meyers 23:42.3 11:08.8 12:33.6
246 151 Wyatt Short JR Burnt Hills XC 23:44.4 11:42.6 12:01.8
247 152 Cassius Woutersz JR Delmar XC (B) 23:46.3 11:04.0 12:42.3
248 153 Max Lee JR Cow Lane TC (B) 23:47.7 11:45.8 12:02.0
249 154 Caspar Wang SO Cow Lane TC (B) 23:49.7 11:51.9 11:57.8
250 Joaquin Abraham FR UNA-NY-Abraham 23:51.5 12:01.2 11:50.4
251 Liam Prasad FR Cow Harbor (B) 23:56.4 11:32.1 12:24.3
252 155 Michael Rynkiewicz FR Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 23:58.3 11:23.3 12:35.0
253 Pierce Krebs FR UNA-NY-Krebs 23:59.8 11:39.5 12:20.3
254 156 Jayden Falcon SO Xavier TC-NY 24:06.1 9:21.6 14:44.5
255 Richmond Kwarteng JR Success Academy 24:14.8 11:37.4 12:37.4
256 Tim Herlihy JR Pleasantville (NY) 24:36.4 11:46.4 12:50.1
257 157 Declan Breen SR Spartan Running Company 24:36.7 11:44.9 12:51.8
258 158 Andrew Christie SO Mech Biker Gang 25:18.4 12:23.2 12:55.2
259 159 John Deer 8 Delmar XC (B) 25:41.9 12:24.8 13:17.1
260 160 Mason Lantz 8 Lehigh Station T.C. (D) 26:42.8 14:21.4 12:21.5
261 161 Mikey Sgambati FR Mech Biker Gang 26:45.4 12:55.5 13:50.0
262 162 Braeden Cowell JR Mech Biker Gang 27:25.3 12:54.6 14:30.7
263 163 Cameron Kernan JR Haight Hill running club 27:50.2 12:57.2 14:53.1
264 164 Alex Kocan FR Haight Hill running club 27:52.0 13:01.4 14:50.6
265 165 Brendan Lo SO Cow Lane TC (B) 28:00.3 14:03.1 13:57.2
266 Caleb Callahan SO Mech Biker Gang (B) 31:24.4 14:46.1 16:38.4
267 Julian Ricketts FR Success Academy 49:05.3 23:39.8 25:25.6
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 Red Devils XC (17:29.4 87:26.9 1:03.9)
============================================================
1 2 Noah Holden SR 17:01.6
2 4 Nico Ranalletta JR 17:08.2
3 6 Philip Russo JR 17:25.3
4 12 Ricky Curiel JR 17:46.3
5 20 Charlie Brancato JR 18:05.5
6 ( 29) Isaac Cannizzaro SO 18:34.5
7 ( 57) Noah Furminger JR 19:16.7
2. 68 Lehigh Station T.C. (17:42.9 88:34.1 1:48.8)
============================================================
1 1 Christian Wescott SR 16:47.0
2 5 Bayley Herman JR 17:18.3
3 14 Zachary Terrano SR 17:52.4
4 18 Caleb Lantz SO 18:00.6
5 30 Mikey Flannery SR 18:35.8
6 ( 36) Samuel Lewis JR 18:45.3
7 ( 48) Charles Cole Iv JR 19:07.8
3. 137 Racing City (18:25.5 92:07.4 1:14.1)
============================================================
1 15 Brent Pasek FR 17:53.3
2 21 Walker Chapman JR 18:08.5
3 24 Lucas Miller FR 18:19.8
4 31 Joshua Nix SO 18:38.4
5 46 William Larow SO 19:07.4
6 ( 62) Julian Gargano FR 19:20.3
7 ( 75) Matthew Britten SO 19:44.9
4. 142 Fairport XC Club (18:18.5 91:32.4 2:05.6)
============================================================
1 9 Jackson Hickey SO 17:36.1
2 10 Andrew Green SO 17:38.6
3 16 Ethan Leombrone SO 17:54.5
4 33 Jacob Kolson SO 18:41.5
5 74 Corey Roeser SO 19:41.7
6 ( 86) Liam Wilson SO 20:12.4
5. 199 Blue Wave TC (18:40.3 93:21.2 2:21.1)
============================================================
1 7 David Laubenheimer SR 17:30.7
2 19 Eric Guzman SR 18:01.1
3 23 Patrick Cahill JR 18:17.8
4 72 Nahuel Gutierrez SR 19:39.8
5 78 Jeremiah Taveras SR 19:51.8
6 ( 83) Joshua Brancamp SR 20:04.6
7 (128) Tobias Richy SO 21:53.7
6. 213 Cow Lane TC (18:57.0 94:45.0 0:35.1)
============================================================
1 34 Joshua Chang SO 18:43.1
2 37 Andy Wu SO 18:47.5
3 39 Jared Korn SR 18:51.8
4 43 David Feng JR 19:04.4
5 60 Gary Zhang FR 19:18.2
6 ( 84) Nolan Kyi SR 20:04.9
7 ( 92) Allen Vee SO 20:28.0
7. 233 Tartan Strong Athletics (18:55.7 94:38.3 2:55.1)
============================================================
1 8 Liam Cowdrey SR 17:33.1
2 11 Finn Winters-Bona SR 17:44.9
3 40 Ryan Freihofer SR 18:56.7
4 81 Tyler Haverkamp SR 19:55.4
5 93 Anthony Muscatiello JR 20:28.2
6 (110) Jasper Berman SO 21:15.2
7 (112) Reilly Misiewicz JR 21:18.7
8. 247 Cheeseburg XC (19:10.9 95:54.1 2:45.6)
============================================================
1 25 Sullivan Cook JR 18:21.2
2 26 John Neudeck SR 18:26.9
3 38 Kristopher Mihallofski SR 18:49.5
4 50 Nicholas Koch SR 19:09.7
5 108 Alan Whittemore JR 21:06.8
6 (125) Evan Young JR 21:47.9
9. 255 Xavier TC-NY (19:09.2 95:45.9 1:15.8)
============================================================
1 28 Luca Blankenbuehler JR 18:30.3
2 41 Ladd Cropper JR 18:59.2
3 54 Seamus Woodruff JR 19:14.2
4 56 Christian Duncan SO 19:16.1
5 76 Kieran Hegde JR 19:46.1
6 (156) Jayden Falcon SO 24:06.1
10. 257 Spartan Running Company (19:07.2 95:35.7 2:46.6)
============================================================
1 13 Andrew Denial SR 17:50.8
2 27 Sean Dormann SO 18:28.4
3 53 James Lynch JR 19:12.9
4 66 Noah Thayer SO 19:26.2
5 98 Evan Barnes 8 20:37.4
6 (126) Brock Boissey JR 21:50.2
7 (157) Declan Breen SR 24:36.7
11. 266 Cow Harbor (19:13.6 96:07.6 0:53.8)
============================================================
1 35 Quinn Donoghue SR 18:43.7
2 45 Andrew Mead SO 19:06.9
3 47 Brendan Reid JR 19:07.6
4 69 Harrison Kuhn JR 19:31.9
5 70 Evan Levine FR 19:37.5
6 (124) Haiden Forster FR 21:42.4
7 (134) Doug Sorto SO 21:59.9
12. 267 Connetquot Track Club (19:03.6 95:17.9 3:14.3)
============================================================
1 3 Gregory Baldinucci SR 17:03.8
2 32 Patrick Amberger JR 18:41.2
3 67 Mikai Marks JR 19:26.4
4 77 Mason Merlino SR 19:48.4
5 88 James Smith FR 20:18.1
6 ( 99) Xavier Vargas FR 20:42.5
7 (113) Benjamin Camean JR 21:19.2
13. 310 Falcons Running Club (19:24.4 97:01.9 0:46.6)
============================================================
1 44 Ian Kruger SR 19:05.8
2 58 Joseph Gavacs SR 19:17.5
3 63 Xavier Severance SO 19:21.0
4 65 Tiernan Brady SR 19:25.2
5 80 Christopher Desiderio SR 19:52.4
6 ( 89) Carson Davies JR 20:19.1
7 (127) Aiden Jasper JR 21:51.0
14. 324 Finger Lakes Running Co (19:39.3 98:16.1 2:24.2)
============================================================
1 42 Andrew Putnam SR 19:04.3
2 51 Alasdair Smith FR 19:11.0
3 55 Titus Scott SR 19:14.5
4 59 Aidan Lazzaro FR 19:17.8
5 117 Will Shaw FR 21:28.5
15. 373 Delmar XC (19:50.3 99:11.4 2:12.3)
============================================================
1 22 Calvin Howard FR 18:16.6
2 82 Lucas Bernacki FR 20:00.6
3 85 Keiran McNay SO 20:05.4
4 90 Aiden Ortega 8 20:19.9
5 94 Keaton Rickert FR 20:28.9
6 ( 95) Myles McCarthy SO 20:35.0
7 (105) Joshua Bolke FR 21:01.6
16. 400 Lehigh Station T.C. (B) (20:02.8 100:14.0 1:24.4)
============================================================
1 52 Alex Rynkiewicz SR 19:12.6
2 64 Logan Breen SR 19:23.1
3 91 Jayson St John JR 20:24.9
4 96 Reginald Dunlop FR 20:36.4
5 97 Eli Lantz SO 20:37.0
6 (100) Keegan Trevor SO 20:44.7
7 (101) Jason Chen FR 20:46.7
17. 407 Old Montauk A. C. (20:03.5 100:17.4 2:18.3)
============================================================
1 61 Liam Knight SO 19:18.2
2 68 Edmar Gonzalez-Nateras JR 19:30.9
3 71 Benson Edman JR 19:38.1
4 87 Brayan Rivera SR 20:13.7
5 120 Wyatt Smith JR 21:36.5
6 (121) Hudson Goulart FR 21:40.1
18. 436 River Hawks Running Club (20:22.1 101:50.2 3:44.1)
============================================================
1 17 Sullivan O'Donnell JR 17:57.0
2 79 Javan Belokur 8 19:52.2
3 106 Levi Saunders FR 21:03.7
4 111 Sam Cunningham SR 21:16.2
5 123 Nick Brown JR 21:41.1
6 (140) Luke Saunders JR 22:35.0
19. 536 Haight Hill running club (21:18.1 106:30.3 4:16.8)
============================================================
1 49 Dylan Depew-Cappadonia JR 19:08.9
2 103 Ronan Williams FR 20:58.7
3 116 James Young 8 21:25.8
4 119 Tucker Flaitz FR 21:31.2
5 149 Tucker Wilson FR 23:25.7
6 (163) Cameron Kernan JR 27:50.2
7 (164) Alex Kocan FR 27:52.0
20. 589 Burnt Hills XC (21:36.2 108:00.7 3:13.6)
============================================================
1 73 Brian Hughes SR 19:40.5
2 104 Gregory Tomik JR 21:00.9
3 131 Simon Rieffel JR 21:55.6
4 138 Eamon Sandshaw FR 22:29.6
5 143 Nolan Gillooley FR 22:54.1
6 (151) Wyatt Short JR 23:44.4
21. 630 Lehigh Station T.C. (C) (21:49.5 109:07.4 0:59.8)
============================================================
1 114 Andrew Smith FR 21:19.9
2 115 Nolan Covey FR 21:24.6
3 130 John Wiest SO 21:54.9
4 135 Phillip Donk FR 22:08.3
5 136 Trey Bocklage JR 22:19.7
6 (137) William Batts III FR 22:24.7
7 (139) Jeremy St John JR 22:33.1
22. 643 Delmar XC (B) (22:04.4 110:22.0 2:42.4)
============================================================
1 107 Mason Bergeron 8 21:03.9
2 122 Justin Sherer JR 21:40.8
3 129 Kelvin Li SO 21:54.4
4 133 Jackson Whitford SO 21:56.6
5 152 Cassius Woutersz JR 23:46.3
6 (159) John Deer 8 25:41.9
23. 677 Mech Biker Gang (22:51.4 114:16.8 4:09.5)
============================================================
1 109 Patrick Daniels SR 21:08.9
2 118 Jack MacNary JR 21:30.0
3 144 Joe Daniels SO 22:54.8
4 148 Maddox Partyka SO 23:24.7
5 158 Andrew Christie SO 25:18.4
6 (161) Mikey Sgambati FR 26:45.4
7 (162) Braeden Cowell JR 27:25.3
24. 682 Cow Lane TC (B) (22:37.6 113:07.6 3:01.4)
============================================================
1 102 Andrew Lee SO 20:48.3
2 132 Kent Chen JR 21:56.3
3 141 Aidan Hong SO 22:45.6
4 153 Max Lee JR 23:47.7
5 154 Caspar Wang SO 23:49.7
6 (165) Brendan Lo SO 28:00.3
25. 730 Lehigh Station T.C. (D) (23:14.5 116:12.3 0:43.5)
============================================================
1 142 Mehdi Zaidi JR 22:48.9
2 145 Tyler Grunder JR 23:11.1
3 146 James Herreid JR 23:16.3
4 147 John Timpani FR 23:23.6
5 150 Cormac Herreid FR 23:32.4
6 (155) Michael Rynkiewicz FR 23:58.3
7 (160) Mason Lantz 8 26:42.8
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS OPEN GREEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mason Kresloff JR Germantown Friends 16:50.1 8:10.4 8:39.8
2 Luke Hnatt SO Brothers Track Club 16:53.9 8:17.7 8:36.2
3 Gavin Schmitt FR Brothers Track Club 16:55.9 8:18.0 8:37.9
4 Samuel Zwick-Lavins JR Westport Track Club 16:56.1 8:18.9 8:37.2
5 Will Mrozinski SR Horses on Hopkins 17:02.6 8:28.8 8:33.8
6 Nicholas Yacoub SR Massapoag TC 17:06.1 8:25.0 8:41.1
7 Cain Lawler JR Spades D.C. 17:06.1 8:26.6 8:39.6
8 Jude Olsen SO Spades D.C. 17:06.5 8:17.1 8:49.5
9 Thomas Field JR Brothers Track Club 17:08.0 8:30.0 8:38.1
10 Sean Galvin SO Brothers Track Club 17:13.1 8:22.8 8:50.3
11 Maxwell Dunlap SR Princeton Cranbury TC 17:13.8 8:34.2 8:39.6
12 Morgan Samuel JR Westport Track Club 17:19.1 8:32.9 8:46.2
13 Connor Polen SO UNA-NJ-Polen 17:19.5 8:33.5 8:46.1
14 Benjamin Lorenz SR Westport Track Club 17:20.5 8:16.9 9:03.6
15 Matt McInerney SO Brothers Track Club 17:27.9 8:37.4 8:50.5
16 Mason Kaminski JR Spades D.C. 17:28.9 8:43.4 8:45.5
17 Jake Greene SR Hawks TC 17:29.8 8:45.9 8:44.0
18 Alexander Blumen JR Massapoag TC 17:30.5 8:36.6 8:53.9
19 Vincent Gauthier SR UNA-MA-Gauthier 17:36.9 8:41.3 8:55.7
20 Braeden Cullen JR Brothers Track Club 17:41.1 8:35.8 9:05.4
21 Evan Belles JR Brookfield HillnDalers 17:43.6 8:52.3 8:51.4
22 Joshua Barzilai SR Princeton Cranbury TC 17:44.3 8:50.2 8:54.1
23 Ryan Boulanger JR New Canaan Blazers 17:44.9 8:54.9 8:50.1
24 Nathan Kach SO Spades D.C. 17:45.2 8:48.5 8:56.8
25 Karthik Pisupati JR Massapoag TC 17:45.4 9:00.7 8:44.8
26 Braden Barber SO New Canaan Blazers 17:46.3 8:53.3 8:53.1
27 Will Larson SR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 17:47.2 8:45.0 9:02.3
28 William De Marco SR Brothers Track Club 17:48.0 8:41.9 9:06.2
29 Tristen McDonough JR La Salle Running Club 17:48.7 8:42.5 9:06.2
30 Calvin Miller FR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 17:52.2 8:44.4 9:07.8
31 Chris Vachon JR Portsmouth Track Club 17:53.3 8:48.6 9:04.7
32 Tyler Thomassen SR Monmouth TC 17:53.4 8:49.2 9:04.2
33 Julien Silva SO Fitch 17:53.4 8:53.1 9:00.3
34 Carter Cox JR Brothers Track Club 17:57.1 8:53.8 9:03.4
35 Landon Wall SO Brookfield HillnDalers 17:58.4 8:53.9 9:04.5
36 Christian Nappoli JR Horses on Hopkins 18:02.1 9:02.0 9:00.1
37 Ethan Halpern SO Longmeadow RC 18:02.9 9:01.4 9:01.5
38 Ryan Schmitt JR Brothers Track Club 18:04.1 8:27.8 9:36.4
39 Emmitt Rattey JR Hawks TC 18:05.2 8:59.7 9:05.6
40 Isaac Tsymberov SR Massapoag TC 18:05.7 8:55.4 9:10.3
41 Sean Alemi JR Horses on Hopkins 18:09.4 9:02.3 9:07.1
42 Brayden Seraichyk SO Hawks TC 18:09.5 8:57.2 9:12.3
43 Noah Gomes D'sa SR UNA-MA-Gomes D'Sa 18:10.3 9:05.8 9:04.6
44 Garrett Walters JR Monmouth TC 18:11.7 8:49.4 9:22.4
45 Braedyn Capone SO Princeton Cranbury TC 18:13.9 9:02.6 9:11.4
46 Evan Presbrey JR Hawks TC 18:14.1 8:57.7 9:16.5
47 Caleb Ng JR Germantown Friends 18:15.0 9:01.6 9:13.5
48 Caleb Vinnedge SR UNA-PA-Vinnedge 18:15.0 9:18.8 8:56.3
49 Liam Riley SO Germantown Friends 18:15.5 9:03.6 9:12.0
50 Ryan Shibles JR Brothers Track Club 18:17.1 8:52.1 9:25.1
51 Nicholaus Michael SR UNA-NJ-Michael 18:18.0 9:18.0 9:00.0
52 Andrew Hawk SO South Farms TC 18:19.4 9:04.5 9:15.0
53 Grady McGinnis JR La Salle Running Club 18:19.7 9:05.1 9:14.7
54 Declan Shannon SR UNA-MA-Shannon 18:22.9 9:12.0 9:11.0
55 Michael Moreira FR Hawks TC 18:24.9 9:09.2 9:15.8
56 Lucas Scrivanic FR Brothers Track Club 18:25.1 9:06.7 9:18.5
57 Brian Arthur SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:26.2 9:04.2 9:22.1
58 Spence Deliso JR Longmeadow RC 18:26.6 9:23.2 9:03.4
59 Trennan Tewksbury JR UNA-PA-Tewksbury 18:27.5 9:01.0 9:26.6
60 Henry Sacco JR Longmeadow RC 18:28.8 9:05.5 9:23.3
61 Felix Farrugia JR Princeton Cranbury TC 18:34.8 9:00.2 9:34.7
62 Chase Cooley FR Horses on Hopkins 18:35.1 9:15.2 9:20.0
63 Benjamin Buchalter JR Westport Track Club 18:40.3 9:08.6 9:31.8
64 Joe Thomas JR Massapoag TC 18:40.8 9:22.9 9:18.0
65 Benjamin Mischel JR UNA-PA-Mischel 18:41.7 9:23.1 9:18.7
66 Harrison Sydor SO Westport Track Club 18:42.7 9:14.9 9:27.9
67 Jacob Slavsky JR Massapoag TC 18:44.1 9:23.8 9:20.4
68 Ryan Collins SO Brothers Track Club 18:44.6 8:52.5 9:52.1
69 Andrew Martin JR Wellesley Track Club 18:45.2 9:32.8 9:12.5
70 Evan Vitagliano JR Fitch 18:45.7 9:28.0 9:17.8
71 Declan Head FR Germantown Friends 18:49.1 9:22.3 9:26.8
72 Stephen Green FR Titans XC Club 18:49.1 9:19.4 9:29.7
73 Earl Hart III JR UNA-NJ-Hart III 18:49.4 9:15.4 9:34.0
74 William Catching JR Natick Cross Country Club 18:50.9 9:27.0 9:24.0
75 Eddie Dalton JR Naugatuck Running Club 18:51.1 9:41.5 9:09.6
76 Thomas Hanson JR Hawks TC 18:51.4 9:16.0 9:35.5
77 Evan Raphael SO Princeton Cranbury TC 18:52.2 9:13.2 9:39.0
78 Hudson Cunningham SO The Swarm 18:52.8 9:32.7 9:20.1
79 Angus McIlvain SR Germantown Friends 18:54.2 9:30.3 9:24.0
80 Alex Pinnix FR Massapoag TC 18:55.1 9:34.5 9:20.6
81 Sebastian Vickers SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:55.8 9:40.2 9:15.7
82 Jackson Wood SO Westport Track Club 18:57.0 9:29.0 9:28.0
83 Trent Bedard SO Titans XC Club 18:59.2 9:18.1 9:41.1
84 Griffin Depalma SR Meriden Running XC 18:59.8 9:20.8 9:39.1
85 Aaron Gross SR Spades D.C. 19:01.7 9:14.3 9:47.4
86 Finn Busser SO Germantown Friends 19:02.9 9:25.3 9:37.6
87 Tim Zhang JR Titans XC Club 19:03.2 9:27.5 9:35.8
88 Ryan Dunning SR Fitch 19:04.9 9:26.1 9:38.8
89 Matthew Navarro FR La Salle Running Club 19:05.1 9:35.5 9:29.6
90 John Disturco JR New Canaan Blazers 19:05.8 9:37.1 9:28.8
91 Jack Kildron SR La Salle Running Club 19:06.1 9:28.6 9:37.6
92 Oliver Samuel SO Westport Track Club 19:06.8 9:12.5 9:54.4
93 Sergey Khodakov SO Wellesley Track Club 19:07.5 9:32.0 9:35.6
94 Will Souza FR La Salle Running Club 19:08.7 9:31.6 9:37.1
95 Wesley Ehrisman JR UNA-PA-Ehrisman 19:09.3 9:33.2 9:36.2
96 Matteo Lozano FR Massapoag TC 19:11.7 9:30.8 9:41.0
97 Jacques Lacourciere SR The Swarm 19:12.6 9:21.7 9:50.9
98 Ryan Scelia FR Brookfield HillnDalers 19:13.3 9:29.8 9:43.5
99 Aidan O'Keefe SR UNA-MA-O'Keefe 19:13.9 9:34.2 9:39.8
100 Sebastian Woods JR Germantown Friends 19:15.1 9:37.1 9:38.0
101 Gregory Keane JR Longmeadow RC 19:15.2 9:38.8 9:36.5
102 Dylan Rix JR Germantown Friends 19:15.7 9:38.4 9:37.3
103 Nick Salamone JR Horses on Hopkins 19:17.0 9:26.6 9:50.4
104 Landon Rubano SO South Farms TC 19:17.6 9:39.2 9:38.4
105 Elijah Pereira SO Natick Cross Country Club 19:18.0 9:44.8 9:33.2
106 Bruce Goodman SO Oakland Raiders 19:18.7 9:45.8 9:32.9
107 Colin Hartey SO Spades D.C. 19:20.9 9:16.1 10:04.8
108 Ryan Keating SR UNA-MA-Keating 19:22.2 9:26.0 9:56.2
109 Nate Tunno FR Oakland Raiders 19:22.4 9:40.7 9:41.7
110 Leo Gade JR Germantown Friends 19:23.2 9:41.8 9:41.5
111 Sam Woodruff SO Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 19:24.4 9:43.6 9:40.8
112 Cian Walls SR UNA-CT-Walls 19:24.4 9:25.4 9:59.1
113 Andrew Medeiros JR Longmeadow RC 19:24.6 9:43.7 9:41.0
114 Michael Elsayegh JR Brothers Track Club 19:26.0 9:24.5 10:01.5
115 Ezekiel Singer JR UNA-MA-Singer 19:27.1 9:49.2 9:38.0
116 Mychal Reynolds JR UNA-NH-Reynolds 19:27.9 9:32.3 9:55.6
117 Donovan Ashton JR Monmouth TC 19:30.1 9:37.6 9:52.5
118 Adam Johnson SR UNA-MA-Johnson 19:30.9 9:42.4 9:48.6
119 Max Long FR Horses on Hopkins 19:32.9 9:31.5 10:01.4
120 Ryan Taylor SO UNA-CT-Taylor 19:33.2 9:34.6 9:58.6
121 Alex Shaw JR Titans XC Club 19:35.9 9:32.0 10:03.9
122 Brayden Nulle JR Monmouth TC 19:37.5 9:45.7 9:51.9
123 Luke Dalton JR Naugatuck Running Club 19:37.9 9:45.1 9:52.8
124 Braydon Mosier JR UNA-PA-Mosier 19:38.8 9:27.0 10:11.8
125 Avery Ronchi SO UNA-PA-Ronchi 19:41.8 9:19.7 10:22.2
126 Charlie Berk FR Germantown Friends 19:43.2 9:49.0 9:54.3
127 Caden Briggs FR Horses on Hopkins 19:43.6 9:31.2 10:12.5
128 Samuel Houghton SO The Swarm 19:45.4 9:46.7 9:58.8
129 Jd Krasnick JR Episcopal XC Club 19:45.5 9:47.7 9:57.8
130 Charles Bowne SO Solebury School 19:45.9 9:33.1 10:12.9
131 Ryan Stone JR Monmouth TC 19:47.6 10:04.8 9:42.8
132 Alexander Calo JR UNA-MA-Calo 19:48.9 9:37.8 10:11.2
133 Joe Vogel JR Natick Cross Country Club 19:51.6 9:41.0 10:10.6
134 Finn McManus FR Titans XC Club 19:53.9 9:29.6 10:24.3
135 Peter Torello FR South Farms TC 19:56.5 9:52.0 10:04.5
136 Noah Dosreis FR La Salle Running Club 19:57.7 9:43.2 10:14.6
137 Jordan Coco SR Oakland Raiders 19:58.5 9:45.3 10:13.2
138 Benjamin Delgado FR Monmouth TC 19:59.2 9:46.7 10:12.5
139 Connal Hedgcock FR Brothers Track Club 19:59.9 9:59.4 10:00.5
140 Aaron Lanzel SO UNA-PA-Lanzel 20:00.9 9:40.0 10:20.9
141 Arun Annamalai FR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:02.7 9:54.3 10:08.5
142 Shane Lyons SR UNA-NJ-Lyons 20:04.4 9:39.2 10:25.2
143 Ziyang Ling SO Princeton Cranbury TC 20:07.5 9:57.5 10:10.0
144 Samuel Martin JR UNA-MA-Martin 20:07.7 9:53.1 10:14.6
145 Beau Kociszewski FR UNA-CT-Kociszewski 20:08.4 9:12.9 10:55.5
146 Musashi Shabazz JR UNA-NJ-Shabazz 20:08.6 10:07.8 10:00.8
147 Anthony Renzulli FR Hawks TC 20:09.2 9:55.7 10:13.5
148 Lucas Doben JR Longmeadow RC 20:11.3 10:06.2 10:05.1
149 John McGuire FR South Farms TC 20:13.2 9:56.3 10:16.9
150 William Berger SO Oakland Raiders 20:13.7 9:50.6 10:23.1
151 Andrew DeGuzman SR UNA-MA-DeGuzman 20:14.2 10:02.6 10:11.6
152 Jason Costa JR Naugatuck Running Club 20:18.0 10:03.3 10:14.7
153 James McCarthy FR Hawks TC 20:18.0 10:04.5 10:13.5
154 Jace Cowden FR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:19.6 9:45.6 10:34.1
155 Shea Cahill JR Fitch 20:25.2 9:51.5 10:33.8
156 Shane McCreary JR Spades D.C. 20:26.1 9:49.3 10:36.9
157 Peter Llamas SR UNA-MA-Llamas 20:26.5 10:02.8 10:23.8
158 Archer Mueller JR Oakland Raiders 20:30.8 10:00.7 10:30.1
159 Ryan O'Keefe SR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:42.7 9:57.0 10:45.7
160 Finn Jamieson SR Germantown Friends 20:50.6 10:18.0 10:32.7
161 James Henderson JR South Farms TC 20:51.5 10:16.9 10:34.7
162 Jameson Sheehan JR Meriden Running XC 20:55.1 10:15.5 10:39.6
163 Jack Harris SO UNA-CT-Harris 20:59.1 10:20.6 10:38.6
164 Roshan Johnson SO Monmouth TC 21:11.0 10:44.0 10:27.1
165 Mason Bussem FR Monmouth TC 21:14.8 10:36.2 10:38.6
166 John Locascio JR Monmouth TC 21:18.3 10:33.8 10:44.5
167 Ned Dion JR UNA-MA-Dion 21:23.5 10:27.8 10:55.7
168 Ben Botham FR Hawks TC 21:33.0 10:30.4 11:02.6
169 Jordan Hom SO Monmouth TC 21:41.0 10:25.9 11:15.2
170 Jacob Herget SO Meriden Running XC 21:42.9 10:45.7 10:57.3
171 George Senft FR Brothers Track Club 21:47.5 11:02.2 10:45.3
172 Nevin Thomas SO Spades D.C. 21:50.4 10:57.2 10:53.3
173 Matthew Love SO Oakland Raiders 21:50.7 10:37.0 11:13.8
174 Daijen Salinas JR Meriden Running XC 22:00.7 11:03.3 10:57.5
175 Kieran Smith SR Hawks TC 22:03.5 10:38.8 11:24.7
176 Jomar Cruz SR Meriden Running XC 22:05.3 10:58.6 11:06.7
177 Jonah Suffoletto JR Oakland Raiders 22:06.4 10:53.1 11:13.3
178 Nicholas Christofor JR Longmeadow RC 22:14.9 10:58.1 11:16.9
179 James McElroy SO Oakland Raiders 22:17.9 10:52.7 11:25.2
180 Kristopher Cortes SR Meriden Running XC 22:23.6 11:03.0 11:20.6
181 Cayden Choudhry 8 UNA-PA-Choudhry 22:24.0 11:08.1 11:16.0
182 William Haslam FR South Farms TC 22:27.1 10:46.4 11:40.7
183 Logan Heckler 8 Exeter Track Club 22:31.5 10:35.4 11:56.2
184 Andrew Williams FR Hawks TC 22:35.6 10:53.8 11:41.9
185 Tony Gonzalez FR Meriden Running XC 22:52.6 11:25.0 11:27.7
186 Calvin Cusick FR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 22:53.3 11:16.8 11:36.5
187 Finn Thompson SO Oakland Raiders 23:33.9 11:36.0 11:57.9
188 Broderick Clinton JR Fitch 23:44.1 11:39.0 12:05.1
189 Colton Vonstetten 8 Exeter Track Club 23:47.0 11:25.7 12:21.4
190 Ethan Greenwood FR South Farms TC 24:15.8 12:04.0 12:11.8
191 Ethan Pillai FR Meriden Running XC 24:32.5 12:09.3 12:23.2
192 Aidan Peterson FR Hawks TC 25:07.4 12:02.9 13:04.5
193 Ethan Melendez JR Meriden Running XC 25:24.9 12:46.3 12:38.6
194 Purran Singh JR Germantown Friends 25:33.7 12:21.8 13:11.9
195 Zachary Rosenthal FR Monmouth TC 30:44.8 15:37.8 15:07.0
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS OPEN BLUE RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matteo Chiesara SO Greenwich TC 16:50.0 8:16.0 8:34.1
2 Lorenzo Lopes SO Immaculate 16:56.8 8:23.3 8:33.6
3 Ari Snyder SR Ambro's Army 17:01.1 8:26.9 8:34.2
4 Michael Sherman SR Exeter Track Club 17:18.7 8:31.2 8:47.5
5 Liam Kirkpatrick JR Ambro's Army 17:20.1 8:35.5 8:44.6
6 Christian Zawislack SR Greenwich TC 17:20.9 8:37.4 8:43.5
7 John "sage" Humphre SR UNA-CT-Humphrey 17:21.7 8:29.4 8:52.4
8 Kaleb Stoeckmann JR Westfield TC 17:22.2 8:22.4 8:59.9
9 Owen Shrader SR Ambro's Army 17:25.3 8:37.9 8:47.4
10 Ethan Buck JR Ocean City Track Club 17:26.1 8:34.5 8:51.6
11 Samuel Prescott SO Cardinals XC 17:28.2 8:38.7 8:49.6
12 Erik Preisner SO Ocean City Track Club 17:30.0 8:35.0 8:55.0
13 Tyler Shunk SR NLXC 17:33.5 8:25.2 9:08.3
14 David Whitford SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 17:41.2 8:50.2 8:51.1
15 Thomas Gaydos JR IrwinXC 17:42.9 8:51.0 8:52.0
16 Keenan Neuman FR Ocean City Track Club 17:44.9 8:45.8 8:59.1
17 Owen Davis SR Manchester Memorial 17:44.9 8:40.7 9:04.2
18 Enzo Jiancristoforo JR IrwinXC 17:46.6 8:45.0 9:01.6
19 Luke Simpson JR IrwinXC 17:48.7 8:51.4 8:57.4
20 Kal Heyman JR Ocean City Track Club 17:50.5 8:41.6 9:08.9
21 Elijah McCoy SO Union Catholic XC Club 17:51.4 8:50.6 9:00.9
22 Nikhil Raman JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:52.2 8:40.2 9:12.0
23 Cole Varner JR Westfield TC 17:53.2 8:49.8 9:03.5
24 Luke Hentz SO NLXC 17:56.7 8:51.2 9:05.5
25 Aiden Alleman SO Ambro's Army 17:56.9 8:54.3 9:02.6
26 Julian Clarke SO Ambro's Army 17:58.0 9:02.7 8:55.3
27 Seamus Canniff SO Brockton Track Club 18:02.3 9:00.4 9:01.9
28 Tom Golas JR Chargers Track Club 18:02.6 8:29.7 9:33.0
29 Dashiell (Dash Seal FR Phillips Exeter Harriers 18:06.7 8:58.1 9:08.7
30 Ryan Newcomb SO Greenwich TC 18:06.8 9:02.0 9:04.8
31 Owen Lacaillade FR Harriers 18:07.2 9:08.3 8:59.0
32 Alexander Glenn JR UNA-CT-Glenn 18:08.0 8:59.8 9:08.2
33 Thomas Rivier SR The Patriot Athletic Club 18:09.4 9:01.7 9:07.8
34 Braeden Knotts JR UNA-CT-Knotts 18:11.4 8:58.7 9:12.8
35 Alex Neves JR Danbury XC Club 18:11.5 9:08.7 9:02.8
36 Aaron Corlette SR Brockton Track Club 18:11.5 9:10.1 9:01.5
37 Dylan Jelliffe JR Greenwich TC 18:17.0 8:54.9 9:22.2
38 Evan Reidinger SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team 18:19.6 8:58.9 9:20.7
39 Axel Nzi SR UNA-CT-Nzi 18:20.5 9:12.3 9:08.3
40 Kaden Rife JR Ambro's Army 18:23.1 9:02.7 9:20.5
41 Jake Delgado SR UNA-PA-Delgado 18:25.1 9:07.9 9:17.3
42 Cian Sherlock FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:28.2 9:06.0 9:22.2
43 Frank Conte SR Exeter Track Club 18:28.7 9:07.5 9:21.3
44 Jack Hill JR Westfield TC 18:30.0 9:03.1 9:27.0
45 William Moores FR Cardinals XC 18:30.2 9:06.3 9:24.0
46 Finn Riely FR Union Catholic XC Club 18:30.9 9:08.5 9:22.4
47 Mario Breauchy JR IrwinXC 18:32.4 9:15.0 9:17.4
48 Brody Toriello SO Westfield TC 18:33.2 9:04.5 9:28.7
49 Riley Trigo SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 18:34.2 9:09.6 9:24.6
50 Zach Hutchinson JR Ocean City Track Club 18:36.2 9:03.2 9:33.1
51 Noah Ferry SR Westfield TC 18:36.6 9:08.9 9:27.7
52 Jared Peltier SR Chargers Track Club 18:37.2 8:56.7 9:40.5
53 Riley Hart SO Greenwich TC 18:38.8 9:15.5 9:23.4
54 Nathan Aschmann FR Ocean City Track Club 18:39.0 9:14.2 9:24.8
55 Brendan Quinn SO The Patriot Athletic Club 18:39.7 9:20.1 9:19.7
56 Jon Chalmers FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:41.4 9:14.9 9:26.5
57 Andrew Lema JR Danbury XC Club 18:41.7 9:13.5 9:28.3
58 Ben Miller SO Danbury XC Club 18:42.2 9:17.7 9:24.5
59 Robert Cesari SO Ocean City Track Club 18:45.6 9:23.5 9:22.2
60 Matt Passante SR Westfield TC 18:46.2 9:10.2 9:36.1
61 Nikos Davlouros FR Westfield TC 18:49.0 9:19.7 9:29.4
62 Liam Simpson FR Souderton Black Cats 18:49.3 9:21.0 9:28.3
63 Ethan Benenson SO Phillips Exeter Harriers 18:50.2 9:25.4 9:24.9
64 Cameron Eidam JR Chargers Track Club 18:51.1 9:13.6 9:37.5
65 Andrew Vo SR Westfield TC 18:51.7 9:18.9 9:32.9
66 Matthew Embrey SO Souderton Black Cats 18:54.0 9:16.1 9:38.0
67 Matthew D'Angelo SR UNA-NJ-D'Angelo 18:54.2 9:11.4 9:42.9
68 Christian Buonopane SO Westfield TC 18:57.2 9:02.2 9:55.1
69 Michael Romano FR Ocean City Track Club 18:58.4 9:21.8 9:36.6
70 Jack Faitsch SO Black Point RC 18:59.2 8:56.0 10:03.2
71 Braden Phemester SO Cardinals XC 19:00.6 9:03.5 9:57.2
72 Nick Frank FR Union Catholic XC Club 19:01.8 9:25.4 9:36.4
73 Jeffery Liu SR Westfield TC 19:03.1 9:14.3 9:48.8
74 Slater Von Stetten SR Exeter Track Club 19:03.1 9:19.7 9:43.5
75 Joseph Escobales SR NLXC 19:05.3 9:26.4 9:39.0
76 Shravan Raja SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:08.3 9:23.2 9:45.1
77 Leif King SO Greenwich TC 19:10.2 9:37.4 9:32.9
78 Matthew Deangelis JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:11.4 9:43.0 9:28.5
79 Lucas Grandjacques SO Greenwich TC 19:11.5 9:37.4 9:34.2
80 Charles Young JR Greenwich TC 19:11.7 9:34.0 9:37.8
81 Andrew Carrier JR Black Point RC 19:12.0 9:24.6 9:47.4
82 Henry Decker FR UNA-PA-Decker 19:12.0 9:34.6 9:37.5
83 Noah Stanwyck SR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:12.8 9:11.9 10:00.9
84 William Anstey SR The Patriot Athletic Club 19:13.4 9:37.0 9:36.5
85 Dylan Holland JR Exeter Track Club 19:14.3 9:29.5 9:44.9
86 Russell Karshmer JR UNA-NJ-Karshmer 19:15.4 9:20.7 9:54.7
87 Isaac Graham SO Chargers Track Club 19:16.2 9:31.9 9:44.3
88 Hayden Douglas SR IrwinXC 19:17.0 9:35.5 9:41.5
89 Matthew Stugart SR Greenwich TC 19:17.2 9:30.5 9:46.7
90 Owen Tomasik JR Danbury XC Club 19:17.7 9:31.5 9:46.3
91 Jacob Lamp SR Danbury XC Club 19:18.8 9:42.2 9:36.7
92 Owen Rankin FR IrwinXC 19:20.2 9:33.7 9:46.6
93 Sam Kinton SO Ambro's Army 19:26.3 9:24.2 10:02.1
94 Finnley Pook JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:26.4 9:47.9 9:38.5
95 Kurt Wolfe SO UNA-PA-Wolfe 19:26.7 9:42.0 9:44.7
96 Grady Flinn JR The Patriot Athletic Club 19:30.6 9:42.9 9:47.7
97 Dylan Graham SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:31.7 9:44.0 9:47.7
98 Avery Selber JR Nittany Track and Field 19:32.6 9:41.7 9:50.9
99 Michael Clarke SR UNA-ME-Clarke 19:33.1 9:41.4 9:51.8
100 Maerek Moenssens SO IrwinXC 19:34.9 9:40.0 9:55.0
101 Brian Morales SO Ambro's Army 19:35.8 9:34.8 10:01.0
102 Lucas Califano JR Danbury XC Club 19:36.4 9:39.2 9:57.2
103 Terrell Stclair JR Danbury XC Club 19:37.2 9:44.6 9:52.6
104 Aneesh Rajagopal FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:37.5 9:48.4 9:49.1
105 Justin Zhou FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:43.3 9:48.4 9:55.0
106 Rishi Shroff SR Westfield TC 19:45.0 9:49.9 9:55.2
107 Luca Larosa SO Danbury XC Club 19:46.8 9:54.2 9:52.6
108 Gavin Fant SO Black Point RC 19:47.7 9:34.1 10:13.6
109 Nathan Bain SO UNA-NH-Bain 19:50.3 9:52.8 9:57.5
110 Noah Dinucci SR Chargers Track Club 19:51.4 9:38.9 10:12.5
111 Robbie Epstein FR Westfield TC 19:52.2 9:46.5 10:05.7
112 Camden Martin SO Harriers 19:52.8 9:58.4 9:54.4
113 Malcolm Courchesne SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 19:54.1 9:56.6 9:57.5
114 Yul Nam JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:54.1 9:40.7 10:13.5
115 David Boyer JR NLXC 19:55.9 9:55.3 10:00.6
116 Chase Nizielski JR Greenwich TC 19:56.7 9:51.4 10:05.4
117 Josiah Kelly JR NLXC 19:57.1 9:50.6 10:06.6
118 Henry Tait SR Brockton Track Club 19:57.3 10:05.3 9:52.0
119 Liam Rizzo SR Brockton Track Club 19:57.3 10:05.3 9:52.0
120 Jackson Bock JR Danbury XC Club 20:01.1 9:45.5 10:15.6
121 Murphy Bennett SO Greenwich TC 20:03.2 9:46.9 10:16.3
122 Philip Gingerella SR Chargers Track Club 20:03.4 9:55.7 10:07.7
123 Eamin Ahmed SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 20:03.8 10:03.9 9:59.9
124 Benjamin Geoffroy FR UNA-NH-Geoffroy 20:05.1 9:46.3 10:18.8
125 William Monaco FR Greenwich TC 20:05.5 9:58.4 10:07.1
126 Coy Kerstetter FR UNA-PA-Kerstetter 20:07.3 9:53.5 10:13.8
127 Alexan Rivier SO The Patriot Athletic Club 20:12.7 10:06.3 10:06.4
128 Roman Pena SR Westfield TC 20:13.8 10:00.5 10:13.4
129 Reide Augustyn SO UNA-CT-Augustyn 20:14.3 9:53.9 10:20.4
130 Angelo Danza FR Danbury XC Club 20:14.7 9:57.8 10:17.0
131 Tyler Guy JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 20:14.9 9:26.8 10:48.1
132 Tucker Reiber SO NLXC 20:19.7 9:55.9 10:23.9
133 Thomas Andruss SR Greenwich TC 20:20.3 9:59.8 10:20.6
134 Jack Wallin JR Westfield TC 20:20.6 10:04.0 10:16.7
135 James Gross SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 20:21.0 10:00.8 10:20.2
136 Andy Li JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 20:21.0 10:01.9 10:19.1
137 Shafi Reilly JR Greenwich TC 20:22.1 9:50.3 10:31.9
138 Charles Allenson JR Chargers Track Club 20:22.7 10:03.1 10:19.6
139 Levi Goncalves SO Brockton Track Club 20:23.2 9:49.2 10:34.0
140 Bryson Liu SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 20:24.9 10:03.5 10:21.5
141 John Jennings SO Saber Running Club 20:25.3 10:07.5 10:17.9
142 Cody Griesmeyer FR Greenwich TC 20:26.1 9:58.6 10:27.5
143 Owen Costello FR Greenwich TC 20:26.3 10:05.8 10:20.6
144 Ben Steere SO Chargers Track Club 20:29.8 10:01.3 10:28.5
145 Ben Staub JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 20:30.3 10:09.8 10:20.5
146 Karl Leonardi JR Saber Running Club 20:38.1 10:28.0 10:10.1
147 Anthony Guglieimo SO Chargers Track Club 20:41.0 10:04.7 10:36.4
148 Abdiel Snelling SO Brockton Track Club 20:41.7 10:05.2 10:36.6
149 Declan Steele SR Saber Running Club 20:46.6 10:28.7 10:17.9
150 Connor Cornejo SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 20:46.9 10:31.1 10:15.9
151 Declan Canniff 8 Brockton Track Club 20:50.6 10:15.0 10:35.7
152 Nick Wilusz SO Chargers Track Club 20:52.0 10:05.0 10:47.0
153 Ty Ramella SO Cherry Hill East Track Club 20:52.6 10:27.0 10:25.6
154 Alex Danenhauer SO Westfield TC 21:01.2 10:04.8 10:56.4
155 Chris Frank SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 21:03.9 10:10.9 10:53.1
156 Sam Leisenring SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team 21:08.9 10:10.4 10:58.5
157 Gavin Mize JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 21:10.4 10:10.6 10:59.9
158 Michael Wootten FR Greenwich TC 21:13.4 10:17.9 10:55.5
159 Julian Mendez SO Danbury XC Club 21:14.5 10:14.4 11:00.1
160 Oliver Sheppard JR Greenwich TC 21:19.0 10:18.4 11:00.6
161 Jack Salmon SO Cardinals XC 21:24.1 10:11.1 11:13.1
162 Robert Moyes SO Brockton Track Club 21:26.2 10:31.5 10:54.7
163 Isaac Southworth FR Greenwich TC 21:36.5 10:08.5 11:28.0
164 Ryan Wolanski SR UNA-CT-Wolanski 21:40.3 10:19.7 11:20.7
165 Emmanuel Tertiropou SO Greenwich TC 21:44.6 10:36.6 11:08.1
166 Collin Lu FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 21:45.6 10:26.9 11:18.8
167 Christopher Bode FR UNA-NH-Bode 21:46.2 10:27.3 11:19.0
168 Hunter Lesh FR Chargers Track Club 21:58.8 10:38.2 11:20.7
169 Michael Darche SR Brockton Track Club 21:59.0 11:32.2 10:26.9
170 Austin Bowie SR Harriers 21:59.8 10:54.9 11:04.9
171 Jacob Blazek SR Harriers 21:59.9 10:55.8 11:04.2
172 Jude Tait FR Brockton Track Club 22:00.3 11:00.0 11:00.3
173 John Blaisdell JR Harriers 22:00.9 10:55.9 11:05.1
174 Jonathan Tracey JR Harriers 22:01.8 10:56.5 11:05.3
175 Tanner Silva SO Harriers 22:02.0 10:56.3 11:05.7
176 Elijah Askew SO Harriers 22:04.3 10:57.1 11:07.3
177 Adrian Askew SO Harriers 22:05.3 10:57.5 11:07.8
178 Declan McGorty SO Westfield TC 22:15.3 9:41.7 12:33.7
179 Benjamin Clemmer JR NLXC 22:15.6 11:06.7 11:08.9
180 Owen Bissinger JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 22:22.0 11:16.7 11:05.3
181 Jacob Le SR Brockton Track Club 22:24.1 11:31.2 10:52.9
182 Andrew Fitzgerald JR Chargers Track Club 22:25.0 11:06.9 11:18.1
183 Vincent Grant SO Brockton Track Club 22:43.1 11:31.6 11:11.6
184 Caeden Lott FR Chargers Track Club 22:48.5 10:57.1 11:51.5
185 Brayden Craig FR Chargers Track Club 23:04.6 11:16.0 11:48.6
186 Jorge Castro SR Danbury XC Club 23:14.5 11:18.5 11:56.0
187 Charles Bomberger SO NLXC 23:23.1 11:27.7 11:55.4
188 Esteban Velez FR Greenwich TC 23:33.7 11:15.2 12:18.6
189 Lucas Newell SR Exeter Track Club 23:37.1 11:23.1 12:14.1
190 Jason Nester SR Exeter Track Club 23:37.9 11:23.1 12:14.8
191 Evan Saraiva JR Danbury XC Club 23:47.8 11:25.8 12:22.0
192 Matthew Gibson FR Danbury XC Club 23:48.8 11:40.6 12:08.3
193 James Mathieson SO Greenwich TC 23:51.7 11:22.5 12:29.3
194 David Miller SO Danbury XC Club 23:52.5 11:22.1 12:30.4
195 Everett Knerr SO Chargers Track Club 24:22.3 11:50.7 12:31.7
196 Nick Guglielmo FR Chargers Track Club 24:22.8 11:51.5 12:31.3
197 Ryan Fernandez SR Saber Running Club 24:52.5 11:56.2 12:56.3
198 Joel Hardin FR UNA-PA-Hardin 24:56.7 11:44.0 13:12.8
199 Domenic Brennen FR Chargers Track Club 25:37.3 12:00.1 13:37.2
200 Gavin Kubica SR NLXC 26:22.2 12:15.0 14:07.3
201 Brand Noah FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 27:52.6 11:31.1 16:21.6
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Matteo Chiesara SO Greenwich TC 16:50.0 8:16.0 8:34.1
2 2 Mason Kresloff JR Germantown Friends 16:50.1 8:10.4 8:39.8
3 3 Luke Hnatt SO Brothers Track Club 16:53.9 8:17.7 8:36.2
4 4 Gavin Schmitt FR Brothers Track Club 16:55.9 8:18.0 8:37.9
5 5 Samuel Zwick-Lavins JR Westport Track Club 16:56.1 8:18.9 8:37.2
6 Lorenzo Lopes SO Immaculate 16:56.8 8:23.3 8:33.6
7 6 Ari Snyder SR Ambro's Army 17:01.1 8:26.9 8:34.2
8 7 Will Mrozinski SR Horses on Hopkins 17:02.6 8:28.8 8:33.8
9 8 Nicholas Yacoub SR Massapoag TC 17:06.1 8:25.0 8:41.1
10 9 Cain Lawler JR Spades D.C. 17:06.1 8:26.6 8:39.6
11 10 Jude Olsen SO Spades D.C. 17:06.5 8:17.1 8:49.5
12 11 Thomas Field JR Brothers Track Club 17:08.0 8:30.0 8:38.1
13 12 Sean Galvin SO Brothers Track Club 17:13.1 8:22.8 8:50.3
14 13 Maxwell Dunlap SR Princeton Cranbury TC 17:13.8 8:34.2 8:39.6
15 14 Michael Sherman SR Exeter Track Club 17:18.7 8:31.2 8:47.5
16 15 Morgan Samuel JR Westport Track Club 17:19.1 8:32.9 8:46.2
17 Connor Polen SO UNA-NJ-Polen 17:19.5 8:33.5 8:46.1
18 16 Liam Kirkpatrick JR Ambro's Army 17:20.1 8:35.5 8:44.6
19 17 Benjamin Lorenz SR Westport Track Club 17:20.5 8:16.9 9:03.6
20 18 Christian Zawislack SR Greenwich TC 17:20.9 8:37.4 8:43.5
21 John "sage" Humphre SR UNA-CT-Humphrey 17:21.7 8:29.4 8:52.4
22 19 Kaleb Stoeckmann JR Westfield TC 17:22.2 8:22.4 8:59.9
23 20 Owen Shrader SR Ambro's Army 17:25.3 8:37.9 8:47.4
24 21 Ethan Buck JR Ocean City Track Club 17:26.1 8:34.5 8:51.6
25 22 Matt McInerney SO Brothers Track Club 17:27.9 8:37.4 8:50.5
26 Samuel Prescott SO Cardinals XC 17:28.2 8:38.7 8:49.6
27 23 Mason Kaminski JR Spades D.C. 17:28.9 8:43.4 8:45.5
28 24 Jake Greene SR Hawks TC 17:29.8 8:45.9 8:44.0
29 25 Erik Preisner SO Ocean City Track Club 17:30.0 8:35.0 8:55.0
30 26 Alexander Blumen JR Massapoag TC 17:30.5 8:36.6 8:53.9
31 27 Tyler Shunk SR NLXC 17:33.5 8:25.2 9:08.3
32 Vincent Gauthier SR UNA-MA-Gauthier 17:36.9 8:41.3 8:55.7
33 28 Braeden Cullen JR Brothers Track Club 17:41.1 8:35.8 9:05.4
34 29 David Whitford SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 17:41.2 8:50.2 8:51.1
35 30 Thomas Gaydos JR IrwinXC 17:42.9 8:51.0 8:52.0
36 31 Evan Belles JR Brookfield HillnDalers 17:43.6 8:52.3 8:51.4
37 32 Joshua Barzilai SR Princeton Cranbury TC 17:44.3 8:50.2 8:54.1
38 33 Keenan Neuman FR Ocean City Track Club 17:44.9 8:45.8 8:59.1
39 Owen Davis SR Manchester Memorial 17:44.9 8:40.7 9:04.2
40 Ryan Boulanger JR New Canaan Blazers 17:44.9 8:54.9 8:50.1
41 34 Nathan Kach SO Spades D.C. 17:45.2 8:48.5 8:56.8
42 35 Karthik Pisupati JR Massapoag TC 17:45.4 9:00.7 8:44.8
43 Braden Barber SO New Canaan Blazers 17:46.3 8:53.3 8:53.1
44 36 Enzo Jiancristoforo JR IrwinXC 17:46.6 8:45.0 9:01.6
45 Will Larson SR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 17:47.2 8:45.0 9:02.3
46 37 William De Marco SR Brothers Track Club 17:48.0 8:41.9 9:06.2
47 38 Tristen McDonough JR La Salle Running Club 17:48.7 8:42.5 9:06.2
48 39 Luke Simpson JR IrwinXC 17:48.7 8:51.4 8:57.4
49 40 Kal Heyman JR Ocean City Track Club 17:50.5 8:41.6 9:08.9
50 Elijah McCoy SO Union Catholic XC Club 17:51.4 8:50.6 9:00.9
51 Calvin Miller FR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 17:52.2 8:44.4 9:07.8
52 41 Nikhil Raman JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 17:52.2 8:40.2 9:12.0
53 42 Cole Varner JR Westfield TC 17:53.2 8:49.8 9:03.5
54 Chris Vachon JR Portsmouth Track Club 17:53.3 8:48.6 9:04.7
55 43 Tyler Thomassen SR Monmouth TC 17:53.4 8:49.2 9:04.2
56 44 Julien Silva SO Fitch 17:53.4 8:53.1 9:00.3
57 45 Luke Hentz SO NLXC 17:56.7 8:51.2 9:05.5
58 46 Aiden Alleman SO Ambro's Army 17:56.9 8:54.3 9:02.6
59 47 Carter Cox JR Brothers Track Club (B) 17:57.1 8:53.8 9:03.4
60 48 Julian Clarke SO Ambro's Army 17:58.0 9:02.7 8:55.3
61 49 Landon Wall SO Brookfield HillnDalers 17:58.4 8:53.9 9:04.5
62 50 Christian Nappoli JR Horses on Hopkins 18:02.1 9:02.0 9:00.1
63 51 Seamus Canniff SO Brockton Track Club 18:02.3 9:00.4 9:01.9
64 52 Tom Golas JR Chargers Track Club 18:02.6 8:29.7 9:33.0
65 53 Ethan Halpern SO Longmeadow RC 18:02.9 9:01.4 9:01.5
66 54 Ryan Schmitt JR Brothers Track Club (B) 18:04.1 8:27.8 9:36.4
67 55 Emmitt Rattey JR Hawks TC 18:05.2 8:59.7 9:05.6
68 56 Isaac Tsymberov SR Massapoag TC 18:05.7 8:55.4 9:10.3
69 Dashiell (Dash Seal FR Phillips Exeter Harriers 18:06.7 8:58.1 9:08.7
70 57 Ryan Newcomb SO Greenwich TC 18:06.8 9:02.0 9:04.8
71 58 Owen Lacaillade FR Harriers 18:07.2 9:08.3 8:59.0
72 Alexander Glenn JR UNA-CT-Glenn 18:08.0 8:59.8 9:08.2
73 59 Sean Alemi JR Horses on Hopkins 18:09.4 9:02.3 9:07.1
74 60 Thomas Rivier SR The Patriot Athletic Club 18:09.4 9:01.7 9:07.8
75 61 Brayden Seraichyk SO Hawks TC 18:09.5 8:57.2 9:12.3
76 Noah Gomes D'sa SR UNA-MA-Gomes D'Sa 18:10.3 9:05.8 9:04.6
77 Braeden Knotts JR UNA-CT-Knotts 18:11.4 8:58.7 9:12.8
78 62 Alex Neves JR Danbury XC Club 18:11.5 9:08.7 9:02.8
79 63 Aaron Corlette SR Brockton Track Club 18:11.5 9:10.1 9:01.5
80 64 Garrett Walters JR Monmouth TC 18:11.7 8:49.4 9:22.4
81 65 Braedyn Capone SO Princeton Cranbury TC 18:13.9 9:02.6 9:11.4
82 66 Evan Presbrey JR Hawks TC 18:14.1 8:57.7 9:16.5
83 67 Caleb Ng JR Germantown Friends 18:15.0 9:01.6 9:13.5
84 Caleb Vinnedge SR UNA-PA-Vinnedge 18:15.0 9:18.8 8:56.3
85 68 Liam Riley SO Germantown Friends 18:15.5 9:03.6 9:12.0
86 69 Dylan Jelliffe JR Greenwich TC 18:17.0 8:54.9 9:22.2
87 70 Ryan Shibles JR Brothers Track Club (B) 18:17.1 8:52.1 9:25.1
88 Nicholaus Michael SR UNA-NJ-Michael 18:18.0 9:18.0 9:00.0
89 71 Andrew Hawk SO South Farms TC 18:19.4 9:04.5 9:15.0
90 72 Evan Reidinger SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team 18:19.6 8:58.9 9:20.7
91 73 Grady McGinnis JR La Salle Running Club 18:19.7 9:05.1 9:14.7
92 Axel Nzi SR UNA-CT-Nzi 18:20.5 9:12.3 9:08.3
93 Declan Shannon SR UNA-MA-Shannon 18:22.9 9:12.0 9:11.0
94 74 Kaden Rife JR Ambro's Army 18:23.1 9:02.7 9:20.5
95 75 Michael Moreira FR Hawks TC 18:24.9 9:09.2 9:15.8
96 Jake Delgado SR UNA-PA-Delgado 18:25.1 9:07.9 9:17.3
97 76 Lucas Scrivanic FR Brothers Track Club (B) 18:25.1 9:06.7 9:18.5
98 77 Brian Arthur SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:26.2 9:04.2 9:22.1
99 78 Spence Deliso JR Longmeadow RC 18:26.6 9:23.2 9:03.4
100 Trennan Tewksbury JR UNA-PA-Tewksbury 18:27.5 9:01.0 9:26.6
101 79 Cian Sherlock FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:28.2 9:06.0 9:22.2
102 80 Frank Conte SR Exeter Track Club 18:28.7 9:07.5 9:21.3
103 81 Henry Sacco JR Longmeadow RC 18:28.8 9:05.5 9:23.3
104 82 Jack Hill JR Westfield TC 18:30.0 9:03.1 9:27.0
105 William Moores FR Cardinals XC 18:30.2 9:06.3 9:24.0
106 Finn Riely FR Union Catholic XC Club 18:30.9 9:08.5 9:22.4
107 83 Mario Breauchy JR IrwinXC 18:32.4 9:15.0 9:17.4
108 84 Brody Toriello SO Westfield TC 18:33.2 9:04.5 9:28.7
109 85 Riley Trigo SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 18:34.2 9:09.6 9:24.6
110 86 Felix Farrugia JR Princeton Cranbury TC 18:34.8 9:00.2 9:34.7
111 87 Chase Cooley FR Horses on Hopkins 18:35.1 9:15.2 9:20.0
112 88 Zach Hutchinson JR Ocean City Track Club 18:36.2 9:03.2 9:33.1
113 89 Noah Ferry SR Westfield TC 18:36.6 9:08.9 9:27.7
114 90 Jared Peltier SR Chargers Track Club 18:37.2 8:56.7 9:40.5
115 91 Riley Hart SO Greenwich TC 18:38.8 9:15.5 9:23.4
116 92 Nathan Aschmann FR Ocean City Track Club 18:39.0 9:14.2 9:24.8
117 93 Brendan Quinn SO The Patriot Athletic Club 18:39.7 9:20.1 9:19.7
118 94 Benjamin Buchalter JR Westport Track Club 18:40.3 9:08.6 9:31.8
119 95 Joe Thomas JR Massapoag TC 18:40.8 9:22.9 9:18.0
120 96 Jon Chalmers FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 18:41.4 9:14.9 9:26.5
121 97 Andrew Lema JR Danbury XC Club 18:41.7 9:13.5 9:28.3
122 Benjamin Mischel JR UNA-PA-Mischel 18:41.7 9:23.1 9:18.7
123 98 Ben Miller SO Danbury XC Club 18:42.2 9:17.7 9:24.5
124 99 Harrison Sydor SO Westport Track Club 18:42.7 9:14.9 9:27.9
125 100 Jacob Slavsky JR Massapoag TC 18:44.1 9:23.8 9:20.4
126 101 Ryan Collins SO Brothers Track Club (B) 18:44.6 8:52.5 9:52.1
127 Andrew Martin JR Wellesley Track Club 18:45.2 9:32.8 9:12.5
128 102 Robert Cesari SO Ocean City Track Club 18:45.6 9:23.5 9:22.2
129 103 Evan Vitagliano JR Fitch 18:45.7 9:28.0 9:17.8
130 104 Matt Passante SR Westfield TC 18:46.2 9:10.2 9:36.1
131 105 Nikos Davlouros FR Westfield TC 18:49.0 9:19.7 9:29.4
132 106 Declan Head FR Germantown Friends 18:49.1 9:22.3 9:26.8
133 107 Stephen Green FR Titans XC Club 18:49.1 9:19.4 9:29.7
134 Liam Simpson FR Souderton Black Cats 18:49.3 9:21.0 9:28.3
135 Earl Hart III JR UNA-NJ-Hart III 18:49.4 9:15.4 9:34.0
136 Ethan Benenson SO Phillips Exeter Harriers 18:50.2 9:25.4 9:24.9
137 108 William Catching JR Natick Cross Country Club 18:50.9 9:27.0 9:24.0
138 Eddie Dalton JR Naugatuck Running Club 18:51.1 9:41.5 9:09.6
139 109 Cameron Eidam JR Chargers Track Club 18:51.1 9:13.6 9:37.5
140 110 Thomas Hanson JR Hawks TC 18:51.4 9:16.0 9:35.5
141 111 Andrew Vo SR Westfield TC (B) 18:51.7 9:18.9 9:32.9
142 112 Evan Raphael SO Princeton Cranbury TC 18:52.2 9:13.2 9:39.0
143 Hudson Cunningham SO The Swarm 18:52.8 9:32.7 9:20.1
144 Matthew Embrey SO Souderton Black Cats 18:54.0 9:16.1 9:38.0
145 Matthew D'Angelo SR UNA-NJ-D'Angelo 18:54.2 9:11.4 9:42.9
146 113 Angus McIlvain SR Germantown Friends 18:54.2 9:30.3 9:24.0
147 114 Alex Pinnix FR Massapoag TC 18:55.1 9:34.5 9:20.6
148 115 Sebastian Vickers SR Natick Cross Country Club 18:55.8 9:40.2 9:15.7
149 116 Jackson Wood SO Westport Track Club 18:57.0 9:29.0 9:28.0
150 117 Christian Buonopane SO Westfield TC (B) 18:57.2 9:02.2 9:55.1
151 Michael Romano FR Ocean City Track Club (B) 18:58.4 9:21.8 9:36.6
152 118 Trent Bedard SO Titans XC Club 18:59.2 9:18.1 9:41.1
153 Jack Faitsch SO Black Point RC 18:59.2 8:56.0 10:03.2
154 119 Griffin Depalma SR Meriden Running XC 18:59.8 9:20.8 9:39.1
155 Braden Phemester SO Cardinals XC 19:00.6 9:03.5 9:57.2
156 120 Aaron Gross SR Spades D.C. 19:01.7 9:14.3 9:47.4
157 Nick Frank FR Union Catholic XC Club 19:01.8 9:25.4 9:36.4
158 121 Finn Busser SO Germantown Friends 19:02.9 9:25.3 9:37.6
159 122 Jeffery Liu SR Westfield TC (B) 19:03.1 9:14.3 9:48.8
160 123 Slater Von Stetten SR Exeter Track Club 19:03.1 9:19.7 9:43.5
161 124 Tim Zhang JR Titans XC Club 19:03.2 9:27.5 9:35.8
162 125 Ryan Dunning SR Fitch 19:04.9 9:26.1 9:38.8
163 126 Matthew Navarro FR La Salle Running Club 19:05.1 9:35.5 9:29.6
164 127 Joseph Escobales SR NLXC 19:05.3 9:26.4 9:39.0
165 John Disturco JR New Canaan Blazers 19:05.8 9:37.1 9:28.8
166 128 Jack Kildron SR La Salle Running Club 19:06.1 9:28.6 9:37.6
167 129 Oliver Samuel SO Westport Track Club 19:06.8 9:12.5 9:54.4
168 Sergey Khodakov SO Wellesley Track Club 19:07.5 9:32.0 9:35.6
169 130 Shravan Raja SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:08.3 9:23.2 9:45.1
170 131 Will Souza FR La Salle Running Club 19:08.7 9:31.6 9:37.1
171 Wesley Ehrisman JR UNA-PA-Ehrisman 19:09.3 9:33.2 9:36.2
172 132 Leif King SO Greenwich TC 19:10.2 9:37.4 9:32.9
173 133 Matthew Deangelis JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:11.4 9:43.0 9:28.5
174 134 Lucas Grandjacques SO Greenwich TC 19:11.5 9:37.4 9:34.2
175 135 Charles Young JR Greenwich TC (B) 19:11.7 9:34.0 9:37.8
176 Matteo Lozano FR Massapoag TC (B) 19:11.7 9:30.8 9:41.0
177 Andrew Carrier JR Black Point RC 19:12.0 9:24.6 9:47.4
178 Henry Decker FR UNA-PA-Decker 19:12.0 9:34.6 9:37.5
179 Jacques Lacourciere SR The Swarm 19:12.6 9:21.7 9:50.9
180 136 Noah Stanwyck SR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:12.8 9:11.9 10:00.9
181 137 Ryan Scelia FR Brookfield HillnDalers 19:13.3 9:29.8 9:43.5
182 138 William Anstey SR The Patriot Athletic Club 19:13.4 9:37.0 9:36.5
183 Aidan O'Keefe SR UNA-MA-O'Keefe 19:13.9 9:34.2 9:39.8
184 139 Dylan Holland JR Exeter Track Club 19:14.3 9:29.5 9:44.9
185 140 Sebastian Woods JR Germantown Friends 19:15.1 9:37.1 9:38.0
186 141 Gregory Keane JR Longmeadow RC 19:15.2 9:38.8 9:36.5
187 Russell Karshmer JR UNA-NJ-Karshmer 19:15.4 9:20.7 9:54.7
188 142 Dylan Rix JR Germantown Friends (B) 19:15.7 9:38.4 9:37.3
189 143 Isaac Graham SO Chargers Track Club 19:16.2 9:31.9 9:44.3
190 144 Nick Salamone JR Horses on Hopkins 19:17.0 9:26.6 9:50.4
191 145 Hayden Douglas SR IrwinXC 19:17.0 9:35.5 9:41.5
192 146 Matthew Stugart SR Greenwich TC (B) 19:17.2 9:30.5 9:46.7
193 147 Landon Rubano SO South Farms TC 19:17.6 9:39.2 9:38.4
194 148 Owen Tomasik JR Danbury XC Club 19:17.7 9:31.5 9:46.3
195 149 Elijah Pereira SO Natick Cross Country Club 19:18.0 9:44.8 9:33.2
196 150 Bruce Goodman SO Oakland Raiders 19:18.7 9:45.8 9:32.9
197 151 Jacob Lamp SR Danbury XC Club 19:18.8 9:42.2 9:36.7
198 152 Owen Rankin FR IrwinXC 19:20.2 9:33.7 9:46.6
199 153 Colin Hartey SO Spades D.C. 19:20.9 9:16.1 10:04.8
200 Ryan Keating SR UNA-MA-Keating 19:22.2 9:26.0 9:56.2
201 154 Nate Tunno FR Oakland Raiders 19:22.4 9:40.7 9:41.7
202 155 Leo Gade JR Germantown Friends (B) 19:23.2 9:41.8 9:41.5
203 Sam Woodruff SO Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 19:24.4 9:43.6 9:40.8
204 Cian Walls SR UNA-CT-Walls 19:24.4 9:25.4 9:59.1
205 156 Andrew Medeiros JR Longmeadow RC 19:24.6 9:43.7 9:41.0
206 157 Michael Elsayegh JR Brothers Track Club (B) 19:26.0 9:24.5 10:01.5
207 158 Sam Kinton SO Ambro's Army 19:26.3 9:24.2 10:02.1
208 159 Finnley Pook JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:26.4 9:47.9 9:38.5
209 Kurt Wolfe SO UNA-PA-Wolfe 19:26.7 9:42.0 9:44.7
210 Ezekiel Singer JR UNA-MA-Singer 19:27.1 9:49.2 9:38.0
211 Mychal Reynolds JR UNA-NH-Reynolds 19:27.9 9:32.3 9:55.6
212 160 Donovan Ashton JR Monmouth TC 19:30.1 9:37.6 9:52.5
213 161 Grady Flinn JR The Patriot Athletic Club 19:30.6 9:42.9 9:47.7
214 Adam Johnson SR UNA-MA-Johnson 19:30.9 9:42.4 9:48.6
215 162 Dylan Graham SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 19:31.7 9:44.0 9:47.7
216 Avery Selber JR Nittany Track and Field 19:32.6 9:41.7 9:50.9
217 163 Max Long FR Horses on Hopkins 19:32.9 9:31.5 10:01.4
218 Michael Clarke SR UNA-ME-Clarke 19:33.1 9:41.4 9:51.8
219 Ryan Taylor SO UNA-CT-Taylor 19:33.2 9:34.6 9:58.6
220 164 Maerek Moenssens SO IrwinXC 19:34.9 9:40.0 9:55.0
221 Brian Morales SO Ambro's Army (B) 19:35.8 9:34.8 10:01.0
222 165 Alex Shaw JR Titans XC Club 19:35.9 9:32.0 10:03.9
223 166 Lucas Califano JR Danbury XC Club 19:36.4 9:39.2 9:57.2
224 167 Terrell Stclair JR Danbury XC Club 19:37.2 9:44.6 9:52.6
225 168 Aneesh Rajagopal FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:37.5 9:48.4 9:49.1
226 169 Brayden Nulle JR Monmouth TC 19:37.5 9:45.7 9:51.9
227 Luke Dalton JR Naugatuck Running Club 19:37.9 9:45.1 9:52.8
228 Braydon Mosier JR UNA-PA-Mosier 19:38.8 9:27.0 10:11.8
229 Avery Ronchi SO UNA-PA-Ronchi 19:41.8 9:19.7 10:22.2
230 170 Charlie Berk FR Germantown Friends (B) 19:43.2 9:49.0 9:54.3
231 171 Justin Zhou FR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:43.3 9:48.4 9:55.0
232 172 Caden Briggs FR Horses on Hopkins 19:43.6 9:31.2 10:12.5
233 173 Rishi Shroff SR Westfield TC (B) 19:45.0 9:49.9 9:55.2
234 Samuel Houghton SO The Swarm 19:45.4 9:46.7 9:58.8
235 Jd Krasnick JR Episcopal XC Club 19:45.5 9:47.7 9:57.8
236 Charles Bowne SO Solebury School 19:45.9 9:33.1 10:12.9
237 174 Luca Larosa SO Danbury XC Club (B) 19:46.8 9:54.2 9:52.6
238 175 Ryan Stone JR Monmouth TC 19:47.6 10:04.8 9:42.8
239 Gavin Fant SO Black Point RC 19:47.7 9:34.1 10:13.6
240 Alexander Calo JR UNA-MA-Calo 19:48.9 9:37.8 10:11.2
241 Nathan Bain SO UNA-NH-Bain 19:50.3 9:52.8 9:57.5
242 176 Noah Dinucci SR Chargers Track Club 19:51.4 9:38.9 10:12.5
243 177 Joe Vogel JR Natick Cross Country Club 19:51.6 9:41.0 10:10.6
244 178 Robbie Epstein FR Westfield TC (B) 19:52.2 9:46.5 10:05.7
245 179 Camden Martin SO Harriers 19:52.8 9:58.4 9:54.4
246 180 Finn McManus FR Titans XC Club 19:53.9 9:29.6 10:24.3
247 Malcolm Courchesne SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 19:54.1 9:56.6 9:57.5
248 181 Yul Nam JR Cherry Hill East Track Club 19:54.1 9:40.7 10:13.5
249 182 David Boyer JR NLXC 19:55.9 9:55.3 10:00.6
250 183 Peter Torello FR South Farms TC 19:56.5 9:52.0 10:04.5
251 184 Chase Nizielski JR Greenwich TC (B) 19:56.7 9:51.4 10:05.4
252 185 Josiah Kelly JR NLXC 19:57.1 9:50.6 10:06.6
253 186 Henry Tait SR Brockton Track Club 19:57.3 10:05.3 9:52.0
254 187 Liam Rizzo SR Brockton Track Club 19:57.3 10:05.3 9:52.0
255 188 Noah Dosreis FR La Salle Running Club 19:57.7 9:43.2 10:14.6
256 189 Jordan Coco SR Oakland Raiders 19:58.5 9:45.3 10:13.2
257 190 Benjamin Delgado FR Monmouth TC 19:59.2 9:46.7 10:12.5
258 191 Connal Hedgcock FR Brothers Track Club (B) 19:59.9 9:59.4 10:00.5
259 Aaron Lanzel SO UNA-PA-Lanzel 20:00.9 9:40.0 10:20.9
260 192 Jackson Bock JR Danbury XC Club (B) 20:01.1 9:45.5 10:15.6
261 193 Arun Annamalai FR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:02.7 9:54.3 10:08.5
262 194 Murphy Bennett SO Greenwich TC (B) 20:03.2 9:46.9 10:16.3
263 195 Philip Gingerella SR Chargers Track Club 20:03.4 9:55.7 10:07.7
264 Eamin Ahmed SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 20:03.8 10:03.9 9:59.9
265 Shane Lyons SR UNA-NJ-Lyons 20:04.4 9:39.2 10:25.2
266 Benjamin Geoffroy FR UNA-NH-Geoffroy 20:05.1 9:46.3 10:18.8
267 196 William Monaco FR Greenwich TC (B) 20:05.5 9:58.4 10:07.1
268 Coy Kerstetter FR UNA-PA-Kerstetter 20:07.3 9:53.5 10:13.8
269 197 Ziyang Ling SO Princeton Cranbury TC 20:07.5 9:57.5 10:10.0
270 Samuel Martin JR UNA-MA-Martin 20:07.7 9:53.1 10:14.6
271 Beau Kociszewski FR UNA-CT-Kociszewski 20:08.4 9:12.9 10:55.5
272 Musashi Shabazz JR UNA-NJ-Shabazz 20:08.6 10:07.8 10:00.8
273 198 Anthony Renzulli FR Hawks TC 20:09.2 9:55.7 10:13.5
274 199 Lucas Doben JR Longmeadow RC 20:11.3 10:06.2 10:05.1
275 200 Alexan Rivier SO The Patriot Athletic Club 20:12.7 10:06.3 10:06.4
276 201 John McGuire FR South Farms TC 20:13.2 9:56.3 10:16.9
277 202 William Berger SO Oakland Raiders 20:13.7 9:50.6 10:23.1
278 203 Roman Pena SR Westfield TC (B) 20:13.8 10:00.5 10:13.4
279 Andrew DeGuzman SR UNA-MA-DeGuzman 20:14.2 10:02.6 10:11.6
280 Reide Augustyn SO UNA-CT-Augustyn 20:14.3 9:53.9 10:20.4
281 204 Angelo Danza FR Danbury XC Club (B) 20:14.7 9:57.8 10:17.0
282 205 Tyler Guy JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 20:14.9 9:26.8 10:48.1
283 Jason Costa JR Naugatuck Running Club 20:18.0 10:03.3 10:14.7
284 206 James McCarthy FR Hawks TC (B) 20:18.0 10:04.5 10:13.5
285 207 Jace Cowden FR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:19.6 9:45.6 10:34.1
286 208 Tucker Reiber SO NLXC 20:19.7 9:55.9 10:23.9
287 209 Thomas Andruss SR Greenwich TC (B) 20:20.3 9:59.8 10:20.6
288 210 Jack Wallin JR Westfield TC (B) 20:20.6 10:04.0 10:16.7
289 211 James Gross SO Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 20:21.0 10:00.8 10:20.2
290 212 Andy Li JR Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 20:21.0 10:01.9 10:19.1
291 213 Shafi Reilly JR Greenwich TC (B) 20:22.1 9:50.3 10:31.9
292 214 Charles Allenson JR Chargers Track Club 20:22.7 10:03.1 10:19.6
293 215 Levi Goncalves SO Brockton Track Club 20:23.2 9:49.2 10:34.0
294 216 Bryson Liu SO Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 20:24.9 10:03.5 10:21.5
295 217 Shea Cahill JR Fitch 20:25.2 9:51.5 10:33.8
296 John Jennings SO Saber Running Club 20:25.3 10:07.5 10:17.9
297 218 Cody Griesmeyer FR Greenwich TC (C) 20:26.1 9:58.6 10:27.5
298 219 Shane McCreary JR Spades D.C. 20:26.1 9:49.3 10:36.9
299 220 Owen Costello FR Greenwich TC (C) 20:26.3 10:05.8 10:20.6
300 Peter Llamas SR UNA-MA-Llamas 20:26.5 10:02.8 10:23.8
301 221 Ben Steere SO Chargers Track Club (B) 20:29.8 10:01.3 10:28.5
302 222 Ben Staub JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 20:30.3 10:09.8 10:20.5
303 223 Archer Mueller JR Oakland Raiders 20:30.8 10:00.7 10:30.1
304 Karl Leonardi JR Saber Running Club 20:38.1 10:28.0 10:10.1
305 224 Anthony Guglieimo SO Chargers Track Club (B) 20:41.0 10:04.7 10:36.4
306 225 Abdiel Snelling SO Brockton Track Club 20:41.7 10:05.2 10:36.6
307 226 Ryan O'Keefe SR Brookfield HillnDalers 20:42.7 9:57.0 10:45.7
308 Declan Steele SR Saber Running Club 20:46.6 10:28.7 10:17.9
309 227 Connor Cornejo SO Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 20:46.9 10:31.1 10:15.9
310 228 Finn Jamieson SR Germantown Friends (B) 20:50.6 10:18.0 10:32.7
311 229 Declan Canniff 8 Brockton Track Club 20:50.6 10:15.0 10:35.7
312 230 James Henderson JR South Farms TC 20:51.5 10:16.9 10:34.7
313 231 Nick Wilusz SO Chargers Track Club (B) 20:52.0 10:05.0 10:47.0
314 232 Ty Ramella SO Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 20:52.6 10:27.0 10:25.6
315 233 Jameson Sheehan JR Meriden Running XC 20:55.1 10:15.5 10:39.6
316 Jack Harris SO UNA-CT-Harris 20:59.1 10:20.6 10:38.6
317 Alex Danenhauer SO Westfield TC (C) 21:01.2 10:04.8 10:56.4
318 234 Chris Frank SR WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 21:03.9 10:10.9 10:53.1
319 235 Sam Leisenring SO WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 21:08.9 10:10.4 10:58.5
320 236 Gavin Mize JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 21:10.4 10:10.6 10:59.9
321 237 Roshan Johnson SO Monmouth TC 21:11.0 10:44.0 10:27.1
322 238 Michael Wootten FR Greenwich TC (C) 21:13.4 10:17.9 10:55.5
323 239 Julian Mendez SO Danbury XC Club (B) 21:14.5 10:14.4 11:00.1
324 Mason Bussem FR Monmouth TC (B) 21:14.8 10:36.2 10:38.6
325 John Locascio JR Monmouth TC (B) 21:18.3 10:33.8 10:44.5
326 240 Oliver Sheppard JR Greenwich TC (C) 21:19.0 10:18.4 11:00.6
327 Ned Dion JR UNA-MA-Dion 21:23.5 10:27.8 10:55.7
328 Jack Salmon SO Cardinals XC 21:24.1 10:11.1 11:13.1
329 241 Robert Moyes SO Brockton Track Club (B) 21:26.2 10:31.5 10:54.7
330 242 Ben Botham FR Hawks TC (B) 21:33.0 10:30.4 11:02.6
331 243 Isaac Southworth FR Greenwich TC (C) 21:36.5 10:08.5 11:28.0
332 Ryan Wolanski SR UNA-CT-Wolanski 21:40.3 10:19.7 11:20.7
333 Jordan Hom SO Monmouth TC (B) 21:41.0 10:25.9 11:15.2
334 244 Jacob Herget SO Meriden Running XC 21:42.9 10:45.7 10:57.3
335 245 Emmanuel Tertiropou SO Greenwich TC (C) 21:44.6 10:36.6 11:08.1
336 246 Collin Lu FR Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 21:45.6 10:26.9 11:18.8
337 Christopher Bode FR UNA-NH-Bode 21:46.2 10:27.3 11:19.0
338 George Senft FR Brothers Track Club (C) 21:47.5 11:02.2 10:45.3
339 Nevin Thomas SO Spades D.C. (B) 21:50.4 10:57.2 10:53.3
340 247 Matthew Love SO Oakland Raiders 21:50.7 10:37.0 11:13.8
341 248 Hunter Lesh FR Chargers Track Club (B) 21:58.8 10:38.2 11:20.7
342 249 Michael Darche SR Brockton Track Club (B) 21:59.0 11:32.2 10:26.9
343 250 Austin Bowie SR Harriers 21:59.8 10:54.9 11:04.9
344 251 Jacob Blazek SR Harriers 21:59.9 10:55.8 11:04.2
345 252 Jude Tait FR Brockton Track Club (B) 22:00.3 11:00.0 11:00.3
346 253 Daijen Salinas JR Meriden Running XC 22:00.7 11:03.3 10:57.5
347 254 John Blaisdell JR Harriers 22:00.9 10:55.9 11:05.1
348 255 Jonathan Tracey JR Harriers 22:01.8 10:56.5 11:05.3
349 256 Tanner Silva SO Harriers 22:02.0 10:56.3 11:05.7
350 257 Kieran Smith SR Hawks TC (B) 22:03.5 10:38.8 11:24.7
351 Elijah Askew SO Harriers (B) 22:04.3 10:57.1 11:07.3
352 Adrian Askew SO Harriers (B) 22:05.3 10:57.5 11:07.8
353 258 Jomar Cruz SR Meriden Running XC 22:05.3 10:58.6 11:06.7
354 259 Jonah Suffoletto JR Oakland Raiders 22:06.4 10:53.1 11:13.3
355 260 Nicholas Christofor JR Longmeadow RC 22:14.9 10:58.1 11:16.9
356 Declan McGorty SO Westfield TC (C) 22:15.3 9:41.7 12:33.7
357 261 Benjamin Clemmer JR NLXC 22:15.6 11:06.7 11:08.9
358 James McElroy SO Oakland Raiders (B) 22:17.9 10:52.7 11:25.2
359 262 Owen Bissinger JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) 22:22.0 11:16.7 11:05.3
360 263 Kristopher Cortes SR Meriden Running XC 22:23.6 11:03.0 11:20.6
361 Cayden Choudhry 8 UNA-PA-Choudhry 22:24.0 11:08.1 11:16.0
362 264 Jacob Le SR Brockton Track Club (B) 22:24.1 11:31.2 10:52.9
363 265 Andrew Fitzgerald JR Chargers Track Club (B) 22:25.0 11:06.9 11:18.1
364 266 William Haslam FR South Farms TC 22:27.1 10:46.4 11:40.7
365 267 Logan Heckler 8 Exeter Track Club 22:31.5 10:35.4 11:56.2
366 268 Andrew Williams FR Hawks TC (B) 22:35.6 10:53.8 11:41.9
367 269 Vincent Grant SO Brockton Track Club (B) 22:43.1 11:31.6 11:11.6
368 270 Caeden Lott FR Chargers Track Club (B) 22:48.5 10:57.1 11:51.5
369 271 Tony Gonzalez FR Meriden Running XC 22:52.6 11:25.0 11:27.7
370 Calvin Cusick FR Amherst Hurrying Canes XC Club 22:53.3 11:16.8 11:36.5
371 272 Brayden Craig FR Chargers Track Club (B) 23:04.6 11:16.0 11:48.6
372 273 Jorge Castro SR Danbury XC Club (B) 23:14.5 11:18.5 11:56.0
373 Charles Bomberger SO NLXC (B) 23:23.1 11:27.7 11:55.4
374 274 Esteban Velez FR Greenwich TC (C) 23:33.7 11:15.2 12:18.6
375 Finn Thompson SO Oakland Raiders (B) 23:33.9 11:36.0 11:57.9
376 275 Lucas Newell SR Exeter Track Club 23:37.1 11:23.1 12:14.1
377 276 Jason Nester SR Exeter Track Club 23:37.9 11:23.1 12:14.8
378 277 Broderick Clinton JR Fitch 23:44.1 11:39.0 12:05.1
379 Colton Vonstetten 8 Exeter Track Club (B) 23:47.0 11:25.7 12:21.4
380 278 Evan Saraiva JR Danbury XC Club (B) 23:47.8 11:25.8 12:22.0
381 279 Matthew Gibson FR Danbury XC Club (B) 23:48.8 11:40.6 12:08.3
382 James Mathieson SO Greenwich TC (D) 23:51.7 11:22.5 12:29.3
383 David Miller SO Danbury XC Club (C) 23:52.5 11:22.1 12:30.4
384 280 Ethan Greenwood FR South Farms TC 24:15.8 12:04.0 12:11.8
385 Everett Knerr SO Chargers Track Club (C) 24:22.3 11:50.7 12:31.7
386 Nick Guglielmo FR Chargers Track Club (C) 24:22.8 11:51.5 12:31.3
387 Ethan Pillai FR Meriden Running XC (B) 24:32.5 12:09.3 12:23.2
388 Ryan Fernandez SR Saber Running Club 24:52.5 11:56.2 12:56.3
389 Joel Hardin FR UNA-PA-Hardin 24:56.7 11:44.0 13:12.8
390 281 Aidan Peterson FR Hawks TC (B) 25:07.4 12:02.9 13:04.5
391 Ethan Melendez JR Meriden Running XC (B) 25:24.9 12:46.3 12:38.6
392 282 Purran Singh JR Germantown Friends (B) 25:33.7 12:21.8 13:11.9
393 Domenic Brennen FR Chargers Track Club (C) 25:37.3 12:00.1 13:37.2
394 Gavin Kubica SR NLXC (B) 26:22.2 12:15.0 14:07.3
395 283 Brand Noah FR Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) 27:52.6 11:31.1 16:21.6
396 Zachary Rosenthal FR Monmouth TC (B) 30:44.8 15:37.8 15:07.0
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MERGED TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 Brothers Track Club (17:07.8 85:38.8 0:34.0)
============================================================
1 3 Luke Hnatt SO 16:53.9
2 4 Gavin Schmitt FR 16:55.9
3 11 Thomas Field JR 17:08.0
4 12 Sean Galvin SO 17:13.1
5 22 Matt McInerney SO 17:27.9
6 ( 28) Braeden Cullen JR 17:41.1
7 ( 37) William De Marco SR 17:48.0
2. 136 Ambro's Army (17:32.3 87:41.4 0:56.9)
============================================================
1 6 Ari Snyder SR 17:01.1
2 16 Liam Kirkpatrick JR 17:20.1
3 20 Owen Shrader SR 17:25.3
4 46 Aiden Alleman SO 17:56.9
5 48 Julian Clarke SO 17:58.0
6 ( 74) Kaden Rife JR 18:23.1
7 (158) Sam Kinton SO 19:26.3
3. 196 Spades D.C. (17:41.7 88:28.4 1:55.6)
============================================================
1 9 Cain Lawler JR 17:06.1
2 10 Jude Olsen SO 17:06.5
3 23 Mason Kaminski JR 17:28.9
4 34 Nathan Kach SO 17:45.2
5 120 Aaron Gross SR 19:01.7
6 (153) Colin Hartey SO 19:20.9
7 (219) Shane McCreary JR 20:26.1
4. 207 Ocean City Track Club (17:49.6 89:07.7 1:10.1)
============================================================
1 21 Ethan Buck JR 17:26.1
2 25 Erik Preisner SO 17:30.0
3 33 Keenan Neuman FR 17:44.9
4 40 Kal Heyman JR 17:50.5
5 88 Zach Hutchinson JR 18:36.2
6 ( 92) Nathan Aschmann FR 18:39.0
7 (102) Robert Cesari SO 18:45.6
5. 220 Massapoag TC (17:49.7 89:08.5 1:34.7)
============================================================
1 8 Nicholas Yacoub SR 17:06.1
2 26 Alexander Blumen JR 17:30.5
3 35 Karthik Pisupati JR 17:45.4
4 56 Isaac Tsymberov SR 18:05.7
5 95 Joe Thomas JR 18:40.8
6 (100) Jacob Slavsky JR 18:44.1
7 (114) Alex Pinnix FR 18:55.1
6. 230 Westport Track Club (17:47.8 88:58.7 1:46.6)
============================================================
1 5 Samuel Zwick-Lavinsky JR 16:56.1
2 15 Morgan Samuel JR 17:19.1
3 17 Benjamin Lorenz SR 17:20.5
4 94 Benjamin Buchalter JR 18:40.3
5 99 Harrison Sydor SO 18:42.7
6 (116) Jackson Wood SO 18:57.0
7 (129) Oliver Samuel SO 19:06.8
7. 236 Greenwich TC (17:50.7 89:13.5 1:48.8)
============================================================
1 1 Matteo Chiesara SO 16:50.0
2 18 Christian Zawislack SR 17:20.9
3 57 Ryan Newcomb SO 18:06.8
4 69 Dylan Jelliffe JR 18:17.0
5 91 Riley Hart SO 18:38.8
6 (132) Leif King SO 19:10.2
7 (134) Lucas Grandjacques SO 19:11.5
8. 281 Hawks TC (18:04.7 90:23.5 0:55.1)
============================================================
1 24 Jake Greene SR 17:29.8
2 55 Emmitt Rattey JR 18:05.2
3 61 Brayden Seraichyk SO 18:09.5
4 66 Evan Presbrey JR 18:14.1
5 75 Michael Moreira FR 18:24.9
6 (110) Thomas Hanson JR 18:51.4
7 (198) Anthony Renzulli FR 20:09.2
9. 308 Princeton Cranbury TC (18:07.8 90:39.0 1:38.4)
============================================================
1 13 Maxwell Dunlap SR 17:13.8
2 32 Joshua Barzilai SR 17:44.3
3 65 Braedyn Capone SO 18:13.9
4 86 Felix Farrugia JR 18:34.8
5 112 Evan Raphael SO 18:52.2
6 (197) Ziyang Ling SO 20:07.5
10. 316 Westfield TC (18:11.1 90:55.2 1:14.4)
============================================================
1 19 Kaleb Stoeckmann JR 17:22.2
2 42 Cole Varner JR 17:53.2
3 82 Jack Hill JR 18:30.0
4 84 Brody Toriello SO 18:33.2
5 89 Noah Ferry SR 18:36.6
6 (104) Matt Passante SR 18:46.2
7 (105) Nikos Davlouros FR 18:49.0
11. 333 IrwinXC (18:13.6 91:07.6 1:34.1)
============================================================
1 30 Thomas Gaydos JR 17:42.9
2 36 Enzo Jiancristoforo JR 17:46.6
3 39 Luke Simpson JR 17:48.7
4 83 Mario Breauchy JR 18:32.4
5 145 Hayden Douglas SR 19:17.0
6 (152) Owen Rankin FR 19:20.2
7 (164) Maerek Moenssens SO 19:34.9
12. 347 Horses on Hopkins (18:13.3 91:06.2 2:14.4)
============================================================
1 7 Will Mrozinski SR 17:02.6
2 50 Christian Nappoli JR 18:02.1
3 59 Sean Alemi JR 18:09.4
4 87 Chase Cooley FR 18:35.1
5 144 Nick Salamone JR 19:17.0
6 (163) Max Long FR 19:32.9
7 (172) Caden Briggs FR 19:43.6
13. 348 Brothers Track Club (B) (18:17.6 91:28.0 0:47.5)
============================================================
1 47 Carter Cox JR 17:57.1
2 54 Ryan Schmitt JR 18:04.1
3 70 Ryan Shibles JR 18:17.1
4 76 Lucas Scrivanic FR 18:25.1
5 101 Ryan Collins SO 18:44.6
6 (157) Michael Elsayegh JR 19:26.0
7 (191) Connal Hedgcock FR 19:59.9
14. 356 Germantown Friends (18:12.8 91:03.9 2:04.1)
============================================================
1 2 Mason Kresloff JR 16:50.1
2 67 Caleb Ng JR 18:15.0
3 68 Liam Riley SO 18:15.5
4 106 Declan Head FR 18:49.1
5 113 Angus McIlvain SR 18:54.2
6 (121) Finn Busser SO 19:02.9
7 (140) Sebastian Woods JR 19:15.1
15. 449 WhippetsXC Footracing Team (18:35.0 92:54.7 1:30.2)
============================================================
1 29 David Whitford SR 17:41.2
2 72 Evan Reidinger SO 18:19.6
3 85 Riley Trigo SR 18:34.2
4 130 Shravan Raja SO 19:08.3
5 133 Matthew Deangelis JR 19:11.4
6 (159) Finnley Pook JR 19:26.4
7 (162) Dylan Graham SR 19:31.7
16. 496 La Salle Running Club (18:41.7 93:28.3 1:20.0)
============================================================
1 38 Tristen McDonough JR 17:48.7
2 73 Grady McGinnis JR 18:19.7
3 126 Matthew Navarro FR 19:05.1
4 128 Jack Kildron SR 19:06.1
5 131 Will Souza FR 19:08.7
6 (188) Noah Dosreis FR 19:57.7
17. 509 Longmeadow RC (18:43.7 93:38.1 1:21.7)
============================================================
1 53 Ethan Halpern SO 18:02.9
2 78 Spence Deliso JR 18:26.6
3 81 Henry Sacco JR 18:28.8
4 141 Gregory Keane JR 19:15.2
5 156 Andrew Medeiros JR 19:24.6
6 (199) Lucas Doben JR 20:11.3
7 (260) Nicholas Christoforakis JR 22:14.9
18. 520 Cherry Hill East Track Club (18:46.5 93:52.1 1:45.3)
============================================================
1 41 Nikhil Raman JR 17:52.2
2 79 Cian Sherlock FR 18:28.2
3 96 Jon Chalmers FR 18:41.4
4 136 Noah Stanwyck SR 19:12.8
5 168 Aneesh Rajagopal FR 19:37.5
6 (171) Justin Zhou FR 19:43.3
7 (181) Yul Nam JR 19:54.1
19. 556 Danbury XC Club (18:50.4 94:11.9 1:07.3)
============================================================
1 62 Alex Neves JR 18:11.5
2 97 Andrew Lema JR 18:41.7
3 98 Ben Miller SO 18:42.2
4 148 Owen Tomasik JR 19:17.7
5 151 Jacob Lamp SR 19:18.8
6 (166) Lucas Califano JR 19:36.4
7 (167) Terrell Stclair JR 19:37.2
20. 566 NLXC (18:53.7 94:28.5 2:23.6)
============================================================
1 27 Tyler Shunk SR 17:33.5
2 45 Luke Hentz SO 17:56.7
3 127 Joseph Escobales SR 19:05.3
4 182 David Boyer JR 19:55.9
5 185 Josiah Kelly JR 19:57.1
6 (208) Tucker Reiber SO 20:19.7
7 (261) Benjamin Clemmer JR 22:15.6
21. 570 Chargers Track Club (18:55.7 94:38.5 1:48.8)
============================================================
1 52 Tom Golas JR 18:02.6
2 90 Jared Peltier SR 18:37.2
3 109 Cameron Eidam JR 18:51.1
4 143 Isaac Graham SO 19:16.2
5 176 Noah Dinucci SR 19:51.4
6 (195) Philip Gingerella SR 20:03.4
7 (214) Charles Allenson JR 20:22.7
22. 611 Monmouth TC (19:00.1 95:00.3 1:54.2)
============================================================
1 43 Tyler Thomassen SR 17:53.4
2 64 Garrett Walters JR 18:11.7
3 160 Donovan Ashton JR 19:30.1
4 169 Brayden Nulle JR 19:37.5
5 175 Ryan Stone JR 19:47.6
6 (190) Benjamin Delgado FR 19:59.2
7 (237) Roshan Johnson SO 21:11.0
23. 617 Brookfield HillnDalers (19:03.6 95:17.6 2:36.0)
============================================================
1 31 Evan Belles JR 17:43.6
2 49 Landon Wall SO 17:58.4
3 137 Ryan Scelia FR 19:13.3
4 193 Arun Annamalai FR 20:02.7
5 207 Jace Cowden FR 20:19.6
6 (226) Ryan O'Keefe SR 20:42.7
24. 623 Exeter Track Club (19:19.3 96:36.3 5:12.8)
============================================================
1 14 Michael Sherman SR 17:18.7
2 80 Frank Conte SR 18:28.7
3 123 Slater Von Stetten SR 19:03.1
4 139 Dylan Holland JR 19:14.3
5 267 Logan Heckler 8 22:31.5
6 (275) Lucas Newell SR 23:37.1
7 (276) Jason Nester SR 23:37.9
25. 626 Natick Cross Country Club (19:04.5 95:22.5 1:25.4)
============================================================
1 77 Brian Arthur SR 18:26.2
2 108 William Catching JR 18:50.9
3 115 Sebastian Vickers SR 18:55.8
4 149 Elijah Pereira SO 19:18.0
5 177 Joe Vogel JR 19:51.6
26. 652 The Patriot Athletic Club (19:09.2 95:45.8 2:03.3)
============================================================
1 60 Thomas Rivier SR 18:09.4
2 93 Brendan Quinn SO 18:39.7
3 138 William Anstey SR 19:13.4
4 161 Grady Flinn JR 19:30.6
5 200 Alexan Rivier SO 20:12.7
27. 694 Titans XC Club (19:16.3 96:21.3 1:04.8)
============================================================
1 107 Stephen Green FR 18:49.1
2 118 Trent Bedard SO 18:59.2
3 124 Tim Zhang JR 19:03.2
4 165 Alex Shaw JR 19:35.9
5 180 Finn McManus FR 19:53.9
28. 701 Westfield TC (B) (19:17.9 96:29.2 1:00.5)
============================================================
1 111 Andrew Vo SR 18:51.7
2 117 Christian Buonopane SO 18:57.2
3 122 Jeffery Liu SR 19:03.1
4 173 Rishi Shroff SR 19:45.0
5 178 Robbie Epstein FR 19:52.2
6 (203) Roman Pena SR 20:13.8
7 (210) Jack Wallin JR 20:20.6
29. 702 Brockton Track Club (19:18.4 96:31.6 2:20.9)
============================================================
1 51 Seamus Canniff SO 18:02.3
2 63 Aaron Corlette SR 18:11.5
3 186 Henry Tait SR 19:57.3
4 187 Liam Rizzo SR 19:57.3
5 215 Levi Goncalves SO 20:23.2
6 (225) Abdiel Snelling SO 20:41.7
7 (229) Declan Canniff 8 20:50.6
30. 766 Fitch (19:58.7 99:53.3 5:50.7)
============================================================
1 44 Julien Silva SO 17:53.4
2 103 Evan Vitagliano JR 18:45.7
3 125 Ryan Dunning SR 19:04.9
4 217 Shea Cahill JR 20:25.2
5 277 Broderick Clinton JR 23:44.1
31. 832 South Farms TC (19:43.7 98:38.2 2:32.1)
============================================================
1 71 Andrew Hawk SO 18:19.4
2 147 Landon Rubano SO 19:17.6
3 183 Peter Torello FR 19:56.5
4 201 John McGuire FR 20:13.2
5 230 James Henderson JR 20:51.5
6 (266) William Haslam FR 22:27.1
7 (280) Ethan Greenwood FR 24:15.8
32. 855 Greenwich TC (B) (19:42.9 98:34.3 0:53.8)
============================================================
1 135 Charles Young JR 19:11.7
2 146 Matthew Stugart SR 19:17.2
3 184 Chase Nizielski JR 19:56.7
4 194 Murphy Bennett SO 20:03.2
5 196 William Monaco FR 20:05.5
6 (209) Thomas Andruss SR 20:20.3
7 (213) Shafi Reilly JR 20:22.1
33. 918 Oakland Raiders (19:52.9 99:24.1 1:12.1)
============================================================
1 150 Bruce Goodman SO 19:18.7
2 154 Nate Tunno FR 19:22.4
3 189 Jordan Coco SR 19:58.5
4 202 William Berger SO 20:13.7
5 223 Archer Mueller JR 20:30.8
6 (247) Matthew Love SO 21:50.7
7 (259) Jonah Suffoletto JR 22:06.4
34. 977 Germantown Friends (B) (20:57.3 104:46.4 6:18.0)
============================================================
1 142 Dylan Rix JR 19:15.7
2 155 Leo Gade JR 19:23.2
3 170 Charlie Berk FR 19:43.2
4 228 Finn Jamieson SR 20:50.6
5 282 Purran Singh JR 25:33.7
35. 992 Harriers (20:48.2 104:00.6 3:53.7)
============================================================
1 58 Owen Lacaillade FR 18:07.2
2 179 Camden Martin SO 19:52.8
3 250 Austin Bowie SR 21:59.8
4 251 Jacob Blazek SR 21:59.9
5 254 John Blaisdell JR 22:00.9
6 (255) Jonathan Tracey JR 22:01.8
7 (256) Tanner Silva SO 22:02.0
36. 1082 Danbury XC Club (B) (20:54.4 104:31.6 3:27.7)
============================================================
1 174 Luca Larosa SO 19:46.8
2 192 Jackson Bock JR 20:01.1
3 204 Angelo Danza FR 20:14.7
4 239 Julian Mendez SO 21:14.5
5 273 Jorge Castro SR 23:14.5
6 (278) Evan Saraiva JR 23:47.8
7 (279) Matthew Gibson FR 23:48.8
37. 1098 Cherry Hill East Track Club (B) (20:33.3 102:46.4 0:31.6)
============================================================
1 211 James Gross SO 20:21.0
2 212 Andy Li JR 20:21.0
3 216 Bryson Liu SO 20:24.9
4 227 Connor Cornejo SO 20:46.9
5 232 Ty Ramella SO 20:52.6
6 (246) Collin Lu FR 21:45.6
7 (283) Brand Noah FR 27:52.6
38. 1107 Meriden Running XC (21:08.8 105:43.8 3:05.5)
============================================================
1 119 Griffin Depalma SR 18:59.8
2 233 Jameson Sheehan JR 20:55.1
3 244 Jacob Herget SO 21:42.9
4 253 Daijen Salinas JR 22:00.7
5 258 Jomar Cruz SR 22:05.3
6 (263) Kristopher Cortes SR 22:23.6
7 (271) Tony Gonzalez FR 22:52.6
39. 1132 WhippetsXC Footracing Team (B) (20:49.7 104:08.4 0:55.5)
============================================================
1 205 Tyler Guy JR 20:14.9
2 222 Ben Staub JR 20:30.3
3 234 Chris Frank SR 21:03.9
4 235 Sam Leisenring SO 21:08.9
5 236 Gavin Mize JR 21:10.4
6 (262) Owen Bissinger JR 22:22.0
40. 1159 Greenwich TC (C) (21:00.3 105:01.3 1:10.4)
============================================================
1 218 Cody Griesmeyer FR 20:26.1
2 220 Owen Costello FR 20:26.3
3 238 Michael Wootten FR 21:13.4
4 240 Oliver Sheppard JR 21:19.0
5 243 Isaac Southworth FR 21:36.5
6 (245) Emmanuel Tertiropoulos SO 21:44.6
7 (274) Esteban Velez FR 23:33.7
41. 1189 Chargers Track Club (B) (21:17.4 106:26.6 1:55.2)
============================================================
1 221 Ben Steere SO 20:29.8
2 224 Anthony Guglieimo SO 20:41.0
3 231 Nick Wilusz SO 20:52.0
4 248 Hunter Lesh FR 21:58.8
5 265 Andrew Fitzgerald JR 22:25.0
6 (270) Caeden Lott FR 22:48.5
7 (272) Brayden Craig FR 23:04.6
42. 1254 Hawks TC (B) (22:19.5 111:37.5 4:49.4)
============================================================
1 206 James McCarthy FR 20:18.0
2 242 Ben Botham FR 21:33.0
3 257 Kieran Smith SR 22:03.5
4 268 Andrew Williams FR 22:35.6
5 281 Aidan Peterson FR 25:07.4
43. 1275 Brockton Track Club (B) (22:06.6 110:32.7 1:16.9)
============================================================
1 241 Robert Moyes SO 21:26.2
2 249 Michael Darche SR 21:59.0
3 252 Jude Tait FR 22:00.3
4 264 Jacob Le SR 22:24.1
5 269 Vincent Grant SO 22:43.1
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Emily Bush SR Kinetic RC 18:09.5 9:04.3 9:05.3
2 Sophia McInnes JR UNA-NY-McInnes 18:25.0 9:05.8 9:19.3
3 2 Tsadia Bercuvitz FR Finger Lakes Running Co 18:40.0 9:18.1 9:22.0
4 3 Alycia Hart SR Kinetic RC 18:42.4 9:13.3 9:29.2
5 4 Emilia O'Leary JR Aurora Runners 18:43.5 9:14.4 9:29.2
6 5 Anya Belisle SR Kinetic RC 18:48.3 9:23.2 9:25.1
7 Cali Gabrielson 8 Mount Sinai TC 18:48.5 9:18.4 9:30.1
8 6 Sarah Lawson SR Corning Track Club 18:58.0 9:26.3 9:31.7
9 Ella Cohen JR UNA-NY-Cohen 19:08.3 9:27.6 9:40.8
10 Paige Sheiffele SR Mount Sinai TC 19:11.0 9:33.6 9:37.4
11 Abigail Kowalczyk JR UNA-NY-Kowalczyk 19:14.7 9:30.3 9:44.5
12 7 Leyla Bhusri SO Legacy Track Club 19:16.7 9:32.9 9:43.9
13 8 Mia Wickard FR Cow Harbor 19:21.5 9:39.8 9:41.7
14 9 Anna Chrapowitzky FR Elm Ave AC 19:27.6 9:32.9 9:54.8
15 Mary Alice Pineau JR Auburn Pulsars 19:31.0 9:37.8 9:53.2
16 Haylie Smith JR Lehigh Station T.C. 19:31.0 9:50.4 9:40.6
17 Ava Gumb SR UNA-NY-GUMB 19:31.0 9:48.7 9:42.4
18 10 Kate Bannigan JR Elm Ave AC 19:31.3 9:51.6 9:39.8
19 11 Kailyn Houghton SO Aurora Runners 19:31.6 9:47.0 9:44.6
20 12 Liv Pachter SR Elm Ave AC 19:34.1 9:48.0 9:46.1
21 13 Logan Kuhn SO Elm Ave AC 19:35.4 9:30.5 10:04.9
22 Naomi Douglas SO UNA-NY-Douglas 19:37.0 9:48.9 9:48.1
23 Hannah Devine JR UNA-NY-Devine 19:37.5 9:44.7 9:52.8
24 14 Kate Turner JR Kinetic RC 19:38.8 9:52.2 9:46.7
25 Lily Strebel FR Hurricanes 19:44.3 9:55.6 9:48.7
26 15 Fiona King 7 Cow Harbor 19:46.5 9:54.2 9:52.4
27 16 Alexa Briggs SR Black Creek Running Club 19:46.9 9:41.6 10:05.4
28 17 Mullane Baumiller SR Golden Flashes 19:48.2 9:56.7 9:51.5
29 18 Charlotte O'Meara JR Elm Ave AC 19:48.6 9:56.1 9:52.5
30 19 Cora Conley 8 Kinetic RC 19:50.6 9:54.0 9:56.7
31 20 Reagan Owen 8 Kinetic RC 19:53.1 9:51.6 10:01.6
32 Olivia Digaetano SO Connetquot Track Club 19:55.0 9:59.2 9:55.8
33 Lillie Bogdan JR UNA-NY-Bogdan 19:56.3 10:02.6 9:53.7
34 Delilah Pandori-How FR UNA-NY-Pandori-Howell 20:00.3 9:57.0 10:03.4
35 Shannon Zugelder SO UNA-NY-Zugelder 20:01.4 10:01.2 10:00.2
36 Madison Cole SR UNA-NY-Cole 20:01.8 9:59.1 10:02.8
37 21 Megan Lankowicz SO Golden Flashes 20:03.4 10:04.0 9:59.5
38 Kyleen Brady SO Auburn Pulsars 20:05.0 10:05.6 9:59.4
39 22 Reiley Pierce FR Aurora Runners 20:06.2 9:55.7 10:10.5
40 23 Addison Vellekoop SO Guilderland Flying Dutch 20:06.4 9:35.1 10:31.4
41 24 Allison Boler JR Kujitolea AC 20:07.0 9:57.4 10:09.6
42 Molly Myatt 8 UNA-NY-Myatt 20:08.0 10:00.4 10:07.7
43 25 Tess McNamara 8 Elm Ave AC 20:09.2 9:56.7 10:12.5
44 26 Anna McGaffin 8 Legacy Track Club 20:11.3 10:01.9 10:09.5
45 Fina Dibiaso 8 Hurricanes 20:13.1 9:57.9 10:15.2
46 Audrey Gleghorn FR Lehigh Station T.C. 20:14.0 10:06.4 10:07.6
47 Maggie McCabe JR Chez Nous Racing Crew 20:15.8 9:59.7 10:16.2
48 Noel Barlette SR UNA-NY-Barlette 20:15.9 9:54.6 10:21.3
49 Kamryn Barton SO UNA-NY-Barton 20:16.8 10:02.8 10:14.0
50 27 Moira Glynn SO Legacy Track Club 20:17.0 9:55.3 10:21.7
51 28 Mary Kate Cestaro SR Kujitolea AC 20:18.8 10:05.0 10:13.8
52 Kate Brennan JR Cougars XC 20:21.4 10:10.3 10:11.2
53 29 Hannah Khuns FR Black Creek Running Club 20:22.2 10:11.5 10:10.8
54 30 Catherine Schoenema JR Aurora Runners 20:24.5 9:53.6 10:30.9
55 31 Jane Tucker 7 Cow Harbor 20:24.9 10:19.9 10:05.1
56 Abigail Ringwood JR Auburn Pulsars 20:27.7 10:08.4 10:19.3
57 32 Hope Owens SO Aurora Runners 20:29.7 10:08.9 10:20.8
58 33 Reid Smith JR Northfield Panther XC 20:33.2 10:17.6 10:15.7
59 34 Zoe Seeley FR Kujitolea AC 20:33.8 10:16.9 10:16.9
60 35 Marianna Duffy FR Golden Flashes 20:43.3 10:22.6 10:20.7
61 36 Ella Grinnell SR Corning Track Club 20:43.5 10:24.7 10:18.9
62 37 Sidney Graham 8 Elm Ave AC 20:45.3 10:12.6 10:32.8
63 38 Maggie Taylor JR Cow Harbor 20:45.6 10:21.0 10:24.7
64 39 Juliana Sciortino SR Kujitolea AC 20:51.5 10:16.4 10:35.2
65 40 Jenaya Swinger JR Mount XC 20:53.5 10:29.0 10:24.6
66 Lindsay Richardson SR Lehigh Station T.C. 20:54.2 10:13.6 10:40.6
67 41 Alexa Kosier JR Guilderland Flying Dutch 20:55.1 10:28.4 10:26.8
68 42 Tong Ang FR Kinetic RC 20:56.4 10:17.9 10:38.6
69 Alicia Defilippis SR North Babylon TC-NY 20:58.0 10:26.8 10:31.2
70 43 Eva Bronzell FR Legacy Track Club 20:58.6 10:32.6 10:26.1
71 44 Callan Stabler SO Kujitolea AC 21:01.3 10:24.2 10:37.2
72 45 Aubrey Sudol SO Black Creek Running Club 21:06.1 10:27.9 10:38.2
73 46 Fiona Klingbeil JR Legacy Track Club 21:08.7 10:32.8 10:36.0
74 47 Sadie Beres SR Corning Track Club 21:12.8 10:27.1 10:45.7
75 48 Raquelle Landa SO Legacy Track Club 21:16.7 10:31.5 10:45.2
76 49 Evelyn Hoak JR Aurora Runners 21:18.6 10:20.6 10:58.0
77 50 Dakota Limbert SR IRC 21:19.5 10:45.8 10:33.8
78 51 Olivia Murch SR Corning Track Club 21:19.9 10:44.1 10:35.9
79 Dylan Cashin SR UNA-NY-Cashin 21:20.1 10:34.7 10:45.5
80 52 Isabella Gerena SR Golden Flashes 21:21.3 10:21.3 11:00.1
81 53 Teaghan Brady FR Falcons Running Club 21:23.8 10:41.4 10:42.5
82 Evelyn Kacprzynski SR Wolves Track Club 21:25.6 10:32.0 10:53.7
83 54 Faith Tubbs SR Corning Track Club 21:26.5 10:45.4 10:41.1
84 Gretel Hilson-Schne SR UNA-NY-Hilson-Schneider 21:26.9 10:40.2 10:46.8
85 55 Maggie McCormick SO Bay Shore Track Club 21:27.0 10:36.6 10:50.5
86 56 Kayla Forsch SO Cow Harbor 21:29.5 10:35.6 10:53.9
87 57 Lily Hubbard 8 Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:29.6 10:56.7 10:33.0
88 Nora Burroughs JR Auburn Pulsars 21:30.6 10:42.3 10:48.4
89 Fiona Murphy SR UNA-NY-Murphy 21:31.0 10:25.0 11:06.1
90 58 Tara Iyer 8 Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:34.1 10:35.6 10:58.5
91 Oona Murphy SR Hurricanes 21:36.6 10:52.7 10:43.9
92 Carli Sheiffele SR Mount Sinai TC 21:37.0 10:41.8 10:55.2
93 59 Emily Desiderio 8 Falcons Running Club 21:41.6 10:38.5 11:03.2
94 60 Michaela Goettel JR Black Creek Running Club 21:41.8 10:50.7 10:51.1
95 61 Lauren Roche JR Corning Track Club 21:42.8 10:42.7 11:00.1
96 Irene Sesnie FR Cougars XC 21:43.5 10:44.4 10:59.1
97 62 Madeline McKiilop SR Golden Flashes 21:47.1 10:53.4 10:53.7
98 63 Kara Whiteside FR Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:48.5 10:34.6 11:13.9
99 64 Meghan McLaughlin SR Corning Track Club 21:51.4 10:45.3 11:06.2
100 65 Adriana Ochoa SR Northfield Panther XC 21:54.0 10:52.1 11:01.9
101 66 Megan Breslin JR Kujitolea AC 21:54.9 10:57.2 10:57.8
102 67 Ella Rice JR Northfield Panther XC 21:58.5 10:54.1 11:04.5
103 68 Marina Maendel FR Mount XC 21:59.7 11:04.0 10:55.8
104 69 Maddie Sichak SR Black Creek Running Club 22:02.2 11:06.1 10:56.2
105 Bella Ascone SR UNA-NY-Ascone 22:02.8 10:57.6 11:05.2
106 70 Molly Fantauzzo SR Northfield Panther XC 22:04.2 10:58.9 11:05.4
107 Sofia Galvan JR HB 22:16.3 11:15.0 11:01.4
108 71 Marianne Spyra JR Northfield Panther XC 22:18.0 11:03.5 11:14.5
109 72 Carly Strining JR Golden Flashes 22:18.9 11:04.6 11:14.4
110 73 Sophie Brettholtz SR Legacy Track Club 22:19.0 10:52.8 11:26.2
111 74 Abby Brener SO Mount XC 22:19.6 11:01.7 11:18.0
112 Abigail Oak SR North Babylon TC-NY 22:21.2 11:09.2 11:12.1
113 75 Cate Coronato JR Cow Harbor 22:21.6 11:01.0 11:20.6
114 76 Rebecca Kleiber SR Guilderland Flying Dutch 22:23.2 10:55.9 11:27.4
115 77 Aubrey Vitale 8 Golden Flashes 22:24.6 11:04.7 11:20.0
116 78 Kate Maloney FR Aurora Runners 22:25.6 11:05.8 11:19.8
117 79 Paige Rogers FR Mech Biker Gang 22:26.5 11:17.5 11:09.1
118 80 Danika Kosier 7 Guilderland Flying Dutch 22:27.1 11:16.1 11:11.1
119 81 Kimberly Ludwig SR Northfield Panther XC 22:29.7 11:18.1 11:11.6
120 82 Mackenzie Elliott SO Black Creek Running Club 22:42.1 11:20.4 11:21.7
121 83 Anne Scott JR Mount XC 22:44.9 11:14.2 11:30.8
122 84 Jillian Davies JR Falcons Running Club 22:53.3 11:19.7 11:33.6
123 85 Madison Buckley SR IRC 23:01.8 11:25.1 11:36.7
124 86 Lauren Gartland SR Bay Shore Track Club 23:04.3 11:26.8 11:37.6
125 87 Doreen Winter JR Mount XC 23:05.9 11:33.8 11:32.1
126 88 Paceyn O'Grady Spec FR Finger Lakes Running Co 23:15.2 11:21.7 11:53.5
127 89 Maren Golden FR Finger Lakes Running Co 23:16.6 11:37.4 11:39.3
128 90 Emily Bellman SR Finger Lakes Running Co 23:19.7 11:37.2 11:42.6
129 91 Caidence Leftenant SO Bay Shore Track Club 23:24.4 11:37.0 11:47.4
130 92 Gabby Toates SR Black Creek Running Club 23:29.9 11:30.9 11:59.0
131 93 Evelyn Maendel SO Mount XC 23:34.2 11:49.7 11:44.6
132 94 Hailey Whitten SO Finger Lakes Running Co 23:36.1 11:43.4 11:52.7
133 95 Sofia Joinnides JR Bay Shore Track Club 23:38.5 11:31.3 12:07.2
134 96 Gabrielle Spyra SR Northfield Panther XC 23:42.4 11:28.5 12:14.0
135 97 Sadie Limbert 7 IRC 24:03.5 11:56.3 12:07.3
136 98 Madeline McMurray JR Bay Shore Track Club 24:05.5 12:00.9 12:04.7
137 99 Wyoming Trudeaux JR IRC 24:16.9 12:00.3 12:16.6
138 100 Vanessa Voltaire SR Bay Shore Track Club 24:20.5 12:01.4 12:19.1
139 101 Skyler Lovenheim FR Finger Lakes Running Co 24:30.3 12:16.5 12:13.8
140 102 Riley Shoemaker FR Bay Shore Track Club 24:31.8 12:00.9 12:31.0
141 103 Fikir Kebbede SO Kujitolea AC 24:33.0 11:35.6 12:57.5
142 104 Nancy Winter JR Mount XC 24:37.3 12:24.6 12:12.7
143 105 Addison Pane SO Mech Biker Gang 24:50.8 12:30.7 12:20.1
144 106 Giana Gaba SR Mech Biker Gang 24:51.4 12:26.2 12:25.2
145 107 Gabrielle McKenzie JR Falcons Running Club 25:27.7 12:45.9 12:41.9
146 108 Jorja Decarlo SR Mech Biker Gang 25:42.1 12:59.2 12:43.0
147 109 Leah Boss FR Falcons Running Club 25:50.7 12:52.7 12:58.0
148 110 Sarah Foley SR Finger Lakes Running Co 26:13.5 13:23.9 12:49.6
149 111 McKenna Buck SR IRC 26:20.4 13:04.0 13:16.4
150 112 Ava Thuman FR Falcons Running Club 26:45.9 12:45.4 14:00.5
151 113 Claire Meehan FR Mech Biker Gang 28:55.3 14:06.2 14:49.1
152 114 Olivia Barbarossa-R SR Falcons Running Club 28:57.8 14:35.6 14:22.2
153 115 Mia Duncan SR Mech Biker Gang 29:27.0 14:39.1 14:47.9
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 Kinetic RC (19:02.0 95:09.6 1:41.1)
==================================================
1 1 Emily Bush SR 18:09.5
2 3 Alycia Hart SR 18:42.4
3 5 Anya Belisle SR 18:48.3
4 14 Kate Turner JR 19:38.8
5 19 Cora Conley 8 19:50.6
6 ( 20) Reagan Owen 8 19:53.1
7 ( 42) Tong Ang FR 20:56.4
2. 62 Elm Ave AC (19:35.4 97:57.0 0:21.0)
==================================================
1 9 Anna Chrapowitzky FR 19:27.6
2 10 Kate Bannigan JR 19:31.3
3 12 Liv Pachter SR 19:34.1
4 13 Logan Kuhn SO 19:35.4
5 18 Charlotte O'Meara JR 19:48.6
6 ( 25) Tess McNamara 8 20:09.2
7 ( 37) Sidney Graham 8 20:45.3
3. 99 Aurora Runners (19:51.1 99:15.5 1:46.2)
==================================================
1 4 Emilia O'Leary JR 18:43.5
2 11 Kailyn Houghton SO 19:31.6
3 22 Reiley Pierce FR 20:06.2
4 30 Catherine Schoeneman JR 20:24.5
5 32 Hope Owens SO 20:29.7
6 ( 49) Evelyn Hoak JR 21:18.6
7 ( 78) Kate Maloney FR 22:25.6
4. 148 Cow Harbor (20:21.6 101:48.0 2:08.0)
==================================================
1 8 Mia Wickard FR 19:21.5
2 15 Fiona King 7 19:46.5
3 31 Jane Tucker 7 20:24.9
4 38 Maggie Taylor JR 20:45.6
5 56 Kayla Forsch SO 21:29.5
6 ( 75) Cate Coronato JR 22:21.6
5. 149 Legacy Track Club (20:22.5 101:52.3 1:52.0)
==================================================
1 7 Leyla Bhusri SO 19:16.7
2 26 Anna McGaffin 8 20:11.3
3 27 Moira Glynn SO 20:17.0
4 43 Eva Bronzell FR 20:58.6
5 46 Fiona Klingbeil JR 21:08.7
6 ( 48) Raquelle Landa SO 21:16.7
7 ( 73) Sophie Brettholtz SR 22:19.0
6. 169 Kujitolea AC (20:34.5 102:52.4 0:54.3)
==================================================
1 24 Allison Boler JR 20:07.0
2 28 Mary Kate Cestaro SR 20:18.8
3 34 Zoe Seeley FR 20:33.8
4 39 Juliana Sciortino SR 20:51.5
5 44 Callan Stabler SO 21:01.3
6 ( 66) Megan Breslin JR 21:54.9
7 (103) Fikir Kebbede SO 24:33.0
7. 187 Golden Flashes (20:44.7 103:43.3 1:58.9)
==================================================
1 17 Mullane Baumiller SR 19:48.2
2 21 Megan Lankowicz SO 20:03.4
3 35 Marianna Duffy FR 20:43.3
4 52 Isabella Gerena SR 21:21.3
5 62 Madeline McKiilop SR 21:47.1
6 ( 72) Carly Strining JR 22:18.9
7 ( 77) Aubrey Vitale 8 22:24.6
8. 194 Corning Track Club (20:44.2 103:40.7 2:28.5)
==================================================
1 6 Sarah Lawson SR 18:58.0
2 36 Ella Grinnell SR 20:43.5
3 47 Sadie Beres SR 21:12.8
4 51 Olivia Murch SR 21:19.9
5 54 Faith Tubbs SR 21:26.5
6 ( 61) Lauren Roche JR 21:42.8
7 ( 64) Meghan McLaughlin SR 21:51.4
9. 219 Black Creek Running Club (20:59.9 104:59.2 2:15.3)
==================================================
1 16 Alexa Briggs SR 19:46.9
2 29 Hannah Khuns FR 20:22.2
3 45 Aubrey Sudol SO 21:06.1
4 60 Michaela Goettel JR 21:41.8
5 69 Maddie Sichak SR 22:02.2
6 ( 82) Mackenzie Elliott SO 22:42.1
7 ( 92) Gabby Toates SR 23:29.9
10. 242 Guilderland Flying Dutch (21:10.8 105:53.7 1:42.1)
==================================================
1 23 Addison Vellekoop SO 20:06.4
2 41 Alexa Kosier JR 20:55.1
3 57 Lily Hubbard 8 21:29.6
4 58 Tara Iyer 8 21:34.1
5 63 Kara Whiteside FR 21:48.5
6 ( 76) Rebecca Kleiber SR 22:23.2
7 ( 80) Danika Kosier 7 22:27.1
11. 306 Northfield Panther XC (21:45.6 108:47.9 1:44.8)
==================================================
1 33 Reid Smith JR 20:33.2
2 65 Adriana Ochoa SR 21:54.0
3 67 Ella Rice JR 21:58.5
4 70 Molly Fantauzzo SR 22:04.2
5 71 Marianne Spyra JR 22:18.0
6 ( 81) Kimberly Ludwig SR 22:29.7
7 ( 96) Gabrielle Spyra SR 23:42.4
12. 352 Mount XC (22:12.8 111:03.6 2:12.4)
==================================================
1 40 Jenaya Swinger JR 20:53.5
2 68 Marina Maendel FR 21:59.7
3 74 Abby Brener SO 22:19.6
4 83 Anne Scott JR 22:44.9
5 87 Doreen Winter JR 23:05.9
6 ( 93) Evelyn Maendel SO 23:34.2
7 (104) Nancy Winter JR 24:37.3
13. 363 Finger Lakes Running Co (22:25.6 112:07.6 4:56.1)
==================================================
1 2 Tsadia Bercuvitz FR 18:40.0
2 88 Paceyn O'Grady Specht FR 23:15.2
3 89 Maren Golden FR 23:16.6
4 90 Emily Bellman SR 23:19.7
5 94 Hailey Whitten SO 23:36.1
6 (101) Skyler Lovenheim FR 24:30.3
7 (110) Sarah Foley SR 26:13.5
14. 412 Falcons Running Club (23:27.5 117:17.1 4:26.9)
==================================================
1 53 Teaghan Brady FR 21:23.8
2 59 Emily Desiderio 8 21:41.6
3 84 Jillian Davies JR 22:53.3
4 107 Gabrielle McKenzie JR 25:27.7
5 109 Leah Boss FR 25:50.7
6 (112) Ava Thuman FR 26:45.9
7 (114) Olivia Barbarossa-Robin SR 28:57.8
15. 425 Bay Shore Track Club (23:08.0 115:39.7 2:38.5)
==================================================
1 55 Maggie McCormick SO 21:27.0
2 86 Lauren Gartland SR 23:04.3
3 91 Caidence Leftenant SO 23:24.4
4 95 Sofia Joinnides JR 23:38.5
5 98 Madeline McMurray JR 24:05.5
6 (100) Vanessa Voltaire SR 24:20.5
7 (102) Riley Shoemaker FR 24:31.8
16. 442 IRC (23:48.5 119:02.1 5:00.9)
==================================================
1 50 Dakota Limbert SR 21:19.5
2 85 Madison Buckley SR 23:01.8
3 97 Sadie Limbert 7 24:03.5
4 99 Wyoming Trudeaux JR 24:16.9
5 111 McKenna Buck SR 26:20.4
17. 511 Mech Biker Gang (25:21.3 126:46.1 6:28.8)
==================================================
1 79 Paige Rogers FR 22:26.5
2 105 Addison Pane SO 24:50.8
3 106 Giana Gaba SR 24:51.4
4 108 Jorja Decarlo SR 25:42.1
5 113 Claire Meehan FR 28:55.3
6 (115) Mia Duncan SR 29:27.0
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Paige Sheppard FR Union Catholic XC Club 18:12.2 9:07.5 9:04.8
2 Ella Woehlcke SR UNA-PA-Woehlcke 18:13.2 9:04.3 9:08.9
3 2 Wren Kucler JR Wexford Flats 18:34.7 9:03.6 9:31.1
4 3 Rosemary Shay SR MHSWild Bills 18:36.9 9:18.3 9:18.7
5 4 Eva Kynaston SR Wexford Flats 18:42.8 9:18.1 9:24.7
6 Rory Sullivan SR Saints TC 18:50.3 9:22.7 9:27.6
7 5 Courtney Kaiser SR Union Catholic XC Club 18:52.1 9:26.7 9:25.4
8 6 Katie Sobieraj SR Shoveltown 18:56.9 9:22.0 9:35.0
9 7 Haley Kavanagh JR Bobcat Track Club 18:58.5 9:33.9 9:24.6
10 8 Olivia Murray SR Pingry XC Club 18:58.7 9:30.6 9:28.1
11 Maeve Smith JR Ocean City Track Club 19:03.7 9:27.8 9:35.9
12 Baylee Espinosa SO Turtle Creek Running Club 19:04.6 9:19.2 9:45.5
13 9 Mackenzie Cook JR Bobcat Track Club 19:05.7 9:29.0 9:36.8
14 10 Robin Kucler JR Wexford Flats 19:07.4 9:17.7 9:49.7
15 11 Cayleigh Kaiser FR Union Catholic XC Club 19:07.7 9:33.3 9:34.5
16 12 Estella Laird JR Champlain Valley XC Club 19:11.4 9:28.4 9:43.1
17 13 Alice Kredell JR Champlain Valley XC Club 19:14.2 9:29.6 9:44.6
18 14 Kerry O'Day SR Tub Gator Cross Country 19:19.7 9:31.3 9:48.5
19 Grace Neubert SR UNA-PA-Neubert 19:25.3 9:32.2 9:53.1
20 Maya Van Horn JR UNA-NJ-Van Horn 19:26.3 9:46.2 9:40.1
21 15 Erin McGoey SR Wexford Flats 19:26.4 9:36.1 9:50.3
22 Erin Vonhousen SR Chargers Track Club 19:28.0 9:31.6 9:56.4
23 Gabby Pistner JR UNA-PA-Pistner 19:30.2 9:37.9 9:52.4
24 Grace Fritzman SO UNA-PA-Fritzman 19:31.6 9:34.6 9:57.0
25 16 Lydia Donahue SO Champlain Valley XC Club 19:34.6 9:52.1 9:42.6
26 Zui Chinchalkar SR UNA-NJ-Chinchalkar 19:36.2 9:41.2 9:55.0
27 17 Kayla Devine FR Union Catholic XC Club 19:38.0 9:37.1 10:01.0
28 18 Tenley Nelson SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 19:38.8 9:56.5 9:42.4
29 19 Audrey Neilson SO Champlain Valley XC Club 19:39.0 9:54.4 9:44.6
30 20 Ella Solorzano SO Union Catholic XC Club 19:40.7 9:46.0 9:54.7
31 21 Sofia Day JR Mainland XC Club 19:46.2 9:51.3 9:55.0
32 Gracelyn Laudermilc JR UNA-PA-Laudermilch 19:48.3 9:40.5 10:07.9
33 22 Kate Friedman SR Greenwich TC 19:49.7 9:50.7 9:59.0
34 Addison McGoey SR UNA-NJ-McGoey 19:50.7 9:48.6 10:02.2
35 23 Daria Ivanova SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 19:51.4 10:02.9 9:48.5
36 Bailey Hall SR UNA-PA-Hall 19:53.4 9:53.9 9:59.6
37 Emerson Skatell JR UNA-PA-Skatell 19:55.6 9:59.9 9:55.8
38 24 Saralyn Frederick SR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 19:58.0 10:02.5 9:55.5
39 Claire Dufrene SO Warrior Run 20:00.1 9:54.7 10:05.4
40 Devon Jackson SO Nittany Track and Field 20:02.4 9:53.6 10:08.9
41 Emily McCann SR UNA-NJ-McCann 20:02.6 9:52.0 10:10.7
42 Allison Delisi JR PC Quakers 20:05.3 9:42.5 10:22.8
43 25 Emmy O'Hearn SO Union Catholic XC Club 20:05.6 10:03.8 10:01.8
44 26 Gillian Lovett SR Mainland XC Club 20:06.6 9:51.5 10:15.2
45 27 Annie Czajkowski SO IrwinXC 20:06.8 9:54.1 10:12.7
46 Gabrielle Keith SR UNA-PA-Keith 20:07.0 10:03.1 10:04.0
47 28 Megan Niglio JR Tub Gator Cross Country 20:10.6 10:02.8 10:07.9
48 29 Haley Bezanson FR Bobcat Track Club 20:11.3 10:04.5 10:06.8
49 30 Braelyn Graham JR Shoveltown 20:11.3 10:12.7 9:58.6
50 31 Neely Roy SO Bobcat Track Club 20:11.9 10:04.4 10:07.6
51 32 Evie Lauzon JR Arlington XC 20:14.5 10:12.6 10:02.0
52 33 Katherine Keating FR Ridgewood XC 20:14.7 9:59.7 10:15.1
53 34 Madelyn Cook FR Bobcat Track Club 20:15.4 10:06.6 10:08.8
54 35 Kajol Karra SO Princeton Cranbury TC 20:16.2 10:06.1 10:10.2
55 36 Anna Pucilowski SO Abington Heights Comets 20:16.7 9:55.8 10:20.9
56 37 Samantha Swanbon FR Saber Running Club 20:16.8 10:05.5 10:11.3
57 38 Charlotte Crum SO Champlain Valley XC Club 20:17.6 9:59.3 10:18.4
58 39 Anne Reilly SR Shoveltown 20:18.7 10:15.1 10:03.6
59 Kiley Defusco JR UNA-RI-DeFusco 20:19.5 9:48.6 10:30.9
60 40 Elise Kempf SR Arlington XC 20:19.6 10:12.5 10:07.1
61 41 Sophia Francis JR Arlington XC 20:20.5 10:23.0 9:57.6
62 42 Kyleigh Tangen SR Princeton Cranbury TC 20:20.5 10:08.1 10:12.4
63 Ivory Piskula JR Hills TC 20:20.9 10:02.1 10:18.9
64 43 Kelly Shanklin SO Hunterdon Lions Track Club 20:21.0 9:50.2 10:30.9
65 44 Lauren Resnick SR Greenwich TC 20:21.3 10:17.5 10:03.9
66 45 Cellina Rabolli SR Ridgewood XC 20:22.0 10:08.3 10:13.8
67 Kendra Williamson FR Episcopal XC Club 20:22.8 10:01.7 10:21.2
68 46 Hannah Dupill JR Shoveltown 20:23.1 10:18.5 10:04.6
69 Allie Kaull JR Portsmouth Track Club 20:24.4 9:57.9 10:26.5
70 Anita Miller SR UNA-VT-Miller 20:25.1 10:12.0 10:13.2
71 Chloe May FR UNA-PA-May 20:27.1 10:10.1 10:17.1
72 47 Audrey Fitzpatrick SR Wellesley Track Club 20:27.3 10:09.2 10:18.1
73 48 Eilat Kissil JR Ridgewood XC 20:28.8 10:16.9 10:12.0
74 Sophia Aldridge SO UNA-NJ-Aldridge 20:29.6 10:12.0 10:17.7
75 49 Abby Oglevee SO MHSWild Bills 20:29.8 10:14.3 10:15.6
76 50 Devan Gambello SR Pingry XC Club 20:30.3 10:10.9 10:19.4
77 51 Camille Swirsding JR Wexford Flats 20:32.4 10:10.0 10:22.4
78 Carissa Flynn SR UNA-PA-Flynn 20:32.6 10:06.6 10:26.0
79 52 Elizabeth Pizon JR Wexford Flats 20:32.9 10:11.6 10:21.3
80 53 Iole Apostoli SO Shoveltown 20:34.0 10:19.1 10:15.0
81 54 Grace Hegedus FR Princeton Cranbury TC 20:36.9 10:09.6 10:27.4
82 55 Cassidy Roop SR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 20:37.5 10:20.2 10:17.3
83 Juliette Forstrom SR SHAsharks 20:37.8 10:04.9 10:32.9
84 Steele Summers SO Monarchs 20:38.9 10:13.7 10:25.3
85 Chloe Poindexter SR Nittany Track and Field 20:40.6 10:18.4 10:22.2
86 56 Avery Sheridan SR Ridgewood XC 20:41.5 10:15.1 10:26.5
87 57 Ayla Cooke JR Ridgewood XC 20:41.5 10:10.7 10:30.9
88 Nieve Keitel FR UNA-PA-Keitel 20:41.9 10:13.1 10:28.8
89 58 Ellery Klatka SR Arlington XC 20:42.6 10:24.0 10:18.7
90 Camryn McGeehan JR Haverford TC 20:43.8 10:00.8 10:43.0
91 59 Emma Horsley SR Abington Heights Comets 20:43.8 10:24.3 10:19.6
92 60 Kayla Kerr JR Pingry XC Club 20:44.4 10:20.5 10:24.0
93 Allison Oram SO UNA-MA-Oram 20:46.6 10:13.3 10:33.4
94 Josie Jones SO Wolf Creek Track Club 20:49.2 10:20.2 10:29.0
95 61 Safiya Ait Ali SR Arlington XC 20:50.1 10:27.7 10:22.5
96 62 Bridget Reidy JR Wellesley Track Club 20:50.3 10:22.4 10:27.9
97 63 Alaina Bromley SR Tub Gator Cross Country 20:52.6 10:22.9 10:29.8
98 64 Addison Farrah FR IrwinXC 20:52.7 10:25.8 10:27.0
99 65 Emma Merces FR MHSWild Bills 20:55.4 10:30.6 10:24.9
100 66 Olivia Parkinson SR Tub Gator Cross Country 20:57.1 10:26.5 10:30.6
101 67 Kaitlyn Sharma SO Ridgewood XC 20:58.9 10:35.8 10:23.1
102 68 Jillian Ryba FR IrwinXC 21:00.7 10:29.2 10:31.6
103 69 Annalise Wood JR Champlain Valley XC Club 21:01.1 10:31.9 10:29.2
104 70 Eliana Daplyn SO Greenwich TC 21:01.5 10:36.4 10:25.1
105 71 Eva Cloherty SR Arlington XC 21:02.8 10:33.9 10:29.0
106 72 Kathryn Nourse JR The Swarm 21:03.0 10:32.1 10:31.0
107 73 Sari Berman SO Pingry XC Club 21:03.7 10:32.2 10:31.6
108 Raechel Braun JR UNA-PA-Braun 21:07.1 10:28.2 10:39.0
109 74 Orla Muir SO Greenwich TC 21:08.0 10:26.8 10:41.2
110 75 Gia Sachan SO Pingry XC Club 21:09.3 10:41.3 10:28.1
111 Kelcie Fillebrown FR UNA-PA-Fillebrown 21:09.7 10:38.9 10:30.9
112 76 Caitlin Brown SO MHSWild Bills 21:09.8 10:25.5 10:44.3
113 77 Noe Jenni JR Champlain Valley XC Club 21:09.8 10:36.0 10:33.8
114 78 Audra Fedor SR IrwinXC 21:12.9 10:38.9 10:34.1
115 79 Katelyn Massey JR Marlborough Eagles 21:14.0 10:39.9 10:34.2
116 80 Anna Dansak FR IrwinXC 21:14.7 10:35.6 10:39.2
117 81 Kiera Crowell SO Abington Heights Comets 21:15.1 10:24.5 10:50.7
118 82 Eowyn Deess FR Princeton Cranbury TC 21:16.5 10:39.4 10:37.2
119 83 Marley Gilboy FR Abington Heights Comets 21:18.5 10:37.7 10:40.8
120 Ivy Slavinski SO UNA-NJ-Slavinski 21:19.2 10:20.0 10:59.2
121 84 Melani Dowling JR Phillips Exeter Harriers 21:19.4 10:44.7 10:34.8
122 85 Ashley Powers SO Shoveltown 21:19.7 10:38.4 10:41.3
123 86 Maura Green SO Hunterdon Lions Track Club 21:24.3 10:31.7 10:52.6
124 Leila Griffith FR UNA-VT-Griffith 21:27.0 10:33.4 10:53.7
125 87 Rosemary Gaydos SR IrwinXC 21:27.3 10:40.5 10:46.8
126 88 Madeleine Stewart JR Shoveltown 21:30.0 10:41.6 10:48.4
127 89 Talia Banafato SR Bobcat Track Club 21:33.9 10:37.4 10:56.5
128 90 Lola Jacqueline JR Ridgewood XC 21:36.4 10:51.1 10:45.3
129 91 Taylore Dall JR The Swarm 21:37.2 10:37.0 11:00.2
130 Alyson Bortz SR UNA-NH-Bortz 21:38.2 10:57.1 10:41.1
131 92 Hannah Diao SO Pingry XC Club 21:39.9 10:38.9 11:01.1
132 93 Caroline Phillips JR South Farms 21:40.7 10:46.4 10:54.3
133 94 Annika Finelli SR Phillips Exeter Harriers 21:40.9 10:47.2 10:53.7
134 95 Sophia Piro FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 21:41.3 10:33.8 11:07.6
135 96 Julia Walko SR IrwinXC 21:42.4 10:42.5 11:00.0
136 97 Kendall Lucas JR Wexford Flats 21:43.8 10:45.6 10:58.2
137 98 Chloe Gaboury JR South Farms 21:43.9 10:46.3 10:57.6
138 99 Ava Romano FR MHSWild Bills 21:44.9 10:46.0 10:59.0
139 Mikayla Ferguson SR Winchester Track Club 21:46.9 10:55.4 10:51.5
140 100 Virginia Sanzo SR Arlington XC 21:47.3 10:59.0 10:48.4
141 101 Alyse Bibeau JR The Swarm 21:49.8 10:49.0 11:00.9
142 Catherine Bonan JR Monarchs 21:50.2 10:19.5 11:30.7
143 102 Eliana Fraschilla SR South Farms 21:50.3 10:57.7 10:52.7
144 103 Stephanie Svendsen SR Saber Running Club 21:50.7 11:10.4 10:40.4
145 104 Charlotte Roop FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 21:52.4 11:00.8 10:51.6
146 Paige Poirier SR UNA-VT-Poirier 21:52.4 10:55.7 10:56.8
147 105 Frances Ruth Buurma 8 Germantown Friends 21:52.6 10:56.4 10:56.2
148 106 Brooke Nash FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 21:54.4 11:02.5 10:52.0
149 107 Julia Malysa SO Phillips Exeter Harriers 21:55.8 10:48.0 11:07.9
150 108 Jahrie Houle SO Bobcat Track Club 21:56.0 10:56.9 10:59.1
151 Sylvia Brubaker FR UNA-PA-Brubaker 21:56.9 10:45.2 11:11.7
152 109 Calista Nephew SO South Farms 21:59.3 11:03.0 10:56.3
153 110 Kate Gordon SR Wellesley Track Club 22:00.9 11:05.9 10:55.0
154 111 Hailey Hirtz SR Abington Heights Comets 22:03.4 10:58.7 11:04.7
155 112 Emerson Seymour SO Phillips Exeter Harriers 22:03.8 10:51.3 11:12.5
156 Ciara Clinton SO UNA-NJ-Clinton 22:04.3 10:59.0 11:05.4
157 113 Jane Keenan JR Germantown Friends 22:06.5 11:03.4 11:03.2
158 114 Grace Wojciechowski JR Tub Gator Cross Country 22:08.1 10:54.6 11:13.6
159 115 Emily Gallo SO MHSWild Bills 22:09.3 11:03.8 11:05.5
160 116 Maya Kumar SO Tub Gator Cross Country 22:09.3 11:05.1 11:04.3
161 117 Zoe Lallas SO Germantown Friends 22:18.1 11:03.4 11:14.7
162 118 Ruth Knox FR The Swarm 22:18.4 10:52.2 11:26.3
163 119 Leta Griffith JR Phillips Exeter Harriers 22:19.4 11:04.3 11:15.2
164 120 Belle Nichols SO Greenwich TC 22:20.1 11:13.9 11:06.2
165 June Brown FR UNA-PA-Brown 22:22.2 11:08.7 11:13.5
166 121 Emily Dall FR The Swarm 22:22.9 11:04.7 11:18.2
167 122 Mila Trkov FR Princeton Cranbury TC 22:29.0 11:20.1 11:08.9
168 123 Cecilia Foreman FR Mainland XC Club 22:34.0 11:10.6 11:23.4
169 124 Morgan Michaelson FR MHSWild Bills 22:34.8 11:01.9 11:32.9
170 125 Madison Van Haren SR Tub Gator Cross Country 22:40.9 11:20.5 11:20.5
171 126 Anna Brammer-Depuy JR Saber Running Club 22:43.6 11:09.8 11:33.9
172 127 Sofia Wood SO Wellesley Track Club 22:52.4 11:25.3 11:27.2
173 Gabby Stoothoff FR UNA-RI-Stoothoff 22:58.6 11:16.8 11:41.9
174 128 Rosie Martinez SO Marlborough Eagles 22:59.3 11:24.5 11:34.9
175 129 Ava Passamano SO Greenwich TC 23:03.3 11:26.3 11:37.1
176 Hannah Mandell JR Groton Dunstable Track Club 23:06.3 11:27.0 11:39.3
177 130 Ava McDole JR Mainland XC Club 23:14.0 11:17.4 11:56.7
178 131 Chloe Malone SR Mainland XC Club 23:19.0 11:25.2 11:53.9
179 132 Sophia Goldstein SO Mainland XC Club 23:19.4 11:25.2 11:54.3
180 133 Heather Meisinger SO South Farms 23:25.5 11:38.9 11:46.7
181 134 Norah Stubbs SR The Swarm 23:27.5 11:36.0 11:51.6
182 135 Kathleen Galvin SO Marlborough Eagles 23:32.4 11:57.0 11:35.4
183 136 Reese Morgan JR Abington Heights Comets 24:12.1 11:58.5 12:13.6
184 Lillian Flora FR Ocean City Track Club 24:13.5 12:03.8 12:09.8
185 Sarah Sabella SR Wolf Creek Track Club 24:17.8 12:03.7 12:14.1
186 137 Emily Bannon JR Wellesley Track Club 24:22.3 12:17.4 12:05.0
187 138 Grace Kennedy FR Saber Running Club 24:34.5 12:19.0 12:15.5
188 139 Marianna Tsianateli 8 Marlborough Eagles 24:37.2 12:21.2 12:16.1
189 140 Grace Galvin JR Marlborough Eagles 24:47.4 12:21.3 12:26.2
190 141 Audrey Ling SR Germantown Friends 25:15.8 12:53.4 12:22.5
191 142 Ava Georger FR Marlborough Eagles 25:22.8 12:18.0 13:04.8
192 143 Reilly Gareau SR Wellesley Track Club 25:28.4 12:54.4 12:34.1
193 144 Lily Jensen SR Germantown Friends 25:29.2 12:32.3 12:56.9
194 145 Dylan Walker FR Saber Running Club 25:31.5 12:44.2 12:47.4
195 146 Naomi Shaffer SO Germantown Friends 26:23.0 13:15.1 13:07.9
196 147 Sofia Martinez SR Marlborough Eagles 26:52.0 13:03.2 13:48.8
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54 Union Catholic XC Club (19:06.2 95:30.7 1:28.5)
==================================================
1 1 Paige Sheppard FR 18:12.2
2 5 Courtney Kaiser SR 18:52.1
3 11 Cayleigh Kaiser FR 19:07.7
4 17 Kayla Devine FR 19:38.0
5 20 Ella Solorzano SO 19:40.7
6 ( 25) Emmy O'Hearn SO 20:05.6
2. 82 Wexford Flats (19:16.8 96:23.7 1:57.7)
==================================================
1 2 Wren Kucler JR 18:34.7
2 4 Eva Kynaston SR 18:42.8
3 10 Robin Kucler JR 19:07.4
4 15 Erin McGoey SR 19:26.4
5 51 Camille Swirsding JR 20:32.4
6 ( 52) Elizabeth Pizon JR 20:32.9
7 ( 97) Kendall Lucas JR 21:43.8
3. 98 Champlain Valley XC Club (19:35.4 97:56.8 1:06.2)
==================================================
1 12 Estella Laird JR 19:11.4
2 13 Alice Kredell JR 19:14.2
3 16 Lydia Donahue SO 19:34.6
4 19 Audrey Neilson SO 19:39.0
5 38 Charlotte Crum SO 20:17.6
6 ( 69) Annalise Wood JR 21:01.1
7 ( 77) Noe Jenni JR 21:09.8
4. 110 Bobcat Track Club (19:44.6 98:42.8 1:16.9)
==================================================
1 7 Haley Kavanagh JR 18:58.5
2 9 Mackenzie Cook JR 19:05.7
3 29 Haley Bezanson FR 20:11.3
4 31 Neely Roy SO 20:11.9
5 34 Madelyn Cook FR 20:15.4
6 ( 89) Talia Banafato SR 21:33.9
7 (108) Jahrie Houle SO 21:56.0
5. 174 Shoveltown (20:04.8 100:24.0 1:37.1)
==================================================
1 6 Katie Sobieraj SR 18:56.9
2 30 Braelyn Graham JR 20:11.3
3 39 Anne Reilly SR 20:18.7
4 46 Hannah Dupill JR 20:23.1
5 53 Iole Apostoli SO 20:34.0
6 ( 85) Ashley Powers SO 21:19.7
7 ( 88) Madeleine Stewart JR 21:30.0
6. 232 Arlington XC (20:29.5 102:27.3 0:35.6)
==================================================
1 32 Evie Lauzon JR 20:14.5
2 40 Elise Kempf SR 20:19.6
3 41 Sophia Francis JR 20:20.5
4 58 Ellery Klatka SR 20:42.6
5 61 Safiya Ait Ali SR 20:50.1
6 ( 71) Eva Cloherty SR 21:02.8
7 (100) Virginia Sanzo SR 21:47.3
7. 239 Ridgewood XC (20:29.7 102:28.5 0:26.8)
==================================================
1 33 Katherine Keating FR 20:14.7
2 45 Cellina Rabolli SR 20:22.0
3 48 Eilat Kissil JR 20:28.8
4 56 Avery Sheridan SR 20:41.5
5 57 Ayla Cooke JR 20:41.5
6 ( 67) Kaitlyn Sharma SO 20:58.9
7 ( 90) Lola Jacqueline JR 21:36.4
8. 266 Pingry XC Club (20:29.3 102:26.4 2:10.6)
==================================================
1 8 Olivia Murray SR 18:58.7
2 50 Devan Gambello SR 20:30.3
3 60 Kayla Kerr JR 20:44.4
4 73 Sari Berman SO 21:03.7
5 75 Gia Sachan SO 21:09.3
6 ( 92) Hannah Diao SO 21:39.9
9. 285 Tub Gator Cross Country (20:41.7 103:28.1 2:48.4)
==================================================
1 14 Kerry O'Day SR 19:19.7
2 28 Megan Niglio JR 20:10.6
3 63 Alaina Bromley SR 20:52.6
4 66 Olivia Parkinson SR 20:57.1
5 114 Grace Wojciechowski JR 22:08.1
6 (116) Maya Kumar SO 22:09.3
7 (125) Madison Van Haren SR 22:40.9
10. 292 MHSWild Bills (20:35.4 102:56.8 3:08.0)
==================================================
1 3 Rosemary Shay SR 18:36.9
2 49 Abby Oglevee SO 20:29.8
3 65 Emma Merces FR 20:55.4
4 76 Caitlin Brown SO 21:09.8
5 99 Ava Romano FR 21:44.9
6 (115) Emily Gallo SO 22:09.3
7 (124) Morgan Michaelson FR 22:34.8
11. 303 Hunterdon Lions Track Club (20:48.5 104:02.1 1:43.3)
==================================================
1 24 Saralyn Frederick SR 19:58.0
2 43 Kelly Shanklin SO 20:21.0
3 55 Cassidy Roop SR 20:37.5
4 86 Maura Green SO 21:24.3
5 95 Sophia Piro FR 21:41.3
6 (104) Charlotte Roop FR 21:52.4
7 (106) Brooke Nash FR 21:54.4
12. 317 IrwinXC (20:53.6 104:27.8 1:07.9)
==================================================
1 27 Annie Czajkowski SO 20:06.8
2 64 Addison Farrah FR 20:52.7
3 68 Jillian Ryba FR 21:00.7
4 78 Audra Fedor SR 21:12.9
5 80 Anna Dansak FR 21:14.7
6 ( 87) Rosemary Gaydos SR 21:27.3
7 ( 96) Julia Walko SR 21:42.4
13. 326 Phillips Exeter Harriers (20:53.3 104:26.3 2:17.0)
==================================================
1 18 Tenley Nelson SR 19:38.8
2 23 Daria Ivanova SR 19:51.4
3 84 Melani Dowling JR 21:19.4
4 94 Annika Finelli SR 21:40.9
5 107 Julia Malysa SO 21:55.8
6 (112) Emerson Seymour SO 22:03.8
7 (119) Leta Griffith JR 22:19.4
14. 330 Greenwich TC (20:56.2 104:40.6 2:30.4)
==================================================
1 22 Kate Friedman SR 19:49.7
2 44 Lauren Resnick SR 20:21.3
3 70 Eliana Daplyn SO 21:01.5
4 74 Orla Muir SO 21:08.0
5 120 Belle Nichols SO 22:20.1
6 (129) Ava Passamano SO 23:03.3
15. 335 Princeton Cranbury TC (20:59.9 104:59.1 2:12.8)
==================================================
1 35 Kajol Karra SO 20:16.2
2 42 Kyleigh Tangen SR 20:20.5
3 54 Grace Hegedus FR 20:36.9
4 82 Eowyn Deess FR 21:16.5
5 122 Mila Trkov FR 22:29.0
16. 370 Abington Heights Comets (21:07.5 105:37.5 1:46.7)
==================================================
1 36 Anna Pucilowski SO 20:16.7
2 59 Emma Horsley SR 20:43.8
3 81 Kiera Crowell SO 21:15.1
4 83 Marley Gilboy FR 21:18.5
5 111 Hailey Hirtz SR 22:03.4
6 (136) Reese Morgan JR 24:12.1
17. 431 Mainland XC Club (21:48.0 108:59.8 3:32.8)
==================================================
1 21 Sofia Day JR 19:46.2
2 26 Gillian Lovett SR 20:06.6
3 123 Cecilia Foreman FR 22:34.0
4 130 Ava McDole JR 23:14.0
5 131 Chloe Malone SR 23:19.0
6 (132) Sophia Goldstein SO 23:19.4
18. 483 Wellesley Track Club (22:06.7 110:33.2 3:55.0)
==================================================
1 47 Audrey Fitzpatrick SR 20:27.3
2 62 Bridget Reidy JR 20:50.3
3 110 Kate Gordon SR 22:00.9
4 127 Sofia Wood SO 22:52.4
5 137 Emily Bannon JR 24:22.3
6 (143) Reilly Gareau SR 25:28.4
19. 503 The Swarm (21:50.3 109:11.3 1:19.9)
==================================================
1 72 Kathryn Nourse JR 21:03.0
2 91 Taylore Dall JR 21:37.2
3 101 Alyse Bibeau JR 21:49.8
4 118 Ruth Knox FR 22:18.4
5 121 Emily Dall FR 22:22.9
6 (134) Norah Stubbs SR 23:27.5
20. 535 South Farms (22:08.0 110:39.7 1:44.8)
==================================================
1 93 Caroline Phillips JR 21:40.7
2 98 Chloe Gaboury JR 21:43.9
3 102 Eliana Fraschilla SR 21:50.3
4 109 Calista Nephew SO 21:59.3
5 133 Heather Meisinger SO 23:25.5
21. 549 Saber Running Club (22:59.5 114:57.1 5:14.7)
==================================================
1 37 Samantha Swanbon FR 20:16.8
2 103 Stephanie Svendsen SR 21:50.7
3 126 Anna Brammer-Depuy JR 22:43.6
4 138 Grace Kennedy FR 24:34.5
5 145 Dylan Walker FR 25:31.5
22. 620 Germantown Friends (23:24.5 117:02.2 3:36.6)
==================================================
1 105 Frances Ruth Buurma 8 21:52.6
2 113 Jane Keenan JR 22:06.5
3 117 Zoe Lallas SO 22:18.1
4 141 Audrey Ling SR 25:15.8
5 144 Lily Jensen SR 25:29.2
6 (146) Naomi Shaffer SO 26:23.0
23. 621 Marlborough Eagles (23:26.1 117:10.3 3:33.4)
==================================================
1 79 Katelyn Massey JR 21:14.0
2 128 Rosie Martinez SO 22:59.3
3 135 Kathleen Galvin SO 23:32.4
4 139 Marianna Tsianatelis 8 24:37.2
5 140 Grace Galvin JR 24:47.4
6 (142) Ava Georger FR 25:22.8
7 (147) Sofia Martinez SR 26:52.0
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lexie Cole FR UNA-NY-Cole 19:30.3 9:30.4 10:00.0
2 1 Heidi Berglund FR Kinetic RC 19:54.6 9:52.2 10:02.5
3 2 Jaelyn Chrysler SO River Hawks Running Club 20:05.0 9:57.7 10:07.4
4 Caitlyn Murphy SO UNA-NY-Murphy 20:09.4 10:09.6 9:59.9
5 3 Kiera Macintosh FR Tartan Strong Athletics 20:14.0 10:08.1 10:06.0
6 Laina Friedmann SR UNA-NY-Friedmann 20:19.4 10:06.4 10:13.1
7 4 Sienna Boulds SO Spartan Running Company 20:20.2 10:14.2 10:06.1
8 5 Iley Centea 8 Kinetic RC 20:24.9 10:15.3 10:09.7
9 Ella Hofer 8 UNA-NY-Hofer 20:28.8 10:17.7 10:11.2
10 Courtney Krawiecki SO Legacy Track Club 20:31.0 10:20.9 10:10.1
11 6 Miranda Habshi SR Adirondack Runners 20:32.1 10:22.7 10:09.5
12 Alyssa Dovico JR UNA-NY-Dovico 20:49.6 10:24.2 10:25.4
13 7 Claire Bohan SR Team Cyclones 20:51.2 10:30.7 10:20.6
14 8 Olivia Deer SO Elm Ave AC 20:53.0 10:13.8 10:39.3
15 9 Isabel Pool FR Admiral TFC 20:54.7 10:16.0 10:38.7
16 10 Hailey Capello JR Kinetic RC 20:58.4 10:24.9 10:33.5
17 11 Laura Denial SO Spartan Running Company 20:59.0 10:34.7 10:24.3
18 Sofia Magnera SR webster lakers run club 21:01.9 10:42.2 10:19.7
19 12 Lillian Masters FR Elm Ave AC 21:03.7 10:28.6 10:35.1
20 Natalia Seremetis SR UNA-NY-Seremetis 21:07.0 10:39.0 10:28.1
21 13 Bailey Guckian 8 Admiral TFC 21:07.8 10:34.8 10:33.0
22 Megan Jasinski JR UNA-NY-Jasinski 21:10.0 10:28.2 10:41.8
23 14 Lana Jewett JR Team Cyclones 21:11.3 10:30.9 10:40.4
24 15 Molly Pool FR Admiral TFC 21:21.5 10:50.1 10:31.4
25 Alaina Keller 8 UNA-NY-Keller 21:22.6 10:47.4 10:35.2
26 16 Hope Troutman SR Haight Hill running club 21:23.8 10:55.0 10:28.9
27 17 Zoe Tamvada 7 Kinetic RC 21:26.9 10:53.1 10:33.9
28 Emily Fay FR Cougars XC 21:31.8 10:47.6 10:44.2
29 18 Kirsten Anastasio SO Admiral TFC 21:33.7 10:47.1 10:46.7
30 Isabella Miller SR UNA-NY-Miller 21:35.1 10:37.5 10:57.7
31 19 Adalyn Greer FR Burnt Hills XC 21:35.6 10:57.3 10:38.3
32 Sarah Ostroff JR UNA-NY-Ostroff 21:35.8 10:44.5 10:51.3
33 20 Lillian Knott 8 Burnt Hills XC 21:36.6 10:52.6 10:44.0
34 Sarah Wisnieski JR UNA-NY-Wisnieski 21:42.2 10:59.6 10:42.7
35 21 Natalie Wilding FR Kinetic RC 21:42.6 11:01.2 10:41.5
36 22 Mallory Howe FR Northfield Panther XC 21:43.1 10:54.4 10:48.8
37 Ilianna Surowiec JR UNA-NY-Surowiec 21:46.0 10:58.9 10:47.2
38 23 Ellie Nelson FR Kinetic RC 21:48.6 10:53.8 10:54.8
39 24 Josie Higgs JR Elm Ave AC 21:48.8 10:47.5 11:01.3
40 25 Alexa Wolfe SO Haight Hill running club 21:49.5 10:55.3 10:54.2
41 26 Morgan McKenna SR Team Cyclones 21:49.6 10:56.8 10:52.9
42 Sonia Maendel 8 UNA-NY-Maendel 21:52.5 10:44.0 11:08.6
43 Averiann Altieri SR Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:58.0 10:53.0 11:05.0
44 27 Fayola Allison SO Team Cyclones 21:59.2 11:10.4 10:48.8
45 28 Lizzie Young JR Haight Hill running club 21:59.3 10:55.7 11:03.6
46 29 Alexandra Rivard SO Elm Ave AC 21:59.4 10:58.2 11:01.2
47 Kathryn Jones SO ARETE 22:00.0 10:50.7 11:09.4
48 Taylor Pennise JR UNA-NY-Pennise 22:01.3 10:39.8 11:21.5
49 30 Grace Powers SO Adirondack Runners 22:02.0 11:08.9 10:53.1
50 31 Ruby Janssen SO Adirondack Runners 22:02.1 11:15.3 10:46.8
51 32 Bailey Laguardia SR Admiral TFC 22:06.6 11:17.0 10:49.7
52 Olivia Decarvalho JR UNA-NY-DeCarvalho 22:07.6 10:49.5 11:18.2
53 33 Ruby O'Meara FR Elm Ave AC 22:09.5 10:59.8 11:09.8
54 Rachel Frawley SO Golden Flashes 22:10.0 11:12.8 10:57.3
55 Dia Sweet JR Legacy Track Club 22:10.6 11:09.1 11:01.5
56 Addison Wood JR Success Academy 22:11.8 10:58.0 11:13.8
57 Emma Pollock SR ARETE 22:16.1 11:13.3 11:02.9
58 Peyton Classer SR UNA-NY-Classer 22:17.4 11:22.9 10:54.5
59 34 Kate Weeks 8 Burnt Hills XC 22:25.3 10:39.6 11:45.7
60 35 Camila Torres SR Admiral TFC 22:26.4 11:05.6 11:20.9
61 36 Alyssa Connors SO Kinetic RC 22:28.0 11:20.9 11:07.2
62 Catherine Simovich FR Golden Flashes 22:29.7 11:22.3 11:07.4
63 Aurelia Comer 8 UNA-NY-Comer 22:29.9 11:11.8 11:18.1
64 37 Emma Sitterly SR Team Cyclones 22:31.2 11:12.3 11:18.9
65 Jacquelyn Savage JR UNA-NY-Savage 22:31.4 11:16.2 11:15.3
66 Caroline Montemaro JR UNA-NY-Montemaro 22:32.2 11:12.6 11:19.7
67 38 Taylor Farrell SR Corning Track Club 22:33.5 11:14.8 11:18.7
68 Jessica Chapados SO Wolves Track Club 22:34.4 11:11.5 11:22.9
69 Kelly Eyer SO Kinetic RC (B) 22:34.8 11:25.1 11:09.8
70 39 Finley Purvis SO Adirondack Runners 22:34.9 11:17.9 11:17.0
71 40 Kiernan Crary-Gracz SO Burnt Hills XC 22:35.4 11:04.5 11:31.0
72 41 Briar Wells FR Tartan Strong Athletics 22:38.2 11:02.9 11:35.4
73 42 Isabella Spagnoli SR Cow Lane TC 22:40.9 11:21.5 11:19.5
74 43 Nyveah Stewart SR Haight Hill running club 22:41.4 11:24.0 11:17.5
75 Erin Smith SO UNA-NY-Smith 22:42.4 11:30.9 11:11.6
76 44 Violet Lewis FR Lehigh Station T.C. 22:43.8 11:14.2 11:29.6
77 Josephine Mott 8 UNA-NY-Mott 22:43.9 11:22.7 11:21.2
78 Hazel Lewis FR First Capital TC-NY 22:44.0 11:03.0 11:41.0
79 45 Ava Magyar SR Lehigh Station T.C. 22:44.2 11:21.0 11:23.2
80 46 Emily Sang SR Cow Lane TC 22:44.3 11:21.4 11:22.9
81 47 Emily Whitehouse 8 Lehigh Station T.C. 22:44.6 11:24.0 11:20.7
82 Alia Graziadei SR UNA-NY-Graziadei 22:48.3 11:16.6 11:31.8
83 48 Olivia Welch FR Tartan Strong Athletics 22:48.5 11:08.8 11:39.7
84 Anna Nikodem SO Cougars XC 22:49.2 11:28.6 11:20.6
85 Diya Patel JR UNA-NY-Patel 22:50.7 11:30.3 11:20.5
86 Matilda Sullivan 8 Kinetic RC (B) 22:51.1 11:22.8 11:28.3
87 49 Amanda Salmon FR Cow Harbor 22:52.7 11:34.1 11:18.6
88 50 Lilly Lafever 8 River Hawks Running Club 22:53.3 11:29.5 11:23.8
89 Cassidy Hayes 8 Panther 22:56.1 11:32.5 11:23.7
90 51 Jenna Rosenkrans SR Corning Track Club 22:58.5 11:26.8 11:31.8
91 52 Libby Juliano JR Northfield Panther XC 23:01.2 11:34.8 11:26.4
92 Lily Wangelin FR Aurora Runners 23:04.6 11:32.1 11:32.6
93 53 Katie Sarr FR Northfield Panther XC 23:04.7 11:28.5 11:36.3
94 Janice Ramos SO Legacy Track Club 23:05.5 11:15.8 11:49.8
95 Briana Doria JR Riders 23:06.5 11:41.9 11:24.6
96 54 Ella Cancro SO Cow Harbor 23:07.2 11:25.6 11:41.6
97 55 Beckah Triana JR Cow Harbor 23:07.7 11:39.5 11:28.3
98 Emma Haughian FR UNA-NY-Haughian 23:09.4 11:35.4 11:34.1
99 56 Madie Sweet SO Corning Track Club 23:13.2 11:30.8 11:42.5
100 Elca Hubbard SR Guilderland Flying Dutch 23:17.6 11:34.5 11:43.1
101 Abbie Perrott SO Aurora Runners 23:20.2 11:41.7 11:38.5
102 Eileen Mullen SO Felder 23:22.1 11:35.5 11:46.7
103 57 Evelyn Hooper SO Burnt Hills XC 23:23.9 11:17.5 12:06.5
104 58 Karlee Angona SR Northfield Panther XC 23:24.4 11:26.2 11:58.2
105 59 Gillian Miner SR Spartan Running Company 23:24.8 11:50.1 11:34.8
106 Natalie Eger FR UNA-NY-Eger 23:28.7 11:42.4 11:46.4
107 Christina Winter 8 UNA-NY-Winter 23:33.4 11:41.2 11:52.2
108 60 Isabella Fung SR Cow Lane TC 23:35.4 11:46.1 11:49.3
109 61 Kate O'Connell SO Admiral TFC 23:37.0 11:56.6 11:40.4
110 Olivia Wayne SO UNA-NY-Wayne 23:37.1 11:36.6 12:00.5
111 62 Amanda Huerta Andra JR Northfield Panther XC 23:37.1 11:51.8 11:45.4
112 Madison Olszewski SO UNA-NY-Olszewski 23:39.2 11:51.1 11:48.2
113 63 Abigail McHugh SO River Hawks Running Club 23:41.0 11:59.3 11:41.7
114 Julia Vitello SO webster lakers run club 23:42.1 11:44.1 11:58.0
115 64 Kara Goldstein SR Tartan Strong Athletics 23:45.4 11:56.0 11:49.4
116 Grace Bailey SR UNA-NY-Bailey 23:46.6 11:49.8 11:56.8
117 65 Alejandra Ochoa SO Northfield Panther XC 23:51.1 11:45.7 12:05.5
118 66 Teah Silliman SR Northfield Panther XC 23:52.9 12:01.1 11:51.8
119 67 Kaylee Hatch SO Adirondack Runners 23:53.7 11:33.7 12:20.0
120 68 Saughnessy Trevor JR Lehigh Station T.C. 23:54.4 12:05.3 11:49.1
121 Kate Mejia JR UNA-NY-Mejia 23:56.4 12:08.1 11:48.3
122 Maya Tamvada 8 Kinetic RC (B) 24:00.8 11:54.9 12:06.0
123 Lilly Ascone SO UNA-NY-Ascone 24:01.9 12:00.8 12:01.2
124 69 Kendall Curreri JR Corning Track Club 24:02.7 11:56.8 12:06.0
125 Presley Haines JR UNA-NY-Haines 24:05.7 12:03.1 12:02.7
126 Leanna Wiser 7 UNA-NY-Wiser 24:07.5 12:04.2 12:03.3
127 70 Schuyler Long JR Tartan Strong Athletics 24:09.6 11:08.1 13:01.5
128 71 Annabel Nudds FR Lehigh Station T.C. 24:12.8 12:06.4 12:06.5
129 72 Joy Morey SR Corning Track Club 24:12.8 11:59.3 12:13.6
130 Mariso Taylor-Casam SR Northfield Panther XC (B) 24:16.2 11:48.5 12:27.7
131 73 Molly Thayer 8 Spartan Running Company 24:22.2 12:02.1 12:20.1
132 Allison Pritchard FR Kinetic RC (B) 24:23.0 12:09.9 12:13.1
133 Katelyn Zabawa FR Aurora Runners 24:23.8 12:19.5 12:04.4
134 74 Alivia Kocan SR Haight Hill running club 24:24.7 11:49.5 12:35.2
135 75 Grace Hartman FR Haight Hill running club 24:28.2 12:02.6 12:25.7
136 76 Lucy Saviano SO Cow Harbor 24:31.3 12:28.0 12:03.4
137 Riley Tefft FR UNA-NY-Tefft 24:34.8 12:19.4 12:15.4
138 Kavya Kondreddy 8 Guilderland Flying Dutch 24:37.3 12:15.6 12:21.7
139 Katie Chapados SO Wolves Track Club 24:37.4 12:32.8 12:04.6
140 77 Ashlee Greene SR Tartan Strong Athletics 24:43.3 12:26.7 12:16.6
141 Kaelynn Odums SO UNA-NY-Odums 24:44.0 12:31.3 12:12.7
142 Sienna Turner JR Golden Flashes 24:47.2 12:27.4 12:19.8
143 78 Evelyn Won SR Cow Lane TC 24:49.5 12:29.2 12:20.3
144 79 Stella Palladino 8 River Hawks Running Club 24:51.0 12:45.4 12:05.6
145 Sarah Raymond JR UNA-NY-Raymond 24:51.8 12:21.5 12:30.3
146 Samantha Santana SO Success Academy 24:57.4 12:36.9 12:20.5
147 80 Karaline McCarthy SR Tartan Strong Athletics 24:58.6 12:49.3 12:09.3
148 81 Ayla Campini JR Lehigh Station T.C. 25:00.8 12:30.0 12:30.8
149 Maria Morales JR UNA-NY-Morales 25:03.7 12:10.1 12:53.7
150 82 Shelby Rizzuto SO Cow Harbor 25:06.5 12:46.6 12:19.9
151 Yarilyn Vasquez JR Bay Shore Track Club 25:20.6 12:24.8 12:55.8
152 Aniya Bailey JR UNA-NY-Bailey 25:22.0 12:34.4 12:47.6
153 Sophia Allen SR Tartan Strong Athletics (B) 25:22.1 12:26.8 12:55.3
154 Maeve Graham SR Panther 25:26.8 12:42.1 12:44.8
155 83 Erin Wong SR Cow Lane TC 25:33.2 12:40.8 12:52.4
156 84 Taylor Aforismo 8 Lehigh Station T.C. 25:34.7 13:01.2 12:33.6
157 85 Payton Cotter JR Cow Harbor 25:37.8 12:39.7 12:58.1
158 86 Madison Webb SO River Hawks Running Club 25:54.3 12:45.6 13:08.8
159 87 Jessica Sweet SR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 26:01.7 12:56.1 13:05.7
160 88 Kylie Lam SO Cow Lane TC 26:03.3 12:59.2 13:04.2
161 Niamh Gray SO ARETE 26:17.4 12:51.6 13:25.9
162 89 Caroline Hendy 8 Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 26:20.1 13:12.4 13:07.8
163 Kathryn Blough 7 UNA-NY-Blough 26:27.2 12:36.2 13:51.0
164 90 Karen Stehlik JR Cow Harbor 26:32.4 13:07.3 13:25.1
165 91 Kali Norcross FR Spartan Running Company 26:38.4 13:11.9 13:26.5
166 92 Hannah Scherer 8 Adirondack Runners 26:40.5 13:06.3 13:34.2
167 93 Tiffany Chen SR Cow Lane TC 26:45.0 12:59.8 13:45.3
168 Maureen Bai FR Cow Lane TC (B) 26:51.9 13:28.9 13:23.1
169 Kariella Curtin SR Panther 26:55.6 13:23.4 13:32.3
170 Jade Fagan SO Bay Shore Track Club 26:59.8 13:32.6 13:27.2
171 94 Jacey Payne JR Haight Hill running club 27:05.4 13:15.8 13:49.7
172 Charlize Bocianowsk SR Admiral TFC (B) 27:17.6 13:27.6 13:50.1
173 95 Grace Favalo FR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 27:24.8 14:16.4 13:08.4
174 Aliyah Gurley SR Success Academy 27:42.9 13:52.2 13:50.7
175 Cassandra Roberts SR Panther 27:50.2 13:59.0 13:51.3
176 Sadie Krogh SR Tartan Strong Athletics (B) 27:51.0 13:45.3 14:05.7
177 Ashlyn Hofer 7 UNA-NY-Hofer 27:53.7 13:48.2 14:05.5
178 Peyton Sherwood SO Admiral TFC (B) 27:57.8 14:00.9 13:57.0
179 96 Gabriella Serapilio FR Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 27:58.9 13:34.1 14:24.8
180 Amani Abu-Baker JR Northfield Panther XC (B) 28:27.1 13:56.3 14:30.8
181 Bridget Giblin SO Aurora Runners 28:59.6 14:24.7 14:35.0
182 Victoria Gill FR Bay Shore Track Club 29:22.6 14:47.5 14:35.2
183 Alaina Farewell SO Bay Shore Track Club 31:01.1 15:42.3 15:18.8
184 97 Addison Hobbs SO Lehigh Station T.C. (B) 31:01.8 15:30.8 15:31.1
185 Carly Franklin FR Haight Hill running club (B) 32:24.6 15:50.3 16:34.4
186 Olivia Drew SO webster lakers run club 33:09.4 16:49.2 16:20.3
187 Avalon Williams SO UNA-NY-Williams 33:22.6 17:13.7 16:08.9
188 Abigail Zayhowski SO Mech Biker Gang 34:57.1 17:46.1 17:11.0
189 Emily Bologna JR Legacy Track Club 40:31.7 20:14.7 20:17.0
190 98 Piper Cunningham SO River Hawks Running Club 44:12.3 21:52.9 22:19.5
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54 Kinetic RC (20:53.5 104:27.4 1:48.0)
============================================================
1 1 Heidi Berglund FR 19:54.6
2 5 Iley Centea 8 20:24.9
3 10 Hailey Capello JR 20:58.4
4 17 Zoe Tamvada 7 21:26.9
5 21 Natalie Wilding FR 21:42.6
6 ( 23) Ellie Nelson FR 21:48.6
7 ( 36) Alyssa Connors SO 22:28.0
2. 87 Admiral TFC (21:24.9 107:04.3 1:11.9)
============================================================
1 9 Isabel Pool FR 20:54.7
2 13 Bailey Guckian 8 21:07.8
3 15 Molly Pool FR 21:21.5
4 18 Kirsten Anastasio SO 21:33.7
5 32 Bailey Laguardia SR 22:06.6
6 ( 35) Camila Torres SR 22:26.4
7 ( 61) Kate O'Connell SO 23:37.0
3. 106 Elm Ave AC (21:34.9 107:54.4 1:16.5)
============================================================
1 8 Olivia Deer SO 20:53.0
2 12 Lillian Masters FR 21:03.7
3 24 Josie Higgs JR 21:48.8
4 29 Alexandra Rivard SO 21:59.4
5 33 Ruby O'Meara FR 22:09.5
4. 111 Team Cyclones (21:40.5 108:22.5 1:40.0)
============================================================
1 7 Claire Bohan SR 20:51.2
2 14 Lana Jewett JR 21:11.3
3 26 Morgan McKenna SR 21:49.6
4 27 Fayola Allison SO 21:59.2
5 37 Emma Sitterly SR 22:31.2
5. 170 Burnt Hills XC (22:19.4 111:36.8 1:48.3)
============================================================
1 19 Adalyn Greer FR 21:35.6
2 20 Lillian Knott 8 21:36.6
3 34 Kate Weeks 8 22:25.3
4 40 Kiernan Crary-Gracz SO 22:35.4
5 57 Evelyn Hooper SO 23:23.9
6. 173 Adirondack Runners (22:13.0 111:04.8 3:21.6)
============================================================
1 6 Miranda Habshi SR 20:32.1
2 30 Grace Powers SO 22:02.0
3 31 Ruby Janssen SO 22:02.1
4 39 Finley Purvis SO 22:34.9
5 67 Kaylee Hatch SO 23:53.7
6 ( 92) Hannah Scherer 8 26:40.5
7. 186 Haight Hill running club (22:27.8 112:18.7 3:00.9)
============================================================
1 16 Hope Troutman SR 21:23.8
2 25 Alexa Wolfe SO 21:49.5
3 28 Lizzie Young JR 21:59.3
4 43 Nyveah Stewart SR 22:41.4
5 74 Alivia Kocan SR 24:24.7
6 ( 75) Grace Hartman FR 24:28.2
7 ( 94) Jacey Payne JR 27:05.4
8. 226 Tartan Strong Athletics (22:43.2 113:35.7 3:55.6)
============================================================
1 3 Kiera Macintosh FR 20:14.0
2 41 Briar Wells FR 22:38.2
3 48 Olivia Welch FR 22:48.5
4 64 Kara Goldstein SR 23:45.4
5 70 Schuyler Long JR 24:09.6
6 ( 77) Ashlee Greene SR 24:43.3
7 ( 80) Karaline McCarthy SR 24:58.6
9. 238 Spartan Running Company (23:09.0 115:44.6 6:18.2)
============================================================
1 4 Sienna Boulds SO 20:20.2
2 11 Laura Denial SO 20:59.0
3 59 Gillian Miner SR 23:24.8
4 73 Molly Thayer 8 24:22.2
5 91 Kali Norcross FR 26:38.4
10. 247 Northfield Panther XC (22:58.1 114:50.5 1:54.0)
============================================================
1 22 Mallory Howe FR 21:43.1
2 52 Libby Juliano JR 23:01.2
3 53 Katie Sarr FR 23:04.7
4 58 Karlee Angona SR 23:24.4
5 62 Amanda Huerta Andrade JR 23:37.1
6 ( 65) Alejandra Ochoa SO 23:51.1
7 ( 66) Teah Silliman SR 23:52.9
11. 275 Lehigh Station T.C. (23:16.0 116:19.8 1:29.0)
============================================================
1 44 Violet Lewis FR 22:43.8
2 45 Ava Magyar SR 22:44.2
3 47 Emily Whitehouse 8 22:44.6
4 68 Saughnessy Trevor JR 23:54.4
5 71 Annabel Nudds FR 24:12.8
6 ( 81) Ayla Campini JR 25:00.8
7 ( 84) Taylor Aforismo 8 25:34.7
12. 280 River Hawks Running Club (23:29.0 117:24.6 5:49.3)
============================================================
1 2 Jaelyn Chrysler SO 20:05.0
2 50 Lilly Lafever 8 22:53.3
3 63 Abigail McHugh SO 23:41.0
4 79 Stella Palladino 8 24:51.0
5 86 Madison Webb SO 25:54.3
6 ( 98) Piper Cunningham SO 44:12.3
13. 286 Corning Track Club (23:24.2 117:00.7 1:39.3)
============================================================
1 38 Taylor Farrell SR 22:33.5
2 51 Jenna Rosenkrans SR 22:58.5
3 56 Madie Sweet SO 23:13.2
4 69 Kendall Curreri JR 24:02.7
5 72 Joy Morey SR 24:12.8
14. 309 Cow Lane TC (23:52.7 119:23.3 2:52.3)
============================================================
1 42 Isabella Spagnoli SR 22:40.9
2 46 Emily Sang SR 22:44.3
3 60 Isabella Fung SR 23:35.4
4 78 Evelyn Won SR 24:49.5
5 83 Erin Wong SR 25:33.2
6 ( 88) Kylie Lam SO 26:03.3
7 ( 93) Tiffany Chen SR 26:45.0
15. 316 Cow Harbor (23:45.1 118:45.4 2:13.8)
============================================================
1 49 Amanda Salmon FR 22:52.7
2 54 Ella Cancro SO 23:07.2
3 55 Beckah Triana JR 23:07.7
4 76 Lucy Saviano SO 24:31.3
5 82 Shelby Rizzuto SO 25:06.5
6 ( 85) Payton Cotter JR 25:37.8
7 ( 90) Karen Stehlik JR 26:32.4
16. 464 Lehigh Station T.C. (B) (27:45.5 138:47.3 5:00.1)
============================================================
1 87 Jessica Sweet SR 26:01.7
2 89 Caroline Hendy 8 26:20.1
3 95 Grace Favalo FR 27:24.8
4 96 Gabriella Serapilio FR 27:58.9
5 97 Addison Hobbs SO 31:01.8
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mya Salvino JR Wilton Weasels 20:01.0 10:02.6 9:58.5
2 Jenna Mancuso SO Wilton Weasels 20:04.9 10:03.1 10:01.9
3 Leah Navarro 8 UNA-PA-Navarro 20:05.2 10:03.6 10:01.7
4 Morgan Roemer SR UNA-PA-Roemer 20:19.5 10:03.2 10:16.4
5 1 Emilia Smith JR Harriers 20:29.1 10:04.3 10:24.9
6 2 Sadie Loftus FR Summit Fire Track Club 20:38.5 10:02.4 10:36.1
7 3 Brianna Potaki JR Ramapo Track Club 20:51.4 10:23.6 10:27.8
8 Tessa Dietrick JR UNA-PA-Dietrick 21:00.0 10:26.5 10:33.5
9 4 Gianna Godino SR Summit Fire Track Club 21:02.2 10:19.0 10:43.3
10 Teagan Walker JR UNA-NJ-Walker 21:02.5 10:23.5 10:39.1
11 Sarah Thomassen SO Monmouth TC 21:06.8 10:28.3 10:38.6
12 5 Riley Mackrell SO Summit Fire Track Club 21:14.7 10:26.0 10:48.7
13 6 Mia Carbone SR Meriden Running XC 21:29.6 10:31.7 10:57.9
14 Maggie Tarpley FR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 21:36.1 10:40.5 10:55.7
15 Emily Dansak FR IrwinXC 21:40.1 10:44.7 10:55.5
16 Caitlin Toy SO Union Catholic XC Club 21:55.8 11:02.7 10:53.1
17 7 Isabella Gravina-Bu SO Champlain Valley XC Club 21:57.3 10:56.5 11:00.8
18 Alexa Petersen FR Nittany Track and Field 21:58.9 10:47.2 11:11.7
19 Laila Callahan-Mitc FR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 22:08.1 11:07.9 11:00.2
20 Olivia Farrell FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 22:10.6 10:53.4 11:17.2
21 Kaylee Rufolo JR Monmouth TC 22:15.1 11:02.1 11:13.0
22 8 Samantha Park SR Meriden Running XC 22:23.3 11:10.3 11:13.0
23 9 Kate Kogut SR Champlain Valley XC Club 22:29.5 11:05.5 11:24.1
24 Lily Dalton JR Naugatuck Running Club 22:31.1 11:23.2 11:07.9
25 10 Justyna Amblo FR Champlain Valley XC Club 22:32.8 11:12.1 11:20.7
26 Christia Assi SR UNA-Assi 22:37.1 11:13.6 11:23.5
27 Paige Murdough JR The Bears 22:37.4 11:18.6 11:18.8
28 Cailyn Robinson JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 22:38.5 11:18.4 11:20.1
29 Ella Partanna JR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 22:40.4 11:43.7 10:56.8
30 Aditi Mukundhan JR UNA-NJ-Mukundhan 22:41.3 11:39.5 11:01.9
31 Lilyana Markavich FR Wamogo 22:42.3 11:33.8 11:08.5
32 Isabella Jensen SR UNA-CT-Jensen 22:45.0 10:59.7 11:45.3
33 Evangeline Tynan JR UNA-MA-Tynan 22:54.3 11:24.0 11:30.3
34 11 Anna Queiros JR Champlain Valley XC Club 22:57.7 11:19.9 11:37.8
35 12 Erin Sola SR Meriden Running XC 22:59.7 11:13.8 11:46.0
36 Kate Bowers FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 23:01.0 11:32.3 11:28.7
37 Noelle Salwierz FR UNA-MA-Salwierz 23:03.7 11:32.6 11:31.1
38 13 Safaa Ahmad SO Meriden Running XC 23:05.6 11:21.6 11:44.0
39 Anna Rakvic JR IrwinXC 23:06.0 11:09.4 11:56.6
40 Sydney Rumsey SO UNA-VT-Rumsey 23:14.5 11:22.3 11:52.2
41 14 Eloise Durant JR Champlain Valley XC Club 23:16.0 11:33.3 11:42.8
42 Isabella Snyder SR UNA-PA-Snyder 23:27.4 11:28.4 11:59.1
43 Viola Lapham FR UNA-CT-Lapham 23:44.8 11:53.2 11:51.7
44 Morgan Lutz SR UNA-PA-Lutz 23:47.2 11:43.9 12:03.4
45 Caley Kuestner SR UNA-PA-Kuestner 23:54.8 11:52.1 12:02.7
46 Laylah Debian SO WS Namaslay XC 23:55.8 11:42.3 12:13.6
47 Allison Lyncosky SR WS Namaslay XC 23:55.8 11:42.3 12:13.6
48 Brooke Robinson FR Princeton Cranbury TC 23:59.7 11:48.6 12:11.2
49 15 Maeve Parker-Clarke JR Champlain Valley XC Club 24:03.5 11:36.6 12:27.0
50 Emma Prentiss FR Chargers Track Club 24:07.6 11:52.7 12:14.9
51 Elaina Flood SR UNA-MA-Flood 24:08.0 11:53.9 12:14.1
52 Lindsay Cobb SR Saints TC 24:08.8 11:51.2 12:17.6
53 16 Amelia Keogh SR Ramapo Track Club 24:09.7 12:09.2 12:00.5
54 Gabrielle Urban FR Tub Gator Cross Country 24:11.8 11:49.7 12:22.1
55 Jada Furtado FR Brockton Track Club 24:15.2 11:52.3 12:22.9
56 17 Anna Wezner SR Ramapo Track Club 24:20.2 12:09.6 12:10.6
57 Gianna Salafia SO South Farms 24:22.6 11:57.5 12:25.1
58 Avery Ellen Bahr SO Princeton Cranbury TC 24:29.5 11:55.2 12:34.4
59 18 Maya Girard SO Champlain Valley XC Club 24:32.5 12:18.4 12:14.2
60 Emily Morris FR UNA-MA-Morris 24:36.1 12:02.8 12:33.4
61 Liliana Snyder SR UNA-NJ-Snyder 24:38.6 12:08.5 12:30.1
62 Erin Parkinson SR UNA-MA-Parkinson 24:40.0 11:59.0 12:41.1
63 Mia Loxton SO Monmouth TC 24:42.8 12:12.4 12:30.5
64 19 Chloe Stafursky SR Summit Fire Track Club 24:43.4 12:22.4 12:21.0
65 Taylor Igoe FR UNA-PA-Igoe 24:50.8 12:11.7 12:39.2
66 Kate Silverman JR Champlain Valley XC Club (B) 25:00.8 12:18.0 12:42.9
67 Alexa Davis JR Champlain Valley XC Club (B) 25:05.0 12:30.6 12:34.4
68 Gisele Zuchman JR UNA-VT-Zuchman 25:09.0 12:23.4 12:45.6
69 Maya Haig FR Hunterdon Lions Track Club 25:11.2 12:31.1 12:40.2
70 Ana Russell JR WhippetsXC Footracing Team 25:26.8 12:34.6 12:52.2
71 20 Grace Miller JR Summit Fire Track Club 25:34.2 12:32.2 13:02.0
72 Gwen Marenghi SO Naugatuck Running Club 25:45.5 13:01.0 12:44.6
73 Emma Cote FR WS Namaslay XC 25:48.0 12:44.4 13:03.6
74 Meghan Schruben SO UNA-PA-Schruben 25:58.9 13:05.5 12:53.5
75 Camille Andre-Dufou JR Princeton Cranbury TC 26:08.4 12:37.1 13:31.4
76 Ezri Acton FR Chargers Track Club 26:17.3 13:10.5 13:06.8
77 Madelynn Battista FR WS Namaslay XC 26:18.1 13:08.1 13:10.1
78 21 Micaela Chamberlin JR Ramapo Track Club 26:19.6 13:23.4 12:56.3
79 22 Mia Rivera FR Meriden Running XC 26:21.5 13:09.6 13:12.0
80 23 Lauren Seals SO Ramapo Track Club 26:34.3 13:23.3 13:11.1
81 Emma Smirk SR Princeton Cranbury TC 26:51.1 13:23.2 13:28.0
82 24 Alexis Cincotta SR Harriers 26:56.7 13:26.3 13:30.4
83 25 Alexa Frackelton SO Harriers 26:57.2 13:21.2 13:36.1
84 Luciana Suppa SO South Farms 27:00.2 13:06.8 13:53.5
85 Allison Schruben FR UNA-PA-Schruben 27:00.7 13:29.2 13:31.5
86 26 Meghan Prendergast SO Ramapo Track Club 27:08.6 13:55.9 13:12.7
87 Jezaiah Ramos SO Naugatuck Running Club 27:09.0 13:56.0 13:13.1
88 Riley Wichman JR South Farms 27:09.9 13:55.1 13:14.8
89 27 Grace Shireman FR Harriers 27:12.9 13:21.1 13:51.8
90 28 Megan Field SR Harriers 27:13.0 13:50.1 13:23.0
91 Kaden Kelly JR Chargers Track Club 27:13.9 13:30.5 13:43.4
92 29 Taylor Decristoforo SR Harriers 27:33.8 13:50.0 13:43.9
93 30 Samantha Amaral FR Harriers 28:00.9 13:57.2 14:03.8
94 Ellie Colwell SR South Farms 28:08.0 13:56.3 14:11.7
95 Chloe Grissom SO Chargers Track Club 28:09.0 14:04.2 14:04.9
96 31 Caroline McDermott SO Ramapo Track Club 28:19.0 14:15.2 14:03.9
97 Ava Schwoegler JR Saber Running Club 30:22.3 15:07.0 15:15.4
98 Kylie Zenofsky SR Harriers (B) 30:55.3 15:30.0 15:25.3
99 Jordan Lussier SO Saber Running Club 32:40.7 16:08.1 16:32.6
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NORTHEAST OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 Summit Fire Track Club (22:38.6 113:13.0 4:55.7)
============================================================
1 2 Sadie Loftus FR 20:38.5
2 4 Gianna Godino SR 21:02.2
3 5 Riley Mackrell SO 21:14.7
4 19 Chloe Stafursky SR 24:43.4
5 20 Grace Miller JR 25:34.2
2. 51 Champlain Valley XC Club (22:38.7 113:13.3 1:18.7)
============================================================
1 7 Isabella Gravina-Budis SO 21:57.3
2 9 Kate Kogut SR 22:29.5
3 10 Justyna Amblo FR 22:32.8
4 11 Anna Queiros JR 22:57.7
5 14 Eloise Durant JR 23:16.0
6 ( 15) Maeve Parker-Clarke JR 24:03.5
7 ( 18) Maya Girard SO 24:32.5
3. 61 Meriden Running XC (23:16.0 116:19.7 4:51.9)
============================================================
1 6 Mia Carbone SR 21:29.6
2 8 Samantha Park SR 22:23.3
3 12 Erin Sola SR 22:59.7
4 13 Safaa Ahmad SO 23:05.6
5 22 Mia Rivera FR 26:21.5
4. 80 Ramapo Track Club (24:27.1 122:15.2 5:42.9)
============================================================
1 3 Brianna Potaki JR 20:51.4
2 16 Amelia Keogh SR 24:09.7
3 17 Anna Wezner SR 24:20.2
4 21 Micaela Chamberlin JR 26:19.6
5 23 Lauren Seals SO 26:34.3
6 ( 26) Meghan Prendergast SO 27:08.6
7 ( 31) Caroline McDermott SO 28:19.0
5. 105 Harriers (25:45.8 128:48.9 6:43.9)
============================================================
1 1 Emilia Smith JR 20:29.1
2 24 Alexis Cincotta SR 26:56.7
3 25 Alexa Frackelton SO 26:57.2
4 27 Grace Shireman FR 27:12.9
5 28 Megan Field SR 27:13.0
6 ( 29) Taylor Decristoforo SR 27:33.8
7 ( 30) Samantha Amaral FR 28:00.9
THE 2023 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 25 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
USATF NY YOUTH RACE - 3000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME DIV TEAM TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Van Etten I M13-14 Lakeland Track Club 10:13.3 5:29
2 Charles Cavanagh M13-14 New Canaan Blazers 10:28.3 5:38
3 Jonathan Gasper M13-14 Nittany Track and Field 10:49.1 5:49
4 Christopher Yue M13-14 Speed Skills 10:51.4 5:50
5 Jack Davies M13-14 Unattached 10:52.3 5:50
6 Nikhil Shah M13-14 07-Unattached 10:55.3 5:52
7 Jacob Borrelli M13-14 Unattached 10:55.3 5:52
8 Tainosuke Ikeda M13-14 Speed Skills 10:55.8 5:52
9 Seamus Wallace M13-14 Unattached 10:58.1 5:53
10 Reeve Owen M13-14 Unattached 11:06.4 5:58
11 Ashton Duane M11-12 02-Unattached 11:07.0 5:58
12 Cyrus Boschen M9-10 VO2Max Track Club 11:11.1 6:00
13 Gabriella Pelov F13-14 Lakeland Track Club 11:15.7 6:03
14 Jamison Myers M13-14 Unattached 11:16.8 6:04
15 Romel Barrett M11-12 VO2Max Track Club 11:17.3 6:04
16 Chris Smith M13-14 Unattached 11:17.4 6:04
17 Aisha Wajid F13-14 VO2Max Track Club 11:22.7 6:07
18 Cameron Duane M11-12 02-Unattached 11:26.2 6:09
19 Alexander Riley M11-12 VO2Max Track Club 11:27.2 6:09
20 Gavin Best M13-14 Unattached 11:33.3 6:12
21 Ransom Gaydos M13-14 Unattached 11:34.9 6:13
22 Parker Rader M11-12 Nittany Track and Field 11:36.0 6:14
23 Sullivan Cassidy M11-12 Lakeland Track Club 11:39.2 6:16
24 Max Towle M13-14 Westchester Wolves 11:40.8 6:16
25 Lindsey Carney F9-10 Lakeland Track Club 11:45.3 6:19
26 Robert Cahill Jr M13-14 Speed Skills 11:46.3 6:19
27 Matthew Sisser M13-14 New Canaan Blazers 11:46.7 6:20
28 Harper Telesca F11-12 Speed Skills 11:48.1 6:20
29 Connor Harrington M11-12 Southern Tier SOAR 11:50.8 6:22
30 Jennifer Friedman F13-14 Speed Skills 11:53.0 6:23
31 Charles Wukovitz M11-12 Southern Tier SOAR 11:53.7 6:23
32 Aria Boschen F11-12 VO2Max Track Club 11:55.8 6:24
33 John Oliveira M13-14 Unattached 11:56.9 6:25
34 Jeremiah Codrington M9-10 VO2Max Track Club 11:58.7 6:26
35 Connor Sanford M13-14 Danbury FLYERS Elite 12:00.4 6:27
36 Maia Zalmover F13-14 Speed Skills 12:04.5 6:29
37 Eleanor Jang F11-12 Lakeland Track Club 12:05.1 6:29
38 Troy Kessler M11-12 Speed Skills 12:05.4 6:30
39 Logan Schneider M11-12 Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC 12:07.1 6:31
40 Arthur Bourbon M11-12 Lakeland Track Club 12:08.3 6:31
41 Ethan Hart M13-14 Speed Skills 12:08.6 6:31
42 Mateo Hershey M13-14 New Canaan Blazers 12:08.6 6:31
43 Catherine Azares F11-12 Lakeland Track Club 12:09.7 6:32
44 Luke Barba M13-14 Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:10.3 6:32
45 Sakinah Wajid F11-12 VO2Max Track Club 12:12.5 6:33
46 Andrew Beverly M13-14 02-Unattached 12:12.6 6:33
47 Jacob Sutphin M13-14 Speed Skills 12:16.9 6:36
48 Ronan Connolly M11-12 Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:18.0 6:36
49 Maxwell Merlino M13-14 Westchester Wolves 12:19.2 6:37
50 Maeve Heck F11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:19.6 6:37
51 Abigail Riley F9-10 VO2Max Track Club 12:21.8 6:38
52 Robert Genco Jr. M11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:22.8 6:39
53 Calder Frederick M11-12 Lakeland Track Club 12:24.5 6:40
54 Hudson Boschen F13-14 VO2Max Track Club 12:26.1 6:41
55 Jenna Lino F13-14 VO2Max Track Club 12:27.8 6:42
56 Catherine Cope F9-10 VO2Max Track Club 12:30.3 6:43
57 Olivia Casas F11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:30.6 6:43
58 Andrew Miller M11-12 Southern Tier SOAR 12:31.4 6:44
59 Izaac Bagley M9-10 Lakeland Track Club 12:34.2 6:45
60 Isaac Ballard M11-12 Southern Tier SOAR 12:36.1 6:46
61 Parker Sydor M9-10 05-Unattached 12:39.2 6:48
62 Nathaniel Chen M13-14 Speed Skills 12:41.4 6:49
63 Adrianna Bibeau F13-14 Unattached 12:46.6 6:52
64 Ezekiel Stopa M9-10 Lakeland Track Club 12:47.7 6:52
65 Davin Hettiarachchi M13-14 Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:48.8 6:53
66 Javen Davis M13-14 River Cities Athletics 12:50.0 6:54
67 Amy Maendel F9-10 Unattached 12:50.3 6:54
68 Gabriella Mitchell F11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:52.5 6:55
69 Chase Bezanson M11-12 Unattached 12:57.0 6:57
70 Nigel King M9-10 Unattached 12:57.0 6:57
71 Caroline Lanman F13-14 Speed Skills 12:57.2 6:57
72 Leo Anspach M9-10 Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:57.9 6:58
73 Rebecca Frank F13-14 Speed Skills 13:02.0 7:00
74 Ari Pennicooke F9-10 VO2Max Track Club 13:02.9 7:00
75 Shanelle Rivera F11-12 VO2Max Track Club 13:04.3 7:01
76 Mara Simatic F13-14 New Canaan Blazers 13:06.5 7:02
77 Abigail Wagner F11-12 Southern Tier SOAR 13:08.4 7:03
78 Oscar Humphreys M13-14 New Canaan Blazers 13:09.4 7:04
79 Madingly Shanklin F11-12 Unattached 13:10.6 7:05
80 Akshaj Pathak M9-10 Lakeland Track Club 13:11.9 7:05
81 Seth Kodagoda M9-10 Danbury FLYERS Elite 13:12.0 7:05
82 Sydney Troiani F11-12 Lakeland Track Club 13:15.6 7:07
83 Adrianko Tomecek M13-14 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:20.8 7:10
84 Katie Cicia F13-14 New Canaan Blazers 13:23.4 7:11
85 Christina Duffy F11-12 59-Unattached 13:32.4 7:16
86 Vincent Howley M9-10 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:34.2 7:17
87 Cedric Nelson M11-12 Unattached 13:38.5 7:20
88 Ava Bodden F11-12 06-Unattached 13:40.5 7:21
89 Mariella Christ F9-10 Lakeland Track Club 13:45.4 7:23
90 Erik Tomecek M11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:47.2 7:24
91 Landon Odums M11-12 River Cities Athletics 13:49.3 7:25
92 Angel Quilligana M9-10 Danbury FLYERS Elite 13:51.3 7:26
93 Ava McGuire F13-14 Speed Skills 13:54.2 7:28
94 Genevieve Pantaleo F11-12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:55.4 7:29
95 Winona Parker F13-14 Harlem Children's Zone 13:58.3 7:30
96 Nicholas Beck M9-10 Lakeland Track Club 14:01.7 7:32
97 Darron Bazeley M11-12 Unattached 14:05.6 7:34
98 Mikenna Raftery F11-12 Speed Skills 14:09.2 7:36
99 Bria Barnes F11-12 Harlem Children's Zone 14:09.6 7:36
100 Troi Williams F13-14 Harlem Children's Zone 14:13.4 7:38
101 Sandra Jakubiuk F9-10 Westfield Area Y Flyers 14:15.2 7:39
102 Gray Laverty M11-12 05-Unattached 14:16.4 7:40
103 Maximilian Hoffmann M9-10 VO2Max Track Club 14:17.7 7:41
104 Mary Jordan F11-12 New Canaan Blazers 14:18.4 7:41
105 Patrick Ryan M9-10 Southern Tier SOAR 14:18.9 7:41
106 Evan Harrington M9-10 Unattached 14:27.0 7:46
107 Ryder Kutney F13-14 New Canaan Blazers 14:27.7 7:46
108 Irene Zumpe F11-12 Unattached 14:31.5 7:48
109 Mary Lucas F13-14 Unattached 14:36.1 7:50
110 Charlotte Edwards F11-12 New Canaan Blazers 14:37.4 7:51
111 Tyler Lucas M11-12 Unattached 14:37.7 7:51
112 Juniper Chen F9-10 Speed Skills 14:38.4 7:52
113 Katalyna Aguilar F9-10 Westfield Area Y Flyers 14:42.8 7:54
114 Gabriella Duffy F9-10 Unattached 14:44.0 7:55
115 Lillian Deuerlein F13-14 Southern Tier SOAR 14:46.3 7:56
116 Matilda Jackson F9-10 Nittany Track and Field 14:50.0 7:58
117 Sophia Duffy F11-12 59-Unattached 14:50.6 7:58
118 Naminata Keita F11-12 Harlem Children's Zone 15:48.4 8:29
119 Niya Wilder F11-12 Harlem Children's Zone 15:49.3 8:30
120 Camila Torres F9-10 Danbury FLYERS Elite 15:59.6 8:35
121 Jayden Quilligana M9-10 Danbury FLYERS Elite 16:00.3 8:36
122 Oumou Doucoure F9-10 Harlem Children's Zone 16:20.7 8:47
123 Davis Loewenthal M11-12 Unattached 16:24.9 8:49
124 Fatima Camara F11-12 Harlem Children's Zone 16:39.0 8:56
125 Emma Devine F13-14 Unattached 16:45.1 9:00
126 Anna Gasper F11-12 04-Unattached 17:07.3 9:12
127 Mekenzie Williams F13-14 Harlem Children's Zone 17:13.3 9:15
128 Slater Centeno M9-10 Westfield Area Y Flyers 17:36.6 9:27
129 Siddanth Ramakrishn M11-12 Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC 18:23.9 9:53
130 Anca Virginia Jorda F11-12 New Canaan Blazers 18:43.0 10:03
131 Sachi Malhotra F13-14 New Canaan Blazers 19:48.2 10:38
132 Tatianna Johnson F11-12 River Cities Athletics 23:29.0 12:36
USATFDIV = F11-12
Harper Telesca Speed Skills 11:48.1
Aria Boschen VO2Max Track Club 11:55.8
Eleanor Jang Lakeland Track Club 12:05.1
Catherine Azares Lakeland Track Club 12:09.7
Sakinah Wajid VO2Max Track Club 12:12.5
Maeve Heck Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:19.6
Olivia Casas Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:30.6
Gabriella Mitchell Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:52.5
Shanelle Rivera VO2Max Track Club 13:04.3
Abigail Wagner Southern Tier SOAR 13:08.4
Madingly Shanklin Unattached 13:10.6
Sydney Troiani Lakeland Track Club 13:15.6
Christina Duffy 59-Unattached 13:32.4
Ava Bodden 06-Unattached 13:40.5
Genevieve Pantaleo Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:55.4
Mikenna Raftery Speed Skills 14:09.2
Bria Barnes Harlem Children's Zone 14:09.6
Mary Jordan New Canaan Blazers 14:18.4
Irene Zumpe Unattached 14:31.5
Charlotte Edwards New Canaan Blazers 14:37.4
Sophia Duffy 59-Unattached 14:50.6
Naminata Keita Harlem Children's Zone 15:48.4
Niya Wilder Harlem Children's Zone 15:49.3
Fatima Camara Harlem Children's Zone 16:39.0
Anna Gasper 04-Unattached 17:07.3
Anca Virginia Jorda New Canaan Blazers 18:43.0
Tatianna Johnson River Cities Athletics 23:29.0
Number listed 27
USATFDIV = F13-14
Gabriella Pelov Lakeland Track Club 11:15.7
Aisha Wajid VO2Max Track Club 11:22.7
Jennifer Friedman Speed Skills 11:53.0
Maia Zalmover Speed Skills 12:04.5
Hudson Boschen VO2Max Track Club 12:26.1
Jenna Lino VO2Max Track Club 12:27.8
Adrianna Bibeau Unattached 12:46.6
Caroline Lanman Speed Skills 12:57.2
Rebecca Frank Speed Skills 13:02.0
Mara Simatic New Canaan Blazers 13:06.5
Katie Cicia New Canaan Blazers 13:23.4
Ava McGuire Speed Skills 13:54.2
Winona Parker Harlem Children's Zone 13:58.3
Troi Williams Harlem Children's Zone 14:13.4
Ryder Kutney New Canaan Blazers 14:27.7
Mary Lucas Unattached 14:36.1
Lillian Deuerlein Southern Tier SOAR 14:46.3
Emma Devine Unattached 16:45.1
Mekenzie Williams Harlem Children's Zone 17:13.3
Sachi Malhotra New Canaan Blazers 19:48.2
Number listed 20
USATFDIV = F9-10
Lindsey Carney Lakeland Track Club 11:45.3
Abigail Riley VO2Max Track Club 12:21.8
Catherine Cope VO2Max Track Club 12:30.3
Amy Maendel Unattached 12:50.3
Ari Pennicooke VO2Max Track Club 13:02.9
Mariella Christ Lakeland Track Club 13:45.4
Sandra Jakubiuk Westfield Area Y Flyers 14:15.2
Juniper Chen Speed Skills 14:38.4
Katalyna Aguilar Westfield Area Y Flyers 14:42.8
Gabriella Duffy Unattached 14:44.0
Matilda Jackson Nittany Track and Field 14:50.0
Camila Torres Danbury FLYERS Elite 15:59.6
Oumou Doucoure Harlem Children's Zone 16:20.7
Number listed 13
USATFDIV = M11-12
Ashton Duane 02-Unattached 11:07.0
Romel Barrett VO2Max Track Club 11:17.3
Cameron Duane 02-Unattached 11:26.2
Alexander Riley VO2Max Track Club 11:27.2
Parker Rader Nittany Track and Field 11:36.0
Sullivan Cassidy Lakeland Track Club 11:39.2
Connor Harrington Southern Tier SOAR 11:50.8
Charles Wukovitz Southern Tier SOAR 11:53.7
Troy Kessler Speed Skills 12:05.4
Logan Schneider Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC 12:07.1
Arthur Bourbon Lakeland Track Club 12:08.3
Ronan Connolly Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:18.0
Robert Genco Jr. Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 12:22.8
Calder Frederick Lakeland Track Club 12:24.5
Andrew Miller Southern Tier SOAR 12:31.4
Isaac Ballard Southern Tier SOAR 12:36.1
Chase Bezanson Unattached 12:57.0
Cedric Nelson Unattached 13:38.5
Erik Tomecek Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:47.2
Landon Odums River Cities Athletics 13:49.3
Darron Bazeley Unattached 14:05.6
Gray Laverty 05-Unattached 14:16.4
Tyler Lucas Unattached 14:37.7
Davis Loewenthal Unattached 16:24.9
Siddanth Ramakrishn Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC 18:23.9
Number listed 25
USATFDIV = M13-14
William Van Etten I Lakeland Track Club 10:13.3
Charles Cavanagh New Canaan Blazers 10:28.3
Jonathan Gasper Nittany Track and Field 10:49.1
Christopher Yue Speed Skills 10:51.4
Jack Davies Unattached 10:52.3
Nikhil Shah 07-Unattached 10:55.3
Jacob Borrelli Unattached 10:55.3
Tainosuke Ikeda Speed Skills 10:55.8
Seamus Wallace Unattached 10:58.1
Reeve Owen Unattached 11:06.4
Jamison Myers Unattached 11:16.8
Chris Smith Unattached 11:17.4
Gavin Best Unattached 11:33.3
Ransom Gaydos Unattached 11:34.9
Max Towle Westchester Wolves 11:40.8
Robert Cahill Jr Speed Skills 11:46.3
Matthew Sisser New Canaan Blazers 11:46.7
John Oliveira Unattached 11:56.9
Connor Sanford Danbury FLYERS Elite 12:00.4
Ethan Hart Speed Skills 12:08.6
Mateo Hershey New Canaan Blazers 12:08.6
Luke Barba Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:10.3
Andrew Beverly 02-Unattached 12:12.6
Jacob Sutphin Speed Skills 12:16.9
Maxwell Merlino Westchester Wolves 12:19.2
Nathaniel Chen Speed Skills 12:41.4
Davin Hettiarachchi Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:48.8
Javen Davis River Cities Athletics 12:50.0
Oscar Humphreys New Canaan Blazers 13:09.4
Adrianko Tomecek Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:20.8
Number listed 30
USATFDIV = M9-10
Cyrus Boschen VO2Max Track Club 11:11.1
Jeremiah Codrington VO2Max Track Club 11:58.7
Izaac Bagley Lakeland Track Club 12:34.2
Parker Sydor 05-Unattached 12:39.2
Ezekiel Stopa Lakeland Track Club 12:47.7
Nigel King Unattached 12:57.0
Leo Anspach Westfield Area Y Flyers 12:57.9
Akshaj Pathak Lakeland Track Club 13:11.9
Seth Kodagoda Danbury FLYERS Elite 13:12.0
Vincent Howley Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 13:34.2
Angel Quilligana Danbury FLYERS Elite 13:51.3
Nicholas Beck Lakeland Track Club 14:01.7
Maximilian Hoffmann VO2Max Track Club 14:17.7
Patrick Ryan Southern Tier SOAR 14:18.9
Evan Harrington Unattached 14:27.0
Jayden Quilligana Danbury FLYERS Elite 16:00.3
Slater Centeno Westfield Area Y Flyers 17:36.6
Number listed 17