2008 Results
Boys Championship Race
Girls Championship Race
Boys Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
Girls Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
Forum Chat
Boys | Girls
Preview TV Show
2008 Videos
2008 Photos
Recap Show will be posted on Wed!
Boys Championship Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Alex Hatz Manlius XC Club 15:52.7 7:51 8:02
2 Max Straneva UNA-NY-Binghamton 16:00.6 7:54 8:07
3 2 Alex Deir HFL Cougars XC 16:05.1 7:57 8:09
4 3 Bobby Andrews Shoreham Wading XC Club 16:07.8 7:57 8:11
5 Scott Anderson East Aurora RLH TC 16:08.3 8:11 7:58
6 4 John Muller Arnett XC Club 16:14.4 8:04 8:11
7 5 Adam Doherty Arnett XC Club 16:17.1 8:07 8:11
8 6 Alex Leuchanka Clifton Park TC 16:19.1 8:04 8:16
9 Sean Curry Syracuse Track Club 16:23.5 8:09 8:15
10 7 Brendan Farrell Manlius XC Club 16:23.5 8:10 8:14
11 8 Dan Harris Clifton Park TC 16:23.5 8:16 8:08
12 9 Otis Ubriaco Deluge XC 16:26.1 8:15 8:12
13 Lyle O'Brien East Aurora RLH TC 16:30.3 8:14 8:17
14 10 Ethan Wickus HFL Cougars XC 16:30.7 8:13 8:18
15 Evan Tsembelis UNA-NY-Grand Island 16:30.9 8:11 8:20
16 11 Mike Danaher Clifton Park TC 16:31.4 8:11 8:21
17 12 Kyle Wightman Shoreham Wading XC Club 16:32.8 8:18 8:15
18 13 Scott Maughan Deluge XC 16:33.5 8:17 8:17
19 Vasili Papastrat UNA-NY-Binghamton 16:38.7 8:18 8:21
20 14 Jamie Glover Clifton Park TC 16:40.2 8:18 8:23
21 Andris Goncarovs Finger Lakes XC Club 16:41.4 8:16 8:26
22 15 Chris Pohlot Shoreham Wading XC Club 16:43.2 8:19 8:25
23 16 Marco Bertolotti Port Washington RC 16:46.3 8:14 8:33
24 17 Steve Mangan HFL Cougars XC 16:48.5 8:12 8:37
25 18 Mark McGurrin Manlius XC Club 16:52.8 8:23 8:30
26 19 Joe Brancale Dirty Birds 16:53.5 8:09 8:45
27 Nick Hughes Red Raider XC 16:53.8 8:28 8:26
28 20 Andrew Roache Manlius XC Club 16:53.9 8:26 8:28
29 21 Jimmy Gladysz Shoreham Wading XC Club 16:53.9 8:22 8:32
30 Adam VanVleck UNA-NY-Pittsford 16:57.0 8:18 8:39
31 22 Kent Harlow Deluge XC 16:57.6 8:32 8:26
32 23 Brian Trainor Clifton Park TC 16:58.2 8:23 8:36
33 Nicholas Barletta Syracuse Track Club 17:00.5 8:29 8:32
34 Jason Skipper Mendon XC 17:05.4 8:23 8:43
35 24 John Cico Manlius XC Club 17:06.4 8:27 8:40
36 Kevin Sprague Adirondack Runners 17:11.4 8:21 8:51
37 25 Kevin Hoose HFL Cougars XC 17:12.2 8:32 8:41
38 26 Scott Rizzo Dirty Birds 17:14.7 8:40 8:35
39 Steven Houghmaster Camillus Running Club 17:17.7 8:33 8:45
40 27 Brent Pavlick Clifton Park TC 17:19.0 8:34 8:45
41 Michael Hickey UNA-NY-Pearl River 17:20.8 7:57 9:24
42 28 Chris Baldwin HFL Cougars XC 17:21.7 8:36 8:46
43 29 Sean Pezzulo Deluge XC 17:23.1 8:41 8:43
44 Frank Johnson UNA-NY-Warsaw 17:28.1 8:43 8:46
45 30 Alex Orlando Monsignor Farrell 17:30.9 8:35 8:56
46 31 Brian Hotchkiss Comet Harriers 17:31.7 8:43 8:49
47 Nicholas Orlowski UNA-NY-Lancaster 17:32.0 8:37 8:55
48 Adam St. Germain UNA-NY-Wallkill 17:32.5 8:31 9:02
49 32 James Hunt Shoreham Wading XC Club 17:33.0 8:52 8:41
50 33 Chris Shartrand Clifton Park TC 17:33.2 8:42 8:52
51 34 Jacob Levine Port Washington RC 17:40.0 8:46 8:54
52 35 Joe Carlin Dirty Birds 17:42.5 8:51 8:52
53 36 Matt Rusilas Deluge XC 17:43.7 8:52 8:52
54 Alexander Graves Binghamton Harriers 17:45.8 9:00 8:46
55 37 Mike Krenzer Comet Harriers 17:46.7 8:50 8:57
56 Alex Weberg East Aurora RLH TC 17:48.4 8:55 8:54
57 38 Anthony Romeo Deluge XC 17:48.7 8:49 9:00
58 39 Nico Crecco HFL Cougars XC 17:51.6 8:57 8:55
59 Matthew Panebianco UNA-NY-Tappan 17:52.4 8:51 9:02
60 40 Bradley Sauln Comet Harriers 17:53.0 8:57 8:56
61 Danny Kane UNA-NY-Tappan 17:54.9 8:51 9:04
62 41 Jared Leslie Arnett XC Club 17:56.2 8:56 9:01
63 42 Alec Wise Arnett XC Club 17:57.8 8:51 9:07
64 43 Joe Hartnett Manlius XC Club 17:59.8 8:48 9:12
65 44 Brandon Harrigan Monsignor Farrell 18:00.4 8:39 9:22
66 Alex Boccard UNA-NY-Huntington 18:02.9 9:03 9:00
67 Chance Wilk Deluge XC-B 18:04.1 8:56 9:09
68 45 Noah Bondy Port Washington RC 18:06.2 8:48 9:19
69 46 Colby Burke Comet Harriers 18:06.8 9:02 9:05
70 47 Jimmy Cassidy Dirty Birds 18:07.0 9:00 9:07
71 48 Kevin Sanders Shoreham Wading XC Club 18:13.0 9:13 9:00
72 49 Nate Kozyra Comet Harriers 18:14.0 9:06 9:08
73 50 Corey Stappenbeck Comet Harriers 18:16.0 9:04 9:12
74 51 Tom Ramsdell HFL Cougars XC 18:16.9 9:06 9:11
75 Chris Fernandez Deluge XC-B 18:22.7 9:06 9:17
76 52 Eric Gerhardt Arnett XC Club 18:28.6 9:15 9:14
77 Patrick Slutter UNA-NY-Centerport 18:30.3 9:08 9:23
78 53 Tom Sykes Monsignor Farrell 18:31.5 9:10 9:22
79 54 Jeff D'Elia Port Washington RC 18:35.3 9:18 9:18
80 55 Mike Caputo Dirty Birds 18:36.9 8:55 9:42
81 56 Tim Brant Monsignor Farrell 18:37.1 9:14 9:24
82 57 Alex Hilser Arnett XC Club 18:37.2 9:19 9:19
83 58 Brent Drapeau Deluge XC 18:39.5 9:12 9:28
84 Dan Fernandez Deluge XC-B 18:41.2 9:12 9:30
85 59 Taylor Titcomb Port Washington RC 18:42.1 9:22 9:21
86 Tyler Eckel Dirty Birds-B 18:45.5 9:10 9:36
87 60 Sean Day Comet Harriers 18:48.5 9:20 9:29
88 61 Mike Kachalov Dirty Birds 18:48.6 8:54 9:55
89 62 James Buckley Monsignor Farrell 18:52.8 9:25 9:28
90 63 Matt Buell Monsignor Farrell 19:01.9 9:20 9:42
91 64 Rob Mastrangelo Monsignor Farrell 19:05.2 9:28 9:38
92 65 Paolo Bertolotti Port Washington RC 19:12.6 9:29 9:44
93 66 Mike Peraza Shoreham Wading XC Club 19:19.5 9:40 9:40
94 67 Chris McSorley Dirty Birds 19:26.3 9:37 9:50
95 James Blasland Syracuse Track Club 19:33.4 9:39 9:55
96 Dan King Deluge XC-B 19:34.1 9:41 9:54
97 Sean Walsh UNA-NY-Montgomery 19:41.3 9:48 9:54
98 68 Manjinder Singh Arnett XC Club 19:51.2 9:38 10:14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 62 Clifton Park TC (16:34.5 82:52.4)
=============================================
1 6 Alex Leuchanka 16:19.1
2 8 Dan Harris 16:23.5
3 11 Mike Danaher 16:31.4
4 14 Jamie Glover 16:40.2
5 23 Brian Trainor 16:58.2
6 ( 27) Brent Pavlick 17:19.0
7 ( 33) Chris Shartrand 17:33.2
2. 70 Manlius XC Club (16:37.9 83:09.3)
=============================================
1 1 Alex Hatz 15:52.7
2 7 Brendan Farrell 16:23.5
3 18 Mark McGurrin 16:52.8
4 20 Andrew Roache 16:53.9
5 24 John Cico 17:06.4
6 ( 43) Joe Hartnett 17:59.8
3. 82 HFL Cougars XC (16:47.7 83:58.2)
=============================================
1 2 Alex Deir 16:05.1
2 10 Ethan Wickus 16:30.7
3 17 Steve Mangan 16:48.5
4 25 Kevin Hoose 17:12.2
5 28 Chris Baldwin 17:21.7
6 ( 39) Nico Crecco 17:51.6
7 ( 51) Tom Ramsdell 18:16.9
4. 83 Shoreham Wading XC Club (16:46.2 83:50.7)
=============================================
1 3 Bobby Andrews 16:07.8
2 12 Kyle Wightman 16:32.8
3 15 Chris Pohlot 16:43.2
4 21 Jimmy Gladysz 16:53.9
5 32 James Hunt 17:33.0
6 ( 48) Kevin Sanders 18:13.0
7 ( 66) Mike Peraza 19:19.5
5. 109 Deluge XC (17:00.8 85:04.0)
=============================================
1 9 Otis Ubriaco 16:26.1
2 13 Scott Maughan 16:33.5
3 22 Kent Harlow 16:57.6
4 29 Sean Pezzulo 17:23.1
5 36 Matt Rusilas 17:43.7
6 ( 38) Anthony Romeo 17:48.7
7 ( 58) Brent Drapeau 18:39.5
6. 144 Arnett XC Club (17:22.9 86:54.1)
=============================================
1 4 John Muller 16:14.4
2 5 Adam Doherty 16:17.1
3 41 Jared Leslie 17:56.2
4 42 Alec Wise 17:57.8
5 52 Eric Gerhardt 18:28.6
6 ( 57) Alex Hilser 18:37.2
7 ( 68) Manjinder Singh 19:51.2
7. 182 Dirty Birds (17:43.0 88:34.6)
=============================================
1 19 Joe Brancale 16:53.5
2 26 Scott Rizzo 17:14.7
3 35 Joe Carlin 17:42.5
4 47 Jimmy Cassidy 18:07.0
5 55 Mike Caputo 18:36.9
6 ( 61) Mike Kachalov 18:48.6
7 ( 67) Chris McSorley 19:26.3
8. 203 Comet Harriers (17:54.5 89:32.2)
=============================================
1 31 Brian Hotchkiss 17:31.7
2 37 Mike Krenzer 17:46.7
3 40 Bradley Sauln 17:53.0
4 46 Colby Burke 18:06.8
5 49 Nate Kozyra 18:14.0
6 ( 50) Corey Stappenbeck 18:16.0
7 ( 60) Sean Day 18:48.5
9. 208 Port Washington RC (17:58.0 89:49.9)
=============================================
1 16 Marco Bertolotti 16:46.3
2 34 Jacob Levine 17:40.0
3 45 Noah Bondy 18:06.2
4 54 Jeff D'Elia 18:35.3
5 59 Taylor Titcomb 18:42.1
6 ( 65) Paolo Bertolotti 19:12.6
10. 245 Monsignor Farrell (18:18.6 91:32.7)
=============================================
1 30 Alex Orlando 17:30.9
2 44 Brandon Harrigan 18:00.4
3 53 Tom Sykes 18:31.5
4 56 Tim Brant 18:37.1
5 62 James Buckley 18:52.8
6 ( 63) Matt Buell 19:01.9
7 ( 64) Rob Mastrangelo 19:05.2
Girls Championship Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Danielle Winslow Adirondack Runners 18:00.8 8:58 9:03
2 2 Sam Roecker Burnt Hills TC 18:22.3 9:11 9:12
3 3 Courtney Chapman Manlius XC Club 18:29.8 9:00 9:30
4 4 Mackenzie Carter Manlius XC Club 18:40.8 9:26 9:15
5 5 Molly Malone Manlius XC Club 18:41.7 9:15 9:27
6 6 Meaghan Anklin Manlius XC Club 18:42.2 9:11 9:32
7 7 Hannah Luber Manlius XC Club 18:42.2 9:19 9:24
8 Amanda Moreland UNA-NY-Bloomfield 18:42.5 9:19 9:24
9 8 Molly Pezzulo Burnt Hills TC 18:51.2 9:22 9:30
10 9 Keelin Hollowood Kinetic RC 18:56.2 9:25 9:32
11 10 Lizzie Predmore Clifton Park TC 19:00.0 9:30 9:30
12 11 Sydney King Kinetic RC 19:00.3 9:39 9:22
13 12 Danika Simonson Clifton Park TC 19:08.5 9:40 9:29
14 Liz Schinski UNA-NY-Geneseo 19:11.2 9:39 9:33
15 13 Madison Carr Kinetic RC 19:14.8 9:30 9:45
16 14 Amanda Borroughs Kinetic RC 19:15.2 9:48 9:28
17 15 Brittany Winslow Adirondack Runners 19:15.6 9:36 9:40
18 Roxanne Henningson Greenwich Witches 19:15.9 9:31 9:45
19 16 Cassie Goutos Kinetic RC 19:17.3 9:50 9:28
20 Jessica Tobin UNA-NY-West Nyack 19:17.9 9:44 9:34
21 17 Meaghan Gregory Burnt Hills TC 19:18.5 9:45 9:34
22 18 Carly Wynn Adirondack Runners 19:21.2 9:51 9:31
23 19 Riley Wilk Burnt Hills TC 19:24.1 9:43 9:42
24 20 Catherine Phillips East Aurora RLH TC 19:26.4 9:55 9:32
25 21 Morgan Mueller Adirondack Runners 19:31.8 9:52 9:40
26 Brianna Welch North Shore Running Club 19:32.4 9:48 9:45
27 Mary Carroll Finger Lakes XC 19:33.3 9:49 9:45
28 Lauren Hehir Washingtonville Track Club 19:35.6 9:44 9:52
29 Jaime Wallace UNA-NY-Alden 19:38.3 9:52 9:47
30 22 Marta McLaughlin East Aurora RLH TC 19:40.8 9:55 9:46
31 Samantha Nadel North Shore Running Club 19:46.0 9:23 10:23
32 23 Kirsten Weberg East Aurora RLH TC 19:48.4 9:55 9:54
33 24 Katie Messina Adirondack Runners 19:48.6 9:52 9:57
34 25 Alyssa Drapeau Burnt Hills TC 19:49.5 9:58 9:52
35 26 Alexandra Burtnick Clifton Park TC 19:50.6 10:10 9:41
36 27 Jessie Brunett HFL Cougars XC 19:50.7 9:53 9:58
37 28 Jordan Westcott Clifton Park TC 19:51.4 9:58 9:54
38 29 Brianne Bellon Kinetic RC 19:53.9 9:58 9:56
39 30 Brianna Service Arnett XC Club 19:54.6 9:59 9:56
40 31 Cara Janeczko Clifton Park TC 19:59.2 9:40 10:20
41 Caroline O'Hea UNA-NY-Setauket 19:59.4 10:00 10:00
42 32 Alexandra Chapman Manlius XC Club 20:00.3 10:00 10:01
43 Elizabeth Briasco UNA-NY-Forest Hills 20:02.7 9:49 10:14
44 33 Kiersten Anderson Burnt Hills TC 20:03.5 9:54 10:10
45 34 Megan Hulton East Aurora RLH TC 20:05.1 10:06 10:00
46 35 Ashley Beyer East Aurora RLH TC 20:05.2 10:09 9:57
47 Mary Kate Anselmini UNA-NY-Stony Brook 20:06.5 10:05 10:02
48 36 Megan Conway Kinetic RC 20:08.9 10:09 10:00
49 37 Meagan Roecker Burnt Hills TC 20:10.5 10:02 10:09
50 38 Allison Hoh HFL Cougars XC 20:11.7 10:02 10:10
51 39 Amanda Cocchiara Hilton XC Club 20:16.8 9:57 10:20
52 40 Erin Crawford East Aurora RLH TC 20:17.5 10:08 10:10
53 Cady Kuzmich Greenwich Witches 20:19.1 9:55 10:25
54 Brianna Nerud North Shore Running Club 20:19.2 10:09 10:11
55 Jackie Gamboli North Rockland XC Club 20:22.7 10:07 10:16
56 41 Chelsea Hanson Arnett XC Club 20:27.3 10:11 10:17
57 Esther Lok Syosset Track Club 20:28.2 10:07 10:22
58 Rachel Stalker Burnt Hills TC-B 20:28.9 10:17 10:12
59 42 Nicole Irving Clifton Park TC 20:32.6 10:11 10:22
60 43 Zarah Quinn Comet Harriers 20:34.5 10:15 10:20
61 44 Jenn Spitzer Fairport Trail Town Harriers 20:37.2 10:13 10:25
62 45 Emma Denton HFL Cougars XC 20:41.8 10:25 10:17
63 Stephanie Carrier Burnt Hills TC-B 20:42.5 10:17 10:26
64 Kiera Harison Syosset Track Club 20:46.1 10:10 10:37
65 Alyssa Knott UNA-NY-Smithtown 20:51.5 10:28 10:24
66 46 Kaylin Beiter HFL Cougars XC 20:52.9 10:28 10:25
67 47 Rebecca List Hilton XC Club 20:53.3 10:35 10:19
68 48 Lizzie Greiner Comet Harriers 20:54.2 10:22 10:33
69 49 Lindsay Crocetti Hilton XC Club 20:54.6 10:31 10:24
70 50 Amanda Eisenson Manlius XC Club 20:56.2 10:13 10:44
71 51 Victoria Sanford Arnett XC Club 20:56.6 10:23 10:34
72 52 Sarah Mars East Aurora RLH TC 20:57.6 10:26 10:32
73 53 Jodi Robinson Comet Harriers 20:59.7 10:33 10:27
74 54 Mallory Mecca Arnett XC Club 21:01.0 10:22 10:39
75 55 Gina Stalica Clifton Park TC 21:03.2 10:27 10:37
76 56 Juliann Lajoie Adirondack Runners 21:03.6 10:30 10:34
77 Kayla Dubois Burnt Hills TC-B 21:07.3 10:46 10:22
78 57 Sarah Ritchie Hilton XC Club 21:15.7 10:35 10:41
79 58 Jolie Navatka Adirondack Runners 21:16.8 10:34 10:43
80 Rachel Ngu Syosset Track Club 21:19.2 10:24 10:56
81 59 Rachel Zoyhofski Comet Harriers 21:27.0 10:35 10:52
82 60 Rosie Roessel Fairport Trail Town Harriers 21:30.9 10:46 10:45
83 61 Ashton Hughes Fairport Trail Town Harriers 21:31.6 10:48 10:44
84 62 Kara Engle Hilton XC Club 21:41.4 10:51 10:51
85 Kirsten Lajoie Adirondack Runners-B 21:41.6 10:59 10:43
86 63 Kristen Campbell Hilton XC Club 21:52.3 10:57 10:56
87 64 Ashley Roche Fairport Trail Town Harriers 22:07.3 11:04 11:04
88 65 Alison Ryley Arnett XC Club 22:08.3 11:02 11:07
89 Kateri Walsh Mount Mercy Academy 22:16.3 10:52 11:25
90 66 Jordyn Naylon Fairport Trail Town Harriers 22:27.1 11:06 11:22
91 67 Sarah Ren Arnett XC Club 22:28.9 11:06 11:23
92 68 Carolyn Nasr Arnett XC Club 22:35.5 11:23 11:13
93 69 Kristen Cronmiller Comet Harriers 22:46.8 11:16 11:31
94 70 Angela Ryck Fairport Trail Town Harriers 22:59.0 11:33 11:26
95 71 Katie Hall HFL Cougars XC 23:10.6 11:43 11:28
96 Emily Palmeri Hilton XC Club-B 23:16.1 11:21 11:56
97 72 Meggie Crandall Comet Harriers 24:27.1 12:23 12:05
98 73 Becky Gravenstede HFL Cougars XC 24:27.4 12:24 12:04
99 74 Emily Wegman Comet Harriers 25:31.8 12:36 12:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 Manlius XC Club (18:39.4 93:16.7)
=============================================
1 3 Courtney Chapman 18:29.8
2 4 Mackenzie Carter 18:40.8
3 5 Molly Malone 18:41.7
4 6 Meaghan Anklin 18:42.2
5 7 Hannah Luber 18:42.2
6 ( 32) Alexandra Chapman 20:00.3
7 ( 50) Amanda Eisenson 20:56.2
2. 63 Kinetic RC (19:08.8 95:43.8)
=============================================
1 9 Keelin Hollowood 18:56.2
2 11 Sydney King 19:00.3
3 13 Madison Carr 19:14.8
4 14 Amanda Borroughs 19:15.2
5 16 Cassie Goutos 19:17.3
6 ( 29) Brianne Bellon 19:53.9
7 ( 36) Megan Conway 20:08.9
3. 71 Burnt Hills TC (19:09.2 95:45.6)
=============================================
1 2 Sam Roecker 18:22.3
2 8 Molly Pezzulo 18:51.2
3 17 Meaghan Gregory 19:18.5
4 19 Riley Wilk 19:24.1
5 25 Alyssa Drapeau 19:49.5
6 ( 33) Kiersten Anderson 20:03.5
7 ( 37) Meagan Roecker 20:10.5
4. 79 Adirondack Runners (19:11.6 95:58.0)
=============================================
1 1 Danielle Winslow 18:00.8
2 15 Brittany Winslow 19:15.6
3 18 Carly Wynn 19:21.2
4 21 Morgan Mueller 19:31.8
5 24 Katie Messina 19:48.6
6 ( 56) Juliann Lajoie 21:03.6
7 ( 58) Jolie Navatka 21:16.8
5. 107 Clifton Park TC (19:34.0 97:49.7)
=============================================
1 10 Lizzie Predmore 19:00.0
2 12 Danika Simonson 19:08.5
3 26 Alexandra Burtnick 19:50.6
4 28 Jordan Westcott 19:51.4
5 31 Cara Janeczko 19:59.2
6 ( 42) Nicole Irving 20:32.6
7 ( 55) Gina Stalica 21:03.2
6. 134 East Aurora RLH TC (19:49.2 99:05.9)
=============================================
1 20 Catherine Phillips 19:26.4
2 22 Marta McLaughlin 19:40.8
3 23 Kirsten Weberg 19:48.4
4 34 Megan Hulton 20:05.1
5 35 Ashley Beyer 20:05.2
6 ( 40) Erin Crawford 20:17.5
7 ( 52) Sarah Mars 20:57.6
7. 227 HFL Cougars XC (20:57.6 104:47.7)
=============================================
1 27 Jessie Brunett 19:50.7
2 38 Allison Hoh 20:11.7
3 45 Emma Denton 20:41.8
4 46 Kaylin Beiter 20:52.9
5 71 Katie Hall 23:10.6
6 ( 73) Becky Gravenstede 24:27.4
8. 241 Arnett XC Club (20:53.6 104:27.8)
=============================================
1 30 Brianna Service 19:54.6
2 41 Chelsea Hanson 20:27.3
3 51 Victoria Sanford 20:56.6
4 54 Mallory Mecca 21:01.0
5 65 Alison Ryley 22:08.3
6 ( 67) Sarah Ren 22:28.9
7 ( 68) Carolyn Nasr 22:35.5
9. 254 Hilton XC Club (21:00.4 105:01.8)
=============================================
1 39 Amanda Cocchiara 20:16.8
2 47 Rebecca List 20:53.3
3 49 Lindsay Crocetti 20:54.6
4 57 Sarah Ritchie 21:15.7
5 62 Kara Engle 21:41.4
6 ( 63) Kristen Campbell 21:52.3
10. 272 Comet Harriers (21:20.5 106:42.2)
=============================================
1 43 Zarah Quinn 20:34.5
2 48 Lizzie Greiner 20:54.2
3 53 Jodi Robinson 20:59.7
4 59 Rachel Zoyhofski 21:27.0
5 69 Kristen Cronmiller 22:46.8
6 ( 72) Meggie Crandall 24:27.1
7 ( 74) Emily Wegman 25:31.8
11. 295 Fairport Trail Town Harriers (21:38.9 108:14.1)
=============================================
1 44 Jenn Spitzer 20:37.2
2 60 Rosie Roessel 21:30.9
3 61 Ashton Hughes 21:31.6
4 64 Ashley Roche 22:07.3
5 66 Jordyn Naylon 22:27.1
6 ( 70) Angela Ryck 22:59.0
Boys Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIV 1st 2nd
PLACE NAME PLACE TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Valenski 1 FS Massapequa Chiefs 17:20.6 8:31 8:50
2 Ian Dorset 1 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:25.7 8:46 8:40
3 Fred Hance 2 OPEN Clifton Park TC 17:31.8 8:43 8:49
4 Mitch Todorov 3 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:46.0 8:41 9:05
5 Colin Johnson 4 OPEN Brothers TC 17:50.9 8:52 8:59
6 Sam Predmore 5 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:54.6 8:56 8:59
7 Michael Clausen 6 OPEN UNA-NY-Merrick 17:55.8 8:55 9:01
8 Kevin Liang 7 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:57.9 8:50 9:08
9 Alex Levine 2 FS Danbury XC Club 17:58.4 8:55 9:04
10 Mike Ferraro 8 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 17:59.1 8:51 9:09
11 Bob Arnold 9 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 18:00.2 8:43 9:18
12 Scott Zapcic 10 OPEN Brothers TC 18:00.8 8:59 9:02
13 Eddie Einbender-Luk 11 OPEN Germantown Friends XC 18:03.1 8:51 9:13
14 Matt Klompas 12 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:08.8 9:10 8:59
15 Cody Raphael 13 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 18:10.0 9:11 8:59
16 Conrad Lippert 14 OPEN Brothers TC 18:11.1 9:07 9:05
17 George Kelly 15 OPEN Brothers TC 18:11.6 9:05 9:07
18 Dan Ronan 3 FS Danbury XC Club 18:13.8 9:02 9:12
19 Mark Vuono 4 FS Hawks TC 18:17.8 9:01 9:17
20 Ryan Korzinski 16 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:19.7 9:04 9:16
21 Andrew Andraka 5 FS Hawks TC 18:21.0 9:02 9:19
22 Tyler Eustance 6 FS Hilton XC Club 18:29.1 8:59 9:31
23 Rich Bohny 17 OPEN Brothers TC 18:30.4 9:08 9:23
24 Brian Brazeau 18 OPEN Hawks TC-Open 18:35.1 9:19 9:17
25 Brad Cuddeback 7 FS Hilton XC Club 18:38.1 9:09 9:30
26 Ray Bogan 19 OPEN Brothers TC 18:39.0 9:26 9:13
27 Joseph Toole 8 FS Verkohlen Running Club 18:40.8 9:23 9:18
28 Bryan Buttigieg 9 FS Massapequa Chiefs 18:42.1 9:17 9:26
29 Sam Kimmey 20 OPEN Clifton Park TC-B 18:42.4 9:13 9:30
30 Brian Harris 21 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:43.8 9:28 9:16
31 Tyler Roth 10 FS Hilton XC Club 18:44.0 9:10 9:34
32 David Blessington 22 OPEN Hawks TC-Open 18:45.7 9:14 9:32
33 Drew Zeccola 11 FS UNA-NY-Pittsford 18:48.4 8:56 9:53
34 Peter Costa 23 OPEN Brothers TC 18:50.3 9:07 9:44
35 Timothy Callahan 12 FS Massapequa Chiefs 18:51.5 9:26 9:26
36 Kyle Arnold 24 OPEN Clifton Park TC 18:52.3 9:18 9:35
37 Nathan DiMartino 13 FS Hilton XC Club-B 18:59.9 9:18 9:42
38 Paul Campbell 14 FS Hilton XC Club 19:00.1 9:19 9:42
39 Nick Senra 15 FS Hawks TC 19:00.8 9:12 9:49
40 Ryan Moynihan 16 FS UNA-NY-Geneseo 19:04.8 9:21 9:44
41 Joe Raya 17 FS Danbury XC Club 19:12.4 9:31 9:42
42 Sam Halpern 25 OPEN Clifton Park TC 19:14.5 9:31 9:44
43 Bryan Mohs 26 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 19:23.8 9:35 9:49
44 Louie Pascuzzi 18 FS Danbury XC Club 19:25.5 9:46 9:40
45 Nick Chrones 19 FS Hawks TC 19:26.0 9:41 9:45
46 Patrick Jr. Malloy 20 FS UNA-CT-Glastonbury 19:30.7 9:40 9:51
47 Kurtis Driehuizen 27 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 19:35.8 9:42 9:54
48 Corey Roth 21 FS Hilton XC Club 19:37.4 9:34 10:04
49 Ross Mungeam 22 FS UNA-MA-Douglas 19:42.5 9:53 9:50
50 Matt VanVleck 23 FS UNA-NY-Pittsford 19:45.4 9:47 9:59
51 Sam Gibbons 24 FS Hawks TC 19:47.4 9:50 9:58
52 Timothy Irish 25 FS Hilton XC Club 19:50.8 9:45 10:06
53 Brandon DiPasquale 28 OPEN UNA-NY-Conesus 19:51.1 9:44 10:08
54 Reggie Mills 26 FS UNA-CT-Old Greenwich 19:58.3 9:57 10:02
55 Brett Gubitosi 27 FS UNA-PA-Stroudsburg 20:02.6 9:49 10:14
56 Zach Eustance 28 FS Hilton XC Club 20:15.5 9:56 10:20
57 Chris Hook 29 FS Hawks TC 20:22.9 10:00 10:23
58 Brendan Cutler 30 FS UNA-NY-Armonk 20:33.3 10:13 10:21
59 Bobby Sharpless 31 FS Verkohlen Running Club 20:39.1 10:23 10:17
60 Nicholas Deluna 32 FS Massapequa Chiefs 20:45.3 10:09 10:37
61 Michael Kiselak 33 FS Danbury XC Club-B 20:49.8 10:22 10:28
62 Nick Goral 29 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 21:07.8 10:17 10:51
63 Ben Robinson 34 FS UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 21:13.2 10:12 11:02
64 Matt Zimmerman 35 FS Danbury XC Club 21:14.6 10:18 10:57
65 Collin Shea 36 FS Hawks TC-B 21:14.9 10:31 10:44
66 Joe Caraciolo 37 FS Massapequa Chiefs 21:19.7 10:48 10:32
67 Chris Forstrom 30 OPEN Danbury XC Club-B 21:23.2 10:33 10:51
68 Nick Beacher 38 FS Danbury XC Club 21:30.8 10:08 11:23
69 Nickolas Boroda 39 FS Massapequa Chiefs 21:54.4 10:47 11:08
70 James Potter 40 FS Hawks TC-B 23:30.7 11:36 11:55
71 Mark Garraway 41 FS UNA-PA-Mechanicsburg 23:36.7 12:05 11:32
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 22 Clifton Park TC-B (17:48.7 89:03.3)
=============================================
1 1 Ian Dorset 17:25.7
2 3 Mitch Todorov 17:46.0
3 5 Sam Predmore 17:54.6
4 6 Kevin Liang 17:57.9
5 7 Mike Ferraro 17:59.1
6 ( 8) Bob Arnold 18:00.2
7 ( 17) Sam Kimmey 18:42.4
2. 53 Brothers TC (18:09.0 90:44.8)
=============================================
1 4 Colin Johnson 17:50.9
2 9 Scott Zapcic 18:00.8
3 12 Conrad Lippert 18:11.1
4 13 George Kelly 18:11.6
5 15 Rich Bohny 18:30.4
6 ( 16) Ray Bogan 18:39.0
7 ( 19) Peter Costa 18:50.3
3. 64 Clifton Park TC-C (18:19.3 91:36.4)
=============================================
1 2 Fred Hance 17:31.8
2 10 Matt Klompas 18:08.8
3 14 Ryan Korzinski 18:19.7
4 18 Brian Harris 18:43.8
5 20 Kyle Arnold 18:52.3
6 ( 21) Sam Halpern 19:14.5
4. 105 Danbury XC Club-B (19:56.2 99:40.6)
=============================================
1 11 Cody Raphael 18:10.0
2 22 Bryan Mohs 19:23.8
3 23 Kurtis Driehuizen 19:35.8
4 24 Nick Goral 21:07.8
5 25 Chris Forstrom 21:23.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 49 Hilton XC Club (18:53.8 94:28.7)
=============================================
1 6 Tyler Eustance 18:29.1
2 7 Brad Cuddeback 18:38.1
3 9 Tyler Roth 18:44.0
4 11 Paul Campbell 19:00.1
5 16 Corey Roth 19:37.4
6 ( 18) Timothy Irish 19:50.8
7 ( 19) Zach Eustance 20:15.5
2. 53 Hawks TC (18:58.6 94:53.0)
=============================================
1 4 Mark Vuono 18:17.8
2 5 Andrew Andraka 18:21.0
3 12 Nick Senra 19:00.8
4 15 Nick Chrones 19:26.0
5 17 Sam Gibbons 19:47.4
6 ( 20) Chris Hook 20:22.9
3. 54 Danbury XC Club (19:13.0 96:04.7)
=============================================
1 2 Alex Levine 17:58.4
2 3 Dan Ronan 18:13.8
3 13 Joe Raya 19:12.4
4 14 Louie Pascuzzi 19:25.5
5 22 Matt Zimmerman 21:14.6
6 ( 24) Nick Beacher 21:30.8
4. 63 Massapequa Chiefs (19:23.9 96:59.2)
=============================================
1 1 Andrew Valenski 17:20.6
2 8 Bryan Buttigieg 18:42.1
3 10 Timothy Callahan 18:51.5
4 21 Nicholas Deluna 20:45.3
5 23 Joe Caraciolo 21:19.7
6 ( 25) Nickolas Boroda 21:54.4
Girls Open / Freshman-Sophomore Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIV 1st 2nd
PLACE NAME PLACE TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patty Massa 1 OPEN Clifton Park TC 20:28.3 10:01 10:28
2 Lizzy Sikkema 2 OPEN Haddonfield Runners 20:31.1 10:13 10:19
3 Colleen McKenna 3 OPEN La Salle Academy 20:38.7 10:31 10:08
4 Stefanie Fresenius 4 OPEN Clifton Park TC 20:50.3 10:20 10:31
5 Jackie Sikkema 5 OPEN Haddonfield Runners 20:54.7 10:17 10:38
6 Meredith Peabody 6 OPEN Clifton Park TC 21:08.3 10:23 10:46
7 Sophie Maher 1 FS Carmel RC 21:23.3 10:36 10:48
8 Samantha Harbison 2 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:27.1 10:56 10:32
9 Rachel Bartoldson 3 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:37.8 10:56 10:42
10 Katie DiBello 7 OPEN Mahopac XC 21:42.4 10:32 11:11
11 Allyssa McLaughlin 8 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 21:42.9 10:51 10:52
12 Ailey Kemmerer 4 FS Verkohlen Running Club 21:47.5 10:55 10:53
13 Hailey Beyer 9 OPEN Clifton Park TC 22:15.9 11:20 10:56
14 Sarah Anstett 10 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:22.2 11:24 10:59
15 Ashley Coutu 11 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:37.4 11:34 11:04
16 Katy Petrie 12 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:38.7 11:12 11:27
17 Amanda Westfall 13 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:39.4 11:25 11:15
18 Paige Anderson 14 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 22:39.7 11:23 11:17
19 Stephanie Day 15 OPEN La Salle Academy 22:46.3 11:28 11:19
20 Shannon Dowling 5 FS Fairport XC 22:52.2 11:27 11:26
21 Mary Simons 6 FS Fairfield County Track 22:56.0 11:31 11:25
22 Rachel Lichtenwalne 16 OPEN Suamme XC Club 22:58.5 11:22 11:37
23 Erika Ozols 17 OPEN Clifton Park TC 23:01.8 11:30 11:32
24 Kim Dziulko 18 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 23:01.9 11:43 11:19
25 Kelsey Leonard 19 OPEN Suamme XC Club 23:15.7 11:35 11:41
26 Emily Danaher 20 OPEN Clifton Park TC 23:19.2 11:29 11:51
27 Julia Bowen 21 OPEN La Salle Academy 23:22.7 11:40 11:43
28 Mary Kate Shelley 22 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 23:30.7 11:26 12:05
29 Rachel Mills 23 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 23:55.1 12:00 11:56
30 Meaghan Reilly 24 OPEN La Salle Academy 24:00.3 11:53 12:08
31 Caitlin Reilly 25 OPEN La Salle Academy 24:00.5 11:37 12:24
32 Emyli Fujimura 26 OPEN Fairport Trail Town Ha 24:21.4 12:15 12:07
33 Kathryn Coletti 27 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 24:51.0 12:17 12:34
34 Maggie Belensz 28 OPEN Clifton Park TC 25:02.3 12:23 12:40
35 Erin O'Connell 29 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC 25:10.8 12:44 12:27
36 Abby Drake 30 OPEN UNA-MA-Sudbury 25:21.3 12:23 12:59
37 Rebecca Powers 31 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC-B 25:38.4 12:44 12:55
38 Rachel Flaro 32 OPEN UNA-NY-Fairport 25:48.7 12:55 12:54
39 Sarah Dingee 7 FS Holyoke Catholic XC Cl 26:09.3 12:56 13:14
40 Leah Klocke 33 OPEN East Aurora RLH TC-B 26:32.6 13:11 13:22
41 Renee Metzger 34 OPEN UNA-NY-Fairport 27:00.9 13:14 13:47
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Clifton Park TC (21:33.0 107:44.6)
=============================================
1 1 Patty Massa 20:28.3
2 3 Stefanie Fresenius 20:50.3
3 4 Meredith Peabody 21:08.3
4 6 Hailey Beyer 22:15.9
5 13 Erika Ozols 23:01.8
6 ( 15) Emily Danaher 23:19.2
7 ( 20) Maggie Belensz 25:02.3
2. 47 East Aurora RLH TC (22:29.3 112:26.1)
=============================================
1 5 Allyssa McLaughlin 21:42.9
2 7 Sarah Anstett 22:22.2
3 10 Amanda Westfall 22:39.4
4 11 Paige Anderson 22:39.7
5 14 Kim Dziulko 23:01.9
6 ( 17) Rachel Mills 23:55.1
7 ( 21) Erin O'Connell 25:10.8
3. 47 La Salle Academy (22:24.8 112:03.8)
=============================================
1 2 Colleen McKenna 20:38.7
2 8 Ashley Coutu 22:37.4
3 9 Katy Petrie 22:38.7
4 12 Stephanie Day 22:46.3
5 16 Julia Bowen 23:22.7
6 ( 18) Meaghan Reilly 24:00.3
7 ( 19) Caitlin Reilly 24:00