History for 2013 Nov 30th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2013NXN NEW YORK INFO MEET DATE & LOCATION STATES INCLUDED 2013 Results - NXN New York Regional
Published by
NXN New York Regional websiteMEET DATE & LOCATION STATES INCLUDED
THE 2013 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST November 30 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1st 2nd PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Annika Avery JR Manlius XC 18:05.3 9:05 9:01 2 2 Abbey Wheeler SO Express XC Club 18:25.4 9:14 9:12 3 3 Alana Pearl SR Manlius XC 18:33.1 9:09 9:25 4 4 Sophia Tasselmyer SO Aurora 18:34.8 9:16 9:19 5 Erin Jaskot SR UNA-NY-Orangeburg 18:38.2 9:25 9:14 6 5 Alex Cooper JR Comets T.C. 18:38.7 9:15 9:24 7 Stephanie Gerland SO UNA-NY-Garden City 18:39.2 9:29 9:11 8 Bella Burda JR Jacovino XC Racing 18:41.1 9:12 9:30 9 6 Siobhan Quinn JR Comets T.C. 18:46.6 9:31 9:16 10 7 Kate Zendell JR Suffern Track Club 18:48.9 9:27 9:22 11 8 Jenna Farrell SO Manlius XC 18:53.5 9:14 9:40 12 9 Jessica Howe JR Manlius XC 18:57.0 9:23 9:34 13 Mary Barger JR UNA-NY-Pittsford 19:05.4 9:32 9:34 14 Gianna Frontera SR UNA-NY-Newburgh 19:07.0 9:28 9:39 15 10 Samantha Vetter 8 Kinetic RC 19:11.7 9:32 9:40 16 11 Megan Menz SO Manlius XC 19:13.4 9:36 9:38 17 12 Abby McNamara JR Liverpool TC 19:15.5 9:36 9:40 18 13 Amanda Vestri FR Titan Ridge Runners 19:19.2 9:43 9:37 19 14 Rachel Ludwikowski FR Suffern Track Club 19:20.8 9:43 9:38 20 Sage Hurta SO UNA-NY-Hamilton 19:21.5 9:37 9:45 21 15 Carley Vetter 8 Kinetic RC 19:22.6 9:41 9:42 22 16 Reilly Siebert 8 Syosset TC 19:23.1 9:46 9:38 23 17 Fiona Danieu SO Aurora 19:24.8 9:47 9:38 24 18 Spencer Hayes JR Kinetic RC 19:25.0 9:49 9:36 25 19 Jordan Johnson SR JJ XR XC 19:26.5 9:55 9:32 26 20 Estela Smith JR Kinetic RC 19:27.9 9:58 9:30 27 Laura Pierce SR UNA-NY-Ogdensburg 19:29.4 9:35 9:55 28 21 Jessica Thatcher JR Express XC Club 19:29.8 9:49 9:41 29 22 Morgan Mahoney SR Liverpool TC 19:30.8 9:47 9:44 30 23 Isabelle Page JR JJ XR XC 19:31.3 9:44 9:48 31 24 Sheri Metcalfe SO Adirondack Runners 19:32.6 9:46 9:47 32 25 Peyton Engborg 8 Kinetic RC 19:32.9 9:50 9:43 33 26 Samantha Levy SO Manlius XC 19:33.1 9:47 9:47 34 Autumn Albrecht JR UNA-NY-Brockport 19:35.9 9:46 9:50 35 27 Kathryn Nohilly FR JJ XR XC 19:36.3 9:56 9:41 36 28 Gemma Nutall SO JJ XR XC 19:38.4 9:55 9:44 37 Meghan Curtin SO UNA-NY-Cohocton 19:38.4 9:42 9:57 38 29 Genny Corcoran SO Syracuse Track Club 19:40.1 9:53 9:48 39 30 Marta McLaughlin SR Aurora 19:40.3 9:48 9:53 40 31 Khiere Ashley JR Express XC Club 19:42.2 9:56 9:47 41 32 Emily Guinther JR Adirondack Runners 19:43.1 9:53 9:51 42 Ally Ortega JR UNA-NY-Amherst 19:44.3 10:07 9:38 43 Kalleigh Forrester SR UNA-NY-Newburgh 19:44.8 9:57 9:48 44 33 Emily Burns JR Guilderland Flying Dutch 19:46.2 9:45 10:02 45 34 Mackenzie Tubbs FR Express XC Club 19:47.4 9:48 10:00 46 35 Sarah Morin SR Kinetic RC 19:48.3 10:06 9:43 47 36 Claire Ashton FR Titan Ridge Runners 19:48.7 9:57 9:52 48 37 Lauren Gruber SO Syosset TC 19:49.8 9:59 9:51 49 38 Ailish Durcan FR Running Lady Pirates 19:49.8 9:50 10:00 50 39 Kelly Hayes SR Running Lady Pirates 19:50.8 9:51 10:00 51 40 Sidney Spaschak SR Aurora 19:52.8 9:55 9:58 52 41 Catherine Rayward JR Running Lady Pirates 19:53.2 10:00 9:54 53 42 Eva Scott FR BHBL Track Club 19:56.8 9:56 10:01 54 43 Jenna Robinson SR Guilderland Flying Dutch 19:58.7 9:54 10:05 55 44 Emma Haley SR Running Lady Pirates 19:59.2 10:00 10:00 56 Abbey Lang JR UNA-NY-Lockport 19:59.7 9:56 10:04 57 45 Alexis Bartlett 8 Adirondack Runners 20:00.1 9:58 10:03 58 46 Megan Kellogg SR Adirondack Runners 20:01.1 10:01 10:01 59 47 Ellie Songer SO Titan Ridge Runners 20:01.6 10:14 9:48 60 48 Shannon O'Hehir SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:01.9 10:03 9:59 61 49 Brooke Nohilly FR JJ XR XC 20:04.3 10:13 9:52 62 50 Jordan Casey JR BHBL Track Club 20:08.2 10:11 9:58 63 51 Maisy Webster FR Aurora 20:08.5 9:53 10:16 64 Madeline Adams SR UNA-NY-Skaneateles 20:09.9 10:02 10:08 65 52 Emily Digman SO BHBL Track Club 20:10.8 10:05 10:06 66 53 Marina Jerry SO BHBL Track Club 20:11.2 10:17 9:55 67 54 Morgan Chewning-Kul SO Liverpool TC 20:12.1 10:09 10:04 68 55 Jordynn Kurcoba JR Express XC Club 20:12.7 10:12 10:01 69 56 Karli Murphy SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:14.6 10:15 10:00 70 57 Alexis Scott JR BHBL Track Club 20:17.1 10:12 10:06 71 58 Sarah Forman JR Guilderland Flying Dutch 20:20.3 10:01 10:20 72 59 Danielle Soprano 8 Adirondack Runners 20:20.4 10:13 10:08 73 60 Erin Clinton 8 Running Lady Pirates 20:22.1 10:16 10:07 74 Tara Sweeney JR UNA-NY-East Norwich 20:22.8 10:09 10:14 75 61 Jesse McCarthy FR Running Lady Pirates 20:25.1 10:18 10:08 76 62 Kaitlyn Harding FR Running Lady Pirates 20:26.9 10:13 10:14 77 63 Lindsay Bachus SO BHBL Track Club 20:28.3 10:34 9:55 78 64 Emily Atamanchuk 8 Adirondack Runners 20:29.6 10:12 10:18 79 65 Elina Breton JR Suffern Track Club 20:31.0 10:14 10:17 80 66 Natalie Neamtu FR Titan Ridge Runners 20:32.8 10:15 10:18 81 67 Brittany Mechler JR Titan Ridge Runners 20:32.9 10:21 10:12 82 68 Lindsey Davenport SR Titan Ridge Runners 20:34.1 10:27 10:08 83 Hannah Kurbs JR UNA-NY-Lockport 20:34.8 10:13 10:22 84 69 Olivia Ryan JR Manlius XC 20:37.0 10:04 10:33 85 70 Jenny Messina SR Adirondack Runners 20:39.2 10:22 10:18 86 71 Gabrielle Robens SO Kinetic RC 20:44.0 10:29 10:15 87 72 Casie Morgan SR Suffern Track Club 20:44.1 10:15 10:30 88 73 Dani Martino SR BHBL Track Club 20:44.9 10:23 10:22 89 Allison Davis SR Excelsior XC 20:50.4 10:21 10:30 90 74 Emily Washburn SR Syracuse Track Club 20:50.6 10:33 10:18 91 75 Mary Kunigan JR Hilton XC Club 20:51.5 10:23 10:29 92 Tori Spiezio SO UNA-NY-Greenwich 20:52.4 10:25 10:28 93 76 Carlin Sullivan SR Aurora 20:55.7 10:27 10:29 94 77 Valerie Romero SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:57.1 10:27 10:31 95 78 Zoe Stricoff JR Syosset TC 20:57.5 10:37 10:21 96 79 Annibel Coolican SO Syracuse Track Club 20:58.4 10:20 10:39 97 80 Ella Boker JR JJ XR XC 21:00.7 10:37 10:24 98 81 Laura Adams SR Titan Ridge Runners 21:04.0 10:20 10:44 99 Justyna Wilkinson SO UNA-NY-Deerfield 21:08.1 10:19 10:50 100 82 Jillian Stagnitta SO Liverpool TC 21:09.3 10:46 10:24 101 83 Mary Kate Washburn SO Syracuse Track Club 21:10.4 10:40 10:31 102 84 Zoe Camillaci JR Hilton XC Club 21:15.0 10:29 10:46 103 85 Alyssa Jourdin SO Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:18.2 10:42 10:37 104 86 Jillian Manfredi SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:20.0 10:47 10:33 105 87 Rebecca Miceli JR Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:21.4 10:38 10:44 106 88 Caroline Coates SR Syracuse Track Club 21:26.5 10:46 10:41 107 Kaylee Scott JR UNA-NY-Rensselaer 21:27.4 10:26 11:02 108 89 Maia Henry 8 Liverpool TC 21:28.2 10:52 10:37 109 90 Erin Christensen SR Syracuse Track Club 21:30.5 10:45 10:46 110 91 Elvira Martinez SR Comets T.C. 21:31.5 10:57 10:35 111 92 Nicole Silvestre SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:32.0 10:55 10:37 112 93 Juliana Basla SO Liverpool TC 21:32.6 10:43 10:50 113 94 Jayda Allen SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:33.2 10:53 10:41 114 95 Erin Morrell SR Syracuse Track Club 21:34.9 10:48 10:47 115 Clare Losito JR UNA-NY-Williamsville 21:35.7 10:39 10:57 116 96 Shannon Page JR Hilton XC Club 21:37.0 10:56 10:41 117 97 Jenny Coleman JR Hilton XC Club 21:37.3 10:58 10:40 118 98 Caroline Callender FR Guilderland Flying Dutch 21:38.5 10:43 10:56 119 99 Meghan Galvin JR Syosset TC 21:40.5 10:38 11:03 120 100 Rebekah Zee SR Aurora 21:40.9 10:51 10:50 121 101 Samantha Destefani 8 Syosset TC 21:41.7 10:52 10:50 122 102 Imari Johnson JR Express XC Club 21:43.5 10:59 10:45 123 103 Jamie Fleming JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:47.0 11:01 10:46 124 104 Tracy Go SO Syosset TC 21:53.1 10:48 11:06 125 105 Alexis Wheeler SO Express XC Club 21:54.6 11:00 10:55 126 106 Crystal Pettit SR Comets T.C. 22:08.9 11:06 11:03 127 107 Grace Newman JR JJ XR XC 22:16.5 11:13 11:04 128 108 Jade Hendricks-Jone 8 Hilton XC Club 22:17.2 11:09 11:09 129 109 Hannah Consiglio JR Suffern Track Club 22:21.2 11:18 11:04 130 110 Anna Breton JR Suffern Track Club 22:33.8 11:20 11:14 131 111 Kristina Glitch SR Comets T.C. 22:36.7 11:23 11:14 132 Taylor Kennard JR UNA-NY-Burdett 22:44.1 11:16 11:29 133 112 Kristina Moore 8 Liverpool TC 22:59.8 11:27 11:33 134 113 Shauna Glavin 8 Hilton XC Club 23:06.1 11:29 11:38 135 Maggie Bond SO UNA-NY-Watkins Glen 23:10.5 11:32 11:39 136 114 Kamryn McIntosh FR Suffern Track Club 23:42.2 11:22 12:21 TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 32 Manlius XC (18:44.5 93:42.3 1:08.1) ============================================= 1 1 Annika Avery JR 18:05.3 2 3 Alana Pearl SR 18:33.1 3 8 Jenna Farrell SO 18:53.5 4 9 Jessica Howe JR 18:57.0 5 11 Megan Menz SO 19:13.4 6 ( 26) Samantha Levy SO 19:33.1 7 ( 69) Olivia Ryan JR 20:37.0 2. 88 Kinetic RC (19:24.1 97:00.1 0:21.2) ============================================= 1 10 Samantha Vetter 8 19:11.7 2 15 Carley Vetter 8 19:22.6 3 18 Spencer Hayes JR 19:25.0 4 20 Estela Smith JR 19:27.9 5 25 Peyton Engborg 8 19:32.9 6 ( 35) Sarah Morin SR 19:48.3 7 ( 71) Gabrielle Robens SO 20:44.0 3. 142 Aurora (19:32.3 97:41.2 1:33.7) ============================================= 1 4 Sophia Tasselmyer SO 18:34.8 2 17 Fiona Danieu SO 19:24.8 3 30 Marta McLaughlin SR 19:40.3 4 40 Sidney Spaschak SR 19:52.8 5 51 Maisy Webster FR 20:08.5 6 ( 76) Carlin Sullivan SR 20:55.7 7 (100) Rebekah Zee SR 21:40.9 4. 143 Express XC Club (19:31.5 97:37.5 1:47.3) ============================================= 1 2 Abbey Wheeler SO 18:25.4 2 21 Jessica Thatcher JR 19:29.8 3 31 Khiere Ashley JR 19:42.2 4 34 Mackenzie Tubbs FR 19:47.4 5 55 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 20:12.7 6 (102) Imari Johnson JR 21:43.5 7 (105) Alexis Wheeler SO 21:54.6 5. 146 JJ XR XC (19:39.4 98:16.8 0:37.8) ============================================= 1 19 Jordan Johnson SR 19:26.5 2 23 Isabelle Page JR 19:31.3 3 27 Kathryn Nohilly FR 19:36.3 4 28 Gemma Nutall SO 19:38.4 5 49 Brooke Nohilly FR 20:04.3 6 ( 80) Ella Boker JR 21:00.7 7 (107) Grace Newman JR 22:16.5 6. 206 Adirondack Runners (19:55.5 99:37.3 0:47.8) ============================================= 1 24 Sheri Metcalfe SO 19:32.6 2 32 Emily Guinther JR 19:43.1 3 45 Alexis Bartlett 8 20:00.1 4 46 Megan Kellogg SR 20:01.1 5 59 Danielle Soprano 8 20:20.4 6 ( 64) Emily Atamanchuk 8 20:29.6 7 ( 70) Jenny Messina SR 20:39.2 7. 222 Running Lady Pirates (19:59.1 99:55.1 0:32.3) ============================================= 1 38 Ailish Durcan FR 19:49.8 2 39 Kelly Hayes SR 19:50.8 3 41 Catherine Rayward JR 19:53.2 4 44 Emma Haley SR 19:59.2 5 60 Erin Clinton 8 20:22.1 6 ( 61) Jesse McCarthy FR 20:25.1 7 ( 62) Kaitlyn Harding FR 20:26.9 8. 229 Titan Ridge Runners (20:03.1 100:15.2 1:13.7) ============================================= 1 13 Amanda Vestri FR 19:19.2 2 36 Claire Ashton FR 19:48.7 3 47 Ellie Songer SO 20:01.6 4 66 Natalie Neamtu FR 20:32.8 5 67 Brittany Mechler JR 20:32.9 6 ( 68) Lindsey Davenport SR 20:34.1 7 ( 81) Laura Adams SR 21:04.0 9. 254 BHBL Track Club (20:08.9 100:44.1 0:20.3) ============================================= 1 42 Eva Scott FR 19:56.8 2 50 Jordan Casey JR 20:08.2 3 52 Emily Digman SO 20:10.8 4 53 Marina Jerry SO 20:11.2 5 57 Alexis Scott JR 20:17.1 6 ( 63) Lindsay Bachus SO 20:28.3 7 ( 73) Dani Martino SR 20:44.9 10. 259 Liverpool TC (20:19.2 101:35.9 2:12.7) ============================================= 1 12 Abby McNamara JR 19:15.5 2 22 Morgan Mahoney SR 19:30.8 3 54 Morgan Chewning-Kulick SO 20:12.1 4 82 Jillian Stagnitta SO 21:09.3 5 89 Maia Henry 8 21:28.2 6 ( 93) Juliana Basla SO 21:32.6 7 (112) Kristina Moore 8 22:59.8 11. 267 Suffern Track Club (20:21.2 101:46.0 3:32.3) ============================================= 1 7 Kate Zendell JR 18:48.9 2 14 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 19:20.8 3 65 Elina Breton JR 20:31.0 4 72 Casie Morgan SR 20:44.1 5 109 Hannah Consiglio JR 22:21.2 6 (110) Anna Breton JR 22:33.8 7 (114) Kamryn McIntosh FR 23:42.2 12. 306 Guilderland Flying Dutch (20:33.0 102:44.8 1:35.2) ============================================= 1 33 Emily Burns JR 19:46.2 2 43 Jenna Robinson SR 19:58.7 3 58 Sarah Forman JR 20:20.3 4 85 Alyssa Jourdin SO 21:18.2 5 87 Rebecca Miceli JR 21:21.4 6 ( 98) Caroline Callender FR 21:38.5 13. 319 Comets T.C. (20:44.5 103:42.4 3:58.0) ============================================= 1 5 Alex Cooper JR 18:38.7 2 6 Siobhan Quinn JR 18:46.6 3 91 Elvira Martinez SR 21:31.5 4 106 Crystal Pettit SR 22:08.9 5 111 Kristina Glitch SR 22:36.7 14. 331 Syosset TC (20:42.6 103:32.6 2:18.6) ============================================= 1 16 Reilly Siebert 8 19:23.1 2 37 Lauren Gruber SO 19:49.8 3 78 Zoe Stricoff JR 20:57.5 4 99 Meghan Galvin JR 21:40.5 5 101 Samantha Destefani 8 21:41.7 6 (104) Tracy Go SO 21:53.1 15. 353 Syracuse Track Club (20:49.2 104:06.0 1:46.4) ============================================= 1 29 Genny Corcoran SO 19:40.1 2 74 Emily Washburn SR 20:50.6 3 79 Annibel Coolican SO 20:58.4 4 83 Mary Kate Washburn SO 21:10.4 5 88 Caroline Coates SR 21:26.5 6 ( 90) Erin Christensen SR 21:30.5 7 ( 95) Erin Morrell SR 21:34.9 16. 359 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (20:49.2 104:05.6 1:30.1) ============================================= 1 48 Shannon O'Hehir SR 20:01.9 2 56 Karli Murphy SO 20:14.6 3 77 Valerie Romero SO 20:57.1 4 86 Jillian Manfredi SO 21:20.0 5 92 Nicole Silvestre SR 21:32.0 6 ( 94) Jayda Allen SR 21:33.2 7 (103) Jamie Fleming JR 21:47.0 17. 460 Hilton XC Club (21:31.6 107:38.0 1:25.7) ============================================= 1 75 Mary Kunigan JR 20:51.5 2 84 Zoe Camillaci JR 21:15.0 3 96 Shannon Page JR 21:37.0 4 97 Jenny Coleman JR 21:37.3 5 108 Jade Hendricks-Jones 8 22:17.2 6 (113) Shauna Glavin 8 23:06.1 NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1st 2nd PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Mike Brannigan JR Northport XC Club 15:29.9 7:52 7:38 2 TJ Hornberger SR UNA-NY-Derby 15:40.8 7:53 7:48 3 Josh Dyrland SR UNA-NY-Rochester 15:42.6 7:52 7:51 4 2 Bryce Millar JR Manlius XC 15:45.2 7:52 7:54 5 3 Andrew Berge SR Manlius XC 15:45.7 7:54 7:52 6 Benito Muniz JR UNA-NY-Carmel 15:45.8 7:52 7:54 7 4 Aidan Tooker SO Kinetic RC 15:46.2 7:57 7:50 8 5 Tim McGowan SR Northport XC Club 15:48.0 7:53 7:55 9 6 Patrick Tucker JR Assisi XC Club 15:52.3 7:53 8:00 10 Brian Cook SR UNA-NY-Pearl River 15:55.7 7:52 8:04 11 7 Tom Slattery SR Flyers XC Club 15:55.8 7:55 8:01 12 8 Peter Ryan SO Manlius XC 15:58.2 7:55 8:04 13 9 Sean Kelly SR Flyers XC Club 16:02.7 7:59 8:04 14 10 Marco Pompilj JR Riverside Runners 16:02.8 7:54 8:09 15 11 Dan Muldoon JR Warriors of Liverpool 16:03.5 8:08 7:56 16 12 Jack McGowan SR Northport XC Club 16:06.2 8:06 8:01 17 13 Ben Petrella SO Warriors of Liverpool 16:08.0 8:08 8:00 18 14 Dan Dracup JR Finger Lakes XC Club 16:10.1 7:59 8:12 19 Daniel Huben SR UNA-NY-Williamsville 16:12.5 8:03 8:10 20 15 Connor Buck JR Warriors of Liverpool 16:13.1 8:07 8:07 21 16 Kyle Barber JR Manlius XC 16:15.7 8:06 8:10 22 17 Tyler Wolf SR Assisi XC Club 16:17.4 8:08 8:10 23 18 Nick Termine SR Northport XC Club 16:24.3 8:13 8:12 24 19 Adam Hunt JR Manlius XC 16:26.8 8:06 8:21 25 Luke Gavigan JR UNA-NY-Orangburg 16:29.6 8:09 8:21 26 Sean Phillips JR Regis 16:31.6 8:07 8:25 27 20 Louis Santelli III SR Assisi XC Club 16:31.8 8:18 8:14 28 21 Cody Brizzolara SR Blue Wave Running Club 16:31.9 8:13 8:19 29 22 Keith Baird JR Fox Hill Running Club 16:32.5 8:20 8:13 30 23 Gunnar Nolan JR Flyers XC Club 16:33.2 8:22 8:12 31 24 Dylan McCarthy JR Warriors of Liverpool 16:34.6 8:23 8:12 32 Tyler Ranke SR Hilton XC Club 16:34.9 8:02 8:33 33 25 Thomas Louro SR Assisi XC Club 16:36.1 8:20 8:17 34 26 Joe Verro SR Kinetic RC 16:38.2 8:15 8:24 35 27 Tyler Italiano JR Syosset TC 16:38.9 8:27 8:12 36 Tanner Flint SR UNA-NY-Corinth 16:39.6 8:18 8:22 37 28 Brent Freestone SR Kinetic RC 16:39.6 8:18 8:22 38 Zakaria Adam JR UNA-NY-Utica 16:39.8 8:31 8:09 39 Daryn Hutchings JR UNA-NY-Argyle 16:41.7 8:15 8:27 40 Brian Northrup SR UNA-NY-rochester 16:43.0 8:26 8:17 41 29 Kenny Vasbinder SO Aurora 16:43.5 8:24 8:20 42 Matt Gill SR UNA-NY-Watkins Glen 16:45.4 8:23 8:23 43 30 Jay Navin SR Kinetic RC 16:47.0 8:28 8:19 44 Noah Bell SR UNA-NY-Delmar 16:47.2 8:30 8:18 45 Everett Geiger JR Cal-Mum 16:47.4 8:22 8:26 46 31 Alex Christensen SR Warriors of Liverpool 16:48.2 8:26 8:23 47 32 Tom Primrose SR Ketcham-TC 16:49.3 8:28 8:22 48 33 Ethan North SO Kinetic RC 16:50.5 8:30 8:21 49 34 Liam Buckley SR Riverside Runners 16:51.2 8:23 8:29 50 Grant Sheely JR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 16:53.1 8:21 8:33 51 Liam Hackett JR UNA-NY-Katonah 16:56.0 8:24 8:32 52 35 John Rice JR Knights Cross country club 16:57.4 8:31 8:27 53 36 Dan Schaffer SO Blue Wave Running Club 16:59.7 8:28 8:32 54 37 Keith Johnson SR Titan Ridge Runners 16:59.7 8:25 8:35 55 38 Martin Kurtz SO Fox Hill Running Club 17:00.0 8:32 8:28 56 39 Chris Langer SO Assisi XC Club 17:01.3 8:28 8:34 57 40 Justin Leopold SR Northport XC Club 17:01.5 8:26 8:36 58 41 Nick Leclair JR Warriors of Liverpool 17:02.3 8:33 8:30 59 Matthew Geraci JR UNA-NY-Honeoye Falls 17:02.7 8:29 8:34 60 42 Jordan Berka SR Knights Cross country club 17:02.7 8:36 8:27 61 43 Luke Shanahan SR Victor Track Club 17:07.5 8:34 8:34 62 Calvin Butlak JR UNA-NY-Angola 17:09.6 8:23 8:47 63 Ethan Haynes JR UNA-NY-Mechanicville 17:11.2 8:35 8:37 64 44 Riley Hughes JR Manlius XC 17:15.7 8:30 8:46 65 45 Josh Goldstein SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:15.7 8:37 8:39 66 46 Frederick Buckholt SO Assisi XC Club 17:16.1 8:40 8:37 67 47 Randy Mow SR Fox Hill Running Club 17:16.6 8:57 8:20 68 48 Nathan Yost SR Victor Track Club 17:18.7 8:31 8:48 69 Keith Steinbrecher SR UNA-NY-Wading River 17:18.7 8:27 8:52 70 49 Steven Rizzo SR Ketcham-TC 17:19.3 8:32 8:48 71 50 Nick Matson JR UNA-NY-Clifton Park 17:22.0 8:41 8:41 72 Ryan Bird JR UNA-NY-Rye 17:22.5 8:31 8:52 73 51 Tom Hayes SR Flyers XC Club 17:23.9 8:37 8:47 74 52 Sean Butler JR Flyers XC Club 17:24.7 8:40 8:45 75 53 Niall Hodges JR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:27.4 8:34 8:54 76 54 John McMullin SR Assisi XC Club 17:27.8 8:41 8:47 77 Connor Doran FR UNA-NY-Lockport 17:28.1 8:41 8:48 78 55 Louis Vazquez JR Knights Cross country club 17:29.1 8:45 8:45 79 Alexander Shodai SR UNA-NY-Middletown 17:29.3 8:36 8:54 80 56 Kevin Witt SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:29.7 8:38 8:52 81 57 Eric Sinton JR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:30.9 8:44 8:47 82 58 Connor Simpson SR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:32.5 8:36 8:57 83 59 Tristan Gwertzman SR Riverside Runners 17:32.6 8:42 8:51 84 60 Nick Neamtu SO Titan Ridge Runners 17:33.8 8:54 8:40 85 61 Grayson Hoteling SR Blue Wave Running Club 17:34.5 8:37 8:58 86 62 Sean Luzzi SR Flyers XC Club 17:34.6 8:42 8:53 87 63 Billy Anderson JR Syosset TC 17:34.7 8:55 8:40 88 64 Patrick Perry FR Manlius XC 17:36.2 8:51 8:46 89 Devlin Kennedy SR UNA-NY-Greenwich 17:36.5 8:42 8:55 90 65 Ben Whitman SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:37.5 8:45 8:53 91 Mike Delfay SO UNA-NY-Brewster 17:38.5 8:47 8:52 92 66 Eliot Kaufmann SR Knights Cross country club 17:38.9 8:50 8:49 93 67 Baxter Wareham SO Fox Hill Running Club 17:38.9 8:42 8:57 94 68 Sidney Mommsen JR Fox Hill Running Club 17:39.9 8:51 8:49 95 69 Hunter Hartshorne SO Finger Lakes XC Club 17:40.5 8:39 9:02 96 Steve Booker SR UNA-NY-Delmar 17:41.2 8:20 9:22 97 70 Simon Nwana SR Syosset TC 17:42.0 9:02 8:40 98 71 Mitchell Halpern SO UNA-NY-Clifton Park 17:42.3 8:52 8:51 99 72 Dale Mittleman SR Syosset TC 17:42.5 8:57 8:46 100 Sawyer Maher JR UNA-NY-patterson 17:43.6 8:49 8:55 101 73 Collin Rowe JR UNA-NY-Clifton Park 17:44.2 8:41 9:04 102 74 Rj Acosta SR Northport XC Club 17:44.4 9:01 8:44 103 75 George Mertens SR Victor Track Club 17:45.3 8:56 8:50 104 AJ Beers SR UNA-NY-Central Square 17:45.8 8:55 8:51 105 76 Taylor Fenoff SR Kinetic RC 17:46.4 8:59 8:48 106 Jordan Healy SR UNA-NY-Castleton 17:46.5 8:49 8:58 107 77 James Blough JR Fox Hill Running Club 17:47.2 8:55 8:53 108 78 Luke Chang SR Riverside Runners 17:49.2 8:44 9:06 109 79 TJ Murray SO Aurora 17:49.7 8:55 8:55 110 Greg Bogdan SR Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 17:49.8 8:48 9:02 111 Ian Spera SR UNA-NY-Brewerton 17:50.0 8:55 8:55 112 Kevin Vinolas JR Excelsior XC 17:50.5 8:51 9:00 113 Nicholas Ashton JR UNA-NY-Whitesboro 17:52.6 8:57 8:56 114 80 Ryan Comstock SO Warriors of Liverpool 17:53.4 8:51 9:03 115 Benjamin Shelton SR UNA-NY-Rochester 17:55.5 9:07 8:49 116 81 Zane Belden SR Adirondack Runners 17:56.2 8:56 9:01 117 Sean Kuehn SO UNA-NY-Central Square 17:56.5 8:56 9:01 118 82 Lucas Canales JR Finger Lakes XC Club 17:56.7 8:44 9:13 119 83 Nick Windolf SO Riverside Runners 17:56.8 8:59 8:58 120 84 Pat Thall JR Northport XC Club 17:57.7 8:59 8:59 121 Dan Jones SR UNA-NY-Lockport 17:57.8 8:58 9:00 122 85 Stephen Loce SO Titan Ridge Runners 17:58.5 8:57 9:02 123 86 Dominick Ronan SO Knights Cross country club 17:59.7 9:12 8:48 124 87 Will Zink SO Aurora 18:00.0 8:58 9:02 125 Garrett Ryan Butter JR UNA-NY 18:10.8 8:59 9:12 126 88 Jake Avery FR Finger Lakes XC Club 18:11.0 9:03 9:08 127 89 Nicholas Peragine SR Knights Cross country club 18:14.1 9:11 9:04 128 Ryan Tsang JR UNA-NY-Orangeburg 18:14.9 9:01 9:14 129 90 Dylan Lavoie JR Malone Track Club 18:18.3 9:08 9:11 130 91 Matt McLaughlin SO Aurora 18:19.3 9:05 9:15 131 Connor Buhrmeister JR UNA-NY-Rexford 18:20.4 9:16 9:05 132 92 Ben Holser SR Adirondack Runners 18:21.8 9:02 9:20 133 Chadwick Dunham JR UNA-NY-Central Square 18:24.0 9:02 9:22 134 93 Jason Hall SR Victor Track Club 18:24.6 9:12 9:13 135 Ryan O'Day JR UNA-NY-Mamaroneck 18:26.2 9:14 9:13 136 94 Jordan Arnold SR Fox Hill Running Club 18:26.3 9:03 9:24 137 Donovan Glavin SO UNA-NY-Rochester 18:26.9 9:04 9:23 138 95 Nick Heath SR Riverside Runners 18:28.2 9:13 9:16 139 96 James Galasso SR Knights Cross country club 18:28.9 9:15 9:14 140 97 Nick Taylor SO Blue Wave Running Club 18:28.9 9:11 9:18 141 98 Christopher Edwards SR Kinetic RC 18:29.5 9:20 9:10 142 99 Scott Downing SR Ketcham-TC 18:31.5 9:08 9:24 143 100 Ryan Tober JR Malone Track Club 18:34.0 9:14 9:20 144 101 Chris Dawson JR Syosset TC 18:35.2 9:03 9:33 145 Patrick McGuane SO UNA-NY-Marcellus 18:38.3 9:06 9:33 146 Ryan Humphrey SO UNA-NY-Marcy 18:39.9 9:07 9:33 147 Jacob Evans SR UNA-NY-Ballston Lake 18:41.7 9:18 9:24 148 Nolan Hoh SO UNA-NY-Honeoye Falls 18:42.6 9:18 9:25 149 102 Joseph Tracy JR Malone Track Club 18:43.3 9:24 9:20 150 103 Jack Vite JR UNA-NY-Clifton Park 18:43.8 8:59 9:45 151 Herman Bernard JR UNA-NY-Endwell 18:46.9 9:14 9:33 152 104 Griffin Fitzsimmons SO Victor Track Club 18:48.0 9:20 9:28 153 105 Patrick Murray FR Aurora 18:49.9 9:16 9:34 154 106 Will Bronner JR Malone Track Club 18:52.9 9:19 9:34 155 107 Anthony Taylor SR Blue Wave Running Club 18:59.2 9:27 9:33 156 108 Mitchell Marlow SO Malone Track Club 19:00.0 9:17 9:43 157 109 Adam Whitehead JR Ketcham-TC 19:01.1 9:25 9:37 158 110 Nate Smith SR Blue Wave Running Club 19:01.3 9:02 10:00 159 Patrick Hazlitt FR UNA-NY-Hector 19:02.2 9:23 9:40 160 111 Anthony Nguyen SR Blue Wave Running Club 19:10.6 9:37 9:34 161 112 Eric Oconnor SO Aurora 19:13.7 9:32 9:42 162 Jacob Carocci FR UNA-NY-Burdett 19:14.3 9:41 9:34 163 Justin Ryan SR UNA-NY-Glens Falls 19:20.4 9:25 9:56 164 Noah Duell SR UNA-NY-Glens Falls 19:21.6 9:32 9:50 165 113 Curtis Landry FR Malone Track Club 19:24.6 9:32 9:53 166 114 Rob Greco SR Ketcham-TC 19:25.6 9:38 9:48 167 115 Aaron Wong FR Riverside Runners 19:26.3 9:31 9:56 168 Cisco Muniz SR UNA-NY-Carmel 19:34.3 9:29 10:06 169 116 Michael Oleynek JR Adirondack Runners 19:34.6 9:31 10:04 170 117 Joe Lang JR Ketcham-TC 19:36.1 9:45 9:52 171 118 Kyle McCart JR UNA-NY-Clifton Park 19:40.2 9:57 9:44 172 119 Kevin Bouyea 8 Adirondack Runners 19:49.6 9:48 10:02 173 120 Josh Bordeaux SO Malone Track Club 19:52.3 9:38 10:15 174 121 Aaron Messina FR Adirondack Runners 19:55.3 9:49 10:07 175 122 David Egan SR Aurora 19:57.9 9:50 10:08 176 Nick Most SO UNA-NY-Endicott 20:26.7 9:58 10:29 177 123 Greg Howard SR UNA-NY-Clifton Park 20:29.4 10:14 10:16 178 Mohamad Adam SR UNA-NY-Utica 20:42.0 9:40 11:02 179 Ethan Katz SR UNA-NY-Glens Falls 22:40.8 11:22 11:19 TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 48 Manlius XC (16:02.4 80:11.6 0:41.6) ============================================= 1 2 Bryce Millar JR 15:45.2 2 3 Andrew Berge SR 15:45.7 3 8 Peter Ryan SO 15:58.2 4 16 Kyle Barber JR 16:15.7 5 19 Adam Hunt JR 16:26.8 6 ( 44) Riley Hughes JR 17:15.7 7 ( 64) Patrick Perry FR 17:36.2 2. 76 Northport XC Club (16:10.0 80:49.9 1:31.6) ============================================= 1 1 Mike Brannigan JR 15:29.9 2 5 Tim McGowan SR 15:48.0 3 12 Jack McGowan SR 16:06.2 4 18 Nick Termine SR 16:24.3 5 40 Justin Leopold SR 17:01.5 6 ( 74) Rj Acosta SR 17:44.4 7 ( 84) Pat Thall JR 17:57.7 3. 94 Warriors of Liverpool (16:21.5 81:47.4 0:44.7) ============================================= 1 11 Dan Muldoon JR 16:03.5 2 13 Ben Petrella SO 16:08.0 3 15 Connor Buck JR 16:13.1 4 24 Dylan McCarthy JR 16:34.6 5 31 Alex Christensen SR 16:48.2 6 ( 41) Nick Leclair JR 17:02.3 7 ( 80) Ryan Comstock SO 17:53.4 4. 107 Assisi XC Club (16:27.8 82:18.9 1:09.0) ============================================= 1 6 Patrick Tucker JR 15:52.3 2 17 Tyler Wolf SR 16:17.4 3 20 Louis Santelli III SR 16:31.8 4 25 Thomas Louro SR 16:36.1 5 39 Chris Langer SO 17:01.3 6 ( 46) Frederick Buckholt SO 17:16.1 7 ( 54) John McMullin SR 17:27.8 5. 121 Kinetic RC (16:32.3 82:41.5 1:04.3) ============================================= 1 4 Aidan Tooker SO 15:46.2 2 26 Joe Verro SR 16:38.2 3 28 Brent Freestone SR 16:39.6 4 30 Jay Navin SR 16:47.0 5 33 Ethan North SO 16:50.5 6 ( 76) Taylor Fenoff SR 17:46.4 7 ( 98) Christopher Edwards SR 18:29.5 6. 142 Flyers XC Club (16:40.1 83:20.3 1:28.9) ============================================= 1 7 Tom Slattery SR 15:55.8 2 9 Sean Kelly SR 16:02.7 3 23 Gunnar Nolan JR 16:33.2 4 51 Tom Hayes SR 17:23.9 5 52 Sean Butler JR 17:24.7 6 ( 62) Sean Luzzi SR 17:34.6 7. 242 Fox Hill Running Club (17:13.6 86:07.9 1:07.4) ============================================= 1 22 Keith Baird JR 16:32.5 2 38 Martin Kurtz SO 17:00.0 3 47 Randy Mow SR 17:16.6 4 67 Baxter Wareham SO 17:38.9 5 68 Sidney Mommsen JR 17:39.9 6 ( 77) James Blough JR 17:47.2 7 ( 94) Jordan Arnold SR 18:26.3 8. 251 Finger Lakes XC Club (17:16.3 86:21.4 1:30.4) ============================================= 1 14 Dan Dracup JR 16:10.1 2 53 Niall Hodges JR 17:27.4 3 57 Eric Sinton JR 17:30.9 4 58 Connor Simpson SR 17:32.5 5 69 Hunter Hartshorne SO 17:40.5 6 ( 82) Lucas Canales JR 17:56.7 7 ( 88) Jake Avery FR 18:11.0 9. 263 Titan Ridge Runners (17:23.3 86:56.4 0:37.8) ============================================= 1 37 Keith Johnson SR 16:59.7 2 45 Josh Goldstein SR 17:15.7 3 56 Kevin Witt SR 17:29.7 4 60 Nick Neamtu SO 17:33.8 5 65 Ben Whitman SR 17:37.5 6 ( 85) Stephen Loce SO 17:58.5 10. 264 Riverside Runners (17:14.6 86:12.6 1:54.0) ============================================= 1 10 Marco Pompilj JR 16:02.8 2 34 Liam Buckley SR 16:51.2 3 59 Tristan Gwertzman SR 17:32.6 4 78 Luke Chang SR 17:49.2 5 83 Nick Windolf SO 17:56.8 6 ( 95) Nick Heath SR 18:28.2 7 (115) Aaron Wong FR 19:26.3 11. 284 Knights Cross country club (17:25.6 87:07.8 1:02.3) ============================================= 1 35 John Rice JR 16:57.4 2 42 Jordan Berka SR 17:02.7 3 55 Louis Vazquez JR 17:29.1 4 66 Eliot Kaufmann SR 17:38.9 5 86 Dominick Ronan SO 17:59.7 6 ( 89) Nicholas Peragine SR 18:14.1 7 ( 96) James Galasso SR 18:28.9 12. 322 Blue Wave Running Club (17:42.9 88:34.2 2:27.3) ============================================= 1 21 Cody Brizzolara SR 16:31.9 2 36 Dan Schaffer SO 16:59.7 3 61 Grayson Hoteling SR 17:34.5 4 97 Nick Taylor SO 18:28.9 5 107 Anthony Taylor SR 18:59.2 6 (110) Nate Smith SR 19:01.3 7 (111) Anthony Nguyen SR 19:10.6 13. 333 Syosset TC (17:38.7 88:13.3 1:56.3) ============================================= 1 27 Tyler Italiano JR 16:38.9 2 63 Billy Anderson JR 17:34.7 3 70 Simon Nwana SR 17:42.0 4 72 Dale Mittleman SR 17:42.5 5 101 Chris Dawson JR 18:35.2 14. 363 Victor Track Club (17:52.9 89:24.1 1:40.5) ============================================= 1 43 Luke Shanahan SR 17:07.5 2 48 Nathan Yost SR 17:18.7 3 75 George Mertens SR 17:45.3 4 93 Jason Hall SR 18:24.6 5 104 Griffin Fitzsimmons SO 18:48.0 15. 391 Aurora (17:56.5 89:42.4 2:06.4) ============================================= 1 29 Kenny Vasbinder SO 16:43.5 2 79 TJ Murray SO 17:49.7 3 87 Will Zink SO 18:00.0 4 91 Matt McLaughlin SO 18:19.3 5 105 Patrick Murray FR 18:49.9 6 (112) Eric Oconnor SO 19:13.7 7 (122) David Egan SR 19:57.9 16. 403 Ketcham-TC (18:13.4 91:06.8 2:36.3) ============================================= 1 32 Tom Primrose SR 16:49.3 2 49 Steven Rizzo SR 17:19.3 3 99 Scott Downing SR 18:31.5 4 109 Adam Whitehead JR 19:01.1 5 114 Rob Greco SR 19:25.6 6 (117) Joe Lang JR 19:36.1 17. 415 UNA-NY-Clifton Park (18:14.5 91:12.5 2:18.2) ============================================= 1 50 Nick Matson JR 17:22.0 2 71 Mitchell Halpern SO 17:42.3 3 73 Collin Rowe JR 17:44.2 4 103 Jack Vite JR 18:43.8 5 118 Kyle McCart JR 19:40.2 6 (123) Greg Howard SR 20:29.4 18. 506 Malone Track Club (18:41.7 93:28.5 0:41.7) ============================================= 1 90 Dylan Lavoie JR 18:18.3 2 100 Ryan Tober JR 18:34.0 3 102 Joseph Tracy JR 18:43.3 4 106 Will Bronner JR 18:52.9 5 108 Mitchell Marlow SO 19:00.0 6 (113) Curtis Landry FR 19:24.6 7 (120) Josh Bordeaux SO 19:52.3 19. 529 Adirondack Runners (19:07.5 95:37.5 1:59.1) ============================================= 1 81 Zane Belden SR 17:56.2 2 92 Ben Holser SR 18:21.8 3 116 Michael Oleynek JR 19:34.6 4 119 Kevin Bouyea 8 19:49.6 5 121 Aaron Messina FR 19:55.3 NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1st 2nd PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Matthew Weilep SR SET XC 17:22.0 8:43 8:39 2 2 Daken Broadhead JR TartanStrong Athletics Club 17:38.4 8:44 8:55 3 3 Thomas Fruhauf JR SET XC 17:43.3 8:47 8:57 4 4 Grant Norton SO TartanStrong Athletics Club 17:50.4 8:55 8:56 5 Kent Kurtz FR Fox Hill Running Club 17:53.2 8:55 8:59 6 5 Eamon Sheerin JR Syosset TC 17:57.8 9:03 8:55 7 6 Zachary Lyons SR Lakeside XC 17:58.5 9:09 8:50 8 7 Vincenzo Carr SR Syracuse Track Club 17:59.4 9:03 8:57 9 8 Andrew Bloniarz SR Warriors Running Club 17:59.4 9:03 8:57 10 9 Liam Rodgers JR Syracuse Track Club 18:00.3 9:06 8:55 11 10 Jonah Allard FR Knightrunners RC 18:01.1 9:20 8:42 12 11 Kyle Fitch SR Syracuse Track Club 18:02.4 9:10 8:53 13 12 Justin Shaffer JR Lakeside XC 18:10.2 9:06 9:05 14 13 Josh Zugnoni SO Comets T.C. 18:11.7 9:02 9:10 15 Jonathan Ricciardi SR UNA-NY-Pattersonvill 18:11.8 9:06 9:06 16 Martin O'Connell JR UNA-NY-Eastchester 18:12.4 9:16 8:57 17 14 Nicholas D'Addesa SR Sea Viking XC 18:13.0 9:07 9:06 18 15 Dennis Pollicino SO TartanStrong Athletics Club 18:13.1 9:13 9:01 19 16 Alec Walsh SR Syracuse Track Club 18:14.5 9:13 9:02 20 17 Kevin Killigrew JR Lakeside XC 18:14.5 9:04 9:11 21 18 Jack Robbins JR Syosset TC 18:15.3 9:14 9:02 22 19 Steven Forte SR Rawr Dogs 18:16.2 9:25 8:52 23 20 Josh Owens SR Syracuse Track Club 18:17.0 9:11 9:06 24 21 Mehamed Abdurahim JR Comets T.C. 18:17.5 9:13 9:05 25 22 Chris Perillo SO Rawr Dogs 18:19.8 9:14 9:06 26 23 Dan Demauro JR Syracuse Track Club 18:22.1 9:09 9:14 27 24 Carter Paterson JR SET XC 18:22.6 9:18 9:05 28 25 Ryan Yuhas JR Comets T.C. 18:22.7 9:14 9:09 29 26 Ray McBride SR Lakeside XC 18:23.1 9:15 9:09 30 27 Billy Heberer JR Syosset TC 18:24.3 9:09 9:16 31 28 Robert Guidicipietr SO Sea Viking XC 18:25.8 9:02 9:24 32 Eric Sbrollini SO UNA-NY-Pleasant Valley 18:27.9 9:11 9:17 33 Eric Cavanna SR Fox Hill Running Club 18:33.6 9:25 9:09 34 29 Charles Skidmore JR Rawr Dogs 18:40.2 9:07 9:34 35 30 Michael Collins SR Warriors Running Club 18:40.7 9:27 9:14 36 31 Paul Henry JR Comets T.C. 18:42.3 9:29 9:14 37 Conor Stack SO UNA-NY-Poughkeepsie 18:43.9 9:28 9:16 38 32 Timmy Reilly SR Warriors Running Club 18:47.8 9:30 9:18 39 33 William Nolan JR Rawr Dogs 18:48.0 9:26 9:22 40 Lukus Becker JR UNA-NY-Berne 18:50.0 9:17 9:33 41 34 Robert Boschert JR Rawr Dogs 18:50.7 9:26 9:25 42 35 Adam Morrison SR Lakeside XC 18:50.9 9:36 9:15 43 36 David McCarroll JR Comets T.C. 18:51.1 9:31 9:21 44 Vinay Mehta SR Riverside Runners 18:55.5 9:19 9:37 45 37 Garnet Remillard SO Syracuse Track Club 18:55.9 9:19 9:37 46 38 Brent Kavaler JR Warriors Running Club 18:56.7 9:28 9:29 47 39 Nick Velez SO Sea Viking XC 18:57.7 9:37 9:21 48 Vikram Shah SR UNA-NY-South Salem 18:58.1 9:24 9:35 49 Luca Riolo FR UNA-NY-Brewster 18:58.6 9:32 9:27 50 Jeremy Kipphut JR Fox Hill Running Club 19:00.6 9:25 9:36 51 40 Wesley Craig SR Warriors Running Club 19:01.5 9:22 9:40 52 Brian Celeste SR Syracuse Track Club (B) 19:02.7 9:38 9:25 53 Alex Depew SO UNA-NY-Middletown 19:03.9 9:27 9:37 54 41 Kade Canessa SO Lakeside XC 19:05.8 9:37 9:29 55 Matt Benson SR Knights Cross country club 19:09.7 9:28 9:42 56 42 Anthony Bouchard SR Warriors Running Club 19:11.4 9:24 9:48 57 43 Ryan Andersen JR Syosset TC 19:14.8 9:41 9:34 58 44 Hunter Grad SO Aurora 19:17.6 9:41 9:37 59 45 Russell Silva JR SET XC 19:20.2 9:43 9:38 60 46 Matt Forshey JR TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:23.7 9:27 9:57 61 47 John Marcucci SR SET XC 19:24.1 9:56 9:29 62 48 Anthony Erno JR TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:27.7 9:54 9:34 63 Bryan King SO Syracuse Track Club (B) 19:29.7 9:44 9:46 64 Cain Ballard JR Syracuse Track Club (B) 19:31.4 9:52 9:40 65 49 Jacob Gresky FR TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:33.7 9:44 9:50 66 50 Noah Fargo JR Lakeside XC 19:34.4 9:48 9:47 67 51 Nick Swancott JR Comets T.C. 19:37.0 9:51 9:46 68 Kevin Maas SR UNA-NY-Barryville 19:37.0 9:43 9:54 69 David Zimmerman SR Fox Hill Running Club 19:37.2 9:46 9:52 70 Denver Strong JR UNA-NY-North Tonawanda 19:38.4 9:48 9:51 71 52 Rocco Piccirillo FR Warriors Running Club 19:39.2 9:48 9:52 72 Max Moritz SO Warriors Running Club (B) 19:40.9 9:56 9:45 73 53 Kiernan Lauber JR Aurora 19:48.8 9:47 10:02 74 Kevin Stearns SR UNA-NY-Schenectady 19:51.3 9:58 9:54 75 Ryan Teal SR UNA-NY-Port Leyden 19:54.2 10:00 9:55 76 54 James Kane JR Rawr Dogs 19:57.8 10:04 9:54 77 Steven Kaufman SR UNA-NY-Hopewell Jct. 19:59.7 10:00 10:00 78 55 Matt Sieracki FR Aurora 20:00.8 9:59 10:02 79 56 Daniel Rosenbauer JR Sea Viking XC 20:03.2 9:56 10:08 80 57 Calvin Sheely FR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 20:05.5 9:59 10:07 81 58 Zachary Demay FR Comets T.C. 20:06.5 10:00 10:07 82 Ben Karam SO Knights Cross country club 20:07.6 9:56 10:12 83 59 Matthew Sears JR SET XC 20:09.0 10:03 10:06 84 60 Anthony Castagliola JR Sea Viking XC 20:09.9 9:57 10:13 85 61 Andrew Montalti SR Rawr Dogs 20:10.6 10:04 10:07 86 David Gordon JR UNA-NY-Cross River 20:12.2 10:01 10:12 87 62 Jack Cattabiani SO UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 20:16.7 9:58 10:19 88 Ethan Bedrosian SO UNA-NY-Brewster 20:17.9 10:08 10:10 89 63 Michael Meyers SO Rawr Dogs (B) 20:18.4 10:28 9:51 90 Daniel Neuburger SO UNA-NY-Katonah 20:19.6 10:02 10:18 91 Brandon Lavoie FR Malone Track Club 20:20.4 10:06 10:15 92 64 James Denney SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 20:26.3 10:09 10:18 93 65 Tom Rizzo JR Adirondack Runners 20:26.6 10:01 10:26 94 66 Andrew Lunavictoria SO Rawr Dogs (B) 20:29.0 10:13 10:16 95 67 Andrew Rogers SO Adirondack Runners 20:31.9 10:20 10:12 96 68 Tyler McPartyhard FR Rawr Dogs (B) 20:35.6 10:10 10:26 97 Zachary Nordstrom SO UNA-NY-patterson 20:36.4 10:04 10:33 98 69 Luke Laspina FR SET XC 20:36.9 10:32 10:05 99 70 Aubrey McLaughlin SR Aurora 20:37.9 10:05 10:33 100 71 Tanner Reese SR Aurora 20:38.0 10:23 10:15 101 72 Jack Alboher JR Rawr Dogs (B) 20:44.8 10:26 10:19 102 73 Robert Ruspantini SO Sea Viking XC 20:45.5 10:24 10:22 103 Cody Hoffert SO UNA-NY-Constableville 20:54.0 10:27 10:27 104 Derek Hill SR UNA-NY-Port Leyden 20:56.0 10:37 10:19 105 Luke Sekowski SO Syracuse Track Club (B) 21:00.2 10:35 10:26 106 Mike Edwards SO Lakeside XC (B) 21:04.9 10:25 10:40 107 74 Kyle Bentley SR SET XC (B) 21:08.4 11:09 10:00 108 Cole Digiacomo FR Fidelis Track Club 21:09.3 10:52 10:18 109 75 Justin Blanche FR SET XC (B) 21:13.5 10:37 10:37 110 76 Michael Sapienza JR Syosset TC 21:16.8 10:28 10:49 111 77 Harrison Barsky SO SET XC (B) 21:23.1 10:32 10:52 112 78 Jeremy Cassamassino FR Sea Viking XC 21:45.3 10:53 10:53 113 Jake Lapadula JR Warriors Running Club (B) 21:49.2 11:04 10:46 114 79 Chris Homenick SR Knightrunners RC 21:58.8 10:43 11:16 115 80 Dan Asselin JR Knightrunners RC 21:59.5 11:00 11:00 116 81 Andrew Lafasciano FR Adirondack Runners 22:01.0 10:38 11:23 117 Dylan McDougall FR UNA-NY-Port Leyden 22:03.5 11:08 10:56 118 82 Stephen Tranchina SR SET XC (B) 22:03.5 11:09 10:55 119 83 Roderick Spiegel JR Rawr Dogs (B) 22:04.8 11:06 10:59 120 84 Andrew Perillo SO Rawr Dogs (B) 22:08.3 10:50 11:19 121 85 Matt Oleynek FR Adirondack Runners 22:20.6 11:01 11:20 122 86 Robert Paley SR Knightrunners RC 22:31.7 11:09 11:23 123 87 Eric Vogel JR Adirondack Runners 22:39.9 11:06 11:34 124 88 Frank Malone SO Rawr Dogs (B) 22:40.8 11:18 11:23 125 89 Steve Methe FR Knightrunners RC 22:42.6 11:20 11:23 126 90 Jack Cimorelli SO Rawr Dogs (C) 22:45.1 11:14 11:32 127 Joseph Albano FR Fidelis Track Club 22:45.2 11:15 11:31 128 91 James Grant FR SET XC (B) 22:51.2 11:11 11:41 129 92 Cole Ginghina 8 UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 22:55.7 11:22 11:34 130 93 Taylor Wilde SR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 22:56.6 11:39 11:18 131 94 Matt Chico JR Knightrunners RC 22:59.8 11:13 11:47 132 Vasu Joshi JR Warriors Running Club (B) 23:08.1 11:35 11:34 133 95 Joseph Gilberg SO Rawr Dogs (C) 23:12.5 12:06 11:07 134 Justin Chun JR UNA-NY-White Plains 23:14.6 11:29 11:46 135 96 Dale Hasbrouck FR UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry 23:20.1 11:17 12:04 136 97 Charles Ross FR Knightrunners RC 23:26.2 11:22 12:05 137 Noah Allard FR Knightrunners RC (B) 23:54.9 10:53 13:02 138 Daniel Macri FR Fidelis Track Club 24:07.0 11:37 12:30 139 98 John Fruhauf FR SET XC (B) 24:24.6 11:53 12:32 140 Andrew Sullivan SR UNA-NY-Poughkeepsie 24:44.1 12:30 12:15 141 99 Anand Bradley JR Rawr Dogs (C) 24:56.4 12:46 12:11 142 100 Nick Agoglia SO Rawr Dogs (C) 25:15.0 12:22 12:53 143 Josh Godbout FR Malone Track Club 25:16.6 12:19 12:58 144 101 Rory Vacuum SO Rawr Dogs (C) 25:21.3 12:10 13:12 145 102 Pranay Lunavat SR SET XC (B) 25:57.0 13:03 12:54 OPEN TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 63 Syracuse Track Club (18:06.8 90:33.6 0:17.6) ======================================================= 1 7 Vincenzo Carr SR 17:59.4 2 9 Liam Rodgers JR 18:00.3 3 11 Kyle Fitch SR 18:02.4 4 16 Alec Walsh SR 18:14.5 5 20 Josh Owens SR 18:17.0 6 ( 23) Dan Demauro JR 18:22.1 7 ( 37) Garnet Remillard SO 18:55.9 2. 96 Lakeside XC (18:19.5 91:37.2 0:52.4) ======================================================= 1 6 Zachary Lyons SR 17:58.5 2 12 Justin Shaffer JR 18:10.2 3 17 Kevin Killigrew JR 18:14.5 4 26 Ray McBride SR 18:23.1 5 35 Adam Morrison SR 18:50.9 6 ( 41) Kade Canessa SO 19:05.8 7 ( 50) Noah Fargo JR 19:34.4 3. 115 TartanStrong Athletics Club (18:30.7 92:33.3 1:49.3) ======================================================= 1 2 Daken Broadhead JR 17:38.4 2 4 Grant Norton SO 17:50.4 3 15 Dennis Pollicino SO 18:13.1 4 46 Matt Forshey JR 19:23.7 5 48 Anthony Erno JR 19:27.7 6 ( 49) Jacob Gresky FR 19:33.7 7 ( 64) James Denney SR 20:26.3 4. 120 SET XC (18:26.5 92:12.2 2:02.1) ======================================================= 1 1 Matthew Weilep SR 17:22.0 2 3 Thomas Fruhauf JR 17:43.3 3 24 Carter Paterson JR 18:22.6 4 45 Russell Silva JR 19:20.2 5 47 John Marcucci SR 19:24.1 6 ( 59) Matthew Sears JR 20:09.0 7 ( 69) Luke Laspina FR 20:36.9 5. 126 Comets T.C. (18:29.1 92:25.3 0:39.4) ======================================================= 1 13 Josh Zugnoni SO 18:11.7 2 21 Mehamed Abdurahim JR 18:17.5 3 25 Ryan Yuhas JR 18:22.7 4 31 Paul Henry JR 18:42.3 5 36 David McCarroll JR 18:51.1 6 ( 51) Nick Swancott JR 19:37.0 7 ( 58) Zachary Demay FR 20:06.5 6. 137 Rawr Dogs (18:35.0 92:54.9 0:34.5) ======================================================= 1 19 Steven Forte SR 18:16.2 2 22 Chris Perillo SO 18:19.8 3 29 Charles Skidmore JR 18:40.2 4 33 William Nolan JR 18:48.0 5 34 Robert Boschert JR 18:50.7 6 ( 54) James Kane JR 19:57.8 7 ( 61) Andrew Montalti SR 20:10.6 7. 148 Warriors Running Club (18:41.3 93:26.1 1:02.1) ======================================================= 1 8 Andrew Bloniarz SR 17:59.4 2 30 Michael Collins SR 18:40.7 3 32 Timmy Reilly SR 18:47.8 4 38 Brent Kavaler JR 18:56.7 5 40 Wesley Craig SR 19:01.5 6 ( 42) Anthony Bouchard SR 19:11.4 7 ( 52) Rocco Piccirillo FR 19:39.2 8. 169 Syosset TC (19:01.8 95:09.0 3:19.0) ======================================================= 1 5 Eamon Sheerin JR 17:57.8 2 18 Jack Robbins JR 18:15.3 3 27 Billy Heberer JR 18:24.3 4 43 Ryan Andersen JR 19:14.8 5 76 Michael Sapienza JR 21:16.8 9. 197 Sea Viking XC (19:10.0 95:49.6 1:56.9) ======================================================= 1 14 Nicholas D'Addesa SR 18:13.0 2 28 Robert Guidicipietro SO 18:25.8 3 39 Nick Velez SO 18:57.7 4 56 Daniel Rosenbauer JR 20:03.2 5 60 Anthony Castagliola JR 20:09.9 6 ( 73) Robert Ruspantini SO 20:45.5 7 ( 78) Jeremy Cassamassino FR 21:45.3 10. 293 Aurora (20:04.7 100:23.1 1:20.4) ======================================================= 1 44 Hunter Grad SO 19:17.6 2 53 Kiernan Lauber JR 19:48.8 3 55 Matt Sieracki FR 20:00.8 4 70 Aubrey McLaughlin SR 20:37.9 5 71 Tanner Reese SR 20:38.0 11. 344 Knightrunners RC (21:26.8 107:13.7 4:41.5) ======================================================= 1 10 Jonah Allard FR 18:01.1 2 79 Chris Homenick SR 21:58.8 3 80 Dan Asselin JR 21:59.5 4 86 Robert Paley SR 22:31.7 5 89 Steve Methe FR 22:42.6 6 ( 94) Matt Chico JR 22:59.8 7 ( 97) Charles Ross FR 23:26.2 12. 352 Rawr Dogs (B) (20:50.6 104:12.6 1:46.4) ======================================================= 1 63 Michael Meyers SO 20:18.4 2 66 Andrew Lunavictoria SO 20:29.0 3 68 Tyler McPartyhard FR 20:35.6 4 72 Jack Alboher JR 20:44.8 5 83 Roderick Spiegel JR 22:04.8 6 ( 84) Andrew Perillo SO 22:08.3 7 ( 88) Frank Malone SO 22:40.8 13. 385 Adirondack Runners (21:36.0 108:00.0 2:13.3) ======================================================= 1 65 Tom Rizzo JR 20:26.6 2 67 Andrew Rogers SO 20:31.9 3 81 Andrew Lafasciano FR 22:01.0 4 85 Matt Oleynek FR 22:20.6 5 87 Eric Vogel JR 22:39.9 14. 399 SET XC (B) (21:44.0 108:39.7 1:42.8) ======================================================= 1 74 Kyle Bentley SR 21:08.4 2 75 Justin Blanche FR 21:13.5 3 77 Harrison Barsky SO 21:23.1 4 82 Stephen Tranchina SR 22:03.5 5 91 James Grant FR 22:51.2 6 ( 98) John Fruhauf FR 24:24.6 7 (102) Pranay Lunavat SR 25:57.0 15. 400 UNA-NY-Dobbs Ferry (21:55.0 109:34.6 3:14.6) ======================================================= 1 57 Calvin Sheely FR 20:05.5 2 62 Jack Cattabiani SO 20:16.7 3 92 Cole Ginghina 8 22:55.7 4 93 Taylor Wilde SR 22:56.6 5 96 Dale Hasbrouck FR 23:20.1 16. 485 Rawr Dogs (C) (24:18.1 121:30.3 2:36.2) ======================================================= 1 90 Jack Cimorelli SO 22:45.1 2 95 Joseph Gilberg SO 23:12.5 3 99 Anand Bradley JR 24:56.4 4 100 Nick Agoglia SO 25:15.0 5 101 Rory Vacuum SO 25:21.3 GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1st 2nd PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Maddie Marrone JR Lions Track and Field Club 19:52.6 10:06 9:47 2 2 Alexandra Juzwiak SR Lions Track and Field Club 20:15.4 10:07 10:09 3 Reilly Madsen FR Manlius XC 20:16.4 10:14 10:03 4 3 Bethany Nunnery SO Excellerate North 20:17.5 10:13 10:05 5 4 Ashliegh Crawford SO Tully YIC Running Club 20:25.0 10:12 10:13 6 Shayne McNally SO Runner's High Racing Club 20:25.7 10:13 10:13 7 5 Avery Kratzer SR Warriors Running Club 20:32.0 10:30 10:02 8 Alaina Kenny 8 Syracuse Track Club 20:35.3 10:17 10:19 9 6 Erin Gibbons SR Southbury 20:36.8 10:26 10:11 10 7 Kara McKenna SR Chiefs XC 20:39.3 10:31 10:09 11 8 Alanah Gaudreau SO Excellerate North 20:45.8 10:20 10:26 12 Grace Adams SR UNA-NY-New York 20:46.7 10:39 10:08 13 Andrea Cortina JR UNA-NY-Carmel 20:46.8 10:29 10:18 14 9 Ellen Jaworski SO Tully YIC Running Club 20:50.0 10:23 10:27 15 10 Kayle Sullivan SR Jacovino XC Racing 20:52.6 10:35 10:18 16 Chantal Kellard SO The A team 20:54.5 10:27 10:28 17 11 Isabel Baker JR Chargers XC 20:54.5 10:42 10:13 18 12 Hannah Niebel SO Excellerate North 20:56.2 10:38 10:19 19 13 Erika Frees SR BHBL Track Club 20:56.6 10:39 10:18 20 14 Kelsie Canessa FR Lakeside XC 21:03.0 10:45 10:18 21 15 Allie Reilly JR Excellerate North 21:04.2 10:30 10:35 22 Camryn Johnson SO UNA-NY-Rock Hill 21:05.3 10:40 10:26 23 Sydney Johnson SO UNA-NY-Rock Hill 21:07.0 10:43 10:24 24 16 Skylar Sweet FR BHBL Track Club 21:07.5 10:43 10:25 25 17 Elizabeth Obrien JR Aurora 21:08.5 10:25 10:44 26 18 Steph Carrier SR BHBL Track Club 21:09.5 10:41 10:29 27 19 Rebecca Rodriguez FR Rocks XC 21:13.6 10:40 10:34 28 20 Sara Tarascio SO Southbury 21:21.1 10:40 10:42 29 21 Kristen Mackie JR Maudslay Track Club 21:22.8 10:45 10:38 30 22 Christiana Praterle JR Jacovino XC Racing 21:23.8 10:46 10:38 31 23 Julia Wiseman JR Lakeside XC 21:25.0 10:44 10:41 32 24 Melissa Coble SR Excellerate North 21:26.8 10:47 10:40 33 Taylor Coursey JR UNA-CT-West Hartford 21:27.7 10:44 10:44 34 25 Kate Thomas SO Excellerate North 21:29.2 10:52 10:38 35 Kimberly Hanchett SR Adirondack Runners 21:29.8 10:21 11:09 36 Christina Platt SO UNA-NY-Constableville 21:32.4 10:56 10:37 37 26 Meghan Latuso SO Jacovino XC Racing 21:34.9 10:45 10:50 38 27 Andrea Sorna JR Jacovino XC Racing 21:35.4 11:05 10:31 39 Madeline Hayman SO UNA-MA-Worcester 21:36.0 11:07 10:29 40 Catherine Howley FR H-W XC Club 21:36.3 10:53 10:44 41 28 Sarah Killeen JR BHBL Track Club 21:37.2 10:53 10:45 42 Mazey Loomis FR H-W XC Club 21:41.6 10:55 10:47 43 29 Laura Cooper SR Running Lady Pirates 21:42.3 11:02 10:41 44 30 Marissa Polack JR Warriors Running Club 21:42.8 10:55 10:48 45 Chloe Carlson SO UNA-NY-Avon 21:43.2 10:54 10:50 46 Sierra Corbett SO UNA-NY-Lowville 21:45.9 10:42 11:04 47 Rachel Semetsis SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:46.3 11:03 10:44 48 31 Allison Congelli 8 Tully YIC Running Club 21:46.5 10:48 10:59 49 Peri Bongiovanni FR Hillsborough XC Club 21:46.9 11:12 10:35 50 32 Olivia Shipley SR Taste The Rainbow 21:47.0 11:04 10:43 51 33 Samantha Pelley JR Weymouth Track Club 21:47.3 11:05 10:43 52 Cece Dye SR Germantown Friends 21:48.7 11:04 10:45 53 34 Christine Gambell SR Tully YIC Running Club 21:49.0 10:50 10:59 54 35 Katelyn Chiano SR Lions Track and Field Club 21:49.4 11:02 10:48 55 36 Amanda Palmeri JR Hilton XC Club 21:49.8 11:11 10:39 56 Gaelyn Bronson JR UNA-NY-Constableville 21:49.9 10:59 10:51 57 37 Maddy Ayers FR BHBL Track Club 21:50.8 11:07 10:44 58 38 Jamie Hazel FR Excellerate North 21:50.8 10:49 11:02 59 39 Victoria Opalka JR Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 21:52.1 10:53 11:00 60 40 Grace Raffa FR Running Lady Pirates 21:53.2 11:07 10:47 61 41 Katie Touhey FR Lions Track and Field Club 21:53.6 11:07 10:47 62 42 Kelly Conway SR Maudslay Track Club 21:54.3 11:14 10:41 63 43 Charlie O'Brien JR Blue Devil XC Club 21:54.9 11:05 10:50 64 Alexandra Andrews JR Attleboro Harriers 21:55.7 11:05 10:51 65 44 Colleen Ward SR Tully YIC Running Club 21:55.7 10:57 10:59 66 45 Meaghan Spellman SR Rocks XC 21:56.3 11:17 10:40 67 46 Elena Berube SR Rocks XC 21:56.3 11:17 10:40 68 47 Rachel Haley JR Maudslay Track Club 21:57.0 11:16 10:41 69 48 Natalie Fitzgerald SR Lakeside XC 21:57.3 11:11 10:47 70 49 Stephanie Seedorf JR Chiefs XC 21:57.8 11:18 10:40 71 50 Taylor Rettig SO Chiefs XC 21:58.8 11:17 10:42 72 Rachel Guinther JR Adirondack Runners 22:01.4 10:25 11:37 73 51 Amy Kuhn FR Running Lady Pirates 22:02.7 11:09 10:54 74 52 Molly McLaughlin 8 Aurora 22:03.4 11:06 10:58 75 53 Isabel Trentholm FR Princeton 22:03.5 11:15 10:49 76 Libby Salzman-Fiske JR UNA-CT-West Hart 22:05.2 11:10 10:56 77 Sarah Herlihy SR H-W XC Club 22:05.7 11:13 10:53 78 54 Maria Sterling JR Maudslay Track Club 22:08.0 11:17 10:51 79 55 Cara Power JR Blue Eagle XC Club 22:08.1 11:19 10:50 80 Lila Suryanarayan FR Excellerate North (B) 22:09.1 10:47 11:23 81 56 Felicia Lepore JR Rocks XC 22:09.3 11:22 10:48 82 57 Victoria Klimowicz FR Aurora 22:10.9 11:06 11:05 83 58 Natalie Keefe FR Chargers XC 22:11.6 11:14 10:58 84 Leah Berger FR UNA-VT-Shelburne 22:11.7 11:04 11:08 85 59 Dezolt Mackenzie 8 Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 22:11.9 11:11 11:01 86 60 Erin Carroll SR Maudslay Track Club 22:12.5 11:19 10:54 87 Grace Sheller SR Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 22:13.5 11:16 10:58 88 61 Olivia Kearney SO Maudslay Track Club 22:14.2 11:19 10:56 89 62 Briana Noto SO Taste The Rainbow 22:14.5 11:34 10:41 90 63 Lexi Mendolia SR Blue Eagle XC Club 22:15.1 11:17 10:59 91 64 Charlotte Vogel FR Rocks XC 22:15.5 11:19 10:57 92 65 Erin Doherty SO Lions Track and Field Club 22:15.5 11:23 10:53 93 66 Allison Meyer SO Southbury 22:16.3 11:10 11:07 94 67 Taylor Held JR Taste The Rainbow 22:17.3 11:31 10:47 95 Katie Hempfling SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:18.0 11:09 11:09 96 Marissa Jones SO UNA-NY-Sauquoit 22:18.5 11:38 10:41 97 Katie Gallivan JR Demon Running Club 22:19.0 11:08 11:11 98 68 Marcella Mastrocola JR Maudslay Track Club 22:19.8 11:21 10:59 99 69 Rachel Markoe SR Jacovino XC Racing 22:21.3 11:26 10:56 100 70 Lauren Nowak JR Rocks XC 22:22.3 11:14 11:09 101 Ariana Portante JR UNA-NY-Brewster 22:23.7 11:19 11:05 102 71 Allie Aird SO Chiefs XC 22:26.7 11:23 11:04 103 72 Kelly Gaffney SR Southbury 22:27.7 11:27 11:01 104 Caroline Wacome FR The A team 22:28.6 11:22 11:07 105 73 Michaela Meyer SO Southbury 22:29.4 11:26 11:04 106 74 Sara McIsaac SR Weymouth Track Club 22:31.4 11:27 11:05 107 75 Emily Hillson FR Weymouth Track Club 22:31.5 11:25 11:07 108 Bridget Houghton SR Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 22:32.3 11:20 11:13 109 76 Ryleigh Butler FR Weymouth Track Club 22:32.6 11:26 11:07 110 77 Jessica Caso SR Jacovino XC Racing 22:33.1 11:39 10:55 111 78 Alycia Carney SR Weymouth Track Club 22:33.6 11:27 11:07 112 Isabella Perrin JR Excellerate North (B) 22:35.3 11:18 11:18 113 79 Alyssa Soethout JR Warriors Running Club 22:38.4 11:30 11:09 114 80 Ludington Claire SR Lakeside XC 22:39.4 11:31 11:09 115 Jordan Wiser SO Nittany Track and Field 22:41.0 11:32 11:09 116 Mary deVries SR UNA-NY-Delmar 22:42.1 11:10 11:33 117 81 Alexa Goldman SR Chiefs XC 22:42.4 11:39 11:04 118 82 Kathleen McCutcheon SR Blue Devil XC Club 22:43.7 11:19 11:25 119 83 Sarah Naple JR Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 22:44.8 11:11 11:34 120 84 Jordyn Deneuville 8 Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 22:47.3 11:19 11:29 121 85 Cadey Nolan SO Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 22:47.8 11:18 11:30 122 Sara Hayes FR Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 22:50.6 11:29 11:22 123 86 Pam Leli SO Chargers XC 22:51.1 11:36 11:16 124 87 Lindsey Smith SR Rocks XC 22:51.6 11:49 11:03 125 88 Amanda Fastiggi JR Jacovino XC Racing 22:51.8 11:40 11:12 126 89 Ashlynn Blose JR Lakeside XC 22:53.6 11:41 11:13 127 Daria Fortin SR Needham Track Club 22:55.3 11:41 11:15 128 90 Gwyn Frederick SR Aurora 22:57.0 11:34 11:23 129 Morgan Burd FR UNA-NY-Constableville 22:57.1 11:42 11:16 130 Valentina Annunziat SR Cougars 23:00.1 11:26 11:35 131 91 Lilianna Matala FR Knightrunners RC 23:00.7 11:23 11:38 132 92 Noelle Blackford SO Blue Devil XC Club 23:01.6 11:43 11:19 133 93 Linzee Reyes 8 Hilton XC Club 23:04.0 11:44 11:20 134 Sarah Smith JR Needham Track Club 23:04.5 11:34 11:31 135 94 Katherine Graham JR Tully YIC Running Club 23:05.9 11:39 11:27 136 Ashley Perry JR Attleboro Harriers 23:06.0 11:28 11:38 137 95 Rebecca Jones FR Aurora 23:07.5 11:40 11:28 138 96 Kerry Wallibillich JR Chargers XC 23:10.7 11:46 11:25 139 97 Lauren Martinez SO Blue Eagle XC Club 23:12.2 11:38 11:35 140 98 Kaitlyn Lavan JR Running Lady Pirates 23:15.8 11:47 11:29 141 99 Ellie Pauly SO Hilton XC Club 23:17.9 11:44 11:34 142 100 Brenna Thibodeau FR Rocks XC (B) 23:20.0 11:37 11:43 143 101 Claire Brennan SO Running Lady Pirates 23:20.9 11:57 11:24 144 Lily Eagan JR Maudslay Track Club (B) 23:22.8 11:45 11:38 145 102 Alex Opalka JR Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 23:23.1 11:35 11:49 146 Jenna Donohue JR UNA-NY-Glen Head 23:24.5 11:43 11:42 147 103 Caitlin Morrow FR Chiefs XC 23:25.8 11:47 11:39 148 Catherine Weppler SR SET XC 23:26.0 11:44 11:42 149 Paulina Parsons SR SET XC 23:26.1 11:44 11:43 150 Michelle Janus SO UNA-MA-Worcester 23:27.5 11:47 11:41 151 104 Heather O'Rourke JR Blue Eagle XC Club 23:28.8 11:55 11:34 152 105 Grace Sullivan FR Warriors Running Club 23:29.3 12:11 11:19 153 Erin McManus SR Excellerate North (B) 23:30.0 11:46 11:44 154 106 Sophia Kranenburgh SR Blue Eagle XC Club 23:31.3 11:52 11:40 155 107 Shauna Haley JR Weymouth Track Club 23:31.5 12:02 11:30 156 Jamie Tavalare JR MOXC 23:32.8 11:52 11:41 157 108 Devin McQuillian JR Chiefs XC 23:34.3 12:18 11:17 158 109 Lauren Kenworthy FR Aurora 23:36.8 11:55 11:42 159 110 Delaney Lynch SO Rocks XC (B) 23:37.8 12:09 11:29 160 111 Kathleen Ellis SR Rocks XC (B) 23:37.8 12:04 11:34 161 112 Olivia Owen SO Weymouth Track Club 23:39.0 11:54 11:45 162 113 Ashleigh Burroughs SO Rocks XC (B) 23:42.2 12:05 11:38 163 114 Anne Ryan JR Knightrunners RC 23:43.2 11:47 11:57 164 Abigail Delapaz SO Jacovino XC Racing (B) 23:45.3 11:54 11:52 165 Brigid McCue SO Weymouth Track Club (B) 23:46.2 12:02 11:45 166 Monika Bielen SO Hillsborough XC Club 23:47.4 12:01 11:47 167 Megan Carey SO Laurel Woods XC Club 23:48.8 12:00 11:49 168 115 Abigail Roberts SO Rocks XC (B) 23:49.3 11:59 11:51 169 116 Erin McWilliams SO Chiefs XC (B) 23:50.5 12:06 11:45 170 117 Kim Theleen FR Southbury 23:50.6 11:54 11:57 171 Lauren Fitzgerald JR UNA-MA-Worcester 23:53.2 11:57 11:57 172 118 Katie Parnow SO Running Lady Pirates 23:55.5 11:41 12:15 173 Marianne Loeken SR Randolph Track Club 23:56.6 11:57 12:00 174 Madeline Garrett 8 Jacovino XC Racing (B) 23:57.6 11:49 12:09 175 Noelle Coolican 8 Syracuse Track Club 23:58.9 12:04 11:55 176 119 Raakel Vuojolainen SR Princeton 23:59.4 12:03 11:57 177 Julia Sharp FR Demon Running Club 24:00.3 12:02 11:59 178 120 Evelyn Siler SR Chargers XC 24:01.0 12:10 11:51 179 121 Makenna Bleier FR Hilton XC Club 24:01.3 12:02 12:00 180 122 Shannon Auletta SR Warriors Running Club 24:02.7 12:09 11:54 181 123 Hallie Linacre FR Chargers XC 24:03.6 11:57 12:07 182 124 Mina Surprenant SO Running Lady Pirates 24:06.5 12:29 11:38 183 125 Annefleur Hartmansh FR Princeton 24:11.4 12:07 12:05 184 126 Samantha Coppola SO Taste The Rainbow 24:12.1 11:58 12:15 185 127 Elizabeth Eisenberg SO Taste The Rainbow 24:12.2 11:58 12:15 186 Kate Lynn Belfatto SO Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 24:14.4 12:15 12:00 187 128 Heather Bonter FR Hilton XC Club 24:17.0 12:18 11:59 188 129 Megan Johnston JR Ramsey XC 24:17.4 12:16 12:02 189 130 Victoria Clinton FR Ramsey XC 24:17.4 12:14 12:04 190 131 Courtney Porfido SR Ramsey XC 24:17.5 12:15 12:03 191 132 Abigail Zammitti JR Ramsey XC 24:17.5 12:15 12:03 192 133 Rachel Hayden JR Blue Devil XC Club 24:22.9 12:22 12:01 193 Caroline Black SR Syracuse Track Club 24:25.9 12:24 12:02 194 Sarah Wells JR MOXC 24:26.9 12:22 12:05 195 134 Jacqueline Napolita JR Blue Devil XC Club 24:28.7 12:18 12:11 196 Rose Hart SR Maudslay Track Club (B) 24:32.0 12:35 11:57 197 135 Margaret Schiazza SO Ramsey XC 24:33.4 12:19 12:15 198 136 Alyssa Kalen SO Hilton XC Club 24:34.9 12:31 12:04 199 137 Gabrielle Clinton JR Ramsey XC 24:35.9 12:24 12:12 200 McKayla West SO UNA-NY-Lyons Falls 24:38.6 12:20 12:19 201 138 Chloe Messore FR Hilton XC Club 24:40.8 12:16 12:25 202 Julianne Delgrosso SO Running Lady Pirates (B) 24:42.7 12:23 12:20 203 Lisa Bogardus FR Syracuse Track Club 24:43.3 12:20 12:24 204 139 Samantha Strype JR Chiefs XC (B) 24:45.2 12:57 11:49 205 140 Abby Emison FR Princeton 24:46.9 12:47 12:00 206 Ariane Garrett JR Jacovino XC Racing (B) 24:47.7 11:50 12:58 207 141 Tori Vance JR Aurora 24:49.4 12:25 12:25 208 Jaime Foster 8 UNA-NJ-South River 24:51.1 12:25 12:27 209 Kayla Rissew SR Hilton XC Club (B) 24:53.3 12:35 12:19 210 Sophia Greco-Byrne SR Excellerate North (B) 24:55.3 12:37 12:19 211 142 Samantha Wong FR Princeton 24:55.5 12:42 12:14 212 143 Olivia O'Neill SR Chiefs XC (B) 24:56.3 12:56 12:01 213 144 Gwyn Sise JR Knightrunners RC 24:57.7 12:34 12:24 214 Paige Larson SO Lexington XC Club 24:59.9 12:33 12:27 215 145 Lindsay Scott SO Southbury 25:04.4 12:44 12:21 216 Nina Acevedo FR UNA-NY-Peekskill 25:04.8 12:38 12:27 217 Paige Koss FR Hilton XC Club (B) 25:06.8 12:38 12:29 218 Makenna Cooley SR UNA-NY-Remsen 25:06.9 11:42 13:25 219 Katerina Zachmann SO Laurel Woods XC Club 25:07.0 11:59 13:08 220 146 Sydney Smith 8 Knightrunners RC 25:07.9 12:53 12:15 221 Emma Spirito SR Hilton XC Club (B) 25:11.5 12:37 12:35 222 Elise Pfrommer SO Lexington XC Club 25:14.4 12:41 12:34 223 147 Annie Kim FR Princeton 25:19.5 12:58 12:22 224 Eliane Helitzer SR UNA-CT-West Hartford 25:21.8 12:32 12:50 225 148 Kelsey Roberts FR Knightrunners RC 25:22.9 12:48 12:35 226 149 Lisa Condoluci JR Sole Sisters 25:23.5 12:51 12:33 227 150 Roseanna Skidmore FR Sole Sisters 25:23.7 12:49 12:35 228 151 Charlotte Astre SR Taste The Rainbow 25:24.6 12:43 12:42 229 152 Mollie Chen SR Princeton 25:32.4 12:48 12:45 230 Claire Connors JR Needham Track Club 25:33.9 12:52 12:42 231 153 Carissa Kahn FR Sole Sisters 25:36.9 12:52 12:45 232 Monica Keeley JR UNA-CT-West Hartford 25:39.9 12:50 12:50 233 154 Maureen Whitney SO Tully YIC Running Club 25:40.4 12:46 12:55 234 155 Rita Murphy JR Blue Devil XC Club 25:45.5 13:03 12:43 235 156 Joanna Tavolaro SO Broadalbin-Perth Running Cl 26:05.2 12:47 13:19 236 157 Haley McPartland JR Taste The Rainbow 26:12.5 12:53 13:20 237 158 Gabby Giordano FR Knightrunners RC 26:25.7 13:16 13:10 238 Caitlin Silva JR Distanators RT 26:28.3 13:09 13:20 239 Lisa Knigge FR Princeton (B) 26:34.4 13:28 13:07 240 Jessica Petronzi FR Laurel Woods XC Club 26:35.0 13:08 13:27 241 159 Olivia Malesco SO Lions Track and Field Club 26:45.3 13:29 13:17 242 160 Nicole Montague FR Chargers XC 26:47.6 13:06 13:42 243 161 Toni Bianco FR Chiefs XC (B) 26:51.0 13:13 13:38 244 162 Laurel Gumpert SR Sole Sisters 26:55.8 13:37 13:19 245 Kim Mondoro SO Hillsborough XC Club 27:00.5 13:54 13:07 246 163 Jenny Monteith SO Ramsey XC 27:00.5 13:26 13:35 247 164 Noel O'Sullivan JR Chiefs XC (B) 27:02.3 13:16 13:47 248 Aileen Murphy SR Running Lady Pirates (B) 27:12.3 13:21 13:52 249 165 Jaime Marvin JR Sole Sisters 27:28.1 13:36 13:53 250 Jade Supino FR Laurel Woods XC Club 27:28.1 13:47 13:42 251 Gaelle Einsweiler FR Princeton (B) 28:03.4 13:51 14:13 252 166 Abby Fargo FR Lakeside XC 28:17.4 14:23 13:55 253 Christi Ollero JR Distanators RT 29:32.9 14:53 14:40 254 167 Kaitlyn Connelly SR Sole Sisters 29:37.2 14:38 15:00 255 Kim Woodin JR Distanators RT 29:56.7 15:31 14:26 OPEN TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 62 Excellerate North (20:54.1 104:30.5 1:09.3) ======================================================= 1 3 Bethany Nunnery SO 20:17.5 2 8 Alanah Gaudreau SO 20:45.8 3 12 Hannah Niebel SO 20:56.2 4 15 Allie Reilly JR 21:04.2 5 24 Melissa Coble SR 21:26.8 6 ( 25) Kate Thomas SO 21:29.2 7 ( 38) Jamie Hazel FR 21:50.8 2. 112 BHBL Track Club (21:20.4 106:41.6 0:54.2) ======================================================= 1 13 Erika Frees SR 20:56.6 2 16 Skylar Sweet FR 21:07.5 3 18 Steph Carrier SR 21:09.5 4 28 Sarah Killeen JR 21:37.2 5 37 Maddy Ayers FR 21:50.8 3. 122 Tully YIC Running Club (21:21.3 106:46.2 1:30.7) ======================================================= 1 4 Ashliegh Crawford SO 20:25.0 2 9 Ellen Jaworski SO 20:50.0 3 31 Allison Congelli 8 21:46.5 4 34 Christine Gambell SR 21:49.0 5 44 Colleen Ward SR 21:55.7 6 ( 94) Katherine Graham JR 23:05.9 7 (154) Maureen Whitney SO 25:40.4 4. 144 Lions Track and Field Club (21:13.3 106:06.5 2:22.9) ======================================================= 1 1 Maddie Marrone JR 19:52.6 2 2 Alexandra Juzwiak SR 20:15.4 3 35 Katelyn Chiano SR 21:49.4 4 41 Katie Touhey FR 21:53.6 5 65 Erin Doherty SO 22:15.5 6 (159) Olivia Malesco SO 26:45.3 5. 154 Jacovino XC Racing (21:33.6 107:48.0 1:28.7) ======================================================= 1 10 Kayle Sullivan SR 20:52.6 2 22 Christiana Praterlee JR 21:23.8 3 26 Meghan Latuso SO 21:34.9 4 27 Andrea Sorna JR 21:35.4 5 69 Rachel Markoe SR 22:21.3 6 ( 77) Jessica Caso SR 22:33.1 7 ( 88) Amanda Fastiggi JR 22:51.8 6. 224 Maudslay Track Club (21:55.0 109:34.6 0:49.7) ======================================================= 1 21 Kristen Mackie JR 21:22.8 2 42 Kelly Conway SR 21:54.3 3 47 Rachel Haley JR 21:57.0 4 54 Maria Sterling JR 22:08.0 5 60 Erin Carroll SR 22:12.5 6 ( 61) Olivia Kearney SO 22:14.2 7 ( 68) Marcella Mastrocola JR 22:19.8 7. 230 Rocks XC (21:54.2 109:31.0 1:01.9) ======================================================= 1 19 Rebecca Rodriguez FR 21:13.6 2 45 Meaghan Spellman SR 21:56.3 3 46 Elena Berube SR 21:56.3 4 56 Felicia Lepore JR 22:09.3 5 64 Charlotte Vogel FR 22:15.5 6 ( 70) Lauren Nowak JR 22:22.3 7 ( 87) Lindsey Smith SR 22:51.6 8. 237 Southbury (21:50.3 109:11.3 1:52.6) ======================================================= 1 6 Erin Gibbons SR 20:36.8 2 20 Sara Tarascio SO 21:21.1 3 66 Allison Meyer SO 22:16.3 4 72 Kelly Gaffney SR 22:27.7 5 73 Michaela Meyer SO 22:29.4 6 (117) Kim Theleen FR 23:50.6 7 (145) Lindsay Scott SO 25:04.4 9. 254 Lakeside XC (21:59.7 109:58.3 1:50.6) ======================================================= 1 14 Kelsie Canessa FR 21:03.0 2 23 Julia Wiseman JR 21:25.0 3 48 Natalie Fitzgerald SR 21:57.3 4 80 Ludington Claire SR 22:39.4 5 89 Ashlynn Blose JR 22:53.6 6 (166) Abby Fargo FR 28:17.4 10. 258 Chiefs XC (21:57.0 109:45.0 2:03.1) ======================================================= 1 7 Kara McKenna SR 20:39.3 2 49 Stephanie Seedorf JR 21:57.8 3 50 Taylor Rettig SO 21:58.8 4 71 Allie Aird SO 22:26.7 5 81 Alexa Goldman SR 22:42.4 6 (103) Caitlin Morrow FR 23:25.8 7 (108) Devin McQuillian JR 23:34.3 11. 311 Aurora (22:17.5 111:27.3 1:59.0) ======================================================= 1 17 Elizabeth Obrien JR 21:08.5 2 52 Molly McLaughlin 8 22:03.4 3 57 Victoria Klimowicz FR 22:10.9 4 90 Gwyn Frederick SR 22:57.0 5 95 Rebecca Jones FR 23:07.5 6 (109) Lauren Kenworthy FR 23:36.8 7 (141) Tori Vance JR 24:49.4 12. 319 Running Lady Pirates (22:27.0 112:14.9 1:38.6) ======================================================= 1 29 Laura Cooper SR 21:42.3 2 40 Grace Raffa FR 21:53.2 3 51 Amy Kuhn FR 22:02.7 4 98 Kaitlyn Lavan JR 23:15.8 5 101 Claire Brennan SO 23:20.9 6 (118) Katie Parnow SO 23:55.5 7 (124) Mina Surprenant SO 24:06.5 13. 336 Weymouth Track Club (22:23.3 111:56.4 0:46.3) ======================================================= 1 33 Samantha Pelley JR 21:47.3 2 74 Sara McIsaac SR 22:31.4 3 75 Emily Hillson FR 22:31.5 4 76 Ryleigh Butler FR 22:32.6 5 78 Alycia Carney SR 22:33.6 6 (107) Shauna Haley JR 23:31.5 7 (112) Olivia Owen SO 23:39.0 14. 341 Warriors Running Club (22:29.1 112:25.2 3:30.7) ======================================================= 1 5 Avery Kratzer SR 20:32.0 2 30 Marissa Polack JR 21:42.8 3 79 Alyssa Soethout JR 22:38.4 4 105 Grace Sullivan FR 23:29.3 5 122 Shannon Auletta SR 24:02.7 15. 350 Broadalbin-Perth Running Club (22:28.8 112:23.9 0:55.7) ======================================================= 1 39 Victoria Opalka JR 21:52.1 2 59 Dezolt Mackenzie 8 22:11.9 3 83 Sarah Naple JR 22:44.8 4 84 Jordyn Deneuville 8 22:47.3 5 85 Cadey Nolan SO 22:47.8 6 (102) Alex Opalka JR 23:23.1 7 (156) Joanna Tavolaro SO 26:05.2 16. 371 Chargers XC (22:37.8 113:08.9 3:06.5) ======================================================= 1 11 Isabel Baker JR 20:54.5 2 58 Natalie Keefe FR 22:11.6 3 86 Pam Leli SO 22:51.1 4 96 Kerry Wallibillich JR 23:10.7 5 120 Evelyn Siler SR 24:01.0 6 (123) Hallie Linacre FR 24:03.6 7 (160) Nicole Montague FR 26:47.6 17. 414 Taste The Rainbow (22:56.7 114:43.1 2:25.2) ======================================================= 1 32 Olivia Shipley SR 21:47.0 2 62 Briana Noto SO 22:14.5 3 67 Taylor Held JR 22:17.3 4 126 Samantha Coppola SO 24:12.1 5 127 Elizabeth Eisenberg SO 24:12.2 6 (151) Charlotte Astre SR 25:24.6 7 (157) Haley McPartland JR 26:12.5 18. 425 Blue Eagle XC Club (22:55.1 114:35.5 1:23.2) ======================================================= 1 55 Cara Power JR 22:08.1 2 63 Lexi Mendolia SR 22:15.1 3 97 Lauren Martinez SO 23:12.2 4 104 Heather O'Rourke JR 23:28.8 5 106 Sophia Kranenburgh SR 23:31.3 19. 477 Hilton XC Club (23:18.0 116:30.0 2:27.2) ======================================================= 1 36 Amanda Palmeri JR 21:49.8 2 93 Linzee Reyes 8 23:04.0 3 99 Ellie Pauly SO 23:17.9 4 121 Makenna Bleier FR 24:01.3 5 128 Heather Bonter FR 24:17.0 6 (136) Alyssa Kalen SO 24:34.9 7 (138) Chloe Messore FR 24:40.8 20. 484 Blue Devil XC Club (23:18.4 116:31.8 2:33.8) ======================================================= 1 43 Charlie O'Brien JR 21:54.9 2 82 Kathleen McCutcheon SR 22:43.7 3 92 Noelle Blackford SO 23:01.6 4 133 Rachel Hayden JR 24:22.9 5 134 Jacqueline Napolitano JR 24:28.7 6 (155) Rita Murphy JR 25:45.5 21. 549 Rocks XC (B) (23:37.5 118:07.1 0:29.3) ======================================================= 1 100 Brenna Thibodeau FR 23:20.0 2 110 Delaney Lynch SO 23:37.8 3 111 Kathleen Ellis SR 23:37.8 4 113 Ashleigh Burroughs SO 23:42.2 5 115 Abigail Roberts SO 23:49.3 22. 579 Princeton (23:59.4 119:56.7 2:52.0) ======================================================= 1 53 Isabel Trentholm FR 22:03.5 2 119 Raakel Vuojolainen SR 23:59.4 3 125 Annefleur Hartmanshenn FR 24:11.4 4 140 Abby Emison FR 24:46.9 5 142 Samantha Wong FR 24:55.5 6 (147) Annie Kim FR 25:19.5 7 (152) Mollie Chen SR 25:32.4 23. 643 Knightrunners RC (24:26.5 122:12.4 2:22.2) ======================================================= 1 91 Lilianna Matala FR 23:00.7 2 114 Anne Ryan JR 23:43.2 3 144 Gwyn Sise JR 24:57.7 4 146 Sydney Smith 8 25:07.9 5 148 Kelsey Roberts FR 25:22.9 6 (158) Gabby Giordano FR 26:25.7 24. 657 Ramsey XC (24:20.7 121:43.2 0:16.0) ======================================================= 1 129 Megan Johnston JR 24:17.4 2 130 Victoria Clinton FR 24:17.4 3 131 Courtney Porfido SR 24:17.5 4 132 Abigail Zammitti JR 24:17.5 5 135 Margaret Schiazza SO 24:33.4 6 (137) Gabrielle Clinton JR 24:35.9 7 (163) Jenny Monteith SO 27:00.5 25. 723 Chiefs XC (B) (25:29.1 127:25.3 3:11.8) ======================================================= 1 116 Erin McWilliams SO 23:50.5 2 139 Samantha Strype JR 24:45.2 3 143 Olivia O'Neill SR 24:56.3 4 161 Toni Bianco FR 26:51.0 5 164 Noel O'Sullivan JR 27:02.3 26. 779 Sole Sisters (26:09.6 130:48.0 2:04.6) ======================================================= 1 149 Lisa Condoluci JR 25:23.5 2 150 Roseanna Skidmore FR 25:23.7 3 153 Carissa Kahn FR 25:36.9 4 162 Laurel Gumpert SR 26:55.8 5 165 Jaime Marvin JR 27:28.1 6 (167) Kaitlyn Connelly SR 29:37.2 |
1. 28 Manlius XC (18:52.3 94:21.1 0:13.2)
=============================================
1 3 Katie Brislin SR 18:48.4
2 4 Alana Pearl JR 18:50.1
3 5 Annika Avery SO 18:50.2
4 6 Jillian Fanning SR 18:50.8
5 10 Mary Barger SO 19:01.6
6 ( 15) Jenna Farrell FR 19:11.0
7 ( 21) Michelle Duffy SR 19:30.5
and in 2013:
32 Manlius XC (18:44.5 93:42.3 1:08.1)
=============================================
1 1 Annika Avery JR 18:05.3
2 3 Alana Pearl SR 18:33.1
3 8 Jenna Farrell SO 18:53.5
4 9 Jessica Howe JR 18:57.0
5 11 Megan Menz SO 19:13.4
6 ( 26) Samantha Levy SO 19:33.1
7 ( 69) Olivia Ryan JR 20:37.0
F-M averaged 16:02.4 average, Northport 16:10.0, CBA 16:15.0.
DougB, on , said:
Northport boys and Saratoga Springs girls also qualify. Despite transfer Tasselmyer's fourth, Aurora well back in third.
Do you think the transfer hurts their chances of an at large bid? Might they look at 4th place Express XC instead (they were only 1 point back, not sure if they have ever taken a 4th place over a 3rd place team)?
Northport boys and Saratoga Springs girls also qualify. Despite transfer Tasselmyer's fourth, Aurora well back in third.